Log In
JWD Ceraland Challenge #1 • Apr 14 2012
Light Rain, 56 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Corurt Maple MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
3 Jack Sells Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
4 Jeff Joy Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
5 Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
6 Felipe Cardenas Team Indiebike
7 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
8 Vic Emond MOB Squad - U Build IT
9 Ryan O'connor
10 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
11 Frank Larondie Scheller's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Darrin Lay
12 Jon Lazard
13 William Dolan Team Louisville
14 Mike Savory McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eric Barnett
15 David Jarboe Team Louisville
16 Sean O'donnell
17 John Wallisa Team Nebo Ridge
18 Kevin Mckinney Bissell-ABG-NUVO
19 Chris Welch Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
20 Pet Hooter
21 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
22 David Schroeder
23 Joel Kelly Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Top 5: Jack Sells
24 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eric Barnett
25 Johnnie Lewis Team CFW - Freewheelin
DNF Ramon Vasquez Men Of Steel Racing LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Luke Miller East Hills Velo
3 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
4 Ryan Bartholomy
5 Jeff Ryan Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
6 John Becker Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7 Andy Grote NoLimit Cycling
8 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing Teammate Win: Craig Stokan
9 Garrett Weiler
10 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
11 Drew Martin East Hills Velo Teammate Top 5: Luke Miller
12 Eric Johnson Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
13 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
14 Kyle Goris Team Nebo Ridge
15 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
16 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE
17 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
18 Ramon Vasquez Men Of Steel Racing LLC
19 Michael Schroeder Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
20 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
21 Thomas Nance McDonalds Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Benson MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
2 Peter Johnson
3 Todd Strong
4 Johnny Lane Team Nebo Ridge
5 Dave Bearon
6 Christopher Welch
7 Tony James
8 Jeff Sterk
9 Victor Popor
10 David Rice
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4