Log In
JWD Ceraland Challenge #2 • Apr 22 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Sells Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
2 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
4 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team
5 Karim Abdelkader MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
6 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
7 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
8 Ryan Tragesser
9 Hans Ibold Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10 Jim Marcero Team Nebo Ridge
11 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
12 William Dolan Team Louisville
13 Ryan O'connor
14 Jack Sells Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit Teammate Win: Jack Sells
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Chris Kroll Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
3 Brian Gavette Zipp Factory Team
4 Sam Nichol Zipp Factory Team
5 Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
6 Mike Sherman Zipp Factory Team
7 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
8 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
9 Robert Brooks
10 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
11 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
12 Joe Fox
13 Rob Norwalk Team Nebo Ridge
14 Kevin Noone Bissell-ABG-NUVO
15 Brad Demott
16 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
17 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike
18 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
19 Martin Bearden McDonalds Cycling Team
20 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
21 Craig Eigenbrod Zipp Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Gavette
22 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Ralph Pratt iii Team Indiebike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ruemmele
2 Jeff Rhodes Team Nebo Ridge
3 John Wallisa Team Nebo Ridge
4 Terry Molewyk Scarlet Fire
5 Lewis Dibble
6 Chris Welch Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNF William Stone Scarlet Fire Teammate Top 5: Terry Molewyk
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Leibovitz Chiptole
2 David Hauber Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 David Williams Team Priority Health
4 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
5 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
6 Doug Fagan Racing For Riley
7 Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
8 John Woods Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
9 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: David Hauber
10 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: David Hauber
11 Harry Clark Racing For Riley
12 Ryan Attcheson
13 Ray Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
14 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
15 Karim Abdelkader
16 Ryan Shean Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
17 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
18 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: David Hauber
19 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
20 Chris Kroll Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
21 Brad Schaeffer Bissell-ABG-NUVO
22 Jack Sells Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
23 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO
24 Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
25 Charles Dell Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
26 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
27 Robert Kendall Racing For Riley
28 Kevin Attkisson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: David Hauber
29 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: David Hauber
30 Tim Davis MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
31 Dan Daly
DNF John Schmitz Team Indiebike
DNF John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF Ryan O'connor
DNF Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: David Hauber
DNF Robert Brooks
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobias Holsman MOB Squad - U Build IT
2 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
3 Corey Baute
4 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
5 Michael Langan Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
6 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
7 William Sherman A Cycling Team
8 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
9 Charles Dell Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
10 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
11 Thomas Nance McDonalds Cycling Team
12 Joshua Kush Team Nebo Ridge
13 Tom Davis
14 Ben Schmutte MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
15 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
16 Jeffrey Meade Purdue University
17 David Sperry
18 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
19 Ben Freas MOB Squad - U Build IT Teammate Win: Tobias Holsman
20 Chris Dawson
21 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 Aaron Yancey Indiana Flyers
23 Rick Lesh Speedway Wheelmen
24 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike Teammate Top 5: Scott Baumer
25 Mark Wager Team CFW - Freewheelin
26 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
27 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
28 Scott Moon Team CFW - Freewheelin
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Brant Team Indiebike
2 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Brent Dawes Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
4 Robert Herzog Team Nebo Ridge
5 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
6 Jeremy Wilson Wheeltags
7 Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike Teammate Win: Jay Brant
8 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington
9 Jordan Fleming
10 Robert Oberbeck
11 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
12 Brian Robinson Wheeltags
13 Ben Schmutte MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
14 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
15 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike Teammate Win: Jay Brant
16 Jeffrey Meade Purdue University
17 Ben Freas MOB Squad - U Build IT
18 Cary Smith
19 Richard Hinze Team Louisville
20 Steven Down Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brent Dawes
21 Thomas Revard Racing For Riley
22 Chris Dawson
23 Frank Troiano Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brent Dawes
24 Jerry Lee Heroes Foundation Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brent Dawes
25 Ron George
26 David Sperry
27 Harrison Thee
DNF Thomas Dunbar Wheeltags
DNF Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Wilson Wheeltags
2 Harrison Thee
3 Jordan Fleming
4 Tony James
5 Jason Gray
6 Frank Troiano Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7 Peter Johnson
8 Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike
9 Thomas Revard Racing For Riley
10 Eldon Riggs
11 Jay Brant Team Indiebike
12 Christopher Welch
13 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
14 James Clary
15 Thomas Dunbar Wheeltags Teammate Win: Jeremy Wilson
DNF Brad Baumgartner Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cvar
2 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
3 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen
4 Sydney Hatten Team Nebo Ridge
5 Rebecca Lieland Team CFW - Freewheelin
6 Valarie Gossage Speedway Wheelmen
7 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Elaine Reed
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Coy
2 Jen Pixley
3 Lindsay Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
4 ? Chienhui A Cycling Team
5 Kristen Schwark Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 5