Log In
Mooresville • Apr 15 2012
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wood
2 Will Mcdermott VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Ryan Preske
4 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
5 Spencer Dell
6 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
7 Jacob Koczman Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
8 Joshua Kush Team Nebo Ridge
9 Adam Rodkey
10 Nick Sapp
11 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes/IHOP
12 Greg Bauer
13 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing
14 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
15 Thomas Nance McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Jeff Ryan
17 Jason Pope
18 John Callahan
19 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab
20 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
DNF Logan Park MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNF Will Mcdermott VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Will Mcdermott
DNF Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Brian Pillar Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
DNF Ian Cramer AeroCat Cycling
DNF Jason Lasley Clarksville Schwinn Racing
DNF Luke Miller
DNF Eric Johnson
DNF Drew Martin
DNF Christopher Pfeiffer
DNF Tobias Holsman MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNF Garrett Weller
DNF Douglas Reese
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
2 Eric Brodell Dogfish Racing Team
3 Wayne Mckilllip
4 Benjamin Weber
5 Harrison Thee
6 David Sperry
7 Brian Robinson
8 Brandon Leviton Team Higher Gear
9 Pawel Rutkowski DRT Racing
10 Stephen Smith
11 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes/IHOP
13 Brian Schmutte
14 Jerry Lee
15 Ben Freas MOB Squad - U Build IT
16 Seer Berger
17 Thomas Revard Racing For Riley
18 Tim Heefleir
19 Corbin Schmitz Team Indiebike Teammate Win: Scott Baumer
20 Jordan Fleuiner
21 Rick Lesh Speedway Wheelmen
22 Frank Troiat
23 Jake Parker Team Nebo Ridge
24 Peter Johnson
25 Shane Slavea
26 Unknown Rider
27 David Greene
28 Unknown Rider
29 Unknown Rider
30 Unknown Rider
31 Tim Gartner Team Nebo Ridge
32 Michael Hemelggva
33 Jody Nicholson
34 Troy Chrarteb
35 Dan Fillenwarth Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
36 Chad Nay
37 Unknown Rider
38 Unknown Rider
DNF Christopher Craig
DNF Ron George
DNF Bradley Schoeff Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
DNF Benjamin Weber
DNF Mike Stumpe
DNF Anthony Hickman
DNF Gavin Shipley Wood -N- Wave
DNF Bruce Fagan
DNF Anothony Hickman
DNF Milce Derose
DNF Tony James
DNF Scott Baumer Team Indiebike Teammate Win: Scott Baumer
DNF Luif Miller
DNF Vincent Vergara
DNF Johnnie Lewis
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Strock
2 Curtis Tolson Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
3 Brian Gavette Zipp Factory Team
4 Corurt Maple Scheller's Racing Team
5 David Musich
6 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
7 Frank Larondie Scheller's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Corurt Maple
8 Michael Savory
9 Felipe Cardenas Team Indiebike
10 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
11 John Schmitz
12 Dennis Davidson Some Guys Cycling
13 John Wallisa
14 Douglas Reese McDonalds Cycling Team
15 Joseph Wehartz Scarlet Fire
16 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
17 Rob Norwalk J's Bikes/IHOP
18 Robert Beck Mission Berry Farms Cycling
19 Benjamin West
DNF Chad Nay Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Henry Swinty Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNF Frank Troiano Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Thomas Lobdell Scarlet Fire
DNF Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Corurt Maple
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
3 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
4 Mitchell Kersting
5 Ray Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Ryan Shean Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
7 Harry Clark
8 Mark Alford Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
9 John Woods Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
10 Chris Kroll Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
11 Aaron Bobinsky Wheeltags
12 Chester Broshears Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Richard Stuart
13 Ryan Shanahan Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Richard Stuart
14 Christopher West Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Richard Stuart
15 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ray Smith
16 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
17 Karim Abdelkader MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
18 Vic Emond MOB Squad - U Build IT
19 Felipe Cardenas Team Indiebike
20 Unknown Rider
21 Chris Wood DRT Racing
22 Frank Larondie Scheller's Racing Team
23 Brett Stewart
24 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Richard Stuart
25 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
26 Doug Fagan Racing For Riley Teammate Top 5: Matthew Light
27 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Gregory Strock
28 Graham Dewart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Richard Stuart
29 Tim Davis MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
DNF John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Richard Stuart
DNF John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF Brice Brookshite
DNF Erik Brison
DNF Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike
DNF Preston Copeland
DNF Daniel Craft Fat Frogs Elite
DNF Ron George
DNF Charles Bensan
DNF Johnny Lane Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Jacob Koczman Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNF Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Teammate Win: Richard Stuart
DNF Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
DNF Briana Kovac Racing For Riley Teammate Top 5: Matthew Light
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
DNF Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Gregory Strock
DNF Joshua Kush Team Nebo Ridge
DNF John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Kovac
2 Katie Weber
3 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
4 Rebecca Lieland Team CFW - Freewheelin
5 Sharlyn Golding
6 Stephanie Breslin de sosa
7 Abby Martin
8 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1