Log In
Central Coast Circuit Race #1 • Mar 4 2012
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Kronser TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Evan Rudd
3 Robbie Franscioni
4 Josh Flexman Studio Velo
5 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
6 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
7 Alex Howard Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
8 Zack Simkover TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Win: Paul Kronser
9 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness
10 Jason Benford Freewheel-BRITEsport
11 Colin Daw
12 Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling
14 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alton Dunnigan
15 Paul Yun SLO Nexus Cycling Club
16 Nathan Falk Fremont Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alton Dunnigan
17 Nick Weighall California Giant Cycling
18 Nick Pelly Peninsula Velo Racing
19 Kevin Leong Freewheel-BRITEsport
20 Mario Hernandez SquadraSF
21 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport
22 Joshua Dapice Kryki Sports
23 Jason Herrick SquadraSF
24 Joseph Ison Freewheel-BRITEsport
25 Alistair Eeckman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
26 Anders Dellien
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Heaton HC3 Coaching
2 Anders Dellien
3 Keith Szolusha
4 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
5 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
6 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo
7 David Avila HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
8 Dennis Hopp SJBC
9 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
10 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
11 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Pablo Espinosa
12 Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness
14 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team
15 Brian Heneghan SJBC
16 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Shon Grabbe Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Joshua Dapice Kryki Sports
19 Greg Gomez
20 David Allen Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
21 Sean Tompkins SJBC
22 Dan Tedford SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Pablo Espinosa
23 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
24 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing
25 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Todd Studenicka Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
27 Michael Hernandez LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
28 Greg Ostrin Naval Postgraduate School
29 Oscar Nunez SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Pablo Espinosa
32 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
33 John Wilde
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Foy SJBC
2 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Anders Dellien
4 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5 Steve Heaton HC3 Coaching
6 Gregory Pike VOS Racing
7 Paul Debacker Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Andrew Nevitt SJBC Teammate Win: Clark Foy
9 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
10 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
11 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Unknown Rider
14 Unknown Rider
15 Unknown Rider
16 Unknown Rider
17 Unknown Rider
18 Russell Cadwallader Family Cycling Center
19 Irving Arguello IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Drake
21 Toby Katz VOS Racing
22 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Devon Joos
23 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Drake
24 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Devon Joos
25 Rob Maheu SJBC Teammate Win: Clark Foy
26 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
27 Ken Sato Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Drake
28 Steve Stewart CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Devon Joos
29 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Devon Joos
30 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
31 Detlef Adam Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Drake
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: Kevin Susco
3 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: Kevin Susco
4 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Win: Kevin Susco
5 Evan Kapel California Giant Cycling
6 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Unknown Rider
8 Craig Snider Taleo Racing
9 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Kevin Fox CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 David Corthell Audi
13 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Fernando Padilla
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Multer Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
2 Dillon Charlton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness
2 Joshua Dapice Kryki Sports
3 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing
5 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
6 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo
7 David Condon
8 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Knudsen
9 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing Teammate Top 5: Kieran Sherlock
11 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 Tim Huang SJBC
13 Toby Katz VOS Racing Teammate Top 5: Kieran Sherlock
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Ison Freewheel-BRITEsport
2 Colin Daw
3 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport Teammate Win: Joseph Ison
4 Nick Pelly Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Mario Hernandez SquadraSF
7 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
9 Ryan Mcmillen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Kevin Leong Freewheel-BRITEsport Teammate Win: Joseph Ison
11 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Bryan Duke Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
13 Chris Isley
14 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15 Patrick Thomas
16 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 Unknown Rider
18 Unknown Rider
19 Unknown Rider
20 Unknown Rider
21 Unknown Rider
22 Unknown Rider
23 Unknown Rider
24 Unknown Rider
25 Unknown Rider
26 Unknown Rider
27 James Regan
28 Eric Bruins Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
29 Unknown Rider
30 Jason Herrick SquadraSF
31 Patrick Lee
32 Dillon Charlton
33 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
34 Craig Snider Taleo Racing
35 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
36 Brendan Larkin
37 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing
38 Irving Arguello IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
39 Eric Hardrath
40 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
41 Robert Raymond Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO
42 Evan Rudd
43 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
44 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
45 Sean Perry University of Southern California
46 Philip Park Taleo Racing
47 Bladi Duran Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
48 Jared Prince
49 Jason Benford Freewheel-BRITEsport Teammate Win: Joseph Ison
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Isley
2 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Jim Bonnet Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Patrick Lee
5 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing
7 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Morgan Raines
9 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Joe Amon
10 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing
11 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Joe Amon
13 Todd Studenicka Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
14 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jim Bonnet
15 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Team
16 John Lenoach SJBC
17 Rafael Ortiz
18 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing
19 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
20 Ryan Kish Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 David Mayer Third Pillar
22 Anthony Borba Third Pillar
23 Maurice Daroy Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 James Maltbie Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Robert White Bay101 Racing
28 Dronisio Padella
29 Vladimir Sayno SJBC
30 Oscar Nunez SquadraSF
31 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
32 Seth Taylor Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Jon Wilson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling Team
36 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC
37 Tim Huang SJBC
38 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
39 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Todd Munk SJBC
3 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing
4 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mark Foster
5 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mark Foster
6 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Scott Riddle SJBC Teammate Top 5: Todd Munk
8 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
9 Rob Maheu SJBC Teammate Top 5: Todd Munk
10 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing
11 Jeff Andruss
12 Robert Raymond Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO
13 Scott Calley VOS Racing Teammate Top 5: Kieran Sherlock
14 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
15 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Ken Shiokari Contra Costa Cycling Club
17 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
19 Steve Stewart CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mark Foster
20 Ken Sato Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
21 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Carmelo Rios SJBC Teammate Top 5: Todd Munk
23 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo Racing
24 Bill Cocanour Bike World Racing
25 Paul Jezowski Peninsula Velo Racing
26 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo Racing
27 Philip Park Taleo Racing
31 Amy Russo Sycomp Racing
32 Steve Clifton Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
33 Franz Broz VOS Racing Teammate Top 5: Kieran Sherlock
34 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
35 John Novitsky VOS Racing Teammate Top 5: Kieran Sherlock
36 Gary Willey SLO Nexus Cycling Club
37 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo Racing
38 Craig Larsen
39 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Riekert
2 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Gary Willey SLO Nexus Cycling Club
4 Gabe Multer Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
5 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
6 James Maltbie Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Ryan Kish Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Grass
8 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 John Schiefer Tri Valley Velo
10 Steven Sperling
11 Francisco Azevedo SquadraSF
12 Brooks Sizemore Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
14 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Bladi Duran Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
16 Chris Evans Peninsula Velo Racing
17 Jared Prince
18 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Grass
19 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF
20 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
21 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23 Maurice Daroy Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Grass
24 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling Team
25 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
26 Scott Moore
27 Eric Hardrath
28 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team
29 Seth Taylor Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Grass
30 Salifu Mohammed North American Velo
31 Jon Wilson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Grass
32 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
35 Ryan Mcmillen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
36 Sean Perry University of Southern California
37 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sangwon Son
2 David Condon
3 Nolan Semrau Naval Postgraduate School
4 Terry Marshall Central Sierra Cyclists
5 Marty Timmons Naval Postgraduate School
6 Trevor Niblock
7 Stover Babcock SJBC
8 Graham Abra SquadraSF
9 Niall Murray
10 Kevin Le
11 Jeff Sciaroni SquadraSF
12 Michael Tompkins SquadraSF
13 Brandon Iles
14 Benjamin Orven zamora SJBC
15 Tyler Donnell Naval Postgraduate School Teammate Top 5: Nolan Semrau
16 Gregory Heinz
17 Paul Mckenna Third Pillar
18 Christian Hughes
19 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling Team
20 John Ahearn Fusion Sport USA
21 Doug Hawk SJBC
22 Miguel Diaz
23 Rick Mareina
24 Nathaniel Hayes Naval Postgraduate School Teammate Top 5: Nolan Semrau
25 Steve Mowrey
26 Ivan Tarasov Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Richard Gargano Naval Postgraduate School Teammate Top 5: Nolan Semrau
28 Oswaldo Padilla
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Condon
2 Aaron Patterson SJBC
3 Chris Fortuna
4 Philip Edwards
5 Donald Lee
6 Jeff Sciaroni SquadraSF
7 Michael Louie Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Anthony Silva Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Charles Dayengel
11 James Yuan
12 Giles Healey
13 Derek Moffitt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14 Phill Mai
15 Sergio Estrada
16 Stover Babcock SJBC Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
17 Matthew Allen
18 Brad Griffin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20 Michael Tompkins SquadraSF
21 Terry Marshall Central Sierra Cyclists
22 Todd Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Borba
2 Brad Williamson
3 Andre Leiro Peninsula Velo Racing
4 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Rob Morse Tri Valley Velo
6 Paul Mckenna Third Pillar
7 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
8 Rick Mareina
9 Steve Mowrey
10 Rosalio Campos
11 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 Phil Yenovkian Velo Club Monterey Inc.
13 Dave Wolfsmith Wolfpak Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Jennifer Zierke Team TIBCO II
3 Erin Durkee MRBerkeley/White Oak
4 Sara Liebert Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
5 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Jennifer Kalich
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Heaton HC3 Coaching
2 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella
3 Amy Russo Sycomp Racing
4 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
5 Joanne Thompson Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
6 Michelle Morrill
7 Shari Raymond Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO
8 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Russo
9 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
2 Julia Gieschen
3 Christie Cooley SJBC
4 Kristen Gentilucci Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
5 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
6 Jenny Bosch- mora Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
7 Kieran Devere Pinnacle Women's Racing
8 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Serena F
Finishers: Cat 4: 9