Log In
Deer Trail Road Race • May 6 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 2:02:38
1
2 James Scully 2:02:38
2
3 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 2:02:38
3
4 Dan Carragher 2:02:38
4
5 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:02:38
5
6 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:02:38
6
7 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 2:02:38
7
8 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:02:39
8
9 Aaron Bachik Primal - 1st Bank 2:02:39
9
10 Lee Gerakos Foxtrot Racing 2:02:39
10
11 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 2:02:39
11
Teammate Top 5: Eric Steele
12 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing 2:02:39
12
Teammate Top 5: Eric Steele
13 Nathan Brown 2:02:39
13
14 Aaron Neiderhiser Primal - 1st Bank 2:02:39
14
15 Anthony Carfang jr GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:02:44
16 Tom Wagner 2:02:44
17 Jared Dean 2:02:44
18 Chris Lundberg Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:02:48
19 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing 2:02:53
20 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:03:50
Off The Back
21 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:04:08
Off The Back
22 Jake Keener Ronin Racing 2:07:15
Off The Back
23 Steve Fangman Foxtrot Racing 2:07:57
Off The Back
24 Scott Ellis Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:08:19
Off The Back
25 Peter Schimpf Foxtrot Racing 2:08:19
Off The Back
26 Ian Nansel ColoBikeLaw.com 2:08:33
Off The Back
27 Brent Koel GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:11:22
Off The Back
28 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 2:11:58
Off The Back
29 Drew Hogg Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 2:13:06
Off The Back
30 David Gladstone Cycleton 2:36:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Orr Local Velo 1:28:50
1
2 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:28:50
2
3 Benjamin Sharp ColoBikeLaw.com 1:28:50
3
4 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:28:50
4
5 Todd Langley Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 1:28:50
5
6 Scott Wyman 1:28:50
6
7 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 1:28:50
7
8 Marty Albe ColoBikeLaw.com 1:28:50
8
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sharp
9 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:28:50
9
10 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync 1:28:50
10
11 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:28:50
11
12 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:28:50
12
13 Jonathan White 1:28:50
13
14 David Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 1:28:50
14
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sharp
15 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 1:28:50
15
16 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:28:50
16
17 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 1:28:50
17
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sharp
18 Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:28:50
18
Teammate Top 5: Michael Koren
19 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:28:57
20 Cody Van Team Rio Grande 1:28:59
21 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 1:29:03
22 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 1:29:15
23 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 1:33:20
Off The Back
24 Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:33:31
Off The Back
25 Kenneth Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:33:50
Off The Back
26 Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling 1:39:04
Off The Back
27 Darryl Shockley TLR Cycling 1:39:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Larson GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:30:37
1
2 Rick Vermeil Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:30:38
2
3 Tom Hopper 1:30:38
3
4 Mac Whitney Denver 38 Racing 1:30:38
4
5 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 1:30:38
5
6 Jeff Krause Primal - 1st Bank 1:30:38
6
7 Mark Homlish Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 1:30:38
7
8 William Nabours 1:30:38
8
9 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:30:38
9
10 Matthew Rowe 1:30:38
10
11 Aaron Macarelli Sonic Boom Racing 1:30:38
11
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Cratty
12 Larsen Schindler Denver 38 Racing 1:30:38
12
Teammate Top 5: Mac Whitney
13 Keith Miller Sonic Boom Racing 1:30:38
13
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Cratty
14 Rob Horn Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:30:38
14
15 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 1:30:38
15
Teammate Top 5: Mac Whitney
16 Luke Helland 1:30:38
16
17 Jake Keyser 1:30:38
17
18 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 1:30:44
19 Brent Morris Primal - 1st Bank 1:30:48
20 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 1:30:51
21 Justin Barber Ronin Racing 1:31:26
Off The Back
22 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:31:38
Off The Back
23 Joseph Wilhelmi 1:31:38
Off The Back
24 Stefan Compton 1:31:47
Off The Back
25 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 1:31:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Cratty
26 Kurt Atkins Primal - 1st Bank 1:33:37
Off The Back
27 Michael Dickinson 1:35:51
Off The Back
28 Aaron Buechter Southern Colorado Velo 1:35:51
Off The Back
29 Eric Lee Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:35:52
Off The Back
30 John Feir Team Evergreen Racing 1:37:02
Off The Back
31 John Weaver Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:25
Off The Back
32 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:38:25
Off The Back
33 Richard Shall PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:38:28
Off The Back
34 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:38:29
Off The Back
35 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:39:35
Off The Back
36 Paul Grunt Primal - 1st Bank 1:39:35
Off The Back
37 Julio Lozoya Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:40:02
Off The Back
38 Blair Oliver PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:40:09
Off The Back
39 Cary Stewart PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:40:15
Off The Back
40 Dan Maduff Primal - 1st Bank 1:41:41
Off The Back
41 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:43:23
Off The Back
42 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 1:43:39
Off The Back
43 David Cherney GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:46:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Larson
44 Nial Irwin Team Evergreen Racing 1:50:01
Off The Back
45 Cody Baker Primal - 1st Bank 1:50:06
Off The Back
46 Mark Lewis Primal - 1st Bank 1:50:09
Off The Back
47 Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:50:56
Off The Back
48 Greg Harris Primal - 1st Bank 1:54:50
Off The Back
49 Bradley Deramus GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:55:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Larson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Teuscher Blue Sky Velo 1:31:40
Off The Front
2 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 1:31:40
Off The Front
3 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:32:06
Off The Front
4 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 1:32:23
Off The Front
5 Nigel Thompson Team Evergreen Racing 1:33:43
Off The Front
6 Chris Skudlarczyk 1:34:13
1
7 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:13
2
Teammate Top 5: Christian Smith
8 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:34:13
3
9 Curtis Mcilvain Lifetime Bikes Loganville 1:34:13
4
10 Clyde Wright 1:34:13
5
11 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 1:34:13
6
12 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 1:34:13
7
13 Paul Tanguay 1:34:13
8
14 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 1:34:13
9
15 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 1:34:13
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
16 John Simpson 1:34:13
11
17 William Manning 1:34:16
18 Andrew Sprafke Golden Bike Shop 1:34:40
19 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 1:34:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
20 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 1:34:46
Off The Back
21 Josh Doyle Local Velo 1:36:46
Off The Back
22 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 1:37:05
Off The Back
23 Christian Badger 1:37:05
Off The Back
24 Tom Weber Black Key Bulls Cycling 1:37:43
Off The Back
25 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 1:38:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
26 Adam Sloan 1:38:06
Off The Back
27 Jeff Phelps Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:38:20
Off The Back
28 Todd Hockenberry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Smith
29 Tom O'malley TLR Cycling 1:38:23
Off The Back
30 Michael Elder TLR Cycling 1:39:19
Off The Back
31 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 1:39:19
Off The Back
32 Shaun Lennox 1:39:22
Off The Back
33 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 1:39:58
Off The Back
34 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:41:14
Off The Back
35 Jonathan Updike TLR Cycling 1:41:14
Off The Back
36 Allen Sheldon 1:41:23
Off The Back
37 Timothy Lynch e2 Cycling Team 1:42:33
Off The Back
38 Mick Occhiato e2 Cycling Team 1:45:00
Off The Back
39 Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:45:28
Off The Back
40 Michael Worley Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:46:15
Off The Back
41 Jonathan Swyers Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:46:31
Off The Back
42 Michael Imhoff TLR Cycling 1:47:14
Off The Back
43 Justin Trelease Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:47:53
Off The Back
44 Philip Bar Local Velo 1:48:09
Off The Back
45 Jeffrey Nading 1:48:48
Off The Back
46 Eric Houck Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:49:22
Off The Back
47 Donald Libasci Team Evergreen Racing 1:58:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com 1:34:58
1
2 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:34:58
2
3 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:58
3
4 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:58
4
5 Jack Jefferies 1:34:58
5
6 Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande 1:34:58
6
7 Donald Natwick Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:34:58
7
8 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 1:34:58
8
9 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:35:06
10 Michael Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:35:13 Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
11 Igor Serbinin GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:36:16
Off The Back
12 John Goss TLR Cycling 1:37:06
Off The Back
13 Christopher Weich e2 Cycling Team 1:37:06
Off The Back
14 Brad Woodworth Team Evergreen Racing 1:37:07
Off The Back
15 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:37:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Kennedy
16 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
17 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:38:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
18 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
19 Thomas Panton 1:38:42
Off The Back
20 Mark Mills Team Body Sync 1:38:44
Off The Back
21 Randy Hodson Team Evergreen Racing 1:38:46
Off The Back
22 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 1:38:46
Off The Back
23 John Sharp Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:38:50
Off The Back
24 Billy Simmons Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:39:31
Off The Back
25 Wayne Mastin 1:39:31
Off The Back
26 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 1:39:33
Off The Back
27 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:39:45
Off The Back
28 Chris Deigert 1:39:51
Off The Back
29 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:40:01
Off The Back
30 Mark Riem 1:40:01
Off The Back
31 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
32 Rick Petersen ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
33 Walter Kingsbery Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
34 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:05
Off The Back
35 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:07
Off The Back
36 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
37 Andrew Medina Team Evergreen Racing 1:41:12
Off The Back
38 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
39 Dale Feichtinger 1:41:40
Off The Back
40 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
41 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
42 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 1:42:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
43 Jeffrey Ditolla Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
44 Mike Houtz ColoBikeLaw.com 1:42:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
45 Thomas Willis Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:43:49
Off The Back
46 Chris Beal Team Evergreen Racing 1:43:50
Off The Back
47 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Clu 1:43:50
Off The Back
48 Peter Mitchell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:43:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
49 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:44:01
Off The Back
50 Michael Beatty Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:44:01
Off The Back
51 Sam Mancini Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 1:44:01
Off The Back
52 Terry Gill Sports Garage Cycling 1:44:06
Off The Back
53 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:44:13
Off The Back
54 Kevin Mcnamara Team Body Sync 1:44:36
Off The Back
55 David Young Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:45:02
Off The Back
56 Clay Tidwell P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 1:45:08
Off The Back
57 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 1:45:34
Off The Back
58 Michael Winters Swift Cycling 1:45:38
Off The Back
59 Bill Harms Pikes Peak Velo 1:46:29
Off The Back
60 Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
61 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 1:48:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
62 Daniel Lipsher Team Evergreen Racing 1:49:27
Off The Back
63 Randy George Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:49:47
Off The Back
64 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:50:35
Off The Back
65 Brent Wyman Team Evergreen Racing 1:55:44
Off The Back
66 Scott Shape Team Evergreen Racing 1:56:26
Off The Back
67 Steven Paul SRM Cycling Club 1:57:11
Off The Back
68 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 1:57:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Rathbun
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Willatt 1:32:39
2 Travis Thomason 1:32:39
3 Zack Mozer 1:32:39
4 J Keith collins Boulder Cycle Sport 1:32:41
5 David Hurlbert 1:32:42
6 Paul Meskimen Cycleton 1:33:29
7 Sean Deveau 1:34:03
8 Maciej Przewozny 1:36:22
9 Benten Woodring Denver 38 Racing 1:38:12
10 Michael Rafik Boulder Cycle Sport 1:39:00 Teammate Top 5: J Keith collins
11 Ron Sheng 1:49:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Williams Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:59:59
2 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:59:59
3 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:59:59
4 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 1:59:59
5 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:00:49
6 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:01:35
7 Peter Lucke Mix1 2:03:06
8 Brad Mosier CP Racing 2:03:06
9 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 2:03:06
10 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 2:03:06
11 Chip Krauss Local Velo 2:03:06
12 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 2:03:10
13 Ron Amos 2:03:10
14 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:03:13
15 Adam Asnes Mix1 2:05:52
16 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:05:52 Teammate Top 5: Danny Suter
17 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 2:05:55
18 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 2:05:55
19 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:05:55
20 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 2:06:06
21 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 2:06:18
22 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:08:17
23 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 2:08:17
24 Scott Radow Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:08:17
25 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 2:08:39
26 Chris Klemick 2:08:39
27 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:08:47
28 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 2:09:04
29 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 2:09:10
30 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:09:10 Teammate Top 5: Rod Yoder
31 Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:11:27
32 Jorge Fernandez ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 2:11:27
33 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 2:17:36
34 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 2:22.57
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Stathopulos Team Evergreen Racing 1:32:35
2 Andrew Galloway Team Evergreen Racing 1:32:35 Teammate Win: Dean Stathopulos
3 Jeff Jensen 1:32:35
4 Edward Altshuler 1:32:35
5 Neil Cestra 1:32:38
6 Rod Unverrich 1:32:39
7 Richard Bauer 1:32:42
8 Glenn Mccoin Cycleton 1:32:44
9 Mark Templeman ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:32:50
10 Richard Farewell 1:33:58
11 Scott Carlson 1:34:03
12 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 1:35:12
13 Greg Graeber 1:38:49
14 Brent Ross Team Evergreen Racing 1:38:49 Teammate Win: Dean Stathopulos
15 Scott Snyder 1:39:00
16 Matthew Purchase 1:42:10
17 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:43:26
18 Bobby Cockrell 1:48:07
19 Jeff Kahler 1:50:02
20 Paul Reed 2:08:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Selker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:53:24
2 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:53:24
3 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:53:24
4 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:53:24
5 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:53:24
6 Matthew Landen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:55:26
7 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:55:26 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Traggis
8 Christopher Carr GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:59:15 Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
9 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 1:59:17
10 Justin Brunner 1:59:17
11 Connor Simmons Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:59:17 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Traggis
12 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:59:40 Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
13 Mike Pimm 1:59:40
14 James Tyler nabours Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:59:40 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Traggis
15 Adam Zimmerman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:59:40
16 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:59:43
17 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing 1:59:44
18 Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:59:44 Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
19 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:59:46 Teammate Top 5: Russell Harding
20 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:59:50 Teammate Top 5: Russell Harding
21 Nathan West GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:59:53 Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
22 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing 2:00:29
23 Matthew Allen Ronin Racing 2:00:37
24 Matt O'malley RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:00:38
25 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing 2:02:42
26 Michael Giem Ronin Racing 2:09:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 2:00:14
Off The Front
2 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:00:15
Off The Front
3 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 2:00:56
1
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
4 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:00:56
2
5 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:00:56
3
6 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 2:00:56
4
7 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 2:00:56
5
8 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:00:56
6
Teammate Top 5: Brad Mushovic
9 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:00:56
7
Teammate Top 5: Brad Mushovic
10 Daniel Sullivan B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:00:56
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Carter
11 Joseph Brenner 2:00:56
9
12 Matthew Gates Mix1 2:00:56
10
13 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:00:56
11
14 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 2:00:56
12
15 Bryan Mickiewicz 2:00:59
16 Dennis Farrell BRAC 2:00:59
17 Brandon Eifrid RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:01:37
Off The Back
18 Michael Burton Mix1 2:01:39
Off The Back
19 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:01:40
Off The Back
20 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 2:02:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
21 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing 2:03:37
Off The Back
22 Matt Henry Boulder Orthopedics 2:03:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
23 Eric Jones 2:03:55
Off The Back
24 Robert Kelly Boulder Orthopedics 2:03:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
25 Craig Workman Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:03:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Hegdal
26 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:04:00
Off The Back
27 Brian Huggins Primal - 1st Bank 2:10:40
Off The Back
28 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync 2:11:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Mix1 1:34:03
1
2 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:34:03
2
3 Chris Leggere Mix1 1:34:03
3
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
4 William Simmons Boulder Orthopedics 1:34:03
4
5 Steve Crowley 1:34:03
5
6 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:34:03
6
7 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 1:34:03
7
8 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 1:34:03
8
Teammate Top 5: William Simmons
9 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:03
9
10 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 1:34:07 Teammate Top 5: William Simmons
11 Shannon Fox 1:34:14
12 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:17
13 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:34:22
14 David Kruger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:22
15 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 1:34:22
16 Francois Penalver Local Velo 1:34:22
17 Jerry Rome Local Velo 1:34:37
Off The Back
18 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 1:34:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Simmons
19 Steve Matous Mix1 1:34:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
20 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:58
Off The Back
21 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 1:35:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
22 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:33
Off The Back
23 Michael Meyer Local Velo 1:37:54
Off The Back
24 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:56
Off The Back
25 Mike Brewer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:39:01
Off The Back
26 Butch Stinton Mix1 1:39:13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Kellagher
27 Renny Kroge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:39:15
Off The Back
28 Vince Hooper 1:39:16
Off The Back
29 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:39:16
Off The Back
30 Jeff Hammond Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:25
Off The Back
31 Philip Davis B.C.V./Scion Cycling 1:40:25
Off The Back
32 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 1:40:29
Off The Back
33 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 1:40:54
Off The Back
34 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:41:05
Off The Back
35 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:43:24
Off The Back
36 Jan Jepsen Team Evergreen Racing 1:44:18
Off The Back
37 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:44:57
Off The Back
38 Dennis Simpson 1:46:30
Off The Back
39 George Pales Team Evergreen Racing 1:47:27
Off The Back
40 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:48:51
Off The Back
41 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 1:53:02
Off The Back
42 Jeff Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 1:53:02
Off The Back
43 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:54:40
Off The Back
44 Ted Karl Team Evergreen Racing 2:07:01
Off The Back
45 Peter Sahd 2:12:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 1:43:26
2 Michael Raber Team Evergreen Racing 1:43:26
3 Ed D wolph 1:43:29
4 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:43:34
5 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 1:43:40
6 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:43:43
7 Alfred Hiltbrunner CP Racing 1:44:36
8 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:47:08
9 David Chrislip Swift Cycling 1:48:24
10 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 1:53:18
11 Chris Downs 1:53:20
12 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 2:01:36 Teammate Top 5: Drew Clark
13 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:03:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Hersey ProDesign Cycling 1:39:45
1
2 Laurel Rathbun JETCycling 1:39:45
2
3 Jen Schmidt Pedal Pushers Cyclery 1:39:45
3
4 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:39:45
4
5 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:39:45
5
6 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:39:45
6
7 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 1:39:45
7
Teammate Win: Susan Hersey
8 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 1:39:58 Teammate Win: Susan Hersey
9 Lilly Hansing RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:40:15
10 Emily Carroll ProDesign Cycling 1:40:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Susan Hersey
11 Nicole Sulzen 1:42:28
Off The Back
12 Lydia Collins 1:49:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:40:49
2 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:40:49
3 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:40:50
4 Katie Clifford ProDesign Cycling 1:42:19
5 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync 1:42:19
6 Jennifer Kumbier GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:42:21
7 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:43:48
8 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 1:43:48
9 Cory Popovich OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 1:43:48
10 Serenity Anderson 1:43:48
11 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:43:54
12 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:44:04
13 Wendy Durst OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 1:44:47
14 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:45:35 Teammate Top 5: Kendra Tupper
15 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:45:49
16 Roseanna Neupauer Foxtrot Racing 1:46:05
17 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:46:41
18 Virginia Betty GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:46:54 Teammate Top 5: Kendra Tupper
19 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:46:57 Teammate Win: Leslie Resnick
20 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 1:47:08
21 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:47:41
22 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 1:48:17
23 Lorraine Wikstrom Team Primal Racing 1:48:38
24 Alison Minton 1:49:13
25 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:50:05
26 Callie Brode 1:50:43
27 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:52:00 Teammate Top 5: Megan Dibiase
28 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:52:02 Teammate Top 5: Megan Dibiase
29 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:52:08
30 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:54:08
31 Shelly Cockrell TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:54:13
32 Patty Heinhorst TLR Cycling 1:57:04
33 Elizabeth Donahue PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:57:06
34 Jeanne Olson TLR Cycling 1:57:14
35 Barb Parnell Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 2:06:07 Teammate Top 5: Megan Dibiase
36 Tracy Elroy ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 2:15:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett ProDesign Cycling 1:39:45
1
2 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:39:45
2
3 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:39:45
3
4 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:39:45
4
5 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:39:45
5
6 Tammy Sadle Pactimo Cycling 1:39:45
6
7 Renee Eastman Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:39:45
7
8 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 1:34:22
2 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 1:45:46 Teammate Win: Gabriela Ferrat
3 Pamela Moore P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 2:00:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:43:32
2 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 1:43:56
3 Ann Remmers GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:44:18
4 Elizabeth Tennant 1:44:36
5 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 1:45:57
6 Sandi Garcia P2P 1:47:35
7 Robin Waterman P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 1:48:24
8 Amy Thompson Team Evergreen Racing 1:48:24
9 Marjorie Goodyear ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:50:48
10 Elaine Harris TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:51:47
11 Kathy Zawadzki P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 1:51:47
12 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 1:53:08 Teammate Top 5: Sharon Madison
13 Martha Pomares Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:53:29
14 Susan Karl Team Evergreen Racing 1:56:34
15 Christine Harris ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:58:19
16 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 2:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Brown
17 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:01:36
18 Unknown Rider Team Evergreen Racing 2:02:06
19 Tanya Heidmous Team Evergreen Racing 2:02:18
20 Jodi Peterson 2:03:03
21 Susan Schenk Southern Colorado Velo 2:09:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Wakeman Team Evergreen Racing 1:48:24
2 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:49:56
3 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 1:51:50
4 Susan Griffin COBRAS 1:51:50
5 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycles Racing 1:53:55
6 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling-UT 1:56:47
7 Jan Leatherman Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 2:00:36
8 Lynn Babbitt Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 2:07:05
9 Barbara Kostner COBRAS 2:23:55 Teammate Top 5: Susan Griffin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruthanne Polidori Team Evergreen Racing 2:09:10
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1