Log In
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race • May 6 2012
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Brennan BISSELL-ABG-NUVO/INDIANAPOLIS CYCLI 02:56:57
Off The Front
2 Rob Thompson SPIN 02:59:46
Off The Front
3 Derek Graham BISSELL-ABG-NUVO/INDIANAPOLIS CYCLI 03:00:52
1
Teammate Win: Mac Brennan
4 Dan Korienek LEADOUT RACING 03:00:53
2
5 Sven Baumann WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 03:00:53
3
6 Nathaniel Williams BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 03:00:53
4
7 ? David CARBON RACING 03:00:53
5
8 Adam York CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH - RG 03:00:53
6
9 Paul Martin PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST 03:00:53
7
10 Ryan Cross TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 03:00:54
8
11 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-NUVO/INDIANAPOLIS CYCLI 03:00:57 Teammate Win: Mac Brennan
12 Andrew Clarke PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST 03:01:01
13 Cory Stange BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 03:04:58
Off The Back
14 Joseph Holmes SPIN 03:04:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
15 Mark Bush VENTUS CYCLING TEAM 03:05:03
Off The Back
16 Daniel Quinlan CARBON RACING 03:06:51
Off The Back
17 David Steiner TEAM SPIN 03:08:41
Off The Back
18 Jason Swiatlowski BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 03:11:36
Off The Back
19 Derek Witte BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 03:11:36
Off The Back
20 Richard Rainville PROCHAIN CYCLING 03:11:38
Off The Back
21 Tom Linck LEADOUT RACING 03:11:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Korienek
22 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 03:19:00
Off The Back
23 Jason Mulawa 03:23:33
Off The Back
DNF Martin Vecchio LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES/M
DNF Nathan Holloway VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Geoff Kuyper LEADOUT RACING Teammate Top 5: Dan Korienek
DNF Zachary Maino VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Scott Kroske WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB Teammate Top 5: Sven Baumann
DNF Aaron Cruikshank CARBON RACING
DNF Andys Burns CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB Teammate Top 5: Sven Baumann
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Trevino FUSION / LIVESTRONG/FUSION CYCLING 01:27:25
2 Chelsea Clark TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 01:29:17
3 Danielle Mullis WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 01:30:04
4 Ginger Ballard TEAM JENIS 01:37:57
5 Dori Leib WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 01:43:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Kuyper LEADOUT RACING 02:13:04
Off The Front
2 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT RACING 02:14:29
1
Teammate Win: Bryan Kuyper
3 Brent Delrosario WSC Track Team 02:14:30
2
4 Isaiah Wallake CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB 02:14:30
3
5 Patrick Robb WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 02:14:30
4
6 Brent Goetz MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 02:14:30
5
7 Kyle Lake EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB 02:14:30
6
8 Joseph Hall MAMA MIMIS PRESENTED BY KENDA 02:14:30
7
9 Ryan Rodd WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 02:14:31
8
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Robb
10 Nate Cole 02:14:31
9
11 Bryan Obermeyer 02:14:31
10
12 Trae Bott VENTUS CYCLING TEAM 02:14:32
11
13 Scott Lempka SPIN 02:14:33
12
14 Doug Mckibbon WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 02:14:33
13
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Robb
15 Daniel Ritter MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 02:19:27
Off The Back
16 Lewis Henrickson CMS RACE TEAM/KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLU 02:23:03
Off The Back
17 Donald Cumming WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 02:23:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Robb
18 Brian Wachlarz VENTUS CYCLING TEAM 02:26:31
Off The Back
19 Bruce Pisarek COBC 02:34:44
Off The Back
DNF Nate Benke VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Brian Cermak R4AC
DNF Benjamin Rollenhagen TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS
DNF Derrick Obrien VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Luke Oostindie EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB
DNF Anthony Prentice TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF Colin Vis EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB
DNF Dave Boboltz EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB
DNF Benjamin Cox MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
DNF Carl Flink STEEL CITY ENDURANCE
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winston Benedict ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 01:17:57
Off The Front
2 Paul Skorupskas TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 01:17:57
Off The Front
3 Chad Rector 01:18:52
1
4 Craig Newell CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB 01:18:53
2
5 Tom Payn MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP 01:18:53
3
6 Colin Hebert ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO 01:18:53
4
7 Erik Krueger CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS/ 01:18:53
5
8 John Hoffman jr. SPIN 01:18:53
6
9 Clayton Monahan MICHIGAN CYCLING CLUB/UNIVERSITY OF 01:18:53
7
10 Terry Collins CLUB WHISPER JADE 01:18:53
8
11 William Neidinger TEAM SNAKEBITE/SNAKE BITE RACING 01:18:53
9
12 Nick Laughton CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 01:18:53
10
13 Matthew Bockbrader SPIN 01:18:54
11
14 Alex Mettler ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 01:18:54
12
Teammate Win: Winston Benedict
15 Mark Donakowski RACING GREYHOUNDS 01:18:55
13
16 Jesse Gould 01:18:55
14
17 Mike Vandenberg LEADOUT RACING 01:18:56
15
18 Terry Bishop TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS 01:18:56
16
19 David Manges 01:18:56
17
20 Thomas Barrett ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO 01:19:01
21 Michael Bliss WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 01:19:02
22 Dustin Harrison CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS/ 01:19:05
23 Kyle Schroeder ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 01:22:18 Teammate Win: Winston Benedict
24 Michael Schultz CADIEUX CYCLING CLUB O2 01:23:02
25 Paul Gregory CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB 01:23:03 Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
26 John Scott MAMA MIMIS PRESENTED BY KENDA 01:23:03
27 Corey Anderson MSU 01:23:03
28 Chris Abston RACING GREYHOUNDS 01:23:51
29 Enrique Jackson WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 01:25:23
30 Nickolaus Lekovish TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM/MIDWEST CY 01:25:25
31 Ken Misch FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 01:25:40
32 Kris Peterson CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB 01:25:41
33 Greg Jenkinson 01:28:08
34 James Barrett SPOKANE ROCKET VELO 01:28:08
35 Nigel Mullis TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 01:31:27 Teammate Top 5: Paul Skorupskas
36 Kevin Podolski 01:31:49
37 Tom Wilk ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO 01:33:57
38 Keith Davis CYCLETHERAPY- MI 01:38:35
DNF Robert Miller TRI CITY CYCLISTS
DNF Nikita Bondar CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
DNF Matt George TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF Douglas Gatto TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM/MIDWEST CY
DNF Anthony Byram ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO
DNF Jakub Malarz TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS
DNF Ben Wright WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF George Bracken
DNF Loren Hubbard CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
DNF Jeremy Vanspronsen CMS RACE TEAM/KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLU
DNF Stephen Doll ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB Teammate Win: Winston Benedict
DNF Sean Geary ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB Teammate Win: Winston Benedict
DNF Jay Dore CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
DNF John Gracely TNR CYCLING CLUB Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
DNF Mark Caffyn MPI- MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
DNF Steven Hetfield
DNF Jeff Chapin TEAM GIANT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Waite 01:28:51
2 Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI 01:29:23
3 Joann Cranson FUSION / LIVESTRONG/FUSION CYCLING 01:29:33
4 Wendy Zamzow 01:30:36
5 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 01:30:41
6 Melissa Mabry 01:38:35
7 Susanne Aldridge RAPID WHEELMEN 01:38:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Acker 01:23:12
2 Harrison Webb SPEED MERCHANTS 01:23:12
3 Kevin Daum TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS 01:23:12
4 Adam Mcintyre BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 01:23:13
5 Alex Russeau 01:23:16
6 Craig Akers 01:23:18
7 Zachary Benet UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN-ANN ARBOR 01:24:17
8 Andrew Storaska 01:24:18
9 Joshua Forsyth 01:24:31
10 John Draminski CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB 01:26:46
11 Nicholas Afton LEADOUT RACING 01:27:47
12 Kyle Eveleth TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS 01:28:15 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Daum
13 Justin Drobish MSU 01:29:05
14 Ryan Harris 01:30:04
15 Brandon Desbrough ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 01:30:11
16 Christopher Kiesling 01:35:54
17 Nicholas Kehoe WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 01:36:35
18 Daniel Wachter 01:42:20
19 Zack Urdzela 01:47:03
DNF Patrick Tomlinson TEAM SANDBAG
DNF David Lesko VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Len Pagon 01:23:48
1
2 Chris Winkler 01:23:48
2
3 Bryan Waldman TNR CYCLING CLUB 01:23:48
3
4 Vincent Cirilo TRI CITY CYCLISTS 01:23:48
4
5 Sandy Gaulin FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 01:23:48
5
6 John Osgood 01:23:49
6
7 Albert Lake CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB O2 01:23:49
7
8 Jim Hilditch CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS/ 01:23:49
8
9 Jim Boskee FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 01:23:50
9
Teammate Top 5: Sandy Gaulin
10 Todd Greene TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM/MIDWEST CY 01:23:51
10
11 Kim Canales 01:23:53
11
12 Douglas Reed 01:23:54
12
13 Todd Blumerick 01:24:00
14 Matthew Johnson 01:24:16
15 Paul Steigerwald 01:24:28
Off The Back
16 Neil Jenney 01:25:14
Off The Back
17 Jeff Curley 01:25:14
Off The Back
18 Peter Nye 01:25:47
Off The Back
19 William Burt 01:27:26
Off The Back
20 Thomas Kerns 01:27:39
Off The Back
21 David Homann 01:27:39
Off The Back
22 Edwin Ho WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 01:28:17
Off The Back
23 John Conlin 01:28:56
Off The Back
24 Matthew Stahr 01:30:01
Off The Back
25 Daniel Hoffman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO 01:30:39
Off The Back
26 Mike B cousino Snake Bite Racing 01:34:37
Off The Back
27 James M duron 01:38:27
Off The Back
28 Markus Nee ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO 01:38:47
Off The Back
29 Mike Briehl 01:40:47
Off The Back
30 Brad May KLM/COLD STONE 01:40:48
Off The Back
31 Matthew Zentz WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 01:40:53
Off The Back
32 Will Peregord 01:44:16
Off The Back
33 Douglas Forsyth 01:51:09
Off The Back
DNF Robert Miller TRI CITY CYCLISTS Teammate Top 5: Vincent Cirilo
DNF Tom Veltkamp
DNF Michael Adams CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS/
DNF Kevin Gamper CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB Teammate Top 5: Bryan Waldman
DNF Tom Wamsley ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNF Rick Mace
DNF Eric Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Veltkamp TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS 00:36:47
2 Ryan Aridi 00:43:21
3 River Barden TRI-CITY CYCLISTS/TRI CITY CYCLISTS 00:45:31 Teammate Win: Levi Veltkamp
4 Anthony Bruley CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 00:51:25
5 Arianna Payn 00:52:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Harvitt WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 00:56:47
2 Derek Silkwood SPIN 00:58:40
3 Dylan Gonda CMS RACE TEAM/KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLU 01:02:21
4 Nathan Perkins WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 01:02:58 Teammate Win: Luke Harvitt
5 Gabe Rice 01:03:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hess 02:18:21
2 Carey Roseth CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB 02:18:22
3 Alan Zoltowski LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES/M 02:18:23
4 Branden Lyon EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB 02:18:27
5 Rick Snow TEAM GIANT 02:18:27
6 Simon Bailey TWO WHEEL TANGO/MORGAN & YORK/ANN A 02:18:34
7 Douglas Burcicki TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 02:18:35
8 James Dieringer SPIN 02:18:46
9 Rodger Bowser TWO WHEEL TANGO/MORGAN & YORK/ANN A 02:18:49
10 Doug Derdowski CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB 02:19:09 Teammate Top 5: Carey Roseth
11 Wade Burch CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB 02:20:24 Teammate Top 5: Carey Roseth
12 Aaron Zuelke WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 02:21:15
13 David Riggs 02:22:28
14 Mark Warner TNR CYCLING CLUB 02:32:11 Teammate Top 5: Carey Roseth
15 Benjamin Christian CYCLETHERAPY- MI 02:35:51
DNF Stephen Smith CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB Teammate Top 5: Carey Roseth
DNF Paul Heirtzler WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNF David Hietikko EAST HILLS VELO/ADA BIKE CLUB Teammate Top 5: Branden Lyon
DNF Terry Bandstra WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
DNF Frederick Anderson WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Jones VENTUS CYCLING TEAM 01:43:19
2 Don Cameron SPECIALIZED 01:43:19
3 Dave Fanslow ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 01:43:19
4 Derek Wilford SPIN 01:43:19
5 Michael Dega TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 01:43:19
6 Rich Stark ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB / TWO WHEEL TAN 01:43:36
7 James Ignash CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 01:45:10
8 Nicholas Durrie TWO WHEEL TANGO/MORGAN & YORK/ANN A 01:46:06
9 Roberto Vani NOVOFIT 360 01:46:08
10 Chris Johnson FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 01:47:13
11 Jeff Kompa SPIN 01:47:13 Teammate Top 5: Derek Wilford
12 Mark Cahn TEAM O2/CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB 01:47:13 Teammate Top 5: Michael Dega
13 Peter Obrien TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 01:47:14
14 David Thornton 01:47:14
15 Tom Humphrey TEAM SPIN 01:50:26
16 Eric Phreed CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB 01:53:43
17 Jeffery Blodgett A WORLD OF PAIN 01:54:43
18 Robert Akers WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 02:08:07
19 Bruce Bellamy RIDERS ONE 02:21:16
DNF Mustapha Dakroub CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB
DNF Tom Szostopal CICLO SPORT
DNF Craig Gietzen TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF Mark Wolowiec FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Todd Fenton CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Krywanski TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 01:18:08
2 Loren Simons TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 01:19:10 Teammate Win: Michael Krywanski
3 Robin Allen CFT CYCLING TEAM/TNR CYCLING CLUB 01:21:19
4 Michael Faehnle MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN 01:21:19
5 Charles South MEN OF STEEL RACING /MEN OF STEEL R 01:21:19
6 Donald Fedrigon HAGERTY CYCLING/HAGERTY RACING 01:21:21
7 David Duerk TEAM DEFIANCE 01:25:16
8 David T stebbins TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 01:25:22 Teammate Win: Michael Krywanski
9 William Flecher STARK VELO 01:27:16
10 Marc Dettman BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB 01:29:35
11 Don Camp WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 01:29:37
12 Marshall Leininger STARK VELO 01:30:52
13 Robert Wydra WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 01:47:44
DNF Dennis Kershner FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6