Log In
SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 • May 6 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawson Craddock Bontranger Livestrong Team 4:27:33
Off The Front
2 Ian Boswell Bontranger Livestrong Team 4:27:33
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lawson Craddock
3 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:27:39
Off The Front
4 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:29:43
Off The Front
5 Tyler Wren Jamis/Sutter Home 4:29:45
Off The Front
6 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 4:29:47
Off The Front
7 Joseph Dombrowski Bontranger Livestrong Team 4:29:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lawson Craddock
8 Cameron Wurf Champion Systems 4:29:50
Off The Front
9 Matthew Cooke Team Exergy 4:29:53
Off The Front
10 Sebastian Salas Team Optum p/b KBS 4:29:53
Off The Front
11 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare 4:29:58
Off The Front
12 Andrew Bajadali Team Optum p/b KBS 4:29:58
Off The Front
13 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 4:30:09
Off The Front
14 Nathaniel English Kenda 5-Hour Energy 4:31:06
Off The Front
15 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis/Sutter Home 4:31:36
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Wren
16 Evan Huffman California Giant 4:32:20
Off The Front
17 Robin Eckmann California Giant 4:32:29
Off The Front
18 Marc De maar UnitedHealthcare 4:32:29
Off The Front
19 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda 5-Hour Energy 4:32:29
Off The Front
20 Chris Butler Champion Systems 4:32:33
Off The Front
21 Cesar Grajales Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:32:34
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chad Beyer
22 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant 4:32:38
Off The Front
23 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 4:32:50
Off The Front
24 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare 4:33:06
Off The Front
25 Julian Kyer Juwi First Solar 4:34:35
Off The Front
26 Luis Enrique lemus Mexican National Team 4:34:36
Off The Front
27 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b KBS 4:34:38
Off The Front
28 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:34:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chad Beyer
29 Phillip Gaimon Kenda 5-Hour Energy 4:34:52
Off The Front
30 Craig Lewis Champion Systems 4:34:52
Off The Front
31 Ignacio Sarabia Mexican National Team 4:34:52
Off The Front
32 Javier Megias Team Type 1 4:34:52
Off The Front
33 Juan Esteban arango Columbian National Team 4:34:52
Off The Front
34 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 4:35:50
Off The Front
35 Joshua Atkins Bontranger Livestrong Team 4:36:02
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lawson Craddock
36 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy 4:36:02
Off The Front
37 Julien El fares Team Type 1 4:36:02
Off The Front
38 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:36:51
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chad Beyer
39 Marlon Perez Columbian National Team 4:38:10
Off The Front
40 Peter Van dyk Jamis/Sutter Home 4:38:10
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Wren
41 Chris Winn Juwi First Solar 4:38:10
Off The Front
42 James Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home 4:38:50
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Wren
43 Michael Creed Team Optum p/b KBS 4:39:10
Off The Front
44 Robert Britton Team Rio Grande 4:39:22
45 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Bergmen 4:39:22
46 Noe Gianetti Team Exergy 4:39:25
1
47 Serghei Tvetcov Team Exergy 4:39:25
2
48 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:39:25
3
Teammate Top 5: Chad Beyer
49 Eder Frayre Mexican National Team 4:39:25
4
50 Garrett Mcleod Team Rio Grande 4:39:25
5
51 James Mattis California Giant 4:39:27
6
52 Tanner Putt BMC Hincapie Development 4:39:27
7
53 Torey Philipp California Giant 4:41:42
54 Carson Miller Jamis/Sutter Home 4:42:24
1
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Wren
55 Sam Johnson Team Exergy 4:42:24
2
56 Travis Mccabe Team Landis Cyclery 4:42:24
3
57 Ian Holt Juwi First Solar 4:42:24
4
58 Benjamin Day UnitedHealthcare 4:42:24
5
59 Jason Mccartney UnitedHealthcare 4:42:24
6
60 James Stemper Kenda 5-Hour Energy 4:42:24
61 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 4:42:24
62 Greg Krause Juwi First Solar 4:42:24
63 Erik Slack Jetfuel Cycling 4:42:24
64 Carlos Lopez Mexican National Team 4:42:24
65 Freddie Rodriguez Team Exergy 4:42:24
66 William Dugan Team Type 1 4:42:24
67 Arles Castro Columbian National Team 4:42:24
68 Marsh Cooper Team Optum p/b KBS 4:42:24
69 Gavin Mannion Bontranger Livestrong Team 4:46:49 Teammate Win: Lawson Craddock
70 Bobby Sweeting Kenda 5-Hour Energy 4:46:49
71 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Jetfuel Cycling 4:46:49
72 Jesse Goodrich Juwi First Solar 4:46:49
73 Scott Tietzel Juwi First Solar 4:46:49
74 Vegard Laengen Team Type 1 4:46:49
75 Georg Preidler Team Type 1 4:46:49
76 Jose Edmundo robledo Mexican National Team 4:46:49
77 Nathan Brown Bontranger Livestrong Team 4:46:49 Teammate Win: Lawson Craddock
78 Stephen Leece California Giant 4:46:49
79 Pierrick Naud ekoi.com - GASPESIEN 4:46:49
80 Andrew Meyer BMC Hincapie Development 4:46:49
81 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 4:48:17
82 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 4:48:17
83 Jonathan Mumford Team Optum p/b KBS 4:48:17
84 Kennett Peterson Hagens Bergmen 4:48:17
85 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling 4:48:17
86 Eric Young Bissell Pro Cycling 4:48:17
87 Don Colin Team Landis Cyclery 4:48:17
88 Ian Burnett Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 4:48:17 Teammate Top 5: Chad Beyer
89 Justin Kerr Team Rio Grande 4:48:17
90 Gabe Varela Hagens Bergmen 4:48:17
91 Gang Xu Champion Systems 4:48:17
92 Thomas Jondall Team Landis Cyclery 4:48:17
93 Jean-samuel Deshaies ekoi.com - GASPESIEN 4:48:44
94 James Oram Bontranger Livestrong Team 4:48:44 Teammate Win: Lawson Craddock
95 Hector Rangel Mexican National Team 4:48:46
96 Weimar Roldan Columbian National Team 4:48:46
97 Zach Hughes Jetfuel Cycling 4:49:36
Off The Back
98 Kyle Wamsley Jamis/Sutter Home 4:49:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Wren
99 Chris Stastny California Giant 4:49:36
Off The Back
100 Luca Damiani Kenda 5-Hour Energy 4:54:46
Off The Back
101 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande 4:54:46
Off The Back
102 Chris Jones UnitedHealthcare 5:00:27
Off The Back
103 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare 5:00:27
Off The Back
104 Charles Bryer ekoi.com - GASPESIEN 5:00:27
Off The Back
105 Antoine Matteau ekoi.com - GASPESIEN 5:00:27
Off The Back
106 Jovan Zekavica BMC Hincapie Development 5:00:27
Off The Back
107 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis/Sutter Home 5:00:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Wren
108 Anton Varabei Jetfuel Cycling 5:00:52
Off The Back
109 Isaac Enderline BMC Hincapie Development 5:01:54
Off The Back
110 Jordan Brochu ekoi.com - GASPESIEN 5:01:54
Off The Back
111 Chris Aten Team Landis Cyclery 5:01:54
Off The Back
112 Colin Gibson Hagens Bergmen 5:06:25
Off The Back
113 Jesse Reams Hagens Bergmen 5:06:25
Off The Back
114 George Cyrus Team Landis Cyclery 5:06:25
Off The Back
115 Parker Kyzer BMC Hincapie Development 5:10:12
Off The Back
116 Jamie Riggs Jetfuel Cycling 5:11:19
Off The Back
117 John Philips Team Rio Grande 5:14:19
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 54   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 47