Log In
Bear Lake Classic Road Race • May 12 2012
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Finlayson Team dialogue 4:13:34
1
2 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 4:13:34
2
3 Trent Olsen Simply MAC Racing 4:13:34
3
4 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 4:13:34
4
5 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 4:13:34
5
6 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 4:13:34
6
7 Logan Phippen Ogden One 4:13:34
7
8 Jared Prince Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 4:13:35
8
9 Kirk Minor Ski Utah 4:13:35
9
10 David Carter Logan Race Club 4:13:35
10
11 Josh Carter Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 4:13:35
11
12 Nic Sals COTBR 4:13:36
12
13 Ryan Ottley Logan Race Club 4:13:39
1
14 Cameron Patch Revolution Cafe Rio 4:13:41
2
Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
15 Tyler Matson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 4:13:43
3
16 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles 4:13:44
4
Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
17 Jess Dear RMCC / CycleSmith 4:13:44
18 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 4:13:45
19 Clark Mower 4:13:49
20 Robert Hansen canyon bicycles 4:13:55
21 Blake Fessler Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 4:19:34
Off The Back
DNF Clark Mower 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Oblad dialogue racing 2:03:08
Off The Front
2 Scott Buccambuso Revolution Cafe Rio 3:03:08
Off The Back
1
3 Liam Odonnell Cyclesmith/RMCC 2:03:09
Off The Front
2
4 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 2:03:09
Off The Front
3
5 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 2:03:09
Off The Front
4
6 Luke Stevenson Dialogue 2:03:09
Off The Front
5
7 Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 2:03:09
Off The Front
6
8 Larry Luke FFKR / Velosport Racing 2:03:09
Off The Front
7
9 Ben Morris DOMO 2:03:09
Off The Front
8
10 Rick Finlayson Dialogue Racing 2:03:09
Off The Front
9
Teammate Win: Mike Oblad
11 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 2:03:10
Off The Front
10
12 Chase Beninga UCJH - Team Jackson Hole 2:03:10
Off The Front
11
13 Val Gibson Dialogue 2:03:10
Off The Front
12
14 Al Takemori Team Dialogue 2:03:10
Off The Front
13
15 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 2:03:10
Off The Front
14
Teammate Top 5: Scott Buccambuso
16 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe' Rio 2:03:10
Off The Front
15
Teammate Top 5: Scott Buccambuso
17 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 2:03:09
Off The Front
16
18 Brandon Bailey Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:03:10
Off The Front
17
19 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 2:03:10
Off The Front
18
Teammate Top 5: Scott Buccambuso
20 Paul Baker Simply Mac Racing 2:03:11
Off The Front
19
21 Dan Tolson UCJH Team Jackson Hole 2:03:11
Off The Front
20
22 Jonathan Nichol Velo Sport Racing/FFKR 2:03:11
Off The Front
21
23 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 2:03:11
Off The Front
22
24 Ryan Kingsolver Infinite Cycles 2:03:11
Off The Front
23
25 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 2:03:11
Off The Front
24
26 Skyler Howell 2:03:11
Off The Front
25
27 Jared Brewer FFKR 2:03:11
Off The Front
26
28 Javier Vargas Dialogue 2:03:11
Off The Front
27
29 Gavin Fitzsimmons Infinite Cycles Racing 2:03:11
Off The Front
28
30 Nathan Starnes Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:03:12
Off The Front
29
31 Michael Adams Logan Race Club 2:03:13
Off The Front
30
32 Tanner Robison Utah State University 2:03:14
Off The Front
31
33 James Lechtenberg FFKR Cycling Team 2:03:15
Off The Front
32
34 Jeff Leeman RMCC CycleSmith 2:03:17
Off The Front
33
35 Lance Gamero Revolution Cafe Rio 2:03:18
Off The Front
34
Teammate Top 5: Scott Buccambuso
36 Trent Watkins RMCC 2:03:18
Off The Front
35
37 Matthew Payne Revolution Cafe Rio 2:03:18
Off The Front
36
Teammate Top 5: Scott Buccambuso
38 Parker Dellinger FFKR Architects Racing 2:03:24
Off The Front
39 Robert Jones Dialogue Racing 2:03:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mike Oblad
40 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialogue 2:03:44
Off The Front
41 James Ji Bountiful Bicycle Racing 2:05:48
Off The Front
Off The Back
42 Austin Knutson SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 2:07:59
Off The Front
Off The Back
43 Eric Odell Eagle Rock Cycling 2:09:02
Off The Front
Off The Back
44 Travis Winder Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:09:46
Off The Front
Off The Back
45 Hoz Toro Team Dialogue 2:09:48
Off The Front
Off The Back
46 Kenneth Hicks Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bic 2:09:55
Off The Front
Off The Back
47 Ben Cook 2:12:19
Off The Front
Off The Back
48 Matthew Thomas Revolution Cafe Rio 2:12:19
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Buccambuso
49 Ronald Peterson Mi Duole / Barbacoa 2:12:19
Off The Front
Off The Back
50 Harrison Sligting 2:17:41
Off The Front
Off The Back
51 Douglas Sligting 2:17:41
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Mitchell Young Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:00:00
DNF Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Buccambuso
DNF Nathan Steele Animal Liberation Racing 0:00:00
DNF Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 0:00:00
DNF Brett Barkdull Biker's Edge 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Springer Eagle Rock Cycling 2:04:33
1
2 Jeff Boote Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:04:33
2
3 Derek Edwards Clark Automotive 2:04:33
3
4 Tony Peterson Bountiful Bike Club 2:04:33
4
5 German Moyano Revolution Cafe Rio 2:04:34
5
6 Cody Johler 2:04:34
6
7 Tracy Mobley Eagle Rock Cycling 2:04:34
7
Teammate Win: Jim Springer
8 Derrick Warlaumont Bikers Edge/ Roosters 2:04:34
8
9 Rich Morris 2:04:34
9
10 Brian Van uitert ROOSTERS/BIKERS EDGE 2:04:34
10
11 Chris Douglass Logan Race Club 2:04:34
11
12 Branson Yantes Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountif 2:04:34
12
13 Clain Udy Roosters/Biker's Edge 2:04:35
13
14 Jason Summers QC Facades 2:04:35
14
15 Chad Waldron Rooster's/Bikers Edge 2:04:35
15
16 Jarel Yantes Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:04:35
16
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boote
17 Ravell Call Roosters/Biker's Edge 2:04:36
17
18 Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling 2:04:36
18
Teammate Win: Jim Springer
19 Mark Reese Revolution Cafe Rio 2:04:36
19
Teammate Top 5: German Moyano
20 Todd Smith Bountiful Mazda 2:04:36
20
21 Justin Mott 2:04:37
21
22 Lorenzo Roundy Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:04:37
22
23 Trent Weston DL WESTON CONSTRUCTION 2:04:37
23
24 Mark Weston D L Weston Construction 2:04:37
24
25 Ryan Carver SkullCandy/Think Architecture 2:04:38
25
26 Shane Watt Bills Bike Shop 2:04:38
27 Joseph Kotynek JoyRide 2:04:40
28 Jason Bleak Bountiful Mazda 2:04:43
Off The Back
29 Christopher Davidson Roosters / Bikers Edge 2:04:45
Off The Back
30 Jeffery Banks Eagle Rock Cycling 2:04:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jim Springer
31 Tyler Beyeler Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:04:46
Off The Back
32 Tj Stone Revolution Cafe Rio 2:05:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: German Moyano
33 Jarrod Garr Simply Mac Racing 2:12:13
Off The Back
34 Zachary Jacob Unattached 2:12:19
Off The Back
35 Heidi Jarnagin Eagle Rock Cycling 2:12:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jim Springer
36 Guy Robertson Eagle Rock Cycling 2:12:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jim Springer
37 Scott Lucas Roosters / Bikers Edge 2:14:45
Off The Back
38 Bruce Thomas Mountain View Orthopedics and 2:16:23
Off The Back
39 Garry Aber Roosters/Biker's Edge 2:16:27
Off The Back
40 James Arnold Eagle Rock Cycling 2:16:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jim Springer
41 Rick Vassar Revolution Cafe Rio 2:16:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: German Moyano
42 Erik Jenkins Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:17:24
Off The Back
43 Stephen Marty SR# 2:24:59
Off The Back
DNF David Terry Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:00:00
DNF Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: German Moyano
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:10:45
1
2 Dave Higham Logan Race Club 2:10:46
2
3 Joseph Lee Revolution Cafe Rio 2:10:47
3
4 Jon Larsen Infinite Cycles 2:10:47
4
5 Sage Thorpe Simply Mac Racing 2:10:48
5
6 Jackson Couch Logan Race Club 2:10:48
6
7 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:10:49
7
Teammate Win: Dennis Rhodes
8 Shaun Johnson Skullcandy 2:10:51
8
9 Tracen Winward Bear River Crossfit 2:10:52
9
10 Bart Larsen eagle rock cycling 2:10:52
10
11 Matt Brown Revolution/Peak Fastners 2:10:52
11
12 Christopher Mckendry 2:10:52
12
13 Jon Reeder 2:10:53
13
14 Matt Young 2:10:53
14
15 Adam Couch Logan Race Club 2:10:54
15
Teammate Top 5: Dave Higham
16 Jonathan Frandsen 2:10:54
16
17 Jim Biehr 2:11:02
Off The Back
18 Jared Galovich 2:11:11
Off The Back
19 Sheyn Love CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:11:12
Off The Back
20 Lyle Castle 2:11:23
Off The Back
21 Kip Cantly 2:11:24
Off The Back
22 Cody Lind 0:00:00
23 Jeremy Bowen Logan Race Club 2:11:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dave Higham
24 Kent Eggleston 2:15:00
Off The Back
25 Kyle Nelson 2:18:00
Off The Back
26 Frank Skeele Infinite Cycles 2:19:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jon Larsen
27 Paul Frandsen Revolution Cafe Rio 2:24:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lee
28 Robert Monson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:25:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lee
29 Steve Bills Revolution Cafe Rio 2:25:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lee
30 Mason Danner 2:25:09
Off The Back
31 Cooper Griffin Ogden Cycling Education Founda 2:25:10
Off The Back
32 Alex Ipson None 2:25:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Eck Logan Race Club 2:01:48
Off The Front
2 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 2:01:48
Off The Front
3 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles 2:01:49
Off The Front
4 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 2:02:26
1
5 Kent Carlsen LRC 2:02:26
2
6 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 2:02:27
3
7 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:02:27
4
Teammate Top 5: James Ferguson
8 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:02:27
5
9 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 2:02:27
6
10 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:02:27
7
Teammate Top 5: James Ferguson
11 Sean Hoover Canyon Bicycles 2:02:28
8
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Bilodeau
12 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:02:28
9
Teammate Top 5: James Ferguson
13 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 2:02:28
10
14 Gary Porter Ogden One 2:02:28
11
15 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 2:02:28
12
16 Jamie Longe Canyon Bicycles 2:02:29
13
Teammate Top 5: Bruce Bilodeau
17 Mike Austin Mi Duole 2:02:30
14
18 Eric Woolsey Mi Duole/Barbacoa 2:02:30
15
19 Michael Cooper VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 2:02:30
16
20 Steven Lewis Millcreek Bicycles 2:02:43
21 Richard Dressen Ogden One 0:00:00
Off The Front
DNF Jody Harris Ogden One 0:00:00
DNF Dr. Todd flitton Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:00:00
DNF Jim Stugelmayer Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:07:45
Off The Front
2 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 2:07:46
Off The Front
3 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 2:08:07
Off The Front
4 Norman Frye Ski Utah 2:08:28
1
5 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda 2:08:30
2
Teammate Win: Michael Macdonald
6 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 2:08:30
3
7 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 2:08:30
4
Teammate Top 5: Dwight Hibdon
8 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing Team 2:08:30
5
Teammate Win: Michael Macdonald
9 Farrell Spackman Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:08:31
6
10 Norman Mecham Logan Race 2:08:31
7
11 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing 2:08:31
8
Teammate Top 5: Dwight Hibdon
12 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:08:31
9
Teammate Win: Michael Macdonald
13 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:08:32
10
Teammate Win: Michael Macdonald
14 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Racing 2:08:32
11
15 Scott Horn Team Jackson Hole 2:08:33
12
16 Greg Wolfer unattached 2:08:33
13
17 Ward Wessels 2:08:33
14
18 Brent Sells 2:08:33
15
19 Bill Field Team Jackson Hole 2:08:34
16
20 Darryll Ervin FFKR Racing Team 2:08:34
17
21 Joe Webster Velosport Racing FFKR Architec 2:08:35
18
22 Michael Shaw Eagle Rock Cycling 2:08:35
19
23 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 2:08:36
20
Teammate Top 5: Dwight Hibdon
24 David Evans Logan Race Club 2:08:36
21
25 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah 2:08:40 Teammate Top 5: Norman Frye
26 Peter Clement 2:10:59
Off The Back
27 Dan Weston DL Weston Construction 2:11:00
Off The Back
28 Steve Mckague Infinite Cycles 2:11:00
Off The Back
29 Wayne Douglass Logan Race Club 2:13:35
Off The Back
30 John Harris Eagle Rock Cycling 2:19:46
Off The Back
DNF Val Ludlow 0:00:00
DNF Mark Chrysler DARE 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Higley X-Men
2 Jarren Garvin Bountiful Mazda
3 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda
4 Colton Eck Logan Race Club
5 Van Higley Bountiful Mazda
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Porter team dialogue 2:02:03
1
2 Kyle Hill 2:02:03
2
3 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio 2:02:04
3
4 Michael Rollins Contender bicycles 2:02:04
4
5 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 2:02:04
5
6 Eric Scaife the contender club 2:02:04
6
7 Benjamin Bell CONTENDER CLUB 2:02:05
7
8 Chris Colgan RMCC - CycleSmith 2:02:06
8
9 Randall Steinfeldt Simply Mac Racing 2:02:06
9
10 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 2:02:07
10
11 Dave Sellers Team Plan 7 2:02:08
11
12 Randy Anderson ICE 02:02:08
12
13 James Adinaro Porcupine Cycling 2:02:08
13
14 Stephen Rogers 2:02:08
14
15 Ronnie Boutte Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 2:02:08
15
16 Kevin Burke Team Jackson Hole 2:02:11
Off The Back
17 Scott Openshaw Revolution Cafe Rio 2:02:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Schoonover
18 Dennis Trop Revolution/Cafe Rio 2:02:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Schoonover
19 Daniel Durkin Team Jackson Hole 2:02:13
Off The Back
20 Alan Griffey simply mac racing 2:02:13
Off The Back
21 Justin Sparhawk LOOK! Save a Life 2:02:16
Off The Back
22 Keven Steed Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:02:25
Off The Back
23 Scott Bales Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:02:44
Off The Back
24 John Ward Simply Mac Racing 2:02:57
Off The Back
25 Michael Macci Team Plan7 2:02:58
Off The Back
26 Kelly Perkins Jans/White Pine 2:03:37
Off The Back
27 Dave Hutchinson Team Jackson Hole 2:03:54
Off The Back
28 Craig Willis Logan Race Club 2:05:34
Off The Back
29 Adam Krommenhoek Campagnolo Sportswear 2:07:37
Off The Back
30 Donald Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 2:10:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Schoonover
31 Christpher Marden 2:11:51
Off The Back
32 Kerry Whittle CA/Pools 2:16:00
Off The Back
33 Gary Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 2:18:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Schoonover
34 Vincenzo Mancini Revolution Cafe Rio
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Schoonover
DNF Thomas Baker Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 4:02:50
1
2 Chase Pinkham BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:02:50
2
3 Matt Rossman 4:02:51
3
4 Michael Booth Ski Utah Marketstar 4:02:51
4
5 Robert Lofgran Revolution Cafe Rio 4:02:51
5
6 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah/ Marketstar 4:02:52
6
7 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 4:02:52
7
Teammate Top 5: Robert Lofgran
8 Alex Hughes logan race club 4:02:52
8
9 Darren Goff Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 4:02:52
9
10 Jason Castor CONTENDER BICYCLES 4:02:52
10
11 Sam Krieg ICE 4:02:52
11
12 Matthew Kiel Canyon Bicycles Racing 4:02:52
12
13 Ben Nichols FFKR Architects Racing 4:02:53
13
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
14 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racing 4:02:53
14
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
15 Rodney Smith contender bicycles 4:02:53
15
16 Peter Archambault RMCC / Cyclesmith 4:02:53
16
17 Trenton Wigley X-Men 4:02:53
17
18 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 4:02:53
18
19 Tyler Higley BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 4:02:53
19
20 Kyle Brown SIMPLY MAC P/B BOUNTIFUL BIKE 4:02:53
20
21 Joe Waters VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 4:02:54
21
22 Brent Cannon Canyon Bicycles 4:02:54
22
23 Garrett Burbidge Revolutaion Cafe Rio 4:02:56
23
24 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 4:02:56
24
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
25 Cortlan Brown ski utah marketstar 4:03:01 Teammate Top 5: Michael Booth
26 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 4:03:04
27 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 4:03:05 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
28 Nate Thomas FFKR Racing 4:03:05
29 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 4:07:10
Off The Back
30 Jonathan Hines FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING TEAM 4:11:19
Off The Back
31 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Marketstar 4:12:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Booth
32 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 4:12:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
DNF Norman Bryner Millcreek Bicycles 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Carlsen 2:23:38
Off The Front
2 Chelsea Smith Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 2:25:19
1
3 Rachelle Lyle Team Excelerator 2:25:19
2
4 Kelli Winder Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:25:20
3
5 Alicia Finlayson Dialogue Racing 2:25:20
4
6 Debora Adam 2:25:20
5
7 Colleen Neider simply mac racing pb bountiful 2:25:20
6
8 Heidie Moser Chick-Fil-A/Excelerator Sports 2:25:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Kelli Winder
9 Chancee Stoker 2:25:29
10 Heidi Jarnagin Eagle Rock Cycling 2:28:20
Off The Back
11 Patterson Holly 2:28:40
Off The Back
12 Charcie Rebalkin joyride 2:29:00
Off The Back
13 Amy Van uitert Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:29:00
Off The Back
DNF Celeste Simmons 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaytie Scott Simplymac racing p/b Bountiful 2:24:56
1
2 Keri Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:24:56
2
3 Chantel Olsen Primal Utah 2:24:56
3
4 Kandie Lund bountiful mazda cycling team 2:24:56
4
5 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:24:56
5
6 Catherine Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 2:24:57
6
7 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 2:24:57
7
8 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:24:57
8
Teammate Top 5: Kandie Lund
9 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:24:57
9
Teammate Top 5: Keri Gibson
10 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 2:24:58
10
11 Alison Frye Ski Utah 2:24:58
11
12 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:24:58
12
Teammate Top 5: Kandie Lund
13 Dulce Altabella The Contender Club 2:24:58
13
14 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Club 2:25:03 Teammate Top 5: Kandie Lund
15 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:25:03 Teammate Top 5: Kandie Lund
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Ronnow FFKR/Velosport Racing 2:23:27
2 Roberta Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 2:23:30
3 Unknown Rider ------- 2:23:30
4 Anna Podgorney Eagle Rock Cycling-EIRMC 2:23:30
5 Holly Magleby Eagle Rock 2:23:34
6 Diane Evans Bicycling Babes 2:23:36
7 Patricia Russell Idaho Cycle Enthusiasts 2:25:35
DNF Jen Droke 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2