Log In
Washington State TT Warm UP • May 6 2012
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cheyne
2 David Stephens
3 Kyle Buckosky
4 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
5 Alex Telitsine FareStart
6 Joseph Baum Garage Racing
7 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team
8 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com
DNF Brian Hitchcock HSP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Berntson Team Steam
2 Eric Schuman Audi
3 Mike Osier Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
2 Phillip Bolt
3 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Peterson JL Velo Racing Team
2 Luke Grant JL Velo Racing Team Teammate Win: Benjamin Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl
2 Michael Walsh JL Velo Racing Team
3 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co.
4 David Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl Teammate Win: David Gordon
6 Michael Smith Bike Masters- WA
7 Mark Hubbard Audi
8 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club
9 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club
10 Robert Sackett - converse Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
11 John Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
12 Jim Sproull
13 David Barrett
14 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
15 Dale Harless Cycle U
16 Timothy Vanmouwerik Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
17 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Ryan
18 David Swanson Puget Sound Cycling Club
DNF Gary Hocking Cycle U
DNF Scott Stolnack
DNF Peter Banko Apex Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Patterson
2 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team
2 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl
3 Ronald Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
4 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo
5 Mark Bales Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Eisen FareStart
2 Ludo Max HSP
3 Tim Farrell FareStart Teammate Win: Andrew Eisen
4 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5 David Wingate Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling
2 Mike Pritchard Seattle Super Squadra
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co.
2 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
3 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo
4 Michael Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. Teammate Win: Erik Hokanson
5 Steve Breaux
6 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graeme Roche
2 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co.
3 Thomas Roseberry
4 Raymond Bowling
5 Rich Sather Emerald City Cycling Club
6 Ron Stadick
7 Bruce Hoff HSP
8 Paul Fredericks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhae Shaw
2 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling
3 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
3 Martha Lane walsh JL Velo Racing Team
4 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor James JL Velo Racing Team
2 Sarah Patera JL Velo Racing Team Teammate Win: Eleanor James
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Kowalchyk COGnatives
2 Shannon Payne Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marymargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co.
2 Tina Ziegler Cycle U
3 Karla Segale Methow Valley Cycling
4 Susanne Smith Bike Masters- WA
5 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 Liese Anex Team Group Health
7 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Coombs
2 Megan Fisher Bikesale.com
3 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1