Log In
Saco Bay Criterium • Sep 19 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:39:11
1
2 Chris Worden st
2
3 Jake Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
3
4 Thomas Deveraux PVC st
4
5 Ryan Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
6 Lilly Naimie Sunapee st
6
7 Nick Cushman PVC st
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Deveraux
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Esposito 0:39:11
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:39:00
1
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving st
2
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing st
3
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
4 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 Fusion st
4
5 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC st
5
6 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
6
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
7 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
7
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
8 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania st
8
Teammate Top 5: John Meerse
9 Jason Pettengill Garneau Custom lap
Off The Back
10 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ dlap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Meerse
11 Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Meerse
12 James Jones Gorham Bike & Ski lap
Off The Back
13 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi nlap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:39:11
Off The Front
2 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
Off The Front
3 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling Club st
Off The Front
4 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:14
1
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
5 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi nst
2
6 Paul Denis Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight st
3
7 Neil Fitch OA/Cyclemania st
4
8 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania st
5
9 Timothy Buckley Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
6
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Naimie
10 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemaina st
7
11 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:00:35 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Naimie
12 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 0:00:52
Off The Back
13 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /S&W Sports st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Naimie
14 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
Off The Back
15 Paul Degliangeli lap
Off The Back
16 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo lap
Off The Back
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 0:31:29
2 William r. Black OA/CycleMania st Teammate Win: Graydon Stevens
3 Alan Cunningham Central Maine Cycling Club 0:01:04
4 Wayne Larochelle Glory Racing 0:01:28
5 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team 0:34:25
Off The Front
2 Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:00:27
1
3 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home st
2
4 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
3
5 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.Com/Cannondale st
4
6 Tim Mitchell MetLife Cycling Team st
5
Teammate Win: Ryan Fleming
7 Patrick Goguen NH Velodrome & CP/ Bobcat of NE st
6
8 Jerome Townsend IF Lionettes st
7
9 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB Racing st
8
10 Alec Donahue Spooky / NCC / Kenda st
9
Teammate Top 5: Ward Solar
11 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
10
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
12 Christopher Green Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina st
11
13 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
12
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
14 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal st
13
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bradshaw
15 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
14
16 John Hunter Talksoft st
15
17 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
16
18 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team lap
Off The Back
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Serbel U.S. Army/Central Wheel - GHCC 0:34:25
2 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts lap
3 Ben Forbes Base36/GorhamBike&Ski/Smcc/ lap
4 Tony Hill JAX Road Club lap
5 Ryan Littlefield Southern Maine Cycling Club lap
6 Anthony Giguere Mathieus Cycle p/b Insight lap
7 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM lap
8 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club(NCC) lap
9 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. lap
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Esposito 0:34:25
1
2 Paul Magoon central maine cycling st
2
3 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College st
3
4 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
4
5 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
5
6 Connor Cushman st
6
7 Eric Follen st
7
8 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club st
8
9 James Jones Base36/gorham bike and ski st
9
10 Conor Walsh NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
11 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com st
11
12 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo st
12
Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
13 James Johnson Portland Velo Club st
13
14 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles st
14
15 Tom Rogers Monadnock CC st
15
16 John Land NorEast/Slouch Squad st
16
17 Isaac Ardis Bowdoin College st
17
Teammate Top 5: Duncan Masland
18 Nicholas Wheeler NHCC/Team NH st
18
19 Ryan Stover Portland Velo Club st
19
20 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, Inc. st
20
21 Lucas Hubbard st
21
22 Ned Keating Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) st
22
23 Brian Rigney st
23
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving 0:32:40
2 Katie Monohan 0:00:21
3 Cody Harris NCVC/Inova Health System 0:01:04
4 Kendra Jarratt st
5 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame lap
6 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving lap Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Harkness Unattached 0:32:40
1
2 Teresa Swinbourne Nantucket Velo st
2
3 Eun young Choi Harvard University st
3
4 Tana Scott Bowdoin st
4
Starters:5 Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1