Log In
Darek Leyde Memorial Downtown Criterium • May 18 2012
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich 29:51.8
1
2 Grayson Millard FFKR Architects Racing 29:51.9
2
3 Kirk Campbell 29:52.1
3
4 Kurt Simpson 29:52.6
4
5 Michael Conti 29:54.2
5
6 Tyler Hendrickson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 29:54.4
6
7 Graham Abrams Saltcycle 29:54.6
7
8 Shawn Johnson Skull Candy 29:56.1
8
9 Matthew Nelson Salt City 29:59.5
10 Steven Donnelly Revolution Cafe Rio 30:47.7
Off The Back
11 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycle 30:59.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah 48:26.9
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 48:28.3
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 48:29.6
4 Lorin Ronnow Velosport Racing 48:29.6
5 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 48:32.6
6 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah 48:55.0 Teammate Win: Norman Frye
7 Charles Palmer FFKR Racing Team 48:55.3
8 Ken Louder FFKR Racing Team 48:55.4
9 Kasey Haws Team Redlands 48:56.3
10 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 49:26.3 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
11 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing Team 49:26.4 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
12 Brent Salis Church of the Big Ring 49:45.5
13 Henry Ebell PORCUPINE RACING 49:46.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 48:45.6
1
2 Scott Bauer Skull candy 48:45.7
2
3 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 48:45.8
3
4 Gavin Storie Contender 48:45.8
4
5 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles Draper 48:45.8
5
6 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 48:45.9
6
7 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles 48:46.3
7
8 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 48:46.4
8
9 Casey Nielsen Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 48:46.5
9
10 Taylor Fletcher Colesport 48:47.2
10
11 Shelby Burton KUHL 48:47.2
11
12 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles Draper 48:48.2
12
Teammate Top 5: Jason Goodfellow
13 Jess Dear RMCC / CycleSmith 48:48.3
13
14 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 48:48.3
14
Teammate Top 5: Jason Goodfellow
15 Nic Sells COTBR 48:50.6
15
16 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 48:50.9
16
Teammate Top 5: Scott Powers
17 Trent Olsen Simply Mac Racing 48:51.1
17
18 Connor Johnson Contender 48:51.7
18
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Storie
19 Cameron Patch Revolution Cafe Rio 48:52.5
19
Teammate Top 5: Scott Powers
20 Thomas Fowler Canyon Bicycles 48:56.8
Off The Back
21 Alan Stettler Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 49:05.8
Off The Back
DNF Brian Madsen FFKR 00:00.0
DNF Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF John Thomas COTBR 00:00.0
DNF Chris Kelsey Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF Clark Mower 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac 33:01.5
1
2 Liam Odonnell Cyclesmith/RMCC 33:01.6
2
3 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 33:01.7
3
4 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 33:02.5
4
5 Mike Oblad Team Dialogue 33:02.6
5
6 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 33:03.0
6
7 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 00:00.0
7
8 Isaac Kunz Mi Duole 33:03.8
1
9 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 33:03.9
2
10 Larry Luke FFKR / Velosport Racing 33:04.0
3
11 Gary Hurst 33:04.1
4
12 Jared Brewer FFKR 33:04.2
5
13 Kodey Myers Logan Race Club 33:04.8
6
14 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 33:05.0
7
15 Skyler Howell none 33:05.7
8
16 Unknown Rider ------- 33:05.8
9
17 Patrick Cassiday Blue Bear Outside 33:06.4
18 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 33:06.4 Teammate Top 5: Sam Trop
19 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team 33:06.7
20 James Allen SaltCycle 33:07.4
21 Ryan Finlayson Ozone/SBR 33:07.4
22 Javier Vargas Dialogue 33:07.6
23 Cameron Anderson Contender 33:08.1
24 Jonathan Nichol FFKR 34:09.3
Off The Back
25 Ben Cook 34:09.3
Off The Back
26 Ed Clouse Cole Sport 34:21.5
Off The Back
27 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 34:48.8
Off The Back
DNF Lance Anderson 00:00.0
DNF Eric Fetterman 00:00.0
DNF John Hamilton Fitzgerald's Bicycles 00:00.0
DNF Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mike Oblad
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Patten Ski Utah Cycling Team 38:55.4
1
2 Andre Gonzalez FFKR Architects Racing 38:55.4
2
3 Michael Cooper VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 38:56.2
3
4 Norman Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 38:58.2
4
5 Kevin Vore Ogden One 38:58.2
5
6 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 38:58.3
6
7 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 38:58.4
7
8 Eric Yelsa The Contender 38:58.6
8
9 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 38:58.7
9
10 Rick Black Team plan 7 38:58.9
10
11 Jody Harris Ogden One 38:59.8
11
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vore
12 Scott Mathewson CONTENDER BICYCLES 39:01.3
12
13 Eric Woolsey Mi Duole/Barbacoa 39:24.0
14 Lorin Ronnow Velosport Racing 39:58.0
Off The Back
15 Dennis Porter Ogden One 39:58.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vore
16 Eric Schramm Fishers Cyclery 39:58.2
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Love RMCC 00:00.0
DNF Steven Lewis Millcreek Bicycles 00:00.0
DNF Richard Dressen Ogden One 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vore
DNF Marek Shon Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Macfarlane 29:38.1
2 Noah Putt Cole Sport 29:38.8
3 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 29:38.9
4 Max Higley x-men 29:44.5
5 Rhys Martin Canyon Bicycles 30:11.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Oneil Mi Duole 38:40.5
1
2 Michael Macci Team Plan7 38:41.4
2
3 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 38:41.5
3
4 Larry Luke FFKR 38:41.9
4
5 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue 38:42.0
5
6 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 38:42.1
6
7 Geoffery Barry MiDuole 38:42.2
7
Teammate Win: Gregory Oneil
8 Trey O'neal Contender Bicycles 38:42.2
8
9 Steve Bloch Canyon Bicycles Draper 38:42.3
9
10 Keven Steed Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 38:42.8
10
11 Steve Kelly Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 38:43.0
11
12 William Purdy VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 38:43.0
12
13 Chris Hard The Contender Club 38:45.9
13
14 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 38:46.1
14
15 Jeff Stenquist Canyon Bicycles Draper 38:47.0
15
16 Brad Shelton contender 38:47.6
16
17 Todd Abney 38:47.9
17
18 Chad Bradford Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 39:12.5
Off The Back
19 John Hamilton Fitzgerald's Bicycles 39:25.1
Off The Back
20 Jared Eborn X-Men 39:25.4
Off The Back
DNF Dave Sellers Team Plan7 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Macci
DNF Chris Colgan RMCC - CycleSmith 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Nankervis Competitive Cyclist Racing 11:19.6
Off The Front
2 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah/ Marketstar 11:20.2
Off The Front
3 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles 11:20.3
Off The Front
4 Chris Mackay Backcountry.com 11:23.0
Off The Front
5 Bryce Young Canyon bicycles 11:25.3
Off The Front
6 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racing 11:42.8
Off The Back
7 Christopher Hull Contender Cycling Club 11:43.4
Off The Back
8 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 11:49.5
Off The Back
1
9 Michael Booth Ski Utah Marketstar 11:49.6
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
10 Ali Goulet 11:49.7
Off The Back
3
11 Matt Rossman 11:50.0
Off The Back
4
12 Tanner Putt BMC-Hincapie Sportswear 11:50.5
Off The Back
5
13 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 11:51.1
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
14 Matt Kiel Canyon Bicycles 11:51.9
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Joe Waters
15 Robert Lofgran Revolution Cafe Rio 11:52.0
Off The Back
8
16 Caneron Hoffman Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 11:53.0
Off The Back
9
17 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 11:54.1
Off The Back
10
18 Rodney Smith CONTENDER BICYCLES 11:54.2
Off The Back
19 Patrick Ramirez Contender Bicycles 11:54.6
Off The Back
20 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 11:54.7
Off The Back
21 Kyle Brown Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 11:57.5
Off The Back
22 Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing 12:03.5
Off The Back
23 Ryan Littlefield Contender Bicycles 12:04.8
Off The Back
24 Kevin Nelson Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 12:05.8
Off The Back
25 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 12:05.9
Off The Back
26 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 00:00.0
Off The Front
DNF Skylere Bingham 00:00.0
DNF Chris Stuart Ski Utah/Marketstar 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 00:00.0
DNF Jonathan Hines FFKR Architects Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 00:00.0
DNF Rodney Mena CONTENDER BICYCLES 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Smith 29:26.4
1
2 Juel Iverson VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 29:26.7
2
3 Kelli Winder Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 29:28.2
3
4 Heidi Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 29:31.1
4
5 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue 29:31.2
5
6 Beth Ross 29:32.4
6
7 Christy Jensen Salt City 29:33.5
7
8 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 29:34.6
8
9 Jen Droke Chick-fil-a/Team Excelerator 29:55.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsy Bingham Roosters Bikers Edge 43:23.2
Off The Front
2 Laura Patten Ski Utah Marketstar Cycling 43:23.3
Off The Front
3 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 44:06.3
1
4 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects p/b Veloform 44:06.4
2
5 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 44:06.6
3
6 Catherine Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 44:08.2
4
7 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 44:09.8
5
8 Alison Frye Ski Utah 44:10.1
6
9 Robyn Masters Ski Utah 44:14.7
10 Ali Flis Canyon Bicycles 44:25.6
11 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00.0
12 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Rohovit Primal Utah 29:27.0
1
2 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 29:27.9
2
3 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 29:29.2
3
4 Robyn Masters Ski Utah 29:30.2
4
5 Beverly Ronnow FFKR/Velosport Racing 29:30.4
5
6 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah Cycling Team 29:30.5
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 30:08.4
1
2 Melissa Eborn Bear Lake Monster 30:08.6
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1