Log In
Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit • May 20 2012
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations 27:43.0
1
2 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING 27:45.4
2
3 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi 27:46.3
3
4 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 27:46.9
4
5 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 27:47.7
5
6 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 27:47.9
6
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 27:48.3
7
8 Michael Brier Refunds Now 27:48.4
8
9 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 27:48.6
9
10 Gabriel Dunn Bethel Cycle Sport 27:49.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Vassos Kyprianou
11 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 27:49.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Vassos Kyprianou
12 ? Skip 27:50.1
12
13 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 27:50.8
13
14 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 27:51.2
14
15 Edwin Nazario Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 27:51.9
15
16 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 27:58.0
17 William Hurley 27:59.5
18 ? Buzz 29:00.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christofer Dehahn NCC 27:46.2
1
2 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 27:47.3
2
3 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 27:48.7
3
4 Turgut Balikci Team Danbury Audi 27:48.8
4
5 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 27:49.6
5
6 Thomas Allesio bca 27:49.8
6
7 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 27:51.0
7
8 ? Christophedart 27:51.6
8
9 Robert J rennie Emerald Coast Cyclists 27:54.3
9
10 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 28:00.1 Teammate Top 5: Reid Hanford
11 ? Scott 28:57.5
Off The Back
12 Peter Greer team berkshire bike and board 28:57.8
Off The Back
13 Sam Slater Eastern Bloc 28:58.0
Off The Back
14 Jim Thompson Cyclonauts Racers 28:58.2
Off The Back
15 Thomas Evers NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 30:24.7
Off The Back
16 Steven Cermola Laurel Bicycle Club 30:25.0
Off The Back
17 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 29:04.8
Off The Back
18 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 29:34.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 27:48.3
1
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 27:49.2
2
3 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 27:50.7
3
4 Edward Nolan Kissena 27:53.2
4
5 David Davis Vally bike and Ski Werks 27:54.1
5
6 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 28:06.7
7 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 29:25.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Cameron 27:50.7
2 James Fryer CCNS 27:50.9
3 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 27:51.3
4 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 28:39.7
5 Coach Tulimieri Carin's Spin Team 29:52.0
6 Stan Barton 28:58.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Darmstadter Connecticut Coast Cycling 27:50.2
2 William Yelling 27:50.4
3 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H. 28:21.3
4 Robert Rasner Grand Masters Cycling 28:21.7
5 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 28:32.4
6 John Elengo Gruppo Sportivo Europeo 28:46.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters 27:52.1
1
2 Michael Brodie 27:52.8
2
3 Roger Wright Swamp Yankee Road Club 30:21.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Fioravantebares NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 28:49.1
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Sarah Chubb SauvayreCRCA/BH Comedy Centra 0:33:34
1
2 Dorothy Ramsey Team Danbury Audi 0:33:34
2
3 ? Laura 0:33:35
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:33:35
2 Margarett Jones Mystic Velo Club 0:33:35
3 Annette Kennedy NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA 0:34:04
4 Judy Fenner 0:38:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 June Froh Mystic Velo Club 0:34:04
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Robinson Queens Village 0:49:41
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrice Burns 0:34:35
2 Luciana Bares NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrice Kee Bayside Hills 0:49:41
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1