Log In
Tour de Syracuse Road Race • May 20 2012
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo / Middle Ages / BTB 2:22:25
2 David Bertram Paceline Sports 2:22:47
3 Patrick Jacobs Speedwell Racing 2:24:22
4 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. 2:24:32
5 Kevin Walker Minerva Design 2:24:38
6 Kevin Emr Corning/Notubes Race Team 2:24:43
7 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:24:47
8 Brian Cardona GVCC 2:24:55
9 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:24:55
10 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 2:25:13 Teammate Top 5: David Bertram
11 John Holden Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:30:13
12 Ben Barnhardt TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:30:17
13 Jeff Lubkowski Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:30:38
14 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist 2:30:48
15 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:32:47
16 Cj Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds 2:42:32
17 Zachary Abulencia lindsey wilson college 2:46:39
18 Corey Knowles Team ROG 2:46:59
19 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue Tout Noir 2:47:41
20 ? ? 2:53:22
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Jennings Paceline Sports 2:17:05
Off The Front
2 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 2:17:07
Off The Front
3 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC 2:18:47
Off The Front
4 Nate Foster Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:18:53
Off The Front
5 Henry Gerson FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies 2:19:06
1
6 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE 2:19:06
2
7 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 2:19:07
3
8 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 2:19:09
4
9 Jim Nicholson OCFCU Cycling Project 2:19:11
5
10 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 2:19:12
6
11 Gerald Dunn Marina Auto Group/RAM/GVCC 2:19:12
7
12 Philip Nesbitt Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE 2:19:16
13 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:19:17
14 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 2:19:18
15 Jason Brown 2:19:23
16 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 2:19:26
17 Brendan Culloty Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC 2:19:28
18 James Randall Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2:19:30
19 W. jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet 2:19:32
20 Josh Gonsenhauser Mac 5 Racing/Gvcc 2:19:43
Off The Back
21 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2:19:49
Off The Back
22 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop 2:19:59
Off The Back
23 David Frostclapp flcc 2:19:59
Off The Back
24 David Stauffer Cornell Cycling Club 2:21:15
Off The Back
25 Jonathan Benner 2:24:27
Off The Back
26 David Lambert Marina Auto Group/RAM 2:24:43
Off The Back
27 Jeff Hoover Maxpowercycling.com 2:25:33
Off The Back
28 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:25:58
Off The Back
29 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny 2:26:26
Off The Back
30 Aaron Johnson OCFCU Cycling Project 2:26:30
Off The Back
31 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT 2:27:05
Off The Back
32 Michael Corcimiglia CNB/Country Malt Group Cycling/GVCC 2:27:36
Off The Back
33 Daniel Jardin maxpowercycling.com 2:27:54
Off The Back
34 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 2:28:13
Off The Back
35 Jscott Korbich GS Simmeria 2:28:43
Off The Back
36 Keisuke Inoue Team SCARR 2:29:18
Off The Back
37 Phil Batten Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:33:28
Off The Back
38 Jason Haight Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 2:33:49
Off The Back
39 Phillip Mccarthy Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 2:33:52
Off The Back
40 Micah Lerner Cornell University 2:40:04
Off The Back
41 Michael Zak 2:42:51
Off The Back
42 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 2:43:23
Off The Back
43 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 2:44:08
Off The Back
44 Glenn Allen Adirondack Velo Club 2:51:59
Off The Back
45 Rich Rutishauser Sonnes Racing/MVBC 2:52:17
Off The Back
46 Steven Hanes CBRC + OCC 2:52:19
Off The Back
47 Christopher Spina Ommegang/Syr Bike 2:53:59
Off The Back
48 Barry Koblenz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:09:12
Off The Back
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:12:01
2 Meredith Moran CRCA/Inntervation Fitness/Stan's No 1:12:04
3 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 1:12:21
4 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:12:34 Teammate Win: Meghan Schloat
5 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 1:12:34
6 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 1:13:15
7 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter 1:15:39
8 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 1:16:17
9 Patricia Betcher East Aurora Racing Club 1:16:41
10 Jacqueline Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Race Team 1:17:13
11 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC 1:19:31
12 Heather Ludwig Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 1:22:18 Teammate Top 5: Dana Cooreman
13 Karen Holm Tioga Velo 1:22:24
14 Christina Botting ROC 1:24:29
15 Charlsie Donnelly Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 1:25:41 Teammate Top 5: Dana Cooreman
16 Jennifer Corby Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 1:29:32 Teammate Top 5: Dana Cooreman
17 Aleksandra Halter 1:30:57
18 Elizabeth Birch Mission in Motion Cycling / Tioga V 1:41:56 Teammate Top 5: Dana Cooreman
19 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel 1:42:45 Teammate Top 5: Dana Cooreman
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Somers O.C.F.C.U. cycling project 1:05:37
2 Rick Bush O.C.F.C.U Cycling Project 1:05:41 Teammate Win: Scott Somers
3 Chris Black 1:09:19
4 Barry Sternberg TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:09:41
5 Bob Nugent RUUD Racing Team 1:09:42
6 Brian Campbell 1:09:46
7 Scott Swingle SHORTY'S KIDS/ACTION CYCLERY 1:09:54
8 Daniel Rivers Maxpower Cycling Team 1:10:17
9 ? ? 1:11:54
10 Doake Brown unattached 1:13:49
11 Brian Six SYRACUSE BIKE / MSR 1:15:50
12 Robert Hadzor curtin and hadzor fine home builder 1:18:12
13 Eric Guba Tioga Velo Club 1:19:11
14 ? ? 1:21:27
15 Sean Kesselring Rattle 'n Hum 1:26:40
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brien Bell Bike Loft-MaxPower Cycling 1:04:50
2 Toby Ring Livingston Cycling Club 1:05:09
3 Jon Murray RUUD Racing/TVC 1:09:12
4 Neil Hueber Team Bike Loft 1:09:35
5 Craig Donnelly 1:11:44
6 Sean Hourigan CRCA 1:17:54
7 Eric Bream Tom's pro bike 1:54:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Burbules Toms Pro Bike Ingram Micro 2:23:34
2 Daniel Patterson 2:23:34
3 Nicholas Leonard Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:24:39
4 Daniel Brown 2:33:07
5 Jochen Hoppert Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:35:05
6 Brian Mcfetridge 2:36:48
7 Thomas Gordon 2:38:16
8 Daniel Salisbury Cycling Club at Cornell University 2:40:11
9 Thomas Hill Dark Horse Cycles Racing 2:40:56
10 Cory Kuhns GVCC 2:42:21
11 Tim Brundage gvcc 2:42:36
12 Tom Macera MSR 2:43:38
13 Robert Shackelford GVCC 2:53:28
14 Troy Rutherford 2:58:43
15 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB 3:01:48
16 Scott Griffin GVCC 3:35:00
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Pimentel jr. brauer mick 2:28:07
2 Derek Gee Ottawa bicycle Club 2:28:19
3 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 2:28:22
4 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 2:28:22
5 Marcello Cesario 2:28:26
6 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 2:28:30
7 Tom Dudzik FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:28:30
8 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 2:28:32 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
9 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Juniors 2:28:56
10 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC 2:28:59
11 Matthew Owens 1K2GO Racing 2:29:00
12 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock 2:32:25 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
13 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 2:32:28 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
14 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development 2:32:28
15 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle 2:34:54
16 Derek Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:36:48
17 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC Development Team 2:40:58
18 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:44:15
19 Michael Owens 1K2GO 2:45:23
20 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 3:19:05
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLKING 1:12:49
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariano Garcia Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles 2:24:37
2 Abraham Stroock ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 2:25:41 Teammate Win: Mariano Garcia
3 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 2:25:55
4 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team 2:26:14
5 Bryan Blake OCFCU Cycling project 2:38:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 2:23:28
2 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com 2:23:28
3 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 2:23:36
4 Michael Drexel 2:23:53
5 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 2:25:39
6 Richard Karaz CNYC 2:25:45
7 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:25:48
8 Mike Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 2:25:54
9 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:25:54
10 Juan Pimentel brauer mick 2:26:07
11 Armin Heurich FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:28:29
12 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 2:29:10
13 Casey Carlstrom ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 2:33:05
14 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 2:35:45
15 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 2:37:20
16 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 2:37:47
17 Michael Meier RUUD racing 2:39:25
18 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:43:17
19 Dave Heck FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:48:01
20 George Carey International Christian Cycling Clu 2:48:04
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Primomo CBRC 2:15:53
2 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:15:56
3 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 2:16:00
4 James Laird first capital cycling, kingston 2:16:01
5 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:16:02
6 Richard Devito Onondaga Cycling Club, Inc. 2:16:43
7 Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist 2:25:14
8 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 2:32:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 1:03:15
2 Tim Leonard CBRC 1:03:54
3 Brian Sanders Sonne's Racing / MVBC 1:04:34
4 Cliff Six Team Syracuse Bicycle -MSR 1:04:44
5 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 1:08:21
6 William Dowling BBC 1:09:08
7 Keith Lyndaker MaxPowerCycling.com 1:09:14
8 Brian Beach RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 1:09:32
9 Guy Damiano Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:09:54
10 ? ? 1:17:13
11 Stuart Joseph MVBC 1:17:15
12 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC 1:17:41
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 2:25:27
2 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 2:25:29
3 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:25:30
4 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 2:25:43
5 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:25:45
6 Susan Croswell First Capital Cycling 2:25:50
7 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 2:25:59 Teammate Top 5: Evelyn Korbich
8 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:26:10 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Sherman
9 Charity Giroux Team Core 2:30:17
10 Sara Foster Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:32:04 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Sherman
11 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 2:43:56
12 Emily Elbers Farm Team elite 2:44:19
13 Tamara Lewis Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:44:37 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Sherman
14 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:48:16 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Sherman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 3:18:04
2 Dan Timmerman Stan's No Tubes 3:18:29
3 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 3:18:30
4 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:18:32
5 Dereck Treadwell 3:18:32
6 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 3:18:38
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:19:03
8 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 3:19:13
9 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:20:05 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Pudiak
10 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:20:06 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Pudiak
11 Todd Craig Nalgene 3:20:06
12 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 3:20:08
13 Jeremy Wickham Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:20:10
14 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:20:26
15 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:21:04 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Pudiak
16 Paul Eisele 3:26:04
17 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:26:44
18 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 3:26:53
19 Drew Scoles Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:27:22 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Pudiak
20 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:28:00 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Pudiak
21 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Rapha Racing 3:32:08
22 Tim O'shea Chobani/sSyr Bike 3:32:43
23 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:34:16
24 Don Sproull 3:37:35
25 Benjamin Salibra Bike Loft East Racing Team 3:49:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1