Log In
Sugarhouse Criterium • May 26 2012
Light Rain, 51 degrees, wind 20 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Love RMCC 00:42:21.0
1
2 Mark Miller VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 00:42:21.9
2
3 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 00:42:21.9
3
4 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 00:42:21.9
4
5 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:42:21.9
5
6 Donald Armstrong HarmonyHomes.com Racing 00:42:21.9
6
7 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 00:42:21.9
7
8 Michael Cooper VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 00:42:21.9
8
9 Jamie Longe Canyon Bicycles 00:42:21.9
9
10 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Race Team 00:42:21.9
10
11 Rick Black Team plan 7 00:42:21.9
11
12 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 00:42:32.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Lastayo
13 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 00:42:39.0
Off The Back
14 Jess Dear RMCC / CycleSmith 00:45:21.0
Off The Back
1
DNF Mitch Mcbeth Team Plan7 00:00:00.0
DNF Eric Yelsa The Contender Club 00:00:00.0
DNF Gary Porter Ogden One 00:00:00.0
DNF Sean Hoover Canyon Bicycles 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 00:48:51.5
1
2 Scott Bauer Skullcandy p/b THINK architect 00:48:51.8
2
3 Bryan Fletcher Us Nordic Combined 00:48:52.1
3
4 John Thomas COTBR 00:48:52.1
4
5 Tyler Southard Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 00:48:52.1
5
6 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 00:48:52.3
6
Teammate Win: Mike Underhill
7 Seth Bradley DNA cycling 00:48:52.3
7
8 Mark Albrecht Revolution-Cafe Rio 00:48:52.4
8
9 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 00:48:52.6
9
10 David Hill COTBR 00:48:52.7
10
Teammate Top 5: John Thomas
11 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:48:52.8
11
12 Tyler Kirk Skullcandy/THINK architecture 00:48:52.8
12
13 Isaiah Jerez Shufflemaster/Penta 00:48:52.9
13
14 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 00:48:53.0
14
Teammate Win: Mike Underhill
15 Brian Madsen FFKR 00:48:53.1
15
16 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio 00:48:53.1
16
17 Eric Taylor Contender Bicycles 00:48:53.1
17
18 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 00:48:53.8
18
Teammate Win: Mike Underhill
19 Bill Gowski Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 00:48:53.9
19
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Southard
20 Connor Johnson Contender 00:48:53.9
20
21 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:48:54.0
21
22 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 00:48:55.0
22
23 Mark Miller VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 00:48:55.2
23
24 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles 00:48:56.3
24
Teammate Win: Mike Underhill
25 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER 00:48:58.4
25
26 Thomas Fowler Canyon Bicycles 00:49:31.5
Off The Back
31 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles Draper
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Litchfield The Church of the Big Ring 00:40:48.8
1
2 Don Mcclure Infinite cycles 00:40:48.8
2
3 Michael Yount VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 00:40:49.2
3
4 Larry Luke FFKR / Velosport Racing 00:40:49.3
4
5 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 00:40:49.5
5
6 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 00:40:49.6
6
7 Liam Odonnell Cyclesmith/RMCC 00:40:49.7
7
8 Steve Bloch 00:40:49.9
8
9 Jason Linder Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 00:40:50.1
9
10 Steve Wilson Team Dialogue 00:40:50.1
10
11 Briton Bailey SimplyMac Racing 00:40:50.4
11
12 Bryce Olsen Masherz 00:40:50.5
12
13 Isaac Kunz Mi Duole 00:40:50.5
13
14 Patrick Cassiday KUHL 00:40:50.7
14
15 Ryan Kingsolver Infinite Cycles 00:40:50.9
15
Teammate Top 5: Don Mcclure
16 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 00:40:51.4
16
17 Zachary Peterson KUHL - Rocky Mountain 00:40:51.6
17
18 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing 00:40:51.7
18
19 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 00:40:52.0
19
20 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 00:40:54.3
20
Teammate Win: Tate Litchfield
21 Bryan Fletcher Cole Sport 00:40:56.6
21
22 Brad Shelburne Revolution Cafe Rio 00:40:56.7
22
Teammate Top 5: Sam Trop
23 Ben Cook 00:40:58.0
23
24 Ryan Crabbe Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 00:40:59.4
24
25 Johnny Shirley Skullcandy/ Think Architecture 00:40:59.6
25
26 Mike Oblad Dialog Racing 00:40:59.6
26
27 Trent Watkins RMCC 00:40:59.9
27
28 Spencer Chipping Mi Duole 00:41:00.0
28
29 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe' Rio 00:41:00.4
29
Teammate Top 5: Sam Trop
30 James Ji Bountiful Bicycle Racing 00:41:00.8
30
31 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue 00:41:00.9
31
32 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 00:41:01.8
32
33 Steve Coons SaltCycle 00:41:02.7
33
34 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 00:41:03.6
34
Teammate Top 5: Sam Trop
35 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 00:41:05.7
35
Teammate Top 5: Sam Trop
36 Jeff Leeman RMCC CycleSmith 00:41:06.8
36
37 Cameron Anderson Contender 00:41:08.2
37
38 Jared Burton Ritte Racing 00:41:11.0
38
39 Sandy White Contender Bicycles 00:41:11.8
39
40 Dylan Cirulis CONTENDER BICYCLES 00:41:31.8
41 Nathan Steele 00:45:00.2
Off The Back
42 Gary Hurst 00:45:00.4
Off The Back
43 Austin Knutson SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 00:45:06.8
Off The Back
DNF Michael Plantin 00:00:00.0
DNF James Allen SaltCycle 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yount VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 00:10:22.0
1
2 Eric Balog 00:10:22.0
2
3 Steve Bloch 00:10:22.0
3
4 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:10:22.0
4
5 Geoffery Barry Miduole 00:10:22.0
5
6 Unknown Rider ------- 00:10:22.0
6
7 Ryan Crabbe RMCC/Cyclesmith 00:10:22.0
7
8 Steve Mayfield Shuffle Master - Penta 00:10:22.0
8
9 Michael Macci Team Plan7 00:10:22.0
9
10 Michael Rollins contender bicycles 00:10:22.0
10
11 John Ward Simply Mac Racing 00:10:22.0
11
12 Kelly Perkins Jans/White Pine 00:10:22.0
12
13 Ronnie Boutte Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 00:10:22.0
13
14 Steve Kelly Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:10:22.0
14
DNF Clark Johnson 00:00:00.0
DNF Patrick Putt Cole Sport 00:00:00.0
DNF Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 00:00:00.0
DNF Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe' Rio 00:00:00.0
DNF Brett Friedman SkullCandy 00:00:00.0
DNF John Berneike 00:00:00.0
DNF Brad Shelton contender 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Campbell 00:29:12.1
1
2 Stewart Gray Sugar House Cycling Club 00:29:12.1
2
3 Justin Hogge 00:29:12.5
3
4 Tony Peterson Bountiful Bike 00:29:12.5
4
5 Creighton Lowe Lifetime Fitness 00:29:12.7
5
6 Paul Burger 00:29:12.8
6
7 Edward Kilbourn RMCC Cyclesmith 00:29:12.9
7
8 Harland Hayes Revolution Cafe Rio 00:29:13.0
8
9 Tom Millar SaltCycle 00:29:13.2
9
10 Christoph Heinrich 00:29:13.6
10
11 Zach Pina Mash 00:29:13.6
11
12 Grayson Millard FFKR Architects Racing 00:29:14.0
12
13 Skyler Howell 00:29:14.3
13
14 Sheyn Love CONTENDER BICYCLES 00:29:14.9
14
15 John Jarrett 00:29:15.0
15
16 Philip Sarnoff SaltCycle 00:29:15.4
16
17 Tyler Hendrickson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 00:29:15.7
17
18 Stuart Porter Team Dialogue 00:29:16.0
18
19 Ryan Carver SkullCandy/Think Architecture 00:29:16.1
19
20 Paxton Guymon Contender Biccyles 00:29:16.4
20
21 Michael Conti 00:29:17.7
21
22 Kurt Simpson 00:29:17.8
22
23 Van Klooster brent 00:29:18.3
23
24 John Kimball na 00:29:19.2
24
25 Goddard Jeff 00:29:20.1
25
26 Omar Pacheco contender bicycles 00:30:47.7
27 Jeff Heaton Revolution Cafe Rio 00:30:52.3
28 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle 00:32:12.5
29 Matthew Lai 00:32:30.9
30 Joel Diamond Sugarhouse Cycling Club 00:32:31.1 Teammate Top 5: Stewart Gray
31 Daniel Barlow Cafe Rio Revolution 00:32:43.1
32 Kyle Sultzer 00:32:43.1
33 Matthew Blango Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:32:43.2
34 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycle 00:32:43.2
35 Daniel Ramirez 00:32:43.2
36 Jared Weber Skullcandy 00:32:43.3
37 Justin Pedersen Rocky Mountain Cycling Club (R 00:32:43.3
38 Surba Tucker Revolution Cafe Rio 00:32:43.3
39 Bubba Gleason 00:32:43.4
40 Adam Loomis
DNF Rory Duckworth BikeFix 00:00:00.0
Off The Back
DNF Graham Abrams Saltcycle 00:00:00.0
DNF Scott Glover salt cycle team 00:00:00.0
DNF Ben Schmalz Contender Bicycles 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Ward Colesport 00:00:00.0
DNF Adam Ware SaltCycle 00:00:00.0
DNF John Goodson 00:00:00.0
48 Brandon Fry Infinite Cycles Riverton Utah
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Putt Cole Sport 00:30:34.0
2 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 00:30:35.0 Teammate Win: Noah Putt
3 Charlie Macfarlane 00:30:52.0
4 Max Higley x-men 00:31:01.0
5 Josh Peterson KUHL/Rocky Mountain 00:31:04.0
6 Carsen Lindorff 00:32:17.0
7 Rhys Martin Canyon Bicycles 00:32:19.0
8 Elliot Gleich 00:34:19.0
9 Jack Jarrett 00:35:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:37:47.8
Off The Front
2 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:37:48.4
Off The Front
3 Ken Louder FFKR Racing 00:37:48.7
Off The Front
4 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:37:48.8
Off The Front
Teammate Win: John Lauck
5 Darryll Ervin FFKR Racing Team 00:38:05.1
Off The Back
6 Henry Ebell PORCUPINE RACING 00:38:09.7
Off The Back
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mulvihill CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:15:03.4
Off The Front
2 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles 01:15:05.3
Off The Front
3 David Harward Team Plan7 01:15:08.0
Off The Front
4 Darren Goff SImply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 01:15:14.0
Off The Front
5 Chris Mackay BackCountry.com 01:16:16.1
Off The Front
6 Michael Booth Ski Utah Marketstar 01:16:17.8
Off The Front
7 Christopher Hull Contender Bicycles 01:16:18.5
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tim Mulvihill
8 Brent Cannon VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 01:16:19.6
Off The Front
9 Bryce Young Canyon bicycles 01:16:21.8
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
10 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles 01:16:38.3
1
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
11 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah/ Marketstar 01:16:38.8
2
12 Matthew Kiel Canyon Bicycles 01:16:38.9
3
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
13 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 01:16:38.9
4
Teammate Win: Tim Mulvihill
14 Cortlan Brown ski utah marketstar 01:16:39.0
5
15 Eric Pardyjak Canyon Bicycles 01:16:39.3
6
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
16 Ryan Barrett Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 01:16:39.4
7
17 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 01:16:39.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
18 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles 01:16:39.8
9
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Riedesel
19 Rodney Mena CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:16:40.5
10
Teammate Win: Tim Mulvihill
20 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 01:16:40.9
11
21 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 01:16:40.9
22 Kyle Brown Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 01:16:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
23 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 01:16:41.3
24 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 01:16:41.4 Teammate Top 5: David Harward
25 Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 01:16:42.0
26 Trenton Higley X-men 01:16:42.9
27 Bill Demong Cole Sport 01:16:43.9
28 Patrick Ramirez Contender Bicycles 01:16:45.7 Teammate Win: Tim Mulvihill
29 Ryan Littlefield The Contender Club 01:16:50.1
30 Jesse Gordon Canyon Bicycles Racing 01:17:11.3
31 Mike Sohm Ski Utah Marketstar 01:17:17.9
Off The Back
32 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 01:17:56.8
Off The Back
DNF Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Tim Mulvihill
DNF Tyler Higley BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 00:00:00.0
DNF Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Mitch Mcbeth Team Plan7 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: David Harward
DNF Clint Carter FFKR Racing Team
DNF Rodney Smith CONTENDER BICYCLES Teammate Win: Tim Mulvihill
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling 00:47:19.3
Off The Front
2 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 00:48:41.5
1
3 Alison Frye Ski Utah 00:48:42.1
2
4 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 00:48:42.3
3
5 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:48:42.5
4
6 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles 00:48:42.6
5
7 Keri Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:48:43.3
6
8 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 00:48:43.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Anne Perry
9 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:48:44.2
8
Teammate Top 5: Kemille Garvin
10 Robyn Masters Ski Utah 00:48:48.4 Teammate Top 5: Alison Frye
11 Lori Harward Ski Utah Marketstar 00:48:49.5 Teammate Top 5: Laura Howat
12 Ruth Shapiro Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 00:49:06.3
13 Ali Flis Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:49:06.4
14 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:49:06.5
DNF Catherine Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Anne Perry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juel Iverson Canyon Bicycles 00:36:44.5
1
2 Heidi Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:36:45.1
2
3 Colleen Neider Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 00:36:46.0
3
4 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 00:36:46.1
4
Teammate Win: Juel Iverson
5 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 00:36:47.3
5
6 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue 00:36:47.7
6
7 Christie Johnson White Pine/Jans 00:36:47.9
7
8 Jillian Gardner Expired PCIM 00:36:47.9
8
9 Jen Droke Chick-fil-a/Team Excelerator 00:36:48.0
9
10 Chelsea Smith Simply Mac 00:36:51.3
11 Mindy Hatch SaltCycle 00:37:22.3
Off The Back
12 Knar Gavin 00:38:22.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 00:35:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Rohovit Team Primal Utah Racing 00:38:47.0
1
2 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:38:49.1
2
3 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Club 00:38:49.2
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3