Log In
Dr. FeelGood Ronde van Burns • May 23 2012
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kropf ThinkFinance Racing
2 Ernesto Lechuga
3 Wesley Wolfenbarger
4 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Kris French PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Andrew Moffitt Team Carve
7 Charles Emmons Team Carve
8 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Kris French
9 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
10 Elizabeth Wilborne LeBorne Development
11 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward
12 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
13 Donnie Van patter
14 Richard Machycek Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
15 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
16 Ben Stone Team Carve
17 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
18 Evan East Team Carve
19 Patrick Emery Team Carve
20 Keegan Knapp Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
21 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
22 Ryan Johnson Snapple Cycling Team
23 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
25 Zane Jeffers LeBorne Development
26 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Karl Hanson Team Carve
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Reed
2 John Gillum Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Alex Bumpers Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
4 Charlie Roberts Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5 Phillip Prater
6 Derek King Spokes
7 Don Fletcher Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
8 John Martin
9 Terry Coddington
10 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Teammate Top 5: Alex Bumpers
11 Jason Diggle
12 James Gillum Team Carve Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
13 John Elmore Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
14 Robbie Hemmer Team Carve Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
15 Christopher Degarmo Team Carve Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
16 Chris Randle
17 Micah Patterson
DNF William Watts Team Carve Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
DNF Jo Spencer
DNF Keshari Thakali
DNF Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
DNF Michael Powell Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
DNF Michael Evans Team Carve Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
DNF Kristopher Kruger
DNF Chris Keeling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Reed
2 Mike Byrum The Ride
3 Robert Hanacek
4 Phillip Prater
5 Robert Fegtly
6 Caleb Pierce Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
7 Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
8 Michael Powell Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Tomas Bohm
10 Dave Grundfest Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Don Fletcher Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Trevor Thompson
13 Zach Smith Dallas Racing
14 Chris Keeling
15 Chuck Richeson
16 William Watts Team Carve
17 David Mosley Team Carve
18 Matt Kaczor
19 Keith Wortsmith Team Carve
20 Jonathan Peterson Team Carve
21 Jeff Fruit Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
22 John Lloyd
23 Turner Lloyd The Community Bicyclist
24 Chrissy Fox Spokes
25 Emily Hartman Sigma Development Racing Team
DNF Joey Lamb
DNF Justin Slarks
DNF David Snowden
DNF Jo Spencer
DNF Brad Gridley
DNF Kristopher Kruger
DNF Jim Allen Team Carve
DNF Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Whitacre Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 David Mosley Team Carve Teammate Win: Michael Whitacre
3 Jim Barton Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
4 Bill Torrey
5 David Williams
DNF Robert Fegtly
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4