Log In
Mayor's Cup Professional Criterium • Sep 26 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wamsley Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin 1:32:00.0
1
2 Shawn Milne Team Type 1
2
3 Clayton Barrows CRCA/Empire p/b Northwave
3
4 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam
4
5 Toby Marzot Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO
5
6 Jeff Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling
6
7 Bobby Lea OUCH presented by Maxxis
7
8 Eric Barlevav Team Mountain Khakis
8
Teammate Top 5: Toby Marzot
9 Karl Menzies OUCH presented by Maxxis
9
10 Isaac Howe Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cyclin
10
11 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
11
12 Euris Vidal champion system racing / gladia
12
13 Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda
13
14 Andy Crater Wheel & Sprocket
14
15 Jim Baldesare Inferno Racing
15
16 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com / Cannondale
16
17 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
17
18 Tyler Wren Colavita Sutter Home p/b cookin
18
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
19 Jerome Townsend IF / Lionette's
19
20 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving
20
21 Ryan Nye MVP Healthcare Cycling
21
22 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB Racing
22
23 Jacob Keough Kelly Benefit Strategies
23
24 Jackie Simes Team Mountain Khakis P/B EP-NO
24
Teammate Top 5: Toby Marzot
25 Craig Dodson Richmond Pro Cycling
25
26 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing
26
27 Pavel Gonda Pacifico Team
27
28 Neil Bezdek GS Mengoni USA
28
29 Chad Butts champion system racing / gladia
29
30 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing
30
31 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale
31
32 Ben Zawacki Richmond Pro Cycling
32
33 Robbie King IF/Lionette's Development Team
33
34 Paul Richard CCB Racing
34
35 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
35
36 Patrick Goguen NE Velodrome & CP/ Bobcat of NH
36
37 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal
37
38 Tim Mitchell MetLife Cycling Team
38
39 J. alain Ferry Millwork One Racing / Team Race
39
40 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team
40
41 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI Clif Bar
41
42 Aidan Charles CCNS
42
43 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
43
44 Peter Custer IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
44
45 Brad Warren Northampton Cycling Club / NCC
45
46 Jean francois Racine
46
47 Jonathan Peterson Northampton Cycling Club
47
48 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
48
49 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal
49
50 Christopher Hong Bob's-Bicycles.com
50
51 Igor Volshteyn champion system racing / gladia
51
52 Andrew Guptill Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
52
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
53 Daniel Greenfield Spooky / NCC / Kenda
53
54 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team
54
55 Gavriel Epstein champion system racing / gladia
55
56 Ben Miller Guinness Cycling Team
56
57 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
57
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
58 Jonathan Bruno IF/ Lionette's
58
59 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling
59
60 Ramon Benitez IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
60
61 Michael Margarite CRCA/EMPIRE p/b NORTHWAVE
61
Teammate Top 5: Clayton Barrows
62 Mark Warno IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL
62
63 Christopher Kohnle CCNS
63
64 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing - www.WeeBi
64
65 Todd Yezefski IF/Lionette's
65
66 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team
66
67 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - www.WeeBi
67
68 Matt Rossman NorEast
68
69 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale
69
70 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal
70
71 Kevin Wolfson IF/Lionette's
71
72 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar
72
73 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
73
74 David Leduc dope Atlantic Velo
74
75 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar
75
76 William Dugan Team Type 1
76
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Milne
77 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale
77
78 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale
78
79 Matt Mainer Spooky/Kenda/NCC
79
80 Ron Larose iii CCNS
80
81 Wilson Vasquez champion system racing / gladia
81
82 Jason Sears MIT PULLED
Off The Back
83 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer PULLED
Off The Back
84 Greg Melone gear works cyclery PULLED
Off The Back
85 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling PULLED
Off The Back
86 Joseph Ackerman NEBC PULLED
Off The Back
87 Scott Fader CCB Racing PULLED
Off The Back
88 David Potter Arc En Ciel PULLED
Off The Back
89 John Hanson IF/Lionette's PULLED
Off The Back
90 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent PULLED
Off The Back
91 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent PULLED
Off The Back
92 Ryan Mele Richmond Pro Cycling PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin 49:54.1
1
2 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO
2
3 Jennifer Mcrae Team Type 1
3
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
4
5 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1
5
6 Lyne Bessette October Factory Team
6
7 Manderfield Kacey LipSmacker
7
8 Katharine Carroll Team TIBCO
8
Teammate Top 5: Brooke Miller
9 Mary Zider Specialized-Mazda-Samson
9
10 Tiffany Pezzulo DFT p/b Treads
10
11 Karol-ann Canuel Specialized-Mazda-Samson
11
12 Brooke O'connor NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
12
13 V?ronique Labont? Cascades-ABC Cycles
13
14 Jen Purcell MSU
14
15 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom
15
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
16 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing
16
17 Anna Mcloon Altarum Women's Cycling Team
17
18 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
18
19 Carrie Cash-wootten Team Revolution
19
20 Andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
20
21 Veronica Martinez Hub Racing
21
22 Sara Bresnick Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys
22
23 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W
23
24 Sally Annis Hub Racing
24
25 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
25
26 Cody Harris NCVC/Inova Health System
26
27 Lisa Jellett Verducci/Breakaway
27
28 Shontell Gauthier Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin
28
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
29 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
29
30 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda
30
31 Kendra Jarratt PULLED
Off The Back
32 Christy Blakely BMW-Bianchi PULLED
Off The Back
33 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College PULLED
Off The Back
34 Melissa Ross Landry's Bicycles PULLED
Off The Back
35 Kelly Benjamin Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cookin PULLED
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
36 Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin PULLED
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
37 Janel Bedard MVP Healthcare Cycling PULLED
Off The Back
38 Dori Buckethal Artemis PULLED
Off The Back
39 Jacqueline Zider PULLED
Off The Back
40 Amy Mcguire Hub Racing PULLED
Off The Back
41 Sheba Farrin Hub Racing PULLED
Off The Back
42 Nichole Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cookin PULLED
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 10