Log In
Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium • Apr 29 2012
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: James Paolinetti
4 Eric Anderson OTR Racing
5 Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: James Paolinetti
6 John Wike Get Crackin'-MS Society
7 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team
8 Dan Reback BBI-SIC Cycling
9 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
10 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
11 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange
12 Ross Vinstein METALMTN Cycling
13 Jeremy Dixon Velo Club LaGrange
14 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing
15 Patrick Bos Spy Blue
16 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
17 Ruben Meza CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
18 Julio Flores California Bicycle Racing
19 Scott Evans Team Helen's
20 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: James Paolinetti
21 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing
22 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: James Paolinetti
23 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
24 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: James Paolinetti
25 Tim Roth
26 Kevin Phillips ironfly
27 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
28 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
29 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
30 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
31 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
32 Fred Arellano Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
33 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
34 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
35 Stephen Westwood San Diego Bicycle Club
36 Max Burgos Cynergy Cycles Racing
37 Roberto Urquiza CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
38 Michael Onkels CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
39 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
40 Raul Frias SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
41 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
42 Kyle Heinrich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
43 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
44 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
45 Theodor Imbior Squadra Carrera
46 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
47 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: James Paolinetti
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Richard Meeker dope Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing
5 Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
8 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
9 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
10 Kyle Heinrich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: John Slover
11 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
12 Dereck Butterfield Kretzschmar Steel Racing
13 Bert Glennon BGM Sports
14 Luis Alcaraz KAZ Sportsystem
15 Michael Samuelsen LA Velocity
16 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange
17 John Walsh Spy Blue
18 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team
19 Peter Sullivan Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Richard Meeker
20 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
21 Lawrence Novitch Get Crackin'-MS Society
22 Fred Arellano Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
23 Christopher Allen Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Richard Meeker
24 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
25 Thomas Kluth Village-Verdigris Cycling
26 Richard Johnson
27 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
28 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
29 Othie Burk CVC / FRANCO Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
30 Richard Doan Team Velocity
31 Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling
32 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
33 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Richard Meeker
34 Bryan Martinez PAA/REMAX
35 Michael Carro Big Orange Cycling
36 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
37 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Richard Meeker
39 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Win: David Prechtl
3 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing
5 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Richard Mitchell Team Redlands
7 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
11 Michael Carro Big Orange Cycling
12 Lee Ziff Velo Club LaGrange
13 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Steven Mcdonald Santa Clarita Velo
15 John Bergman PAA/REMAX
16 Rodney Malloy Velo Allegro
17 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
18 Cyril Hunte
19 Richard Doan Team Velocity
20 Daniel Cervantes Salazar Construction
21 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
22 Mike Marotta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
23 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
24 R Bryan burt Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
25 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 Michael Joseph Velo Allegro
27 Paul Thorson Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
28 Eric Knutson Wicked Cycling Inc
29 Alex Gonzalez Velo Allegro
30 Fred Hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
31 John Roest Team CF-Club
32 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo
33 Thomas Buescher South Bay Wheelmen
34 Patricia Black Red Racing
35 Vance Macdonald Velo Club LaGrange
36 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37 Tom Herman South Bay Wheelmen
38 Reginald Jones Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
39 Stephen Watson
40 Juan Caceros
41 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
42 Pete Dern Velo Club LaGrange
43 Ismael Carrasco
44 Cary Alpert South Bay Wheelmen
45 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
46 Claudio Borin Serious Cycling
47 David Alva Santa Clarita Velo
48 Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling
49 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
50 Michael Wagner
51 Mark Planellas Southern California Velo
52 Douglas Knox Time Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Cyril Hunte
4 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
5 Nelson Alaan Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
6 Lee Romans Velo Allegro
7 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
10 Rodney Malloy Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
11 Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling
12 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
13 David Alva Santa Clarita Velo
14 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo
15 Douglas Knox Time Factory Team
16 Steve Diamond Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
17 Thomas Buescher South Bay Wheelmen
18 John Sinz OCW/Paramount Racing
19 John Roest Team CF-Club
20 Thomas Reilly Santa Clarita Velo
21 Pete Dern Velo Club LaGrange
22 Alex Gonzalez Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
23 Ron Carlson METALMTN Cycling
24 Pedro Ordaz
25 Fred Hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Mike Marotta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
4 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
5 John Mckee Paramount Racing
6 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
7 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
8 Mario Seri Velo Club LaGrange
9 Raphael Gomez Rage Cycling
10 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
11 Cary Alpert South Bay Wheelmen
12 Tom Herman South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team
3 Julio Mollinedo
4 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation-CA
5 James Esser Kretzschmar Steel Racing
6 Colton Barrett UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi
7 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
8 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
9 Erick Sobey Velo Club LaGrange
10 Shawn Daurelio dope Velo Club LaGrange
11 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
12 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 Justin Savord Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14 Joshua Goodwin SoCalCycling.com
15 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
16 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
17 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange
18 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
19 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing
20 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
21 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
22 Shawn Wayland
23 Anthony Sisco Santa Clarita Velo
24 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
25 Evan Stade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
26 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing Teammate Top 5: James Esser
27 Chris Waggoner Santa Clarita Velo
28 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
29 Tim Woo Kretzschmar Steel Racing Teammate Top 5: James Esser
30 Chris Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing Teammate Top 5: James Esser
31 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
32 Ross Vinstein METALMTN Cycling
33 Ben Barthel Get Crackin'-MS Society
34 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
35 Jeremy Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing Teammate Top 5: James Esser
36 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
37 Tomas Vargas
38 Fred Arellano Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
39 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
40 James Stout Team Traveller
41 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
42 David Robertson Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team
3 Julio Mollinedo
4 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation-CA
5 James Esser Kretzschmar Steel Racing
6 Colton Barrett UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi
7 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
8 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
9 Erick Sobey Velo Club LaGrange
10 Shawn Daurelio dope Velo Club LaGrange
11 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
12 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 Justin Savord Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14 Joshua Goodwin SoCalCycling.com
15 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
16 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
17 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange
18 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
19 Spencer Canon Ritte Racing
20 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
21 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
22 Shawn Wayland
23 Anthony Sisco Santa Clarita Velo
24 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
25 Evan Stade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
26 Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing Teammate Top 5: James Esser
27 Chris Waggoner Santa Clarita Velo
28 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
29 Tim Woo Kretzschmar Steel Racing Teammate Top 5: James Esser
30 Chris Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing Teammate Top 5: James Esser
31 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
32 Ross Vinstein METALMTN Cycling
33 Ben Barthel Get Crackin'-MS Society
34 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
35 Jeremy Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing Teammate Top 5: James Esser
36 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
37 Tomas Vargas
38 Fred Arellano Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
39 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
40 James Stout Team Traveller
41 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
42 David Robertson Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Win: Chris Demarchi
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson OTR Racing
2 David Perez Bike Palace
3 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'-MS Society
4 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's
5 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
6 Mike Davis Bahati Foundation-CA
7 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
8 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
9 Frank Velasquez OTR Racing Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
10 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo
11 Nash Keanu jacquez Major Motion Development
12 Jon Lexa UCLA Cycling-USCF
13 Shawn Wayland
14 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
15 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
16 Chris Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
17 Jeremy Ayers Kretzschmar Steel Racing
18 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO
19 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
20 Bryan Galvan Major Taylor Development Team
21 Tomas Vargas
22 Jose Quijada
23 Cesar Lopez Major Motion Development
24 Hector Garcia Bahati Foundation-CA
25 Mark Loftus CVC / FRANCO Racing
26 Lawrence Novitch Get Crackin'-MS Society Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gay
27 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
28 Dennis Cabrera South Bay Wheelmen
29 Rider Unknown SITTING UP CANNOT READ #
30 Kelvin Waddis Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
31 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing Teammate Top 5: Salvador Maciel
32 Chris Waggoner Santa Clarita Velo
33 Michael Samuelsen LA Velocity
34 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
35 Tony Zaldua
36 Emmanuel Garcia-escudero
37 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
38 Tim Woo Kretzschmar Steel Racing
39 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
40 Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands
41 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
42 Youssef Azzazy University of California-San Diego
43 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
44 Kyle Radford Cutters Racing
45 Ernest Villalon Southern California Velo
46 Tommy Beringer Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
47 J Lemons Momentum Racing LLC - CA
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mitchell Team Redlands
2 Lee Ziff Velo Club LaGrange
3 Richard Kim Velo Club LaGrange
4 Charles Winn
5 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
6 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's
7 Greg Hayes Southern California Velo
8 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9 Tony Zaldua
10 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Lee Ziff
11 Luis Alcaraz KAZ Sportsystem
12 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
13 Luis Che South Bay Wheelmen
14 Mark Finn Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
15 Marc Derome OTR Racing
16 Ian Holsworth ARCALIS TEST TEAM
17 Francois Jones Win-Team Racing
18 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing
19 Tommy Beringer Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
20 Robert Macpherson
21 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
22 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 John Bergman PAA/REMAX
24 Norberto Galvan CVC / FRANCO Racing
25 Duane Atiga PAA/REMAX
26 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
27 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
28 Daniel Cervantes Salazar Construction
29 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
30 Jorge Hernandez ARCALIS TEST TEAM
31 Mark Loftus CVC / FRANCO Racing
32 Eladio Salazar Salazar Construction
33 Mark Scott METALMTN Cycling
34 Quinn Hatfield Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Lee Ziff
35 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
36 Michael James OTR Racing
37 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team
38 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
39 John Negley METALMTN Cycling
40 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce
41 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
42 Josue Ramirez Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
43 Eric Knutson Wicked Cycling Inc
44 Max Burgos Cynergy Cycles Racing
45 Bryan Martinez PAA/REMAX
46 Howard Levy CVC / FRANCO Racing
47 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing
48 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling
49 Refujio Galvan DARE
50 Nick Hare LA Velocity
51 Glenn Imke Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
52 Maurice Azcarate Fast Friday
53 R Bryan burt Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
54 Nelson Alaan Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
55 Corey Patterson Tru Cycling
56 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
57 Mark Planellas Southern California Velo
58 James Zaldua
59 Pedro Ordaz
60 Gary Prideaux Lightning Velo
61 Thomas Bielaszka Team Redlands Teammate Win: Richard Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Schick OTR Racing
2 James Zaldua
3 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing Teammate Win: Jordan Schick
4 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling Club
5 Brandon Jones G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Francois Jones Win-Team Racing
7 Matt Mangum Montrose Cycling Club
8 Adam Zeen
9 Luis Che South Bay Wheelmen
10 Alex Shelton
11 Charles Winn
12 Jorge Palamara Velo Club LaGrange
13 Rico Desaracho Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
14 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing
15 Mark Martinet Velo Club LaGrange
16 Brad Williams LA Velocity
17 Rahman Pinckney Southern California Velo
18 Rudy Muncker Team Redlands
19 Elliott Pallett South Bay Wheelmen
20 Jorge Hernandez ARCALIS TEST TEAM
21 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Keith Howes Velo Club LaGrange
23 David Fair
24 Jesus Alcaraz KAZ Sportsystem
25 Chadd Artinger South Bay Wheelmen
26 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
27 Jeff Krivokopich South Bay Wheelmen
28 Michael Tunzi Majestic Cycling
29 Jose Ramirez Team Zombie
30 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
31 Michael Relth Velo Club LaGrange
32 Raimon Trezevant South Bay Wheelmen
33 Peter Romero Team Redlands
34 Gregory Celentano Santa Clarita Velo
35 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
36 Kyle Harwick Southern California Velo
37 Luca Borin Serious Cycling
38 Ernesto Young South Bay Wheelmen
39 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
40 Bladi Duran Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
41 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing Teammate Win: Jordan Schick
42 Bobby Unverzagt Get Crackin'-MS Society
43 Ethan Halpern
44 Alfred De leon OTR Racing Teammate Win: Jordan Schick
45 Rudy Lopez Major Motion Cycling Club
46 Cameron Compton Encino Velo Cycling Club
47 Jason Schutz Ritte Racing
48 Craig Anderson OTR Racing Teammate Win: Jordan Schick
49 Glenn Imke Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
50 Mark Scott METALMTN Cycling
51 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling
52 Michael Bermudez Encino Velo Cycling Club
53 Michael Jovellana OTR Racing Teammate Win: Jordan Schick
54 Duane Hicks
55 Howard Levy CVC / FRANCO Racing
56 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling
57 Stefano Rossi PAA/REMAX
58 Joshua Menendez Santa Clarita Velo
59 Greg Erwin OTR Racing Teammate Win: Jordan Schick
60 Nick Hare LA Velocity
61 Maurice Azcarate Fast Friday
62 Claudio Borin Serious Cycling
63 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
64 Ryan Ward OTR Racing Teammate Win: Jordan Schick
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 62   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melvin Hernandez Team Zombies
2 Johnny Constantin
3 Dusty Nabor
4 Stephen Herr
5 Zane Adamo Team Go Ride
6 Kyle Murray CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
7 Michael White Santa Clarita Velo
8 Chris Down Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
9 Raphael Oliveira PAA/REMAX
10 Don Horner Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
11 Emerson Lindenlaub LUX Pro Development
12 Robin Laqui
13 Albert Yeh
14 Travis Thierry METALMTN Cycling
15 Michael Kent Santa Clarita Velo
16 Brian Thomas University of California-Santa Barb
17 Ryan Hallman
18 Gabriel Marocco
19 Nicholas Jorgensen
20 Betzalel Levin Ritte Racing
21 Christopher Cook
22 John Middleton CVC / FRANCO Racing
23 Daniel Duque Santa Clarita Velo
24 Leo Bugtai Amgen Cycling Club
25 Dan Mitchell
26 Mohammad Hani
27 Brian Hong
28 Trent Bielaszka Team Redlands
29 Avin Kim Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
30 Mitchell Mesecher
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Priscilla Calderon SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Win: Amber Gaffney
3 Suzanne Sonye Helens/Cannondale
4 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Win: Amber Gaffney
5 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
6 Alicia Silvera Velo Club LaGrange
7 Morgan Kapp NOW Cycling
8 Brenda Lyons Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
9 Alexandra Tabata Team Redlands
10 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
11 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Melina Bernecker
12 Michelle Ignash Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
13 Beatriz Rodriguez SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Win: Amber Gaffney
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Brinton Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
2 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
3 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
4 Linda Stark CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
5 Peta Takai Ritte Racing
6 Lisa Buckland Velo Club LaGrange
7 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
8 Melanie Phillips Ironfly
9 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX
10 Nicole Leroux METALMTN Cycling
11 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Brinton Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by
2 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
3 Shelby Walter Velo Club LaGrange
4 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
5 Jennifer Gill PAA
6 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by Teammate Win: Lisa Brinton
7 Linda Stark Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by Teammate Win: Lisa Brinton
8 Peta Takai Gotham/Toga
9 Lisa Buckland Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Shelby Walter
10 Dara Richman Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
11 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
12 Melanie Phillips ironfly
13 Ericka Bettge
14 Caitie Moore PAA Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Gill
15 Saha Perry
16 Angel Castillo University of California-Los Angele
17 Nicole Leroux METALMTN Cycling
18 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
19 Jennifer Whalen
20 Sarah Donohue Team B+ RADSPORT
21 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
23 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
24 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
25 Sochin Lee Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Shelby Walter
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Walter Velo Club LaGrange
2 Jennifer Gill PAA/REMAX
3 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
4 Dara Richman Helens/Cannondale
5 Caitie Moore PAA/REMAX
6 Saha Perry
7 Angel Castillo University of California-Los Angele
8 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
9 Jennifer Whalen
10 Sarah Donohue Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton Teammate Top 5: Sarah Brodsky
11 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
12 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
13 Sochin Lee Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Shelby Walter
Finishers: Cat 4: 13