Log In
34rd Annual Jamestown Classic • Oct 12 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Lasker NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:11.1
2 Myles Partellow Yorktown cycles/ Tarmac cycling 0:50:14.1
1
3 Algis Norkevicius MBRC / Bicycle Link 0:50:14.6
2
4 Greg Louro Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:50:14.7
3
5 David Fitzgerald 0:50:14.8
4
6 Young-kershaw Duane Village Bicycle 0:50:14.8
5
7 Scott Cruikshank 0:50:14.9
6
8 Ryan Meskimen 0:50:15.0
7
9 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo 0:50:15.1
8
10 Matthew Whiteley 0:50:15.1
9
11 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:50:15.2
10
Teammate Top 5: Greg Louro
12 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros 0:50:15.4
11
13 Thomas Jacius 0:50:15.6
12
14 Kevin Brant 0:50:15.9
13
15 Lorenzo Grippo Tarmac Cycling 0:50:16.5
14
Teammate Top 5: Myles Partellow
16 Bradley Browne Tigertail 0:50:18.0
15
17 Joel Lamendola QuadCycles 0:50:18.5
16
18 David Jacoboski Thread City Cyclers 0:50:20.9
17
19 Eric Policarpio TEAM EDGE 0:50:22.3
18
20 Bart Lipinski ZJM 0:50:27.9
21 Patrick West 0:50:31.3
22 Brian Housman QuadCycles 0:50:31.6
23 Jason Birkett 0:50:32.2
24 John Tamoosh 0:50:36.9
25 Walter Stock 0:50:37.8
26 Robert Anton Superior Lawns And Pavers 0:50:45.4
27 Matthew Allder 0:50:45.7
28 Rene Garza 0:50:46.1
29 Chris Bousquet Nova - Clinton Cycle Sport 0:50:46.7
30 Bill Dunbar 0:50:52.5
Off The Back
31 Andy Carver 0:50:52.9
Off The Back
32 Russell Herbert wheelworks 0:50:56.7
Off The Back
33 Mark Wendolowski 0:53:08.9
Off The Back
34 David Dwyer 0:57:17.1
Off The Back
35 Fred Hessler Boston Road Club 0:59:23.2
Off The Back
36 James Keaveny 0:59:29.0
Off The Back
37 Gerald Ayotte 1:08:02.7
Off The Back
38 Steve Yau 1:20:20.1
Off The Back
Starters:49   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Dudzik Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes 0:44:07.6
2 Heath Jackson 0:44:10.0
3 Gianni Polhemus Farm Team 0:44:19.6
4 Peter Fuchs 0:44:20.6
5 Degrace Jake 0:44:20.7
6 Eliza Kallfelz 0:44:26.3
7 Eric O'grady 0:44:44.4
8 John Dishaw Essex County Velo 0:44:46.1
9 Keith Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 0:45:11.0
10 Maggie Garza 0:45:56.7
11 Conner Grady East End 0:46:06.2
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wolfe Mystic Velo 0:56:16.1
2 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle 0:56:17.4
3 Chris Worden 0:56:26.9
4 Dale Baker Bikers Edge 0:56:40.4
5 James Hayes 1:06:14.8
6 Taylor Hildebrand 1:07:39.2
7 Edward Roberts 1:07:39.3
8 Kara Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 1:13:14.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe 0:50:55.8
2 Kai Wiggins 0:55:52.4
3 Hiller Oliver 0:56:04.8
4 Cody Barba ccb racing 0:56:04.9
5 Ashley Thrower nhcc 0:56:17.0
6 Tyler Stephenson - donley 0:56:17.8
7 Chris Rhoades 0:56:22.2
8 Kelsea Mullaly cvc/subaru of new engla 0:56:26.1
9 Ethan Bienstock 0:57:25.4
10 Matthew Tonkinson monadnock cycling club 0:57:44.4
11 Alex Shea
12 Ian Laplume
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Esposito Gorham 0:50:56.4
2 Martin Michael 0:56:05.1
3 Katie Mullaly cvc-subaru of new engla 0:56:16.9
4 Benjamin Steele North Kingstown 0:56:21.1
5 Suzanne Bates Charlestown 1:11:07.0
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano Zanotti Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:50:09.9
1
2 Sam Rosenholtz 0:50:09.9
2
3 Ned Connelly Block island velo club 0:50:10.2
3
4 Kurt Swanson Propeller Racing 0:50:10.3
4
5 Joel Felicio 0:50:10.5
5
6 James Donahue Squadra Coppi 0:50:10.8
6
7 Gregory Alexander Brown University 0:50:11.2
7
8 David Wanat Landrys Bicycles 0:50:11.3
8
9 Sean Maher 0:50:12.0
9
10 Michael Malavarca Booze World 0:50:12.9
10
11 Dan Barrett Newton 0:50:13.7
11
12 Don Dauphinii 0:50:13.8
12
13 Joseph Donahue 0:50:15.7
13
14 David Marrocco Blue Hills Cycle Club 0:50:17.2
14
15 Nigel Carreiro 0:50:18.5
15
16 Nicholas Wheeler NHCC/Team NH 0:50:23.2
17 David Knezevic 0:50:25.3
18 Paul Saucier None 0:50:30.5
1
19 Lance Jones expo wheelmen 0:50:32.8
2
20 Paul Disciullo Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:50:33.1
3
21 John Ploeg 0:50:33.3
4
22 Randy French 0:50:35.2
23 James Partridge MIT club 0:50:35.5
24 Darren Bolton CCB 0:51:04.7
25 Kit Elsworth Brown Cycling 0:51:40.5
Off The Back
26 Kirby Haizlip CBRC 0:54:21.0
Off The Back
27 Andrew Maker BackOffice Associates 0:54:47.8
Off The Back
28 Daniel a. Nelson 0:55:01.9
Off The Back
29 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University Cycling 0:55:03.9
Off The Back
30 Brandon Krebs 0:55:15.0
Off The Back
31 Matthew Mcclelland 0:56:10.9
Off The Back
32 Ryan Conn Rhode Island School of Design 0:56:11.0
Off The Back
33 Kert Heinecke 0:56:14.5
Off The Back
34 Gregory Mcmahon 0:56:58.7
Off The Back
35 Neil Suto Bethel Cycle 0:59:26.5
Off The Back
36 Joseph Curry Unaffiliated 0:59:32.5
Off The Back
37 John Smits 1:06:18.5
Off The Back
38 Adam Kalker Huntington Bicycle Club 1:10:06.7
Off The Back
39 Lavelle Charles 1:10:26.5
Off The Back
40 Joey Tsai 1:12:32.0
Off The Back
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Feller 0:52:06.2
1
2 Ken Kronberg target training 0:52:06.7
2
3 David Waltz Boston Road Club 0:52:06.7
3
4 Dennis Wine Team Vino Express 0:52:07.1
4
5 John Post The Bicycle Post 0:52:07.2
5
6 Brian Kiracofe 0:52:07.3
6
7 Peter Rizzo 0:52:07.3
7
8 Jack Storer MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:52:07.4
8
9 Henry Agudelo cafeteros 0:52:07.5
9
10 Lane Turner 0:52:07.8
10
11 Erik Stromland unattached 0:52:07.9
11
12 Roy Currie SMAC 0:52:08.2
12
13 Tony Branco Scottees-Westport Bicycle 0:52:08.3
13
14 Jeffrey Lesser 0:52:08.5
14
15 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bicycle Club 0:52:09.9
15
16 Wes Deane 0:52:10.0
16
17 Mark Griffon CPS 0:52:10.2
17
18 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:52:11.3
18
19 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:52:13.2
19
20 Paul steven San souci 0:52:15.2
20
21 Michael Allen 0:52:17.2
21
22 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:52:17.3
23 Steven Knigge tri-town cyclery wareham, ma 0:52:25.2
24 James Mcelroy 0:52:27.0
25 Keith Mcclenning NBW 0:52:30.7
26 Sedge Gray 0:52:56.1
Off The Back
27 Chris Brown 0:53:42.3
Off The Back
28 Steve Taylor 0:54:24.5
Off The Back
29 Richard Walsh 0:54:48.8
Off The Back
30 Peter Drakopoulos 0:54:49.1
Off The Back
31 Larry Gray Cape Cod Cyclist 0:55:27.7
Off The Back
32 Phillip King 0:55:42.6
Off The Back
33 David Palazini 0:55:44.8
Off The Back
34 Dino Fiscaletti 0:56:11.7
Off The Back
35 Gerard Esposito NEBC 0:56:14.9
Off The Back
36 Jaime Guerrero 0:56:47.7
Off The Back
37 Jim Hainey 0:59:11.3
Off The Back
38 John Dwyer 0:59:42.1
Off The Back
39 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:59:56.0
Off The Back
40 Matthew Scherp team edge 1:00:36.3
Off The Back
41 John Okeefe Shirk's 1:01:57.0
Off The Back
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Lozzi 0:55:24.1
Off The Front
2 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:55:25.6
Off The Front
3 Ralph Thatcher blue hills cycling club 0:55:25.9
Off The Front
4 Thomas Dorazio Alstom Cycling Club 0:55:27.2
Off The Front
5 Bruce Cohen Unaffiliated 0:55:27.7
Off The Front
6 Buzz Gardner Laurel Bicycle Club 0:55:34.6
7 John Foley 0:55:34.8
8 Daniel Dudzik 0:55:38.8
1
9 Kurt Swanson Propeller Racing 0:55:39.5
2
10 Joe Barry Cape Cod Cycling 0:55:39.5
3
11 Harley Lee 0:55:40.1
4
12 William Filippo 0:55:41.0
5
13 Henry Lane 0:55:41.2
6
14 Paul Cavanagh Union Velo 0:55:41.8
7
15 Carl Levick 0:55:57.5
16 John Bosley 0:57:00.7
Off The Back
17 Steve Gothberg 0:57:02.5
Off The Back
18 ? ? 0:57:22.5
Off The Back
19 Malcolm Starr 0:57:30.1
Off The Back
20 Paul Casey 0:57:32.0
Off The Back
21 Dan Powers 0:57:40.7
Off The Back
22 Edgardo javier Martinez 1:00:07.0
Off The Back
23 Mick Cochran The Bike Lane 1:00:58.6
Off The Back
24 Dennia Costello 1:01:09.3
Off The Back
25 Doug Hime H&R 1:01:09.9
Off The Back
26 David Carrington 1:01:16.6
Off The Back
27 Thomas Ryder Cape Cod Cycling Club 1:05:19.4
Off The Back
28 John Farmer windham mountain outfitters 1:07:30.7
Off The Back
29 Paul Mcbrine 1:08:35.2
Off The Back
30 John Wilson 1:16:50.6
Off The Back
31 Jim Sullivan 1:18:10.9
Off The Back
32 Rick Dreyer none 1:22:28.0
Off The Back
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Bardwell CLR 1:38:24.9
1
2 Chris Esposito 1:38:24.9
2
3 David Hansen Corning Race Team 1:38:25.0
3
4 Devin Riley www.thresholdcycling.com 1:38:25.1
4
5 Gary Birkhamshaw Brumble Bikes 1:38:25.1
5
6 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 1:38:25.2
6
7 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:38:25.3
7
8 George Lowe 1:38:25.3
8
9 Devin Higgins 1:38:25.3
9
10 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 1:38:25.4
10
11 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 1:38:25.4
11
12 Philip Everett CRCA/NYVelocity 1:38:25.5
12
13 Brandon Milet Farm Team 1:38:25.5
13
14 Andrew Gillis Unione Sportiva Italiana 1:38:25.7
14
15 David Bailey TARGETRAINING 1:38:25.7
15
16 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 1:38:25.7
16
17 Shawn Herndon Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 1:38:25.8
17
18 Melchisedek Alce 1:38:25.8
18
19 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 1:38:26.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
20 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld.com 1:38:26.1
20
21 Andy Gould 1:38:26.1
21
22 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Raci 1:38:26.2
22
23 Lee Davis Pawling Cycle 1:38:26.4
23
24 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power 1:38:28.2
24
25 Bruce Lutz 1:38:28.4
25
26 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle racing 1:38:29.6
26
27 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/MBRC 1:38:30.0
27
28 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 1:38:30.6
28
Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
29 Aleksey Urusov Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com 1:38:34.9
30 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 1:38:36.3
31 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 1:38:38.7
32 Marty Spallone Expo / Superior Energy 1:38:38.8
33 Richard Cohen Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:38:39.7
34 Matthew Gilbert NBX 1:38:43.1
35 Daniel Baker dope Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 1:38:44.1
36 Ken Johnsson Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:38:45.2
37 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 1:38:45.3
38 Paul Ripka 1:38:45.4
39 Scott Bourgault 1:38:45.4
40 Michael Charron Noreast cycling 1:38:45.6
41 Kazuto Tanahashi GS Parkridge 1:38:45.8
42 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 1:38:45.9
43 Kurt Woodruff RUUD RACING 1:38:46.9
44 Joshua Wortzel Harvard University Cycling 1:38:47.2
45 Rich Olivier 1:38:47.4
46 Francis Diaz Threshold Cycling 1:38:48.1 Teammate Top 5: Devin Riley
47 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:38:48.1
48 Nathaniel Coghlan New England Velodrome 1:38:48.9
49 Keith Hurley Expo / Superior Energy 1:38:49.5
50 Stephen Owens Green Line Velo 1:38:51.4
51 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 1:38:52.4
52 Harris Navelski Lindscott/Fluid/GU/KENDA/Rudy Proje 1:38:54.2
53 Steve Curran MassBay RoadClub 1:38:55.0
54 Jonathan Gilbert NBX 1:39:00.3
55 Jeff Hershberger Bikeman.com 1:39:04.7
56 ? ? 1:39:05.0
57 Mark j. Lalloo Unione Sportiva Italiana 1:39:11.0
58 Patrick West 1:39:12.6
59 Nestly Hyppolite TRAVICE ROAD CLUB 1:39:13.4
60 John Miller Champion System p/b Cycles Gladiato 1:39:19.9
61 John Bonadies CCNS/Pedal Power 1:39:24.1
62 Paul Kalker Huntington Bicycle Club 1:56:32.7
Off The Back
63 Paul Lombardi NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx 1:57:54.4
Off The Back
Starters:73   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR 1:30:12.8
Off The Front
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:30:17.8
Off The Front
3 David Potter Arc En Ciel 1:30:18.1
Off The Front
4 Scott Giles Exodus Road Racing 1:30:19.0
5 Gerard O'shea Clinton Cycling Club/Kelty 1:30:20.7
6 Julio Lujambio Stages Fusion Think 1:30:28.2
1
7 Ernest Tautkus 1:30:28.3
2
8 Abdul Kabia TARGETRAINING 1:30:28.3
3
Teammate Win: Max Lippolis
9 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:30:29.2
4
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
10 John Morales Cafeteros cycling team 1:30:29.3
5
11 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 1:30:29.3
6
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
12 Graham Long CCB Racing 1:30:29.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
13 Chris Grady East End 1:30:29.6
8
14 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer 1:30:30.0
9
15 Mike Nadeu new England Bike/NCC 1:30:30.1
10
16 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle 1:30:30.3
11
17 Ben Forbes Base36/GorhamBike&Ski/Smcc/ 1:30:30.4
12
18 Ronald Fantano IRS MEDIC 1:30:30.5
13
19 David Hildebrand 1:30:30.5
14
20 Larry Alford Boston Road Club 1:30:30.5
15
21 Thad Lavallee Cycle Taiwan/Velocite 1:30:30.7
16
22 Carlos Restrepo TARGETRAINING 1:30:31.7
17
Teammate Win: Max Lippolis
23 Patrick Brandon CCNS/charlescoaching.com 1:30:32.0
18
24 Chris Adams EXPO/Superior Energy 1:30:32.1
19
25 Michael Lorion Bike Alley 1:30:32.2
20
26 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:30:32.3
21
27 James Jones Base36/gorham bike and ski 1:30:32.3
22
28 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED/G&E 1:30:32.4
23
29 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy 1:30:32.4
24
30 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:30:32.5
25
31 James Hughes TEAM AQUAPHOR 1:30:32.6
26
32 Scott Verrier Team Bike Alley 1:30:32.9
27
33 Pete Rumsey Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:30:33.0
28
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
34 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 1:30:33.1
29
35 Robert Carmen 1:30:33.2
30
36 Rex Brewer Arc en Ciel 1:30:33.4
31
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
37 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:30:33.4
32
38 Juan Dejesus 1:30:33.5
33
39 Ricardo Hernandez 1:30:35.5
34
40 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 1:30:35.6
35
41 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 1:30:36.1
36
42 Eric Brassell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:30:37.7
37
43 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 1:30:38.0
38
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
44 Esteban Sequera Expo/Superior Energy 1:30:41.1
45 Tom Worster Boston Road Club 1:30:46.0
46 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 1:30:46.6
47 Jeff Schwab dope Arc en Ciel Racing 1:30:52.1 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
48 Scott Glenney CCCC-IRSMedic.com 1:30:55.3
49 Aaron Davis Arc En Ciel 1:30:58.3 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
50 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo 1:31:01.2
51 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel 1:31:03.8 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
52 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:31:04.1 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
53 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 1:31:05.1
54 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club 1:31:31.0
Off The Back
55 Eric Merrill 1:31:58.2
Off The Back
56 Hixson Tom Expo / Superior Energy 1:33:24.9
Off The Back
57 Keith Nordstrom GS Boulder 1:43:37.9
Off The Back
58 Ron Hadar 1:47:07.4
Off The Back
59 John Sales 545 VELO/ Powered by C.O.D. 1:49:13.7
Off The Back
60 Neil Feldman 1:49:22.4
Off The Back
61 Stephen Lake 1:49:38.4
Off The Back
62 Theodore Essenfeld US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises 1:53:14.5
Off The Back
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Friedman CRCA/DIEHARD 1:37:36.5
Off The Front
2 Matt Armstrong Cafeteros 1:37:40.9
Off The Front
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 1:38:04.6
1
4 John Corriveau B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE 1:38:04.6
2
5 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:38:04.8
3
6 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:38:05.0
4
7 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 1:38:05.0
5
8 Clayton Dennis Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:38:05.0
6
9 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 1:38:05.1
7
10 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club 1:38:05.4
8
11 James Nash CCB Racing 1:38:05.6
9
12 Ed Ting NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:38:05.8
10
13 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 1:38:05.9
11
14 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:38:05.9
12
15 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club 1:38:05.9
13
16 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:38:06.0
14
17 ? ? 1:38:06.0
15
18 Stephen Ivester Gearworks 1:38:06.0
16
19 Eric Thorbahn BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:38:06.1
17
20 ? ? 1:38:06.2
18
21 Alvaro Betancur cafeteros cycling club 1:38:06.2
19
22 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 1:38:06.3
20
23 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 1:38:06.4
21
24 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 1:38:06.6
22
25 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:38:06.7
23
26 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:38:06.7
24
27 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 1:38:06.8
25
28 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global 1:38:06.9
26
29 Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Team 1:38:06.9
27
30 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club 1:38:07.3
28
31 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 1:38:07.5
29
32 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:38:07.7
30
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
33 ? ? 1:38:07.7
31
34 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 1:38:07.7
32
35 Mark Johnston Van Wagner 1:38:07.8
33
36 John Vedoe 1:38:08.0
34
37 Oscar Osorio cafeteros cycling club 1:38:08.2
35
38 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 1:38:08.4
36
39 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united 1:38:08.6
37
40 John Healy NorEast Cycling 1:38:08.8
38
41 Roland Merk Zephyr Cycling Team 1:38:08.9
39
42 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling 1:38:08.9
40
43 Steven Post Cox Communications Cycling Team 1:38:09.1
41
44 Steve Alger Mystic Velo 1:38:10.3
42
45 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 1:38:11.1
43
46 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle 1:38:11.2
44
47 Robert Degrace 1:38:11.4
45
48 George Suter CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing 1:38:11.6
46
49 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions 1:38:11.7
47
50 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1:38:12.0
48
51 Tony Hill JAX Road Club 1:38:12.2
49
52 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:38:13.0
50
53 James Swift 1:38:16.3
54 William Kleinmann 1:38:24.5
55 Scott Sherman Minuteman Road Club 1:38:32.0
56 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 1:38:33.0
57 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:38:40.5
58 Tracy Montoya 1:38:40.5
59 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling 1:39:07.8
Off The Back
60 David Martini Arc En Ciel 1:44:11.4
Off The Back
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gilboe Prestige Cycling Club 1:41:16.0
Off The Front
2 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 1:42:30.9
Off The Front
3 Scott Haverstick 1:42:32.0
Off The Front
4 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 1:42:33.3
Off The Front
5 William r. Black OA/CycleMania 1:42:34.7
Off The Front
6 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:42:52.7
1
7 Michael Patterson 1:42:52.8
2
8 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers 1:42:53.0
3
9 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA 1:42:53.4
4
10 David Burnell cox communications cycling team 1:42:53.7
5
11 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club 1:42:54.0
6
12 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 1:42:59.4
1
13 Freddy Cicerchia ECV/Pedros+3 Network 1:42:59.7
2
14 John Cahalane CCB 1:42:59.8
3
15 James Kangas ECV/Pedro's +3 Network 1:43:00.0
4
16 Stephen Sirico Laurel/get carter.com 1:43:00.3
5
17 Robert Dillon mad river riders 1:43:00.4
18 Lenny Szubowicz NHCC 1:43:00.9
19 Peter Bates Arc-En-Ciel 1:43:07.9
20 Terry Cowman Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network 1:43:09.6
21 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club 1:43:15.7
22 Jerome Deprey Eastern Bloc Benidorm 1:43:16.7
23 Pal Degliangeli 1:43:29.3
24 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club 1:43:45.1
Off The Back
25 Jorge armando Castro Essex County Velo 1:51:31.6
Off The Back
26 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 2:04:13.0
Off The Back
27 Richard Stockdale 2:05:43.0
Off The Back
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford USI 0:54:32.4
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving 0:54:33.1
3 Robyn Passander Zane Cycling 0:54:38.1
4 Rebecca Lowe 0:54:51.7
5 Caroline Kavanagh 0:55:00.1
6 Jennifer Zeuli Team Quad 0:56:42.0
7 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 0:56:43.1
8 Nancy Leach Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:56:43.3
9 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:56:45.1
10 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England 0:56:50.6
11 Erin Sanzone 0:56:53.2
12 Candace Fuchs 0:58:36.4
13 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:59:40.6
14 Donna Davis CVC Subaru of New England 0:59:40.6
15 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:00:27.6
16 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo 1:00:40.4
17 Mary lynn Hadix CVC/Subaru of New England 1:01:42.7
18 Lynn Cooney Jackrabbitt Cycling 1:02:09.6
19 Julie Lockhart 1:04:44.8
20 Amy Hobert 1:04:50.9
21 Carol Johnson Nerac Earth Cycling 1:15:37.0
22 Christine Farmer 1:20:01.0
23 Virginia Field 1:21:45.0
24 Cynthia Taylor 1:24:31.0
25 Susan Petti 1:30:12.0
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 0:57:29.1
2 Eun young Choi Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:57:29.2
3 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers 0:57:42.2
4 Lyn Mccabe 0:57:42.9
5 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:57:46.8
6 Karla Labbe 0:57:48.7
7 Alicia Wendolowski 0:57:56.0
8 Jill Lizotte 1:00:34.0
9 Lodrina Cherne Minuteman Road Club 1:00:35.4
10 Christina Tortolani 1:07:09.6
11 Sara Tribe 1:07:09.6
Starters:15 Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3