Log In
Ravensdale Road Race • May 12 2012
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mull 02:32:15
Off The Front
2 Derek Wilkerson Audi 02:34:03
Off The Front
3 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:34:03
Off The Front
4 Daniel Harm ABD Cycling Club 02:34:03
Off The Front
5 Aaron Shaw HSP 02:34:03
Off The Front
6 Brian Hitchcock HSP 02:35:48
Off The Front
7 John Sindell Garage Racing 02:35:48
Off The Front
8 Logan Owen Lake Washington Velo 02:35:55
Off The Front
9 Patrick Stanko Kryki Sports 02:37:24
Off The Front
10 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 02:37:35
Off The Front
11 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 02:37:39
Off The Front
12 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 02:37:42
Off The Front
13 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 02:37:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Derek Wilkerson
14 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:37:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
15 Rhae Shaw 02:37:42
Off The Front
16 Lang Reynolds 02:37:50
Off The Front
17 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:37:59
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
18 David Richter HSP 02:37:59
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
19 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 02:38:17
Off The Front
20 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:38:18
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
21 Max O'neal HSP 02:38:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
22 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 02:38:21
Off The Front
23 Brent Carlson Kryki Sports 02:38:26
24 Ian Tubbs Audi 02:38:36 Teammate Top 5: Derek Wilkerson
25 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 02:38:36
26 Colin Krebsbach 02:38:36
27 Bradford Kilcline HSP 02:38:36 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
28 Olivier Humbert HSP 02:38:36 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
29 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com 02:38:36
30 Jeff Dunn Stranamanti Cycling 02:38:36 Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
31 Mike Burdo Team Steam 02:38:39
32 Randy Bott HSP 02:38:39 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
33 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 02:38:39
34 Joe Holmes 02:38:39
35 Pete Groblewski Ritte Racing 02:39:08
Off The Back
DNF Dustin Van wyck HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
DNF Mike Rogers Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Bradley Marquardt Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Derek Wilkerson
DNF Damon Pettinger Lake Washington Velo DNF
DNF David Matthews Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Jason Bethel Garage Racing DNF
DNF Mike Hone Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Derek Wilkerson
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 02:18:39
Off The Front
2 Ryan Dean FareStart 02:18:41
Off The Front
3 Martin Criminale FareStart 02:18:41
Off The Front
4 Brian Hall Audi 02:18:41
Off The Front
5 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:18:41
Off The Front
6 Chandler Leach Audi 02:18:44
Off The Front
7 Robert Campbell CBC Racing 02:18:58
1
8 Matthew Oseto Audi 02:18:58
2
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hall
9 Anthony Dickson Audi 02:18:58
3
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hall
10 Mark Mirante Garage Racing 02:18:58
4
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
11 David Hecht FareStart 02:18:58
5
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dean
12 Gary Brown Audi 02:19:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hall
13 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent 02:19:00
7
14 Paul Lastayo Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 02:19:00
8
15 Michael Buckingham Kryki Sports 02:19:00
9
16 Tony Ogden Kryki Sports 02:19:00
10
17 David Hills Garage Racing 02:19:00
11
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
18 Todd Davis Kryki Sports 02:19:00
12
19 Larry Boyer Pain Cave Productions 02:19:00
13
20 Ed Harley JL Velo Racing Team 02:19:00
14
21 Landon Sealey Garage Racing 02:19:00
15
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
22 Mark Portin Seattle Super Squadra 02:19:00
16
23 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club 02:19:00
17
24 Jj Ecker Northwest Velo 02:19:00
18
25 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 02:19:00
19
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
26 Sean Curran Kryki Sports 02:19:15
1
27 Mark Runyan Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:19:15
2
28 Rollin Rogers FareStart 02:19:15
3
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dean
29 Dan Hazzard Garage Racing 02:19:15
4
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
30 Alex Telitsine FareStart 02:19:15
5
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dean
31 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 02:19:15
6
32 Bob Ludeman Audi 02:19:15
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hall
33 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 02:19:15
34 Michael Black Pain Cave Productions 02:19:15
35 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 02:19:21 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hall
36 Matthew Hill Team Steam 02:19:21
37 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:19:21
38 Dan Norton Puget Sound Cycling Club 02:19:21
39 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:19:21 Teammate Top 5: Tom Potter
40 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:19:26 Teammate Top 5: Tom Potter
41 Fred Burnside 20/20 Fuel 02:19:42
42 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports Boulder 02:19:42
43 Gregory Kauper FareStart 02:19:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dean
44 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing 02:19:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
45 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 02:19:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
46 Doug Davis Audi 02:19:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hall
47 John Ospina Excel Sports Boulder 02:20:18
Off The Back
48 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 02:20:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
49 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:29:45
Off The Back
DNF Corrie Martin Thumbprint Racing DNF
DNF Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Darren Pollard Excel Sports Boulder DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF John Mchale 20/20 Fuel DNF
DNF Chris Gulick Excel Sports Boulder DNF
DNF Patrick Raney Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Lavin
DNF Ronald Sielinski Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic DNF
DNF Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim Team Steam DNF
DNF Greg Arden Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Custer HSP 02:13:25
Off The Front
2 Robert Watson Bikesale.com 02:13:25
Off The Front
3 Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:13:25
Off The Front
4 Vaughn Nelson CBC Racing 02:13:28
Off The Front
5 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 02:13:34
Off The Front
6 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:13:34
Off The Front
7 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 02:13:34
Off The Front
8 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:14:47
1
9 Martin Turek Audi 02:14:47
2
10 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 02:14:47
3
Teammate Top 5: Roger Honz
11 Rory Jack Husky Cycling - University of Washi 02:14:47
4
12 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 02:14:47
5
Teammate Top 5: Robert Watson
13 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 02:14:47
6
Teammate Top 5: Roger Honz
14 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 02:14:47
7
15 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 02:14:47
8
16 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:14:47
9
Teammate Top 5: Robert Watson
17 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 02:14:47
10
18 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:14:47
11
19 Paul Noyes Audi 02:14:47
12
20 Ryan Bibko JL Velo Racing Team 02:14:47
13
21 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:14:47
14
22 Joseph Skokan Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:14:47
15
Teammate Top 5: Robert Watson
23 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:14:47
16
24 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 02:14:47
17
25 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 02:14:47
18
26 Derek Titus Seattle Super Squadra 02:14:47
19
27 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:14:47
20
28 Jason Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 02:14:47
21
29 Stephen Mair Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:14:47
22
30 David Obrien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 02:14:54
1
31 Nathaniel Pitts Puget Sound Cycling Club 02:14:54
2
32 Scott Larson Lake Washington Velo 02:14:54
3
33 Unknown Rider 02:14:54
4
34 Bill Zimmerman Seattle Super Squadra 02:14:54
5
35 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 02:14:54
6
Teammate Top 5: Robert Watson
36 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team 02:14:54
7
Teammate Top 5: Roger Honz
37 Steve Thompson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:14:54 Teammate Top 5: Robert Watson
38 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com 02:15:06 Teammate Top 5: Robert Watson
39 Stephen Berard Bikesale.com 02:15:06 Teammate Top 5: Robert Watson
40 John Mcallister 02:15:06
41 Michael Blizniak Apex Racing Team 02:15:06 Teammate Top 5: Roger Honz
42 Garrett Charlson Audi 02:15:09
43 Jeffrey Reed 02:15:15
44 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling 02:15:15
45 David Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:15:15
46 Mark Bales Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:15:16 Teammate Top 5: Robert Watson
47 Richard Urena Garage Racing 02:15:18
48 Avi Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 02:15:39
Off The Back
49 Bryon Cline Bikesale.com 02:15:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Watson
50 Chris Mendoza Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:15:44
Off The Back
51 Daniel Doran HSP 02:15:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cory Custer
52 Guy Tucker HSP 02:15:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cory Custer
53 Brian Sullivan Audi 02:15:56
Off The Back
54 Jeffrey Beltramini NWCC - Dimensional 02:15:56
Off The Back
55 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 02:17:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Honz
56 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:34:25
Off The Back
DNF Robbin Goldfoos Northwest Velo DNF
DNF Joshua Simpson Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP DNF Teammate Win: Cory Custer
DNF Adam Stern DNF
DNF Sergio Palma Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF Loren Pokorny Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF David Katz Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Watson
DNF Lane Wilkinson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Watson
DNF Cameron Forsythe SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo DNF
DNF Scott Musgrove Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Roger Honz
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi DNF
DNF Erik Spring Audi DNF
DNF Chad Sullivan Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Roger Honz
Finishers: Cat 3: 64   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Wilcox HSP 02:00:01
1
2 David Yamamoto JL Velo Racing Team 02:00:01
2
3 Peter Streit Second Ascent 02:00:01
3
4 Lane Seeley FareStart 02:00:01
4
5 Evan Renwick JL Velo Racing Team 02:00:01
5
6 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 02:00:01
6
7 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:00:01
7
8 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team 02:00:01
8
Teammate Top 5: David Yamamoto
9 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team 02:00:01
9
10 Timothy Lewis Audi 02:00:01
10
11 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 02:00:01
11
12 Eric Cockrell Herriott Sports Performance 02:00:01
12
13 Steven Glasgow CONTENDER BICYCLES 02:00:01
13
14 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:00:01
14
15 Dyame Lemming Step Down Racing 02:00:01
15
16 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 02:00:01
16
17 Aaron Griffith FareStart 02:00:01
17
Teammate Top 5: Lane Seeley
18 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling 02:00:01
18
19 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:00:01
19
20 David Hose Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:00:01
20
21 Tim Farrell FareStart 02:00:01
21
Teammate Top 5: Lane Seeley
22 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:00:01
22
23 Benjamin Peterson JL Velo Racing Team 02:00:01
23
Teammate Top 5: David Yamamoto
24 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 02:00:01
24
25 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 02:00:01
25
26 Phil Macino Audi 02:00:01
26
27 Martin Chvoj Thumbprint Racing 02:00:01
27
28 Matthew Leary Audi 02:00:01
28
29 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team 02:00:01
29
30 Andrew Eisen FareStart 02:00:01
30
Teammate Top 5: Lane Seeley
31 John Alving Apex Racing Team 02:00:01
31
32 Scott Stout CONTENDER BICYCLES 02:00:01
32
33 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:00:01
33
34 Adam Ware Team Velosport Club 02:00:01
34
35 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo 02:00:01
35
36 Richard Arnopol Audi 02:00:01
36
37 Peter Miller Form Fitness 02:00:01
37
38 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 02:00:01
38
39 Ludo Max HSP 02:00:01
39
Teammate Win: Douglas Wilcox
40 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagliacci 02:00:01
40
41 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:00:01
41
42 Michael Trowbridge 02:00:01
42
43 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:00:01
43
44 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:00:01
44
45 Erik Snapper 02:00:01
45
46 Mark Hubbard Audi 02:00:11
47 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 02:00:11
48 Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team 02:00:11
49 Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team 02:00:11
50 Don Miller Slalom Consulting Racing 02:00:11
51 Paul Way Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:00:16
52 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 02:00:20
53 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team 02:00:24 Teammate Top 5: David Yamamoto
54 Todd Schneider Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 02:00:24
55 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 02:00:26
56 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:00:35
Off The Back
57 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:00:35
Off The Back
58 Logan Fox Husky Cycling - University of Washi 02:00:35
Off The Back
59 Alfonso Lopez Apex Racing Team 02:01:00
Off The Back
60 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:03:09
Off The Back
61 Christian Shafer Apex Racing Team 02:27:28
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Zeigler Team Stanley DNF
DNF Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF Pavel Kritovich Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Matt Niles Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF Richard Levandowski Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) DNF
DNF Kyle Mattson Audi DNF
DNF Hugh Barrington Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 66   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 01:39:55
1
2 Daniel Frederick Apex Racing Team 01:39:55
2
3 Colin Mullane 01:39:55
3
4 Timothy Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 01:39:55
4
5 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:39:55
5
6 Mark Hubbard Audi 01:39:55
6
7 David Steiner Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:39:55
7
8 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 01:39:55
8
9 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 01:39:55
9
10 Greg Snyder Cycle U 01:39:55
10
11 Nick Leggett JL Velo Racing Team 01:39:55
11
12 Cameron Janes 01:39:55
12
13 Putter Scott bikesport racing team 01:39:55
13
14 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Co. 01:39:55
14
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Reinholtz
15 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:39:55
15
16 Michael Marler Boulder Junior Cycling 01:39:55
16
17 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:39:55
17
18 Peter Desrosier Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:39:55
18
19 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:39:55
19
20 Aaron Keith 01:39:55
20
21 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:39:55
21
22 Eric O'daffer Lakemont Cycling Club 01:39:55
22
23 Scott Monett 01:39:55
23
24 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 01:39:55
24
25 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:39:55
25
26 Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling Club 01:39:55
26
27 Mike Gile Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:39:55
27
28 Brooks Brainerd Bikesale.com 01:39:55
28
29 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team 01:39:55
29
30 Stefan Wypyszyk Lakemont Cycling Club 01:39:55
30
31 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:39:55
31
32 Ron Jones Truckee Bicycle Team 01:40:02
33 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:40:04
34 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:40:07
35 Alan Ehler Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:40:10
36 Henry Hamby G.S. Gap 01:40:13
37 Chris Mcnulty 01:40:13
38 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team 01:40:16 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Frederick
39 Justin Chan Slalom Consulting Racing 01:40:17
40 Jonathan Barr Garage Racing 01:40:19
41 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing 01:40:19
42 Barry Ironmonger Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:40:19
43 Paul Dinger Seattle Super Squadra 01:40:19
44 Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:40:19
45 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:40:19
46 Paul Blough Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:40:19
47 Travis Dougan Cycle U 01:40:19
48 Jeff Gibbs Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:40:19
49 Matt Molzan Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:40:19
50 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 01:40:19 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Reinholtz
51 Marc Thomas Herriott Sports Performance 01:40:19
52 Glenn Fontelera Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:40:19
53 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:40:26
54 Mark A. thompson Cycle U 01:40:26
55 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 01:40:29
56 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:40:35
57 Dodi Nov Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:40:35
58 James Kodjababian Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:40:35
59 Roger Giebelhaus CBC Racing 01:40:37
60 Marty Sparks Step Down Racing 01:40:39
61 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:40:54
Off The Back
62 Unknown Rider 01:40:54
Off The Back
63 Matt Swanson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:41:03
Off The Back
64 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:41:16
Off The Back
65 Scott Mckinley Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:41:53
Off The Back
66 Daniel Druckhammer pt omt Seattle Super Squadra 01:43:46
Off The Back
67 Juan Sanizbanez 01:50:12
Off The Back
68 Randy Schultz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:54:38
Off The Back
69 Robert Hoyt Bikesale.com 01:55:27
Off The Back
70 Randy Reichenbach 01:55:44
Off The Back
71 Erik Selberg Bikesale.com 01:56:08
Off The Back
72 Bryan Foxley 02:11:11
Off The Back
DNF Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Loveland Second Ascent 01:40:17
1
2 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:40:17
2
3 Brad Gillis 01:40:17
3
4 Alex Shook 01:40:17
4
5 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:40:17
5
6 Dave Lund CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:40:17
6
7 Peter Kriofske Cycle U 01:40:17
7
8 Geoff Andrist Avanti Racing Club 01:40:17
8
9 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:40:23
1
10 Brandon Hardaway Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:40:23
2
11 Travis Elliott 01:40:23
3
12 Rian Rustvold Washington State University 01:40:23
4
13 James Hart 01:40:23
5
14 Jason Grahn Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:40:23
6
15 Michael Hodgins Cycle U 01:40:23
7
16 Mathew Anderson Apex Racing Team 01:40:23
8
17 Scott Villalon 01:40:23
9
18 Jeromne Ng 01:40:26
1
19 Steven Walker 01:40:28
2
20 David Garate 01:40:30
3
21 Jeff Nelson Husky Cycling - University of Washi 01:40:30
4
22 Dennis Schleder Motofish Racing 01:40:30
5
23 Corey Sanderford Firefighters Cycling Association 01:40:30
6
24 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team 01:40:41
25 Garrett Blough Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:40:41
26 Travis Kubicek COGnatives 01:40:43
27 Jeff Feligno Cycle U 01:40:48
28 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:40:48
29 Zachary Smith HSP 01:40:48
30 William Dawkins 01:40:49
31 Barry Morgan Apex Racing Team 01:40:49
32 Kyle Hadley JL Velo Racing Team 01:40:52
33 Ezra Kahn University of Washington-Seattle 01:40:54
34 Kevin Yarnell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:41:23
Off The Back
35 Larry Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:45:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Torian
36 Michael Elekes Cycle U 01:46:35
Off The Back
37 Emil Hillding 01:52:26
Off The Back
38 Brandon Dunlap Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:52:28
Off The Back
39 Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:00:57
Off The Back
40 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team 02:01:43
Off The Back
41 Paul Tassin 02:01:43
Off The Back
42 Layton Carroll- novack 02:01:57
Off The Back
43 Eric Wetterling IC3NW/UGM Cycling Team 02:02:06
Off The Back
DNF Paul Frederick DNF
DNF Travis Kubicek COGnatives DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:48:46
2 Elizabeth Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 01:48:46
3 Michelle Kautzmann CBC Racing 01:48:46
4 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:48:48
5 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:48:48
6 Suz Weldon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:48:51
7 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:48:51
8 Tricia Sandstrom Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:48:51
9 Brook Nunn Recycled Cycles Racing 01:49:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Poinier Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:48:48
1
2 Leina Tani Team Group Health 01:48:48
2
3 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 01:48:48
3
4 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:48:48
4
5 Megan Zdancewic 01:48:48
5
6 Lori Swanson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:48:48
6
7 Jenny Dallas Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:48:48
7
8 Erin Miller Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:48:48
8
9 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 01:48:48
9
Teammate Top 5: Leina Tani
10 Lisa Toner Spokeswomen Racing 01:48:48
10
11 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 01:48:48
11
12 Shannon Payne Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:48:48
12
13 Rebecca Carew Recycled Cycles Racing 01:48:48
13
14 Danyel Longmire 01:48:48
14
15 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:48:48
15
16 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:48:48
16
17 Irena Netik Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:49:07
18 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:49:16 Teammate Win: Katie Poinier
19 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:49:16 Teammate Win: Katie Poinier
20 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:49:21
Off The Back
21 Carly Tu Peterson Racing 01:49:21
Off The Back
22 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 02:08:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leina Tani
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Poole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:26:15
1
2 Naoko Forderer Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:26:15
2
3 Alicia King Bikesale.com 01:26:15
3
4 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:26:15
4
5 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:26:15
5
Teammate Win: Heather Poole
6 Emily Beedle Bikesale.com 01:26:15
6
7 Alice Case Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:26:15
7
Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
8 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:26:15
8
Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
9 Lori Surges Peterson Racing 01:26:15
9
10 Stephanie Sipes Tacoma Bike 01:26:26
11 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:26:28
12 Megan Fisher Bikesale.com 01:26:28 Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
13 Liese Anex Team Group Health 01:26:31
14 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 01:26:31 Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
15 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 01:26:31 Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
16 Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance 01:26:34
17 Nancy Williams Husky Cycling - University of Washi 01:26:36
18 Beth Everhart Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:26:38 Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
19 Carla Brock Team Group Health 01:26:38
20 Andrea Imler Team Group Health 01:26:39
21 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:26:48
Off The Back
22 Michaela Markusson Bikesale.com 01:26:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
23 Jessie Scott Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:32:52
Off The Back
24 Katherine Barr Bikesale.com 01:32:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
25 Heather Barnett Bikesale.com 01:38:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
26 Colleen Skinner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:38:15
Off The Back
27 Teddy Sternagel 01:51:05
Off The Back
DNF Kathleen Mcmahon Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
Finishers: Cat 4: 28