Log In
Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial • May 27 2012
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Weinbeck capps bike shop 0:13:36
2 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:13:47
3 Jason Porter Blue River Bicycle Club 0:13:49
4 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling 0:14:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:03
2 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:31.04
3 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:31.49
4 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club 0:15:02
5 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com 0:15:18.29
6 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:18.47
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Stephens Unattached 0:13:40
2 Philip Quann MAPL Elite 0:13:42
3 Benjamin Andrews Capps Bike Shop 0:14:00
4 Howard Matthews Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club 0:12:49
2 Craig Henwood SKC Racing 0:13:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek 0:14:35
2 Craig Henwood SKC Racing 0:14:59
3 Tyler Shoaf Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:17
4 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:15:24
5 Chris Ralston GP Velotek 0:15:52 Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
6 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek 0:16:09 Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
7 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:32 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Shoaf
8 Dan Messina GP VeloTek 0:16:48 Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
9 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:37 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Shoaf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20 0:16:16
2 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 0:16:22 Teammate Win: Issac Jonas
3 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:17:08
4 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek 0:20:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason SKC Racing 0:13:07
2 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing 0:13:12
3 Craig Henwood SKC Racing 0:13:39 Teammate Win: Jack Mason
4 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen 0:13:46
5 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club 0:13:49
6 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing 0:13:52 Teammate Win: Jack Mason
7 James Whittaker GP VeloTek 0:13:56
8 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:15:18 Teammate Win: Jack Mason
9 Adam Wagner Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:23 Teammate Top 5: Robert Ades
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:13:33
2 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com 0:13:47
3 Bill Anderson 360 Racing 0:14:29 Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
4 Gregg Stephens Unattached 0:14:53
5 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:58
6 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:24
7 Myron Michael GP VeloTek 0:15:35
8 Mark Breeding Bicycle Shack Racing 0:17:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling midwest masters cycling 0:14:11
2 Paul Engler capps bike shop 0:14:26
3 David Conrad Localcycling.com 0:14:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:13:27
2 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:14:46
3 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:15:18
4 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:23
5 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing 0:16:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Mason Big D Cycling 0:14:58
2 Gil Radolovich Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:17
3 William Wells Big D Cycling 0:16:07 Teammate Win: William Mason
4 David Wamsley Localcycling.com 0:16:46
5 Charles Procner Localcycling.com 0:17:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bunch Localcycling.com 0:15:58
2 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 0:16:16
2 Abigail Gomer Big D Cycling 0:16:24
3 Cathy Wood Big D Cycling 0:17:20
4 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling 0:17:37
5 Mendy Jarman Big D Cycling 0:18:57
6 Cind Brock Big D Cycling 0:19:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:15:14
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 0:16:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek 0:22:16
2 Christina Funk GP VeloTek 0:22:25 Teammate Win: Hannah Goldberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Michael GP VeloTek 0:16:45
2 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling 0:16:59
3 Julie Funk GP VeloTek 0:18:31 Teammate Win: Ann Michael
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling 0:15:20
2 Becca Williams Localcycling.com 0:16:18
3 Leslie Treas Big D Cycling 0:17:34 Teammate Win: Rochelle Schleicher
4 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing 0:17:43
5 Maia Ades Localcycling.com 0:18:51
6 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling 0:19:32 Teammate Win: Rochelle Schleicher
7 Cathy Goodger Big D Cycling 0:19:40 Teammate Win: Rochelle Schleicher
Finishers: Cat 4: 7