Log In
Barry Wolfe Grand Prix • May 27 2012
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Strickler Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center
4 Richard Mitchell Team Redlands
5 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Keith Ketterer Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Steven Strickler
8 Tom Rogers
9 Richard Franz Santa Clarita Velo
10 Mike Cicchi Fast Friday
11 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
13 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
14 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
15 Lee Ziff Velo Club LaGrange
16 Dermot Carroll METALMTN Cycling
17 Victor Hupp ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Chris Marsh Fast Friday
19 Rodney Malloy Velo Allegro
20 Michael Joseph Velo Allegro
21 Unknown Rider
22 Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling
23 Unknown Rider
24 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce
26 Unknown Rider
27 Michael Marshall Santa Clarita Velo
28 Claudio Borin Serious Cycling
29 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo
30 Matt Weidenfeller Fast Friday
31 William Mcbride Polli Veloce
32 Kenneth Neumeyer
33 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
34 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
35 Kim Bleth Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
36 Tom Herman South Bay Wheelmen
37 Jeff Newman Cycles Veloce
38 Kenneth Neumeyer
39 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
40 Bill Fish Fast Friday
41 Michael Carro Big Orange Cycling
42 Tony Trattenero The TEAM - SoCalCross
43 Eddie Morris Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Steven Strickler
44 Tom Rogers
45 Leah Rodarti CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
46 Thomas Buescher South Bay Wheelmen
47 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
48 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
49 Pedro Ordaz
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
3 Nelson Alaan Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
4 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Mike Cicchi Fast Friday
7 Kenneth Neumeyer
8 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
9 Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling
10 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
11 David Alva Santa Clarita Velo
12 Eugene Poyorena Santa Clarita Velo
13 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
14 Thomas Buescher South Bay Wheelmen
15 Eddie Morris Breakaway from Cancer Masters
16 Pete Dern Velo Club LaGrange
17 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo
18 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce
19 Ted Young
20 Kim Bleth Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dale Luedtke
21 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
22 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
23 Rodney Malloy Velo Allegro
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Marotta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Tom Herman South Bay Wheelmen
3 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
4 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
5 John Mckee Paramount Racing
6 Unknown Rider
7 Howard Miller Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
3 Ryan Dahl Spy Blue
4 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team
6 Nathan Lloyd Velo Club LaGrange
7 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
8 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
9 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange
10 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
11 Dan Reback BBI-SIC Cycling
12 John Mckinley
13 Erik Johnson Spy Blue Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dahl
14 Jonathan Davy ironfly
15 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling
16 Richard Cimadoro Velo Club LaGrange
17 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
18 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
19 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
20 Alan Morissette Ironfly
21 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
22 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
23 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
24 Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling
25 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
26 Marco Fantone Velo Club LaGrange
27 Frank Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
28 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
29 Brian Weaver CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
30 Thomas Brown Team Redlands
31 Tim Roth Hot Wheels Cycling Team
32 D Todd lipson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
33 Tony Brady CVC / FRANCO Racing
34 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
35 David Mcneal Spy Blue Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dahl
36 Robert Ramirez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
37 Lawrence Novitch Get Crackin'-MS Society
38 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
39 Mark Scott
40 Timothy Sparks METALMTN Cycling
41 Gregg Medinilla Spy Blue Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dahl
42 Christopher Bennett Revolution/Zoca
43 Jeremy Dixon Velo Club LaGrange
44 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
45 Norberto Galvan CVC / FRANCO Racing
46 Nick Steel CVC / FRANCO Racing
47 Robert Donovan Knapp's Cyclery Racing
48 Corey Neuer
49 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce
50 Michael Mardosz CVC / FRANCO Racing
51 Mark Noble Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
52 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
53 Fred Arellano Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
54 James Zaldua KAZ Sportsystem
55 Marco Cortes
56 Mike Herdman Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
57 Michael Onkels CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
58 Taylor Fenstermacher Spy Blue Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dahl
59 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
60 Tom Fahrenholz Ironfly
61 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
62 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
63 Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
64 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
65 Tim Mountford Judgement Velo/ TBOV
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Meeker dope Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Mark Noble Time Factory Team
3 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Tony Zaldua
6 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing
7 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
8 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
9 Richard Mitchell Team Redlands
10 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11 Bert Glennon BGM Sports
12 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
13 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Peter Sullivan Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
15 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
16 Tim Roth Hot Wheels Cycling Team
17 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
18 Taylor Fenstermacher Spy Blue
19 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
20 William Lupo CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
21 John Hatchitt Spy Blue
22 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center
23 Lawrence Novitch Get Crackin'-MS Society
24 Lee Ziff Velo Club LaGrange
25 John Camilli METALMTN Cycling
26 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
27 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange
28 Bill Carlson Team Redlands
29 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
30 Richard Johnson
31 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
32 Unknown Rider
33 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Garry Summers
34 Chris Marsh Fast Friday
35 Gabriel Adrian Suarez
36 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
38 Tony Trattenero The TEAM - SoCalCross
39 Tom Sheppard Fast Friday
40 Richard Franz Santa Clarita Velo
41 Michael Carro Big Orange Cycling
42 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
43 Chris Contreras
44 Jeff Newman Cycles Veloce
45 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
46 Roy Knickman Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
47 Matt Skelton Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Mullen Spy Blue
2 Danny Lupold Fast Friday
3 Adam Zeen
4 Tait Campbell Spy Blue Teammate Win: Kelsey Mullen
5 Ryan Dahl Spy Blue Teammate Win: Kelsey Mullen
6 Luke Ollett A Road Bike 4U Racing Team
7 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
8 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
9 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
10 Chris Waggoner Santa Clarita Velo
11 Erik Johnson Spy Blue Teammate Win: Kelsey Mullen
12 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's
13 Bryan Galvan Major Taylor Development Team
14 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
15 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
16 James Hilyer Major Motion Cycling Club
17 Tony Zaldua
18 Nick Ostrovsky Fast Friday Teammate Top 5: Danny Lupold
19 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo
20 Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands
21 Jeffrey Beaumont Fast Friday Teammate Top 5: Danny Lupold
22 Dustin White VeloBrew Cycling Club
23 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing
24 Josue Ramirez Santa Clarita Velo
25 Nick Pollack
26 Rico Desaracho Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
27 Brady Kiss Team Redlands
28 Armando Requejo Echelon Santa Barbara
29 Michael Gonzalez Fast Friday Teammate Top 5: Danny Lupold
30 Carlos Ibarra CVC / FRANCO Racing
31 Ryan Barrett OTR Racing
32 Todd Peterson Team Velocity
33 Tomas Vargas
34 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
35 Bill Carlson Team Redlands
36 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
37 Barry Fink VRC
38 Corey Patterson Tru Cycling
39 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
40 Jose Quijada
41 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz
42 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
43 Shawn Wayland
44 Justin Mcmorrow Helens Racing
45 Hector Garcia Bahati Foundation-CA
46 Nick Humphrey The TEAM
47 Spencer Ito Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
48 Jason Rosales
49 Seth Veenbaas Southern California Velo
50 Alan Morissette Ironfly
51 Doug Barnett Fast Friday Teammate Top 5: Danny Lupold
52 Lee Ziff Velo Club LaGrange
53 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
54 Mark Loftus CVC / FRANCO Racing
55 Tommy Beringer Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
56 Charles Hamm The HAMM Team
57 Travon Salazar Helens Racing
58 Jason Curtis Fast Friday Teammate Top 5: Danny Lupold
59 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Smart Velo Club LaGrange
2 Dustin Cottle
3 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo
4 Kristian Garibay CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
5 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
6 Mark Scott METALMTN Cycling
7 Nathan Grill Team Fluid Cycling Club
8 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
9 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Nathan Seaford
10 Scott Cohen LUX Pro Development
11 Jon Swanson
12 Francois Jones Win-Team Racing
13 Joshua Faine Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
14 Kyle Harwick Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Nathan Seaford
15 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wei
16 Nick Steel CVC / FRANCO Racing
17 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
18 Michael Tunzi Majestic Cycling
19 Mark Chen Catalyst Racing
20 Keith Grine Encino Velo Cycling Club
21 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: John Smart
22 Peter Romero Team Redlands
23 Kenten Harris
24 Brian Co Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
25 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development
26 Zachary Edwards Team Pay 'N Take
27 Jason Schutz Ritte Racing
28 Robert Stotts
29 Matthew Smith Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz
31 Tristan Orford siggi's/nyvelocity
32 Garret Rice Serious Cycling
33 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
34 Unknown Rider
35 Cameron Compton Encino Velo Cycling Club
36 Chad Mickelson Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
37 Robert Donovan Knapp's Cyclery Racing
38 Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
39 Bryan Yates Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: John Smart
40 Joshua Menendez Santa Clarita Velo
41 Dave Feldman LUX Pro Development
42 Brian Poliquin
43 Elliott Pallett South Bay Wheelmen
44 John Deagon OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wei
45 Unknown Rider
46 Cheyne Mckeever
47 Tom Sheppard Fast Friday
48 Christopher Cook
49 Justin Williams Fast Friday
50 Vinh Hoang Riders One
51 Luca Borin Serious Cycling
52 Claudio Borin Serious Cycling
53 Marty Omalia Judgement Velo/ TBOV
54 Unknown Rider
55 Matt Mclaughlin LUX Pro Development
56 Luis Che South Bay Wheelmen
57 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling
58 Zane Torre JET Cycling
59 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wei
60 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wei
61 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: John Smart
62 Alex Soria
63 Norman Houck CVC / FRANCO Racing
64 Chris Campagnoni CVC / FRANCO Racing
65 Joseph Casino Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: John Smart
66 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenten Harris
2 Scott Cohen LUX Pro Development
3 Dustin Cottle
4 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
5 Michael Tunzi Majestic Cycling
6 Michael Farkas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 James Zaldua KAZ Sportsystem
8 Frank Lapinski
9 Francois Jones Win-Team Racing
10 Johnny Constantin
11 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
12 Alex Soria
13 Dusty Nabor
14 Joseph Casino Velo Club LaGrange
15 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
16 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
17 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange
18 Borys Aptekar University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Stephen Murphy
19 Kyle Mau ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Joshua Faine Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
21 Chad Moston Velo Club LaGrange
22 Matthew Smith Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
23 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University
24 Wyatt Pacillas
25 Howard Levy CVC / FRANCO Racing
26 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange
27 Abel Romero Team Velocity
28 Aaron Carretero
29 Luca Borin Serious Cycling
30 Scott Sherman
31 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
32 Robert Rockafellow
33 Ethan Halpern
34 Michael Snee Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
35 Dave Feldman LUX Pro Development Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
36 David Fair
37 Unknown Rider
38 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
39 Jacob Tung Celo Pacific
40 Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
41 Dave Feldman LUX Pro Development Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
42 Sergio Lara Martins Pro Bicycles Team
43 Nick Cali
44 Richard Nguyen Velo Club LaGrange
45 Justin Cruz
46 Matt Mclaughlin LUX Pro Development Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
47 Marco Fabrizio Velo Club LaGrange
48 Max Sanford METALMTN Cycling
49 Emerson Lindenlaub LUX Pro Development Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
50 Miles Whedbee ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
51 Claudio Borin Serious Cycling
52 Homero Meria
53 Tim Marshall Southern California Velo
54 Ryan Velarde UC Irvine Cycling
55 Danny Shaw CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
56 Edmond Roche TTS Racing
57 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
58 Vinh Hoang Riders One
59 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling
60 Cory Justus
61 Ryan Hallman
62 Scott Thomas Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
63 Matt Mclaughlin LUX Pro Development Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
64 Taylor Beach LUX Pro Development Teammate Top 5: Scott Cohen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Cali
2 Dusty Nabor
3 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling
4 Raphael Oliveira PAA/REMAX
5 Tyson Swing Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
6 Marco Fabrizio Velo Club LaGrange
7 Borys Aptekar University of California-Santa Barb
8 Abel Romero Team Velocity
9 John Middleton CVC / FRANCO Racing
10 Richard Nguyen Velo Club LaGrange
11 Francis Lipinski
12 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
13 Justin Cruz
14 Chris Stewart
15 Michael Penta
16 Josh Mckee
17 Andrew Wilson
18 Unknown Rider
19 Antonio Contreras Suarez
20 Ryan Hallman
21 Darwin Lau PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
22 Noah Adams
23 Cory Justus
24 Leo Bugtai Amgen Cycling Club
25 Michael Snee Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
26 Oleg Melamed
27 Emerson Lindenlaub LUX Pro Development
28 Miles Whedbee ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Fredrick Earnhart
30 Michael Snee Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
31 Bennel Thompkins Southern California Velo
32 Greg Karathanas Fast Friday
33 Mitchell Pilgeram ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 Scott Thomas Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
35 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
36 Taylor Beach LUX Pro Development
37 Joel Simonoff LUX Pro Development
38 Joseph Vavsman
39 Mateo Gomez
40 Tyler Penta
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage
2 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation-CA
3 Erick Sobey Velo Club LaGrange
4 Michael Johnson
5 Cory Williams Southern California Velo
6 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
7 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling
8 Danny Kam Monster Media Racing SCVELO
9 Cody O'reilly OUCH Pro Cycling
10 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing
11 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO
12 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team
13 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
14 Ryan Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
16 Taylor Vaccari Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
17 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
18 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin'-MS Society
19 David Santos CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
20 Raul Frias SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
21 Aaron Quesnell Revolution/Zoca
22 ? Samuel Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
23 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
24 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz
25 Joseph Lupien Team Winded
26 Shawn Daurelio Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
27 Marco Arocha Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
28 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29 Justin Savord Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
30 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
31 Collin Berry Get Crackin'-MS Society
32 Kevin Phillips ironfly
33 Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
34 Julio Mollinedo
35 Ben Barthel Get Crackin'-MS Society
36 David Robertson Monster Media Racing SCVELO
37 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
38 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing
39 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO
40 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing
41 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO
42 Evan Stade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
43 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO
44 Wes Holloway CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
45 Daniel Gay Get Crackin'-MS Society
46 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'-MS Society
47 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
48 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society
49 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
50 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
51 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
52 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
53 Tyler Locke Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
54 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
55 Roy Knickman Breakaway from Cancer Masters
56 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
57 Christopher Bennett Revolution/Zoca
58 Joel Kath Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
59 Christian Walker Time Factory Team
60 James Stout Team Traveller
61 David Mcneal Spy Blue
62 Matias Mendigochea Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
63 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
64 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo
65 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
66 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team
67 Jonathan Davy ironfly
68 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
69 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO
70 Richard Pego Team Helen's
71 Joshua Goodwin SoCalCycling.com
72 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
73 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
74 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
75 Andres Diaz
76 Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling
77 Rudolph Napolitano
78 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Justin Williams
79 Adam Kruse Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
80 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing SCVELO
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 35   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trina Jacobson Revolution/Zoca
2 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching
3 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
4 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin
5 Alexis Ryan Team TIBCO II
6 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
7 Shelby Reynolds Helens/Cannondale
8 Dianna Del fante Revolution/Zoca Teammate Win: Trina Jacobson
9 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
10 Lauren Liscinski Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin Teammate Top 5: Jenna Kowalski
11 Kirsten Darley Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
12 Lisa Campbell SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
13 Patricia Black Red Racing
14 Simone Morissette SkyFlash Racing
15 Kate Wilson NOW and Novartis for MS
16 Alicia Silvera Velo Club LaGrange
17 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
18 Tamara Lamb Revolution/Zoca Teammate Win: Trina Jacobson
19 Aileen Vandenberg Serious Cycling
20 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange
21 Dara Rogers Helens/Cannondale
22 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
23 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
24 Brenda Lyons Helens/Cannondale
25 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale
26 Debbie Knickman Breakaway from Cancer Masters
27 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
28 Bonnie Breeze SC VELO/Empower Coaching Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
2 Liza Dunham Helens/Cannondale
3 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
4 Amy Benner Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Tea
5 Christine Reilly Helens/Cannondale
6 Jennifer Gill PAA/REMAX
7 Nina Brandt Prolong Energy
8 Lisa Brinton Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
9 Peta Takai Ritte Racing
10 Shelby Walter Velo Club LaGrange
11 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
12 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
13 Amy Firth Catalyst Racing
14 Aileen Vandenberg Serious Cycling
15 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
16 Leah Rodarti CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
17 Dara Richman Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Liza Dunham
18 Blair Ryan
19 Mary Jane bouman
20 Melanie Phillips Ironfly
21 Kristy Morrow Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Liza Dunham
22 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX
23 Jennifer Whalen
24 Kelli Samuelson
25 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Caitie Moore PAA/REMAX
27 Shane Ferro Gennaro Restaurant
28 Sarah Donohue Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
29 Hani Lou Velo Club LaGrange
30 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Hannah Swan
31 Tania Satchwell Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
32 Stella Tong Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Liza Dunham
33 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Hannah Swan
34 Sara Schmidt
35 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Hannah Swan
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 19