Log In
ARCO Criterium • May 13 2012
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team
4 Kevin Phillips ironfly
5 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kirk Bausch
6 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Mark Scott Surf City Cyclery
8 Paul Che
9 Dan Reback BBI-SIC Cycling
10 Jonathan Davy ironfly Teammate Top 5: Kevin Phillips
11 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Armin Rahm
12 Trevor White SquadraSF
13 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
14 Mike Davis Bahati Foundation-CA
15 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
16 Luis Che South Bay Wheelmen
17 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kirk Bausch
18 Luis Alcaraz KAZ Sportsystem
19 Brenda Lyons Helens/Cannondale
20 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange
21 Norberto Galvan CVC / FRANCO Racing
22 James Zaldua
23 Michael Samuelsen LA Velocity
24 Refujio Galvan DARE
25 Fred Arellano Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
26 Kyle Heinrich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kirk Bausch
27 Christopher Allen Breakaway from Cancer Masters
28 Sarah Mattes Helens/Cannondale
29 James Bender HSP
30 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
31 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
32 Christopher Bennett Revolution/Zoca
33 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
34 Tony Brady CVC / FRANCO Racing
35 D Todd lipson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
36 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Meeker dope Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
3 Mark Scott Surf City Cycling
4 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com
5 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Bart Clifford CVC / FRANCO Racing
7 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
8 Tom Rogers
9 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
10 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Tony Zaldua OTR
12 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
14 Unknown Rider
15 Kyle Heinrich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
16 Luis Alcaraz KAZ Sportsystem
17 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
18 Robert Kramer LA Velocity
19 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT Teammate Top 5: Dennis King
20 Richard Kim Velo Club LaGrange
21 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Lee Ziff Velo Club LaGrange
23 Mario Higareda Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 Michael Samuelsen LA Velocity
25 Christopher Allen Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
26 Richard Doan Team Velocity
27 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
28 Thomas Kluth Village-Verdigris Cycling
29 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
30 Gregory Page Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
31 Fred Arellano Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
32 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
33 Brad Decker Win-Team Racing
34 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
35 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
36 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
37 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
38 Guido Quezada Velo Allegro
39 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
40 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
41 Jens Wallrabe LA Velocity
42 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing
43 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Jeff Newman Cycles Veloce
6 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
7 Steven Mcdonald Santa Clarita Velo
8 Fred Arellano Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
9 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
10 Lee Ziff Velo Club LaGrange
11 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo
12 John Erwin
13 Rodney Malloy Velo Allegro
14 Steve Bernede Team Werks
15 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
16 Steven Strickler Breakaway from Cancer Masters
17 Richard Doan Team Velocity
18 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
19 William Wayne CVC / FRANCO Racing
20 Daniel Valentin Citrus Valley Velo
21 Chuck Hitchcock Velo Allegro
22 Lee Romans Velo Allegro
23 David Worthington Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Greg Leibert
24 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
25 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
26 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
27 Eric Richardson South Bay Wheelmen
28 Alex Gonzalez Velo Allegro
29 Mark Planellas Southern California Velo
30 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
31 Cary Alpert South Bay Wheelmen
32 Pete Dern Velo Club LaGrange
33 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
34 Leah Rodarti CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
35 Reginald Jones Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
36 Gary Prideaux Lightning Velo
37 Gregory Page Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
38 Troy Lindstrom People 4 Bikes
39 Scott Everett
40 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
41 Jose Talavera Major Motion Cycling Club
42 Fred Hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
43 Michael Joseph Velo Allegro
44 Mike Bruggeman Radsport Cycling Team
45 John Vargas METALMTN Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Fred Hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
3 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Nelson Alaan Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
5 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
6 Daniel Valentin Citrus Valley Velo
7 Cyril Hunte
8 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
9 Albert Shorts Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Donald Denegal
10 John Erwin
11 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Hoblit
12 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
13 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Donald Denegal
14 Mark Planellas Southern California Velo
15 Steve Diamond Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
16 John Sinz OCW/Paramount Racing
17 Ted Young
18 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Hoblit
19 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
20 Alex Gonzalez Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Donald Denegal
21 Gary Prideaux Lightning Velo
22 Pete Dern Velo Club LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
2 Howard Miller Paramount Racing Teammate Win: Leo Pettus
3 John Mckee Paramount Racing Teammate Win: Leo Pettus
4 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
5 Steve Bernede Team Werks
6 Mario Seri Velo Club LaGrange
7 William Carvin
8 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Cary Alpert South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Rick Lilleberg
10 Michael Edwards Velo Club LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
2 Evan Stade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Brandon Gritters Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO
5 ? Samuel Southern California Velo
6 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage Teammate Win: Devan Dunn
7 Kyle Gritters Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Evan Stade
8 David Robertson Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: James Paolinetti
9 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'-MS Society
10 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing
11 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: James Paolinetti
12 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team
13 Cory Williams Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: ? Samuel
14 Ryan Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Juan Cisneros SkyFlash Racing
16 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: James Paolinetti
17 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
18 Mike Herdman Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Teammate Top 5: Evan Stade
19 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin'-MS Society
20 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
21 Ryan Early Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 Riley Everett Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: James Paolinetti
23 Tyler Locke Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
24 Alejandro Saint jean Velo Allegro
25 Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling
26 Emmanuel Gomez The TEAM
27 James Stout Team Traveller
28 Michael Valdez UC Irvine Cycling
29 Christopher Bennett Revolution/Zoca
30 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team
31 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: James Paolinetti
32 Tony Brady CVC / FRANCO Racing
33 Jonathan Davy ironfly
34 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange
35 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: James Paolinetti
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 David Perez Bike Palace
3 Eric Anderson OTR Racing
4 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5 Chris Waggoner Santa Clarita Velo
6 Hime Herbert Helens Racing
7 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
8 Mike Davis Bahati Foundation-CA
9 Oscar Gutierrez
10 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
11 Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands
12 Brady Kiss Team Redlands
13 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's
14 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team
15 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Waggoner
16 Theodore Schwartz Team B+ RADSPORT
17 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
18 Carlos Ibarra CVC / FRANCO Racing
19 Tony Zaldua OTR
20 Unknown Rider
21 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
22 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing
23 Tomas Vargas
24 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
25 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz
26 Cathy Keeley Velo Club LaGrange
27 Kelvin Waddis Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
28 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
29 Diego Perez
30 Shawn Wayland
31 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
32 Simon Hill Ritte Racing
33 Bryan Galvan Major Taylor Development Team
34 Lucas Deburen University of California-Riverside
35 Alex Ackel Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
36 Jose Quijada
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francois Jones Win-Team Racing
2 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo
3 Kenten Harris
4 James Zaldua
5 James Hilyer Major Motion Cycling Club
6 John Smart Velo Club LaGrange
7 Rahman Pinckney Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Nathan Seaford
8 Dustin Cottle
9 Tommy Jones Unity Sports Cycling
10 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Nathan Seaford
11 Solavann Sim Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
12 Jesus Alcaraz KAZ Sportsystem
13 Donavon Johnson Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team
14 Rico Desaracho Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
15 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
17 Rudy Lopez Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
18 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing
19 Keau Wong Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Kyle Harwick Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Nathan Seaford
21 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing
22 Cameron Compton Encino Velo Cycling Club
23 Jeffrey Wilson Cal Pacific
24 Christopher Ingstad Velo Allegro
25 Brad Williams LA Velocity
26 Scott Simpson
27 Shon Holderbaum Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
28 Joseph Casino Velo Club LaGrange
29 Sam Warford Major Motion Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
30 Gavin Hoover CPT
31 Shannon Oshea Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
32 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
33 Jay Keim OTR Racing
34 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team
35 Jordan Greer OTR Racing
36 Bradley Eastham
37 Joshua Faine Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
38 Christopher Cook
39 Taylor Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
40 Michael Ciauri Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
41 Mark Martinet Velo Club LaGrange
42 Ethan Halpern
43 Keith Howes Velo Club LaGrange
44 Chadd Artinger South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francois Jones Win-Team Racing
2 Brad Williams LA Velocity
3 John Smart Velo Club LaGrange
4 Jay Keim OTR Racing
5 James Zaldua Hoover's Essential Health Market
6 Josh Alverson Bike Palace
7 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
8 Bradley Eastham
9 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
10 Robert Itoh
11 Mark Chen Catalyst Racing
12 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Nicholas Romero
14 Jake Zeitlin Velo Allegro
15 Christopher Ingstad Velo Allegro
16 Justin Cruz
17 Aljohn Fernandez Velo Adobo
18 Jesse Lichtenfeld Team Redlands
19 Chris Down Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
20 Cameron Compton Encino Velo Cycling Club
21 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Jay Keim
22 Craig Anderson OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Jay Keim
23 Mario Rivera Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
24 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
25 Gus Sanchez Aztecas
26 Michael Snee Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
27 Scott Rosenberg
28 Hector Hernandez
29 Keau Wong Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
30 Scott Simpson
31 Ethan Halpern
32 Joseph Casino Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: John Smart
33 Terrance Tongate Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
34 Christopher Cook
35 Joshua West
36 Russel Rodriguez
37 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing
38 Aaron Lawson Bicycle Haus Racing
39 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Orlando Del
41 Brad Decker Win-Team Racing Teammate Win: Francois Jones
42 Jacob Tung Celo Pacific
43 Joshua Faine Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
44 Norman Houck CVC / FRANCO Racing
45 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Jay Keim
46 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
47 Shon Holderbaum Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
48 Sean Martin CVNC
49 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
50 Carlos Glines
51 Adrian Avalos
52 Gary Valencia
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Brown
2 Chris Down Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Jonathan Maganis ADOBO VELO
4 Raphael Oliveira PAA/REMAX
5 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling
6 Abner Torralba ADOBO VELO
7 Brandon Arizmendi PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
8 Robert Itoh
9 Trevor Kresser
10 Nicholas Romero
11 Abel Romero Team Velocity
12 Aljohn Fernandez Adobo Velo Racing Team
13 Emmett Normand
14 Michael Barraclough Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chris Down
15 Jonathan Fisch Bicycle.net Cycling Team
16 Gary Valencia
17 Brandon Cota
18 Thomas Musca Velo Club LaGrange
19 Mark Abraham
20 Hector Hernandez
21 Donnie Marquez Adobo Velo Racing Team
22 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Andrew Wilson
24 Betzalel Levin Ritte Racing
25 John Garbo
26 Gianni Correa Bike Palace
27 Michael Russell Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
28 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
29 Carlos Glines
30 Langdon Taguiped
31 Gabriel Marocco
32 Ryan Halman
33 John Middleton CVC / FRANCO Racing
34 Albert Yeh
35 Josh Alverson Bike Palace
36 Kyle Mau ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Nicholas Jorgensen Santa Clarita Velo
38 Ramon Poncedeleon ADOBO VELO Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Maganis
39 Russel Rodriguez
40 Cory Justus
41 Christian Quant
42 Aaron Lawson Bicycle Haus Racing
43 Lee Villarreal
44 David Howarth ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45 Michael Normand
46 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
47 Michael Snee Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Carleton
2 Suzanne Sonye Helens/Cannondale
3 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
4 Stephany Roorda
5 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
6 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin
7 Brenda Lyons Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
8 Jasmin Glaesser Canada
9 Laura Brown
10 Shelby Reynolds Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
11 Neva Day NOW Cycling
12 Alexandra Tabata Team Redlands
13 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
14 Kate Wilson NOW and Novartis for MS
15 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX
16 Beatrice Dormoy ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Rebecca Siegel PAA/REMAX
18 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
19 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
20 Kelly Morris SkyFlash Racing
21 Leah Rodarti CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
22 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
23 Michelle Ignash Helens/Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
24 Trina Jacobson Revolution/Zoca
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peta Takai Ritte Racing
2 Rebecca Siegel PAA/REMAX
3 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX
4 Shelby Walter Velo Club LaGrange
5 Kelly Morris SkyFlash Racing
6 Beatrice Dormoy ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
8 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
9 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
10 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
11 Christine Reilly Helens/Cannondale
12 Sarah Butler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
14 Lisa Buckland Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Shelby Walter
15 Hani Lou Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Shelby Walter
16 Caitie Moore PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Siegel
17 Jennifer Whalen
18 Kelli Samuelson
19 Nicole Leroux METALMTN Cycling
20 Mary Jane bouman
21 Kristy Morrow Helens/Cannondale
22 Tiffany Meyers Helens/Cannondale
23 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
24 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11