Log In
Matt Wittig Memorial • May 12 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Klapperich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Ben Lund Hollander/Benelux Racing p/b Badger
3 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Robert Downs Planet Bike
6 John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Win: Michael Klapperich
7 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
8 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
11 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
12 Erik Tomlinson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
13 Bradley Menna Club Bicicletta
14 Howard Smith Van Wagner Racing
15 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
17 David Jablonowski
18 William Koehler Team Extreme
19 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
20 William Ochowicz LAPT CC Teammate Win: Michael Klapperich
21 Tedd Jacobson
22 Robert Schrank Team Type 1
23 Denny Yunk CZ Velo
24 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team
25 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
26 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
27 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling
28 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
29 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
30 John Voigt LAPT CC Teammate Win: Michael Klapperich
31 Jack Zabrowski La Crosse Velo Club
32 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
33 Joseph Shanahan ISCorp Cycling
34 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
36 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
37 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Michael Klapperich
38 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
39 Richard Protasiewicz Hollander RDC
DNF Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
DNF Curtis Hecht Club Bicicletta
DNF Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Alexander Riva Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Samuel Geyer Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
8 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
9 William Pankonin xXx Racing
10 Travis Heller Team Extreme
11 Mark Desjardin Diablo Cycling
12 Eric Battaglioli Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
15 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
16 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
17 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
18 Nicholas Hardrath Racers Against Childhood Cancer Teammate Top 5: Alexander Riva
19 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
2 Michael Froh
3 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
4 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
6 Michael Mayer Silver Cycling
7 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
8 Andrew Maulbetsch
9 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Darin Chic LAPT CC
13 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling Teammate Win: Erik Kolda
14 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Glen Jones
15 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling Teammate Win: Erik Kolda
16 Scott Moltzan Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
17 Jeff Zillner ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
19 Jeff Parker Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
20 Will Wendorff KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
21 Jeff Parker Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
22 Jeff Tumbleson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Jay Labecki
24 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
25 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Jed Schleisner Diablo Cycling Teammate Win: Erik Kolda
27 William Koehler Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
28 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
29 John Svanda LAPT CC
30 Tim Lutz Diablo Cycling Teammate Win: Erik Kolda
31 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
32 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
33 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
34 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
35 Craig Howe RACC pb GG
36 Richard Mckenna
DNF Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
DNF Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
DNF Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling
3 William Barnes xXx Racing
4 Nicholas Goossen Northwestern University
5 Robert Berry
6 Robert Gauss Kenosha Velosport Inc
7 Michael Fioretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sam Dries
8 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Michael Zimmermann Team Extreme
10 Dirk Bjornstad
11 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joseph Tarnowski
12 Matthew Stachelski Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
13 Ben Omalley xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: William Barnes
14 Ezra Ward-packard
15 Chad Mcmahon
16 Tom Barry
17 Isaac Olson
18 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
19 Tim Foltz Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sam Dries
20 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: William Barnes
21 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Teammate Win: Sam Dries
22 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
23 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
24 Ross Adams Tread Head Cycling
25 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Timothy Chang University of Wisconsin-Madison
27 Tim Lutz Diablo Cycling
28 Tyler Vandevoort Brazen Dropouts Teammate Win: Sam Dries
29 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Spencer Kruse
31 Matt King
32 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
33 James Garman
34 Ryan Romenesko
35 Adam Storey
36 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joseph Tarnowski
37 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
38 Sungho Yang UW Madison Cycling
DNF Keith Tussey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandor Dorschner
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
4 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling
6 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Roth
3 Peter Davis ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Roth
4 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling
5 Alexander Riva Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Roth
7 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Roth
8 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
10 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Roth
11 Riley Hankes
12 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
13 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
14 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Garrett Roth
15 Jake Moore LifeCyclists
DNF Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
DNF Ezra Ward-packard
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Mcmahon
2 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
3 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
5 Jim Giese Team Extreme
6 Will Wendorff KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
8 Scott Moltzan Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jim Giese
9 John Franceschi
10 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
12 Tim Lutz Diablo Cycling
13 Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling
14 Christopher Larson MadCity Velo Club
15 Michael Menne
16 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
17 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
18 Bob Willems xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Venice
19 Jeff Parker Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jim Giese
20 Unknown Rider
21 David Nelson Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jim Giese
22 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
23 Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
24 Tim Gullickson Team Velocause
25 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
26 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
27 Aaron Holteback
28 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
29 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
31 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
32 Bradley Wells Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jim Giese
33 Didier Jason Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jim Giese
34 Todd Strehlow Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jim Giese
35 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
36 Andrew Kenth
37 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
38 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
39 Michael Glodowski
40 Gary Johnson Hampshire Cycle Club
41 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Steve Werner
42 Craig Howe RACC pb GG
43 Matt King
DNF John Hohmann
DNF Preston Copeland
DNF Robb Pieper
DNF Patrick Callahan Trek Midwest Team
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Erik Meier Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
4 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
6 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Steve Scholzen Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
9 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
10 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
13 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
14 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
15 Peter Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
17 Brent Emery LifeCyclists
18 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
19 Nicholas Reistad
20 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Travis Heller Team Extreme
22 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23 Howard Smith Van Wagner Racing
24 Marshall Greene Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
26 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
27 James Vehe Club Bicicletta
28 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Kyle Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
30 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
31 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Robert Schrank Team Type 1
DNF Mark Desjardin Diablo Cycling
DNF Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Samuel Geyer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
DNF John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
DNF Michael Klapperich Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Mario Medina Raceplan Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
2 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling
3 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
4 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Aleena Villani
6 Deanna Courtney KS Energy/Team Wisconsin
7 Melissa Brown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
2 Heidi Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Kelli Piotrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Victoria Meier Baraboo Sharks Teammate Win: Bethany Sodergren
5 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
7 Jennifer Garner Trek Midwest Team
DNF Melissa Brown
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1