Log In
Erock Twilight Criterium • Jun 2 2012
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Lucke Mix1 40:14.9
1
2 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 40:15.0
2
3 Butch Stinton Mix1 40:16.8
3
Teammate Win: Peter Lucke
4 Adam Asnes Mix1 40:17.1
4
Teammate Win: Peter Lucke
5 Marcel Vangarderen Mix1 40:17.2
5
Teammate Win: Peter Lucke
6 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 40:17.8
6
7 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 40:18.2
7
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
8 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:18.3
8
9 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 40:18.9
9
10 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:19.0
10
11 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:19.3
11
12 Brad Haswell Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:19.4
12
13 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 40:19.7
13
14 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 40:19.9
14
15 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 40:20.2
15
16 Rick Suer 40:20.8
16
17 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 40:21.0
17
Teammate Win: Peter Lucke
18 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:21.2
18
19 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:22.6
19
20 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 40:22.8
20
21 Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 40:23.5
21
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
22 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 40:29.5
23 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:29.8
24 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 40:33.9
25 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:58.4
Off The Back
26 Chris Martel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 55:15.8
2 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 55:16.3
3 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing 55:21.9
4 Jared Dean 55:32.6
5 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 56:06.0
6 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 56:15.9 Teammate Win: Mike Woodard
7 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 56:22.7
8 Dan Carragher Ronin Racing 56:23.8 Teammate Top 5: Nate Taggatz
9 Jeff Ayres 56:35.7
10 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 56:36.2
11 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank 56:39.9
12 Barry Schmidt Ronin Racing 56:47.4 Teammate Top 5: Nate Taggatz
13 Andrew Kurzon Ronin Racing 57:20.8 Teammate Top 5: Nate Taggatz
14 Jake Cohen Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 57:25.7 Teammate Win: Mike Woodard
15 Brian Friend Primal - 1st Bank @ 1 Lap
16 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
18 Scott Preston Primal - 1st Bank @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 39:03.7
1
2 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 39:03.9
2
3 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 39:04.2
3
4 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 39:04.4
4
5 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 39:04.7
5
Teammate Win: Kenny Deemer
6 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:05.7
6
7 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:06.2
7
8 Matt Hubach Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:31.1
9 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 39:38.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jay Engel
10 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:59.9
Off The Back
11 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jay Engel
14 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Richard Light Local Velo @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
16 Kelby Bethards e2 Cycling Team @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Valentine Primal - 1st Bank 43:03.2
1
2 Brandon Babiracki 43:04.1
2
3 Benjamin Campbell Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 43:05.3
3
4 Nicholas Applegate GS Ciao 43:05.3
4
5 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 43:05.9
5
6 Evan Kias Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:06.2
6
7 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:07.3
7
8 Nicholas Mcguire 43:07.7
8
9 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:10.9
10 Travis Chapman 43:11.9
11 Dustin Gillingham Primal - 1st Bank 43:13.0 Teammate Win: Anthony Valentine
12 Matthew Rowe 43:13.9
13 Jeffrey Vier Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:14.0
14 Justin Adis Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 43:21.7
15 Joseph Wilhelmi 43:25.8
16 Bodie Johnson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 43:28.7
17 Joshua Garland CU Cycling-Boulder 43:30.2
18 Tsvi Ancel PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:32.0
19 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 43:33.1
20 Kurt Atkins Primal - 1st Bank 43:40.2
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anthony Valentine
21 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:55.5
Off The Back
22 Charlie Suthard Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 44:55.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Campbell
23 Evan Glowiak Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Eric Short Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc @3 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Campbell
26 Ti Hays @3 Lap
Off The Back
27 Dustin Harrison Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds @5 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:31.4
1
2 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 42:31.8
2
3 Aaron Liddell Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 42:31.9
3
4 Craig Hasselbach Team Rio Grande 42:32.0
4
5 Steven Caughlin Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 42:32.3
5
6 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:32.6
6
7 Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling 42:33.4
7
8 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 42:33.9
8
9 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 42:34.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Liddell
10 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 42:34.2
10
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Liddell
11 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 42:35.4
11
12 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 42:35.5
12
13 Brett Hoopes Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 42:36.1
13
14 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 42:36.5
14
15 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 42:36.9
15
16 Tim Slowey ColoBikeLaw.com 42:37.4
16
17 Joel Gardner Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 42:37.6
17
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Liddell
18 Andrew Galloway Team Evergreen Racing 42:38.1
18
19 Joe Helvoigt Pikes Peak Velo @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Jim Carr @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Frank Pike TLR Cycling @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Jeff Cox @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Evan Glowiak @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:28.1
2 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:28.5
3 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 43:28.9
4 Richard Tannyhill md Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:36.3
1
5 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:37.9
2
6 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 43:38.0
3
7 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 43:38.3
4
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
8 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 43:38.3
5
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
9 Dave Krenik Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 43:38.8
6
10 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 43:39.7
7
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
11 Tim Schaefer Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 43:39.8
8
12 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 43:40.7
9
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
13 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 43:41.1
10
14 Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 43:41.1
11
15 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 44:10.5 Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
16 William Coffee RockyMounts~Izze Racing 44:21.3
Off The Back
17 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:25.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Clemmons
18 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 45:11.5
Off The Back
19 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Jensen 28:38.2
1
2 Andrew Passmore 28:38.3
2
3 Nathan Duval 28:38.4
3
4 Maciej Przewozny 28:38.5
4
5 Joshua Garland CU Cycling-Boulder 28:38.7
5
6 Mark Templeman ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 28:39.6
6
7 Justin Johnson 28:40.7
7
8 Robert Smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 28:41.5
8
9 Tony Prete 29:00.0
10 Coley Brenan 29:44.1
Off The Back
11 Brian Coleman 29:52.9
Off The Back
12 Jared Thaut 30:00.5
Off The Back
13 Shawn Evans 30:01.0
Off The Back
14 John Stewart 30:01.4
Off The Back
15 Ryan Nelson @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Mark Caraway @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 14:56.3
Off The Front
2 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 14:56.6
Off The Front
3 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing 14:57.7
Off The Front
4 Kevin Selker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 14:59.1
Off The Front
5 Charles 'mac' cassin Juwi Solar Cycling 15:00.6
Off The Front
6 Chris Winn 15:11.1
Off The Front
7 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 15:11.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
8 Luke Harris 15:39.0
1
9 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 15:39.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
10 Michael Giem Ronin Racing 15:41.0
3
11 Connor Simmons Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 15:41.1
4
Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
12 Colt Peterson Get Crackin'-MS Society 15:42.0
5
13 Eric Bennett Get Crackin'-MS Society 15:42.1
6
14 Logan Garey 15:42.2
7
15 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 15:42.4
8
16 Daniel Matheny B.C.V./Scion Cycling 15:42.6
9
17 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 15:42.7
10
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Selker
18 Adam Zimmerman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 15:43.0
11
19 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 15:43.1
12
20 Barry Lee Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 15:43.2
13
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Selker
21 Joseph Brenner 15:43.3
14
22 David Mcintosh Ronin Racing 15:43.4
15
23 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 15:45.3 Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
24 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 15:46.1
25 Daniel Gerow Absolute Bikes Team 15:46.5
26 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 15:46.6
27 Patrick Brown Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 15:46.8 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Selker
28 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 15:47.0
29 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 15:47.2
30 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 15:47.6
31 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing 15:47.7
32 Josh Austin Team Evergreen Racing 15:49.0
33 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 15:52.8
34 Matthew Allen Ronin Racing 15:58.2
35 Michael Burton Mix1 15:59.6
36 Frederick Gluck Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 16:00.4 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Selker
37 Tucker Olander Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 16:00.8 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Selker
38 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:03.7
39 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 16:05.2 Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
40 Alexander Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 16:06.2 Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
41 Robert Burnett Primal - 1st Bank 16:11.6 Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
42 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing 16:24.8
43 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:25.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 51:40.7
Off The Front
2 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:40.9
Off The Front
3 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 51:41.0
Off The Front
4 Matthew Segur Mix1 51:47.7
Off The Front
5 Lee Middlekauff Mix1 52:29.3
1
6 Joshua Barnett Mix1 52:30.8
2
7 Michael Burton Mix1 52:31.6
3
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Segur
8 Matt Henry Boulder Orthopedics 52:31.6
4
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
9 Brian Huggins Primal - 1st Bank 52:31.9
5
10 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing 52:32.1
6
11 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 52:32.2
7
12 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 52:32.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
13 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 52:32.4
9
14 William Howe Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:32.7
10
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
15 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing 52:33.2
11
16 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 52:33.3
12
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
17 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:33.9
13
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
18 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:34.1
14
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
19 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 52:34.3
15
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
20 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 52:34.7
16
21 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:34.9
17
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
22 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 52:37.8
18
23 Eddy Gragus Team Helen's 52:41.5
24 L Sandvik Mix1 52:53.8 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Segur
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 46:21.3
Off The Front
2 Madison Tuggle Exergy TWENTY12 47:49.7
1
3 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 47:50.3
2
4 Emily Carroll ProDesign Cycling 47:50.6
3
Teammate Win: Rebecca Serratoni
5 Heather Enos ProDesign Cycling 47:50.6
4
Teammate Win: Rebecca Serratoni
6 Jen Schmidt Pedal Pushers Cyclery 47:52.0
5
7 Megan Cole CU Cycling-Boulder 47:52.4
6
8 Lilly Hansing RockyMounts~Izze Racing 47:52.7
7
9 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 47:53.3
8
Teammate Win: Rebecca Serratoni
10 Kate Gracheck JET Cycling 47:55.0
9
11 Liz Bashaw @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Carol Kauder RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clifford ProDesign Cycling 38:54.8
1
2 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Trek Store 38:55.4
2
3 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 38:55.9
3
4 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing 38:56.6
4
5 Nicolle Bruderer 38:56.6
5
6 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 38:57.2
6
7 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 38:58.2
7
8 Allison Jones Guinness Cycling Team 38:59.1
8
9 Elaine Harris TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 38:59.5
9
10 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 38:59.5
10
11 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 38:59.8
11
12 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 39:01.1
12
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Resnick
13 Christine Harris ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 39:01.3
13
14 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 39:02.0
14
15 Tiina Pajulampi Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 39:02.1
15
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Resnick
16 Kathie Shandro ZUMXR/Creekside Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Barb Parnell Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
19 Tracy Elroy ZUMXR/Creekside Racing @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
20 Vasti Thomas-vadeerma @ 4 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:25.0
1
2 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 46:25.0
2
3 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 46:25.3
3
4 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 46:25.5
4
5 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 46:25.9
5
6 ? Jennifer Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 46:25.9
6
7 Decrescenzo Lauren Team Kenda 46:25.9
7
8 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 46:26.2
8
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
9 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 46:26.9
9
10 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 46:27.2
10
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
11 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 46:27.8
11
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
12 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 48:27.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1