Log In
Houston Grand Crit • May 6 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bartz Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bennie Flores Tiger Cycling Foundation
2 Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3 Scott Minard
4 Chris Lowry PROACTIVE
5 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
6 Ryan Crane Momentum Coaching Group
7 Tony Johnson Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Top 5: Richard Lamb
8 Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
9 Ted Kicey Southern Elite Teammate Top 5: Richard Lamb
10 Alex Vasquez
11 Eric Obergfell Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: Jeff Park
12 Cole Gober Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
13 Larry Sears Speed Merchants
14 Panayiotis Sotiriades PROACTIVE Teammate Top 5: Chris Lowry
15 Carlos Ordaz Bike Barn (Texas)
16 Rudolph Thomas iii Southern Elite Teammate Top 5: Richard Lamb
17 Blake Rich
18 Ruben Pena Team ALS-C3
19 Keith Gumney Bikesport/ION
20 John Ashe Austinbikes/Revenant
21 Felix Guardado GS Tenzing
22 Xavier Hernandez
23 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
24 Dwight Lopez
25 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas)
26 Andrew Weathers Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic
27 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
28 David Parker Bicycle-Heaven Teammate Top 5: Jeff Park
29 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30 Dwayne Otto
31 Christopher Veum
32 Thomas Kubicek PROACTIVE Teammate Top 5: Chris Lowry
33 Gordon Richardson Bikesport/ION
34 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Top 5: Richard Lamb
35 Dan Morgan Gulf Coast Cycling Association
36 David Barron Bike Barn (Texas)
37 Ronald Huijsman Bike Barn (Texas)
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ereli Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
2 Charles Huckabee Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
3 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
4 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Corvin Alstot Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6 Will Davidson GS Houston/Silverbacks
7 Lynn Mcmahon Red's Racing
8 Larry Rairden
9 Ed Scardaville Red's Racing
10 Mitchell Evans Raising Cane's Racing
11 Hill Swift Toyota / Cycling Team presented by Teammate Win: Michael Ereli
12 Scot Orgish Red's Racing
13 Timothy Mcduff Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Larry Tharp Bike Barn (Texas)
15 Rolf Laub Bikesport/ION
16 Michael Capasso Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17 C Jerry vargas Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Mccallum
18 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19 Gradyn Comfort Red's Racing
20 Rickey Wilson TBi - Dedicated Race Team
21 James Quinn Southern Elite
22 Frank Hearn Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23 Robert Coreale Bike Barn (Texas)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Perrin Bike Barn Texas
2 Jesse Aldape Bike World Racing
3 Charles Holsen Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Matt Moore Team Wooly Mammoth
5 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
6 Jaime Olmo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
8 Kaleb Franklin Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Erique Williams Bicycle World of Houston
10 Adam Sebastian Team Party Time
11 Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
12 Scott Minard
13 John Price Tuneros Racing
14 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15 Kiet Tran
16 Jaxson Appel Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
17 David Almanzan
18 Robby Nussbaum Bicycle-Heaven
19 Carlos Ordaz Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Win: James Perrin
20 Drew Hochstatter Team Pedal Power
21 Richard Lamb Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Top 5: Charles Holsen
22 Chad Springer Jack & Adam's Racing Team
23 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
24 Herman Verhoeven Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
25 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Win: James Perrin
26 Michael Kramer Shama Cycles
27 Robert Mercado Bicycle-Heaven
28 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Top 5: Charles Holsen
29 Charles Huckabee Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
30 Mick Mcdonald Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
31 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
32 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
33 David Clary
34 Lee Allen Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
35 Amilkar Ajinsurek Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
36 Steve Quick Shama Cycles
37 Carlos Ortiz
38 Robert Coreale Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Win: James Perrin
39 Joseph Noack The Woodlands Cycling Club
40 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth Teammate Top 5: Matt Moore
41 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
42 Rudolph Thomas iii Southern Elite Teammate Top 5: Charles Holsen
43 Jose Caballero Shama Cycles
44 Ted Kicey Southern Elite Teammate Top 5: Charles Holsen
45 Noah Wright Austinbikes/Revenant
46 Robert Sisk Bikesport/ION
47 Ali Sobhani Austinbikes/Revenant
48 Paul Carty Comanche Racing
49 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
50 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com
51 Jose Hernandez
52 Blake Rich
53 Jeffrey Dingler Southwest Cycling Club Racing
54 Robert Archer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Top 5: Charles Holsen
55 Jason Berardinelli Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
56 Tak Makino Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
57 Larry Tharp Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Win: James Perrin
58 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wade
59 Marcus Kuliska Bay City Breakers
60 James Mccowen Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 59   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Viator Rhino Racing
2 Matthew Schott EMERUS HOSPITALS
3 Spencer Moak Bike Barn (Texas)
4 John Connolly 787 Racing
5 John Dunn Bike World Racing
6 John Martin Bikesport/ION
7 Said Assali Shama Cycles
8 Sean Schnur
9 Sonny Restivo Tiger Cycling Foundation
10 Blake Warden
11 Nathan Barnett
12 Tanner Reynolds University of Texas-Austin
13 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
14 Carlos Valencia Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
15 Dylan Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
16 Jose Chan
17 Nathan Sheetz Austinbikes/Revenant
18 John Madden
19 Nery Hernandez
20 Justin Addison St. Paul's High School - Holy Rolle
21 Michael Lyons Rhino Racing Teammate Win: John Viator
22 Nathan Quintanilla
23 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
24 Trey Flores Sugar Cycles
25 Christopher Veum
26 Zach Ross
27 Michael Yeager Cowboys Racing
28 Michael Moist Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
29 Ian Sear EMERUS HOSPITALS Teammate Top 5: Matthew Schott
30 Tice Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
31 Mitchell Sides University of Texas-Austin
32 Oscar Barreto
33 Blake Mcfarling 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: John Connolly
34 Craig Jones Team Spincycle
35 Alexander Fleming Bike Barn Texas Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moak
36 Carlos Barrios
37 George Borden Kind Human Sports
38 Ryan Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
39 William Jones Raising Cane's Racing
40 Gordon Richardson Bikesport/ION
41 Philip Shama Shama Cycles
42 Sam Tannenbaum Texas Tech University
43 Eddie Sanchez Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moak
44 Charles Mills Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
45 John Clem Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moak
46 Matt Long Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
47 Joshua Stone
48 Anselmo Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
49 Josafat Jaime The Woodlands Cycling Club
50 Barry Boulte Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Spencer Moak
51 Scott Schaefer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
52 Adriano Frechel
53 Abe Covello EMERUS HOSPITALS Teammate Top 5: Matthew Schott
Finishers: Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Winski Northwest Cycling Club
2 Kyle Sanders Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Peter Winski
3 Zach Smith Dallas Racing
4 Isaac Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5 Matthew Hayes Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Timothy Tirado Bicycle World of Houston
7 Xavier Williams Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hayes
8 Cole Jackson
9 Gabriel Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Isaac Porterfield
10 Christina Tirado Bicycle World of Houston
11 Camren Ordaz Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Peter Winski
13 Hayden Otto
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Johnson Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Jeff Grant Shama Cycles
3 Gregory Merrell Kind Human Sports
4 Jesse Johnson Bike Barn (Texas)
5 James Jones Mirage
6 Robert Ortiz
7 Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club
8 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
9 Scott Taylor Cowboys Racing
10 James Connolly Bike Barn Texas Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
11 Tom Tran Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
12 Godfrey Ortiz
13 Spencer Moak Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
14 Kevin Gibson Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
15 Mark Brown Bike Barn Texas Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
16 Michael Yeager Cowboys Racing
17 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jeff Grant
18 Hollis Harvey
19 Lawrence Lobb Toyota / Cycling Team presented by
20 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
21 Allan Carreon
22 Thomas Young The Woodlands Cycling Club
23 Noe Espinosa Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jeff Grant
24 Colin Hill Bike Barn Texas Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
25 Anselmo Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
26 Jindy Lan Kind Human Sports Teammate Top 5: Gregory Merrell
27 Gilbert Madrona Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
28 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
29 Frank Schillaci Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
30 Craig Jones Team Spincycle
31 Tom Zizka Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
32 Jamie Campbell Bike Barn Texas Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
33 Paul Wakefield
34 Eddy Moreno
35 Steven Bernard
36 William Jones Raising Cane's Racing
37 Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jeff Grant
38 Christopher Copeland Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
39 Mark Schusterman Texas Pro Health Racing
40 Andrew Powell Northwest Cycling Club
41 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
42 David Grau Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
43 Eric Oneal Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
44 Mitchell Evans Raising Cane's Racing
45 Adriano Frechel
46 Josafat Jaime The Woodlands Cycling Club
47 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port
48 Alan Bryson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
49 Robert Diaz Bike Barn Texas Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
50 Michael Moist Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
51 Ahmed King Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jeff Grant
52 Tim Chason
53 Allan Campbell Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
54 Bernard Kaelin
55 Marcus Scott
56 Adulfo Amador
57 Alan Charley Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcmanus Jolly Roger Cycling
2 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
3 Philip Ruthstrom
4 Alan Good Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Alexander Parsons
6 Paul Wakefield
7 Wesley Wade Southwest Cycling Club Racing
8 J Rieck
9 Jose Martinez Cougar Cycling
10 Kaoru Hosaka Southwest Cycling Club Racing
11 Tyler Mitchell Bike Barn (Texas)
12 Danny Whitaker FRESH Racing
13 Jordan Scott Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Tim Chason
15 Ricardo Martinez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis George
16 Eric Oneal Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
17 Juan Carlos ramirez
18 Armando Espinosa jr.
19 Matthew Wurth
20 Michael Broadhurst
21 Alexander Stachow
22 Mike Buenaventura FRESH Racing
23 Gilbert Madrona Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
24 Allan Carreon
25 Israel Zapata
26 Ryan Ruiz
27 Christopher Dicaprio
28 Martin Juul
29 Robert Nelson Southern Elite
30 David Foster
31 Douglas Drahem
32 Howard Chapman
33 Jack Varcados
34 Augusto Mendoza
35 Albert Martinez Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
36 Stan Poe Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
37 Blake Powitzky
38 Walter Robles
39 Luke Haueter
40 Mark Zawlocki Nacogdoches Bicycle Club
41 Kedge Cook Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
42 Kym Fontana
43 Christopher Daniels
44 John Williams
45 Isaias Palacios
46 Pedro Duarte
47 Natalie Ignacio FRESH Racing
48 Hunter Marmon
49 Jeff Lewis
50 Clay Eoff
51 Don Allen Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrrique Aldapa
2 Scott Veggeberg GS Tenzing
3 Logan Hutchings
4 Kevin Kremke Bike Barn Texas
5 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
6 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
7 Matthew Kessing Team Wooly Mammoth
8 Corey Ray PACC
9 Thomas Kubicek PROACTIVE
10 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing
11 Jason Bentley Team Brain and Spine Cycling
12 John Trujillo Team Wooly Mammoth
13 Ryan Wills
14 Christopher Trickey Team Wooly Mammoth
15 Devin Carroll
16 Alec Aldape Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
17 David Milham Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling
19 Sol Ethan frost Austinbikes/Revenant
20 Ramon Juarez
21 Brian Jones GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Scott Veggeberg
22 Henk Calderon Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
23 Beau Edwards Bicycle-Heaven
24 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
25 Cj Hebert Team Brain and Spine Cycling
26 Stephan Sanchez
27 David Trujillo
28 Brian Mcgrath Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
29 Nick Green Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
30 Abdias Benjamin hernandez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
31 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kremke
32 Gerardo Alaniz
33 Jonathan Hughes Austinbikes/Revenant
34 Christopher Lutz Bicycle-Heaven
35 Pedro Martinez Southern Elite/Subaru
36 Gilbert Ramirez Chicken and Waffles Racing
37 Chris Lowry PROACTIVE
38 Alexander Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
39 Billy Kurtz
40 Kenneth Day Shama Cycles
41 John Ashe Austinbikes/Revenant
42 William Fiser Shama Cycles
43 James Willis Bike Barn Texas Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kremke
44 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling
45 Logan Hunn Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kremke
46 Keith Mccollum Southern Elite
47 Mason Quintana Austinbikes/Revenant
48 John-matthew Hattaway Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
49 Brett Faulk Bicycle World of Houston
50 Gregory Bauer Shama Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Park Team Brain and Spine Cycling
2 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
3 Jennifer Wagner Shama Cycles
4 Kim Ciolli Team Brain and Spine Cycling Teammate Win: Jenny Park
5 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing
6 Melissa Kuliska
7 Mary Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub Teammate Top 5: Kim Jennings
9 Shannon Gaffney Bicycle-Heaven
10 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub Teammate Top 5: Kim Jennings
11 Amy Brown Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wagner
12 Anna Felton Kind Human Sports
13 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing
14 Caryn Montague ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Top 5: Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki
15 Annie Radecki Kind Human Sports
16 Anne Duytschaever
17 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak Northwest Cycling Club
2 Haley Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
3 Olivia Jones Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Summer Moak
4 Christina Tirado Bicycle World of Houston
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandy Heintz Shama Cycles
2 Kelly Grant Shama Cycles Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
3 Courtney Bach Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Meredith Bunkers
5 Ashley Hiatt Ghisallo Foundation
6 Barbara Varela Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 Kelsey Mcarthur
8 Carmen Hampton Bike Barn Texas
9 Kelley Devine Shama Cycles Teammate Win: Mandy Heintz
10 Debra Bailey Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
11 Maryjane Stricker Southwest Cycling Club Racing
12 Hannah Clark Northwest Cycling Club
13 Haide Gutierrez
14 Raequel Roberts Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club
16 Brittany Fox Bike Barn Texas
17 Cindy Weatherford
18 Kathy Garrett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
19 Audrey Wanger Southwest Cycling Club Racing
20 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2