Log In
CCNS Team and Individual State Time Trial • Jun 2 2012
Light Rain, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar 24:02.7
2 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen 24:21.4
3 Richard Serton CNYC 25:02.1
4 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cul 25:41.3
5 John Babcok 25:46.7
6 William Mcenery Pedal Power 27:36.4
7 Evan Morse Mystic Velo 27:54.4
8 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 28:01.3
9 Christopher Dart 28:19.4
10 Robert Hurd 28:25.8
11 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 28:27.4
12 Apollo Ziembroski Mystic Velo Club 29:02.2
13 David Forrest Mystic Velo Club 29:18.7
14 David Clack jr. 30:02.7
15 Buzz Gardner Laurel Bicycle Club 30:03.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Officer Litchfield 25:03.7
2 William Thompson West Hartford 25:45.4
3 David Marti Northford 25:52.6
4 Chuck Litty Southbury 26:41.3
5 Douglas Day New Britain 27:15.9
6 Steven Abbott Willington 27:16.1
7 Douglas Crane Norwalk 27:50.5
8 David Rustico 29:39.4
9 Dave Geissert Columbia 31:21.8
10 Robert Smythe Middletown 33:47.5
11 Harry Skinner Noank 42:22.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 23:54.5
2 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc Teammate Win: Aidan Charles
3 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc Teammate Win: Aidan Charles
4 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
5 Gary Buldoc Central Wheel - Powered by alph 24:32.2
6 Sean Cahill Central Wheel - Powered by alph
7 Graham Garber Central Wheel - Powered by alph
8 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel
9 Zane Wenzel Horst 24:46.5
10 Julio Lujumbrio Horst
11 Stephano ? Horst
12 Jelly ? Horst
13 Douglas Crane Fast Old Men 25:09.2
14 Chuck Litty Fast Old Men
15 Tom Officer Fast Old Men
16 William Thompson Fast Old Men
17 Eric Carlson Men in Black & Yellow 26:41.9
18 Tony Cipolla Men in Black & Yellow
19 Mike Kelly Men in Black & Yellow
20 Steve Quinn Men in Black & Yellow
21 Paul Bickford Cycling Concepts Mavericks 27:17.0
22 Steve Burrows Cycling Concepts Mavericks
23 Jeff Scala Cycling Concepts Mavericks
24 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Mavericks
25 Tim Ahern Cannibal Veloclub 27:39.7
26 Michael Kozlik Cannibal Veloclub
27 Shawn Mccann Cannibal Veloclub
28 Christian Whitney Cannibal Veloclub
29 David Hoyle 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude 29:15.1
30 Dave Pallone 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude
31 Sondre Svendsen 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude
32 Bob Winter 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha pHit Pills 22:21.6
2 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 22:42.7
3 James Elliott US Military Cycling 23:00.8
4 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling 24:28.1
5 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport 24:47.6
6 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bl 25:01.3
7 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 25:21.0
8 Trevor Maclean Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 25:23.3 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
9 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 26:37.5
10 Brian Suto 27:04.2
11 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine 27:06.0
12 Jelle Stoop Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 30:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
13 Neil Suto 31:20.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers Southington 28:41.1
2 Paula Brunetto West Cornwall 30:08.4
3 Giulia Righi New Britain 30:29.2
4 Stephanie Busloff New York 30:34.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1