Log In
West Branch Classic - Crit • Jun 3 2012
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club 0:43:44.49
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 0:44:04.99
1
3 Luke Oostindie East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:44:05.47
2
4 Blaine Benson 0:44:05.57
3
5 Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club 0:44:05.69
4
Teammate Win: Donald Cumming
6 Kyle Lake East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 0:44:05.79
5
7 Brent Delrosario Wolverine Sports Club 0:44:05.81
6
Teammate Win: Donald Cumming
8 Anthony Prentice Team Priority Health 0:44:05.90
7
9 Brian Cermak R4AC Cycling Project 0:44:06.03
8
10 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club 0:44:06.15
9
Teammate Win: Donald Cumming
11 Brent Goetz Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:44:06.19
10
12 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing 0:44:06.58
11
13 Joshua Smith TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin 0:44:06.61
12
14 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance 0:44:06.68
13
15 Benjamin Cox Michigan State University 0:44:06.73
14
16 Derek Delzer 0:44:07.08
15
17 Christopher Vitton Speed Merchants 0:44:07.20
16
18 Joshua Neider Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 0:44:09.50
17
19 Mike Okma Hagerty Racing 0:44:09.60
18
20 Aaron Rieder Racing Greyhounds 0:44:10.15
19
21 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team 0:44:13.77
DNF Douglas Burcicki Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds
DNF Daniel Lowetz Einstein Racing
DNF Christopher Matthews Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:36:29.11
1
2 John Leach 0:36:29.20
2
3 John Gracely CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 0:36:29.21
3
4 Hazen Sills Club Whisper Jade 0:36:29.80
4
5 Tom Payn Midwest Cycling Group 0:36:29.91
5
6 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:36:29.97
6
7 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds 0:36:29.97
7
8 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:36:30.27
8
Teammate Win: Craig Newell
9 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants 0:36:30.30
9
10 Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing 0:36:30.88
10
11 Alex Corrion CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:36:30.95
11
Teammate Win: Craig Newell
12 Corey Anderson 0:36:31.10
12
13 Luke Harvitt West Michigan Coast Riders 0:36:31.64
13
14 Jeremy Vanspronsen CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:36:32.03
14
15 Spencer Virtue Wolverine ACF.com 0:36:32.17
15
16 Dennis Hamel Rapid Wheelmen 0:36:32.32
16
17 Mark Varney Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 0:36:33.45
17
18 Clayton Monahan Michigan Cycling Club/Universit 0:36:33.66
18
19 Steve Smigiel Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 0:36:47.60
20 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders 0:37:58.25
Off The Back
21 Edward Johns Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 0:38:50.50
Off The Back
22 Jacob Ellis Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing Lapped 22
Off The Back
23 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club Lapped 23
Off The Back
24 Bryan Smith Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club Lapped 24
Off The Back
25 Larry Brownell Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing Lapped 25
Off The Back
26 Nigel Mullis Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club Lapped 26
Off The Back
27 Andrew Cowan Tri City Cyclists Lapped 27
Off The Back
28 Scott Baumann Rapid Wheelmen Lapped 28
Off The Back
29 Kevin Rose Hometown Cycle Lapped 29
Off The Back
DNF Danny Wolin
DNF Ken Misch Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Acker 0:30:41.79
1
2 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 0:30:43.00
2
3 David Lesko Ventus Cycling Team 0:30:43.09
3
4 Elliot Sarnacki 0:30:43.35
4
5 Peter Post Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 0:30:43.69
5
6 Ethan Koronka Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 0:30:43.80
6
7 Jimmy Argyle Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 0:30:43.82
7
8 Jacob Pratt 0:30:43.94
8
9 Bryan Carps Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 0:30:44.41
9
10 John Draminski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:30:44.96
10
11 Richard Bielewicz Hagerty Racing 0:30:57.42
12 Geoffrey Fleury Lap-1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand 0:16:52.42
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 0:16:36.42
1
2 Levi Veltkamp Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 0:16:37.26
2
3 Ian Durand Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 0:16:39.22
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders 8:44:58.49
2 Sean Brownell Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 8:45:25.04
1
3 Spencer Virtue Wolverine Sports Club 8:45:06.94
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 8:45:07.01
2 David Hartwell Leadout Racing 8:46:13.04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:39:04.86
Off The Front
2 Carlo Capaldi T1C London Honda Village Cycle 0:39:06.30
Off The Front
3 Brian Adams Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:39:06.31
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alan Zoltowski
4 Carey Roseth CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:39:06.42
Off The Front
5 Rich Russell Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti 0:39:06.76
Off The Front
6 Ty Schmidt Einstein Racing 0:39:10.13
Off The Front
7 Jason Lowetz Einstein Racing 0:39:50.90
1
8 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:39:50.91
2
Teammate Win: Alan Zoltowski
9 Bruce Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti 0:39:51.58
3
Teammate Top 5: Rich Russell
10 James Bruce Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 0:39:53.21
4
Teammate Win: Alan Zoltowski
11 Douglas Burcicki Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:39:53.69
5
12 John Wolf Ciclosport Racing 0:39:54.02
6
13 Mike Renneboog T1C London Honda Village Cycle 0:39:54.74
7
Teammate Top 5: Carlo Capaldi
14 Christopher Matthews Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:39:54.98
8
15 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants 0:39:55.16
9
16 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:39:56.06
10
17 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 0:39:56.35
18 Michael Brown team t1c/london honda/village c 0:40:01.54
19 Kenneth Vernier Prestige Cycling Club 0:40:02.90
20 Joe Torchia TEAM T1C/London Honda/ Village 0:40:03.38
21 Chris Vlemmix T1C London Honda Village Cycle 0:40:07.69 Teammate Top 5: Carlo Capaldi
DNF Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF James Perren IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Andriese Hagerty Racing 0:34:52.67
2 Carlos Goncalves Team London 0:34:53.20
3 Ray Barbehenn Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:34:53.66
4 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:34:54.83
5 Bruce Krip Team TDI Zuck Bikes 0:34:55.28
6 Marc Polsinelli tdi team zuck 0:35:06.34
7 Brent Aquino ZTeam 0:35:16.02
8 Dave Fanslow AAVC 0:36:18.22
9 James Perren IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 0:36:36.43
10 Norman Licht Hagerty Racing 0:36:39.63 Teammate Win: Steve Andriese
11 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club 0:36:40.10
12 Hal Bevier Hagerty Racing Lap1 2 Teammate Win: Steve Andriese
13 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health Lap1 3
14 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club Lap1 6
15 Eric Phreed CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl Lap1 9.1
16 Joe Torchia TEAM T1C/London Honda/ Village Lap1 9.2
17 James Hartwell Leadout Racing Lap2 1
DNF Thomas Dell Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Squires Team London 0:34:52.26
2 Mike Renneboog T1C London Honda Village Cycle 0:34:52.89
3 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:34:53.54
4 Loren Simons Team Priority Health Lap1 1
5 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion Lap1 4
6 Michael Krywanski Team Priority Health Lap1 5
7 Don Camp West Michigan Coast Riders Lap1 7
8 Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders Lap1 8
9 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl Lap2 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexey Vermeulen Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 1:00:19.80
Off The Front
2 Matthew Degiacomo Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 1:00:19.92
Off The Front
3 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:01:37.73
1
4 Luke Cavender Wolverine Sports Club 1:01:37.91
2
5 Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 1:01:38.00
3
6 Jason Lowetz Einstein Racing 1:01:38.03
4
7 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club 1:01:38.14
5
Teammate Top 5: Luke Cavender
8 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:01:38.15
6
9 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health 1:01:38.68
7
10 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 1:01:38.88
8
Teammate Top 5: Robert Foshag
11 Martin Vecchio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 1:01:38.97
9
Teammate Top 5: Robert Foshag
12 Brent Aquino ZTeam 1:01:39.46
10
13 Marc Polsinelli tdi team zuck 1:01:43.15
14 William Mclaughlin Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:01:44.16
15 Mike Anderson TREK 1:01:46.92
16 James Bruce Lathrup Industries 1:01:51.71
17 Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling 1:02:06.61
18 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 1:02:13.71
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luke Cavender
19 Brian Adams Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl Lap1 1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Foshag
DNF Nathan Holloway Ventus Cycling Team
DNF Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Robert Foshag
DNF Hal Bevier Hagerty Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Clark Team Priority Health 0:45:13.17
2 Lisa Carr TDI TEAM ZUCK Lap1 2
3 Susan Shaw Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl Lap3 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Hamel Rapid Wheelmen 9:15:44.01
2 Sarah Hartwell REAL WOMEN TRI 9:17:26.64
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 8:45:22.19
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hartwell Lap-1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Schmidt Einstein Racing 0:43:18.87
2 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing 0:43:19.07 Teammate Win: Johanna Schmidt
3 Julie Marceau Lap Dogs 0:45:11.98
4 Alicia Trevino Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl 0:45:12.12
5 Susan Vigland Hagerty Racing 0:45:12.45
6 Leslie Gaines Team Priority Health Lap1 1
7 Kimberely Thomas Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl Lap3 2 Teammate Top 5: Alicia Trevino
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1