Log In
West Branch Classic - Road Race • Jun 2 2012
Breezy and Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:56:42.40
1
2 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:56:43.18
2
3 Cj Brish USA 1:56:43.22
3
4 John Leach 1:56:45.58
4
5 Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project 1:56:45.75
5
6 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor 1:56:46.30
6
7 John Gracely CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 1:56:48.43
7
8 Clayton Monahan Michigan Cycling Club/Universit 1:56:49.17
8
9 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds 1:56:49.26
9
10 James Bonnell Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 1:56:52.13
10
11 Bryce Nuiver 1:56:53.31
11
12 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:56:54.30
12
Teammate Win: Brad Neagos
13 Tom Payn Midwest Cycling Group 1:56:55.14
13
14 Jacob Ellis Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 1:56:57.01
14
15 Corey Anderson 1:56:59.77
15
16 Danny Wolin 1:57:00.81
16
17 Jesse Gould 1:57:00.89
17
18 Paul Skorupskas Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:57:02.18
18
19 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:57:02.71
19
Teammate Win: Brad Neagos
20 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team 1:57:06.76
21 Bob Miller Tri City Cyclists 1:57:09.89
22 Wes Sovis Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 1:57:10.18
23 Alex Corrion CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:57:10.76 Teammate Win: Brad Neagos
24 David Bucholtz Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 1:57:12.16
25 Eric Malzahn 1:57:15.32
26 Jeremy Vanspronsen CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:57:20.20 Teammate Top 5: Joe Thomas
27 David Manges 1:57:25.65
28 Jeff Chapin 1:57:36.91
Off The Back
29 Ernie Riley Tri City Cyclists 1:57:39.71
Off The Back
30 Ryan Hartwell Leadout Racing 1:57:54.63
Off The Back
31 Michael Bliss Wolverine Sports Club 2:00:41.82
Off The Back
32 Nikita Bondar CFT 2:00:43.87
Off The Back
33 Winston Benedict Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:00:44.42
Off The Back
34 Greg Jenkinson 2:00:56.94
Off The Back
35 Cody Sovis Hagerty Racing 2:01:01.04
Off The Back
36 Jakub Malarz Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 2:05:23.51
Off The Back
37 Mustapha Dakroub CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 2:05:32.50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brad Neagos
38 Steve Smigiel Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 2:05:51.34
Off The Back
39 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders 2:10:58.26
Off The Back
40 Ken Misch Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:11:43.46
Off The Back
41 Larry Brownell Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 2:11:47.41
Off The Back
42 Scott Baumann Rapid Wheelmen 2:11:48.28
Off The Back
43 Jack Miner 2:16:48.92
Off The Back
44 James Hartwell Leadout Racing 2:27:14.62
Off The Back
45 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 2:59:01.31
Off The Back
DNF Erik Krueger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
DNF Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Don Kring
DNF Daemian Koehler
DNF Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports Club
DNF Mark Varney Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
DNF Tom Wilk Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
DNF Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Edward Johns Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
DNF Martin Burk Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
DNF Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Bryan Smith Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Douglas Gatto Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
DNF Ken Taylor Leadout Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kennedy Einstein Racing 2:01:12.08
2 Matt Acker 2:01:16.80
3 Eric Chodoroff Wayne State University 2:01:23.04
4 Jacob Pratt 2:01:25.14
5 Peter * relegate vajda Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:01:34.98
6 Bryan Carps Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 2:01:36.23
7 Jon Wlodarczak Twin Six 2:01:40.25
8 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 2:01:41.86
9 John Hawkins Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:01:46.01 Teammate Top 5: Peter * relegate vajda
10 Joshua Forsyth 2:01:50.45
11 Mike Theoret 2:01:55.39
12 David Wassmann Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:01:55.75 Teammate Top 5: Peter * relegate vajda
13 Ethan Koronka Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 2:02:02.97
14 Platon Rodriguez MPI- Main Street Racing team 2:02:06.10
15 Brian Beauchamp Hagerty Racing 2:02:25.66
16 Richard Bielewicz Hagerty Racing 2:04:28.73
17 Peter Post Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 2:05:31.60
18 Rick Mcdowell 2:05:36.62
19 Jeff Libby Xpress Group 2:06:26.10
20 John Draminski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 2:10:40.73
21 Ryan Erxleben 2:11:00.78
22 Kevin Glaser 2:14:15.14
23 Jimmy Argyle Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 2:14:59.38
24 Albert Lake Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:15:07.52 Teammate Top 5: Peter * relegate vajda
25 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:16:34.32
26 Mike Franskoviak Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:17:04.47
27 Andrew Wisniewski StomachOfAnger 2:17:09.25
28 Calvin Hughes 2:17:10.70
29 Bill Boucher 2:18:09.44
30 Nathaniel Shuff Hagerty Racing 2:28:45.00
31 Norman Piotrowski 2:29:28.41
32 Christopher Bertoia 2:34:34.70
33 Wade Sappington 2:35:00.21
34 Samual Scott mcallister Bandit Leadout Racing 2:35:01.02
35 Christopher Kiesling 2:37:04.85
DNF Corey Derop
DNF Scott Wohlfeil
DNF Geoffrey Fleury
DNF Camden Brown
DNF Bennett Paul Einstein Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Kennedy
DNF Brian Lucas Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Peter * relegate vajda
DNF Ryan Phillips Speed Merchants
DNF Joel Bush StomachOfAnger
DNF Caleb Williams
DNF Sal Aridi
DNF William Burt
DNF Michael Schreiber
DNF Mark Judd
DNF David Homann
DNF Ross Lynema
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Forsyth 1:13:18.52
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Veltkamp Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:03:50.77
2 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 1:06:53.48
3 Ian Durand Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 1:14:31.53
4 Ryan Aridi 1:26:29.53
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Benkert 1:06:33.97
2 Spencer Virtue Wolverine Sports Club 1:06:36.08
3 Sean Brownell Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 1:06:46.45
4 Kyle Bohnsack 1:06:50.74
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:06:43.56
2 David Hartwell Leadout Racing 1:10:04.65
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Linck Leadout Racing 2:55:49.54
2 David Baar East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 2:55:57.35
3 Chris Vlemmix T1C London Honda Village Cycle 2:55:58.01
4 Don Cameron Specialized 2:56:14.54
5 Mike Renneboog T1C London Honda Village Cycle 3:00:29.40
6 Carey Roseth CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 3:00:48.46
7 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 3:01:40.64
8 Bruce Rivera Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti 3:01:42.48
9 Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club 3:01:48.81
10 Massimo Pascazi Erace Cancer Cycling Team 3:01:54.45
11 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy- MI 3:01:57.56
12 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 3:02:04.25 Teammate Top 5: David Baar
13 Jason Hess 3:02:06.26
14 Tim Barrons Hagerty Racing 3:02:11.26
15 Stefano Frascaroli Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 3:02:15.75
16 Rich Russell Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti 3:02:26.92
17 Mark Hoekstra 3:02:33.11
18 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 3:04:12.97
19 Doug Derdowski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 3:13:44.05
20 Thomas Novitsky Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 3:23:33.80
DNF Scott Howard Hagerty Racing
DNF Joe Torchia TEAM T1C/London Honda/ Village
DNF Rodger Bowser Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York/A
DNF Douglas Burcicki Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Andrew Weir Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York/A
DNF Michael Brown team t1c/london honda/village c
DNF Lauri Brockmiller Hagerty Racing
DNF Susan Vigland Hagerty Racing
DNF Casey Mcgovern Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Kenneth Vernier Prestige Cycling Club
DNF Brian Klym Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
DNF Rick Snow
DNF Eric Forrester East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club Teammate Top 5: David Baar
DNF David Hietikko East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club Teammate Top 5: David Baar
DNF Christopher Matthews Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Terry Ritter
DNF Carlo Capaldi T1C London Honda Village Cycle Teammate Top 5: Chris Vlemmix
DNF Eric Starck
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Squires Team London 3:00:39.31
2 Craig Gietzen Team Priority Health 3:02:03.57
3 Norman Licht Hagerty Racing 3:04:32.34
4 Carlos Goncalves Team London 3:05:26.57 Teammate Win: Charlie Squires
5 Dave Fanslow Ann Arbor Velo Club 3:05:30.38
6 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club 3:05:33.44
7 Randal Warren xXx Racing 3:05:37.34
8 Bruce Krip Team TDI Zuck Bikes 3:05:40.44
9 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club 3:05:45.10
10 Michael Dega Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 3:05:45.50
11 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 3:05:45.77
12 Craig Webb Hagerty Racing 3:05:53.89 Teammate Top 5: Norman Licht
13 Armando Vega MPI- Main Street Racing team 3:05:57.80
14 Mark Cahn Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 3:06:01.40
15 Marc Polsinelli tdi team zuck 3:06:06.63
16 Jonathan Morgan Team Priority Health 3:06:32.70 Teammate Top 5: Craig Gietzen
17 Steve Andriese Hagerty Racing 3:07:08.17 Teammate Top 5: Norman Licht
18 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 3:15:35.96
DNF Jason Hess
DNF Peter Obrien Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Craig Gietzen
DNF Peter Worden Hagerty Racing Teammate Top 5: Norman Licht
DNF Daniel Hofstra Hagerty Racing Teammate Top 5: Norman Licht
DNF Eric Phreed CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
DNF Mike Vanhouten Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Hal Bevier Hagerty Racing Teammate Top 5: Norman Licht
DNF Jim Nugent ciclo sport
DNF Michael Wyczalek
DNF Mike Jones Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Craig Gietzen
DNF Steve Gardon
DNF Stephen Smith CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 2:04:04.75
2 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion 2:04:09.49
3 Clifford Onthank Hagerty Racing 2:05:03.84
4 Lars Welton Hagerty Racing 2:05:12.59
5 Michael Krywanski Team Priority Health 2:05:19.81
6 David Ide Team Priority Health 2:05:27.03
7 Larry Bohnsack 2:05:36.92
8 Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders 2:10:28.85
9 Loren Simons Team Priority Health 2:10:34.52 Teammate Top 5: Michael Krywanski
10 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 2:10:35.23
11 Don Camp West Michigan Coast Riders 2:10:37.66
12 Robin Allen CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 2:15:42.05
DNF Ed Reid Cyclefit Sports Club
DNF Steven Brown Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Michael Krywanski
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club 3:47:21.37
2 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club 3:47:21.37 Teammate Win: Sven Baumann
3 Alexey Vermeulen Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 3:47:28.67
4 Alexey Vermeulen Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 3:47:28.67
5 Matthew Degiacomo Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3:50:36.45
6 Matthew Degiacomo Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose 3:50:36.45
7 Michael Anderson 3:50:42.17
8 Michael Anderson 3:50:42.17
9 Jordan Diekema Ascension Cycling 3:50:51.42
10 Jordan Diekema Ascension Cycling 3:50:51.42
11 Benjamin Whitehead Bissell ABG 3:50:57.18
12 Benjamin Whitehead Bissell ABG 3:50:57.18
13 Christopher Gottwald Team Priority Health 3:51:01.57
14 Christopher Gottwald Team Priority Health 3:51:01.57
15 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 3:51:26.80
16 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 3:51:26.80
17 Mike Tacchella Ada Bike Club 3:51:29.72
18 Mike Tacchella Ada Bike Club 3:51:29.72
19 Daniel Lam Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 3:51:33.46 Teammate Top 5: Alexey Vermeulen
20 Daniel Lam Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 3:51:33.46 Teammate Top 5: Alexey Vermeulen
21 Brent Aquino ZTeam 3:51:34.67
22 Brent Aquino ZTeam 3:51:34.67
23 Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 3:51:41.08
24 Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 3:51:41.08
25 Derek Graham Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 3:51:42.93 Teammate Top 5: Alexey Vermeulen
26 Derek Graham Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 3:51:42.93 Teammate Top 5: Alexey Vermeulen
27 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health 3:52:12.99
28 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health 3:52:12.99
29 Scott Hoffner 3:53:57.58
30 Scott Hoffner 3:53:57.58
31 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 3:53:58.39
32 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 3:53:58.39
33 Martin Vecchio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 3:54:26.97
34 Martin Vecchio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 3:54:26.97
35 Jason Young Team Priority Health 4:15:30.26
36 Jason Young Team Priority Health 4:15:30.26
37 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health 4:15:30.33
38 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health 4:15:30.33
DNF Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling
DNF Alex Vanias Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C Teammate Top 5: Alexey Vermeulen
DNF William Mclaughlin Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Win: Sven Baumann
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridgett Widrig Hagerty Racing 2:11:38.70
2 Kristen Waite 2:16:27.16
3 Chelsea Clark Team Priority Health 2:16:39.74
4 Lisa Carr TDI TEAM ZUCK 2:17:10.02
5 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Racing 2:26:15.22 Teammate Win: Bridgett Widrig
DNF Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Rachel Decker Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
DNF Tricia Gadsden TDI Team Zuck Teammate Top 5: Lisa Carr
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joann Cranson Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl 1:10:59.74
2 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling Team 1:12:44.51
3 Katie Tomczyk 1:16:47.31
4 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 1:20:18.94
5 Amy Boddy 1:28:38.21
DNF Grace Guba
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hartwell REAL WOMEN TRI 1:33:32.00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing 2:20:48.19
2 Amanda Ryan Einstein Racing 2:23:57.36 Teammate Win: Mackenzie Woodring
3 Julie Marceau Lap Dogs 2:28:22.38
4 Johanna Schmidt Einstein Racing 2:28:24.69 Teammate Win: Mackenzie Woodring
5 Alicia Trevino Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl 2:28:39.06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1