Log In
Robert Ollivierra Memorial Race • May 5 2012
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Torres 48:31:00
1
2 Francisco Ramirez 48:31:00
2
3 Johnie Way 48:31:00
3
4 Chris Young 48:31:00
4
5 Raul Castano 48:31:00
5
6 Craig Calderon 48:31:00
6
7 Sean Hourigan 48:31:00
7
8 J Rorech 48:31:00
8
9 Zachary Kanapkey 48:31:00
9
10 Marco Espin 48:31:00
10
11 Kenneth Luna 48:31:00
11
12 David Flores 48:31:00
12
13 Todd Royal 48:31:00
13
14 Scott Teresi 48:31:00
14
15 Unknown Rider 48:31:00
15
16 Simon Oddy 48:31:00
16
17 Chris Ballard 48:31:00
17
18 Paul Yeates 48:31:00
18
19 Nicholas Malter 48:31:00
19
20 James Dao 48:31:00
20
21 Dan Hanegby 48:31:00
21
22 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 48:31:00
22
23 Pete Smith 48:31:00
23
24 Sebaj Adele 48:31:00
24
25 Michael Tan 48:31:00
25
26 Manuel Mainardi 48:31:00
26
27 Lukasz Chelminski 48:31:00
27
28 Geoffrey Matous 48:31:00
28
29 Guy Stimson 48:31:00
29
30 David Graybeal 48:31:00
30
31 Jesus Flores 48:31:00
31
32 Tyler Greenberg 55:00:00
33 John Mccloskey 55:00:00
34 Andrew Mahon 55:00:00
35 Owen Caprell 55:00:00
36 Julian Banks 55:00:00
37 Stan Barton 55:00:00
38 Brendan Cyr 55:00:00
39 Francisco Garrido 55:00:00
40 Nathan Gilmore 55:00:00
41 Robert Halinar 55:00:00
42 Jacob Jordan 55:00:00
43 Jun Sugai 55:00:00
44 Matthew Kime 55:00:00
45 Alexis Kraft 55:00:00
46 Phillip Maronilla 55:00:00
47 David Peterson 55:00:00
48 Chris Strumolo 55:00:00
49 Robert Vaccarino 55:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilberth Gomez valverde Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:56:09
Off The Front
2 Brett Cleaver We Stand United (W.S.) 1:56:09
Off The Front
3 Chris Padfield Century Road Club Assoc 1:56:09
Off The Front
4 Scott Savory GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:56:29
1
5 Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:56:29
2
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:56:29
3
Teammate Win: Gilberth Gomez valverde
7 Alex Alexander CRCA 1:56:29
4
8 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) 1:56:29
5
Teammate Top 5: Brett Cleaver
9 Cesar Marte dope 0 1:56:29
6
10 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni 1:56:29
7
Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
11 Jurandir Dealmeida Five Four Sports 1:56:29
8
12 Evan Murphy Century Road Club Assoc 1:56:29
9
Teammate Top 5: Chris Padfield
13 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc. 1:56:29
10
14 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:56:29
11
15 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports 1:56:29
12
16 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis 1:56:29
13
17 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc 1:56:29
14
Teammate Top 5: Chris Padfield
18 Amaury Perez Arco Iris 1:56:29
15
19 Haig Marino Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:56:29
16
20 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:56:29
17
Teammate Top 5: Brett Cleaver
21 Melito Heredia Innovation Bike 1:56:29
18
22 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management 1:56:29
19
23 Zoltan Tiza CRCA 1:56:29
24 Chris Loehner Long Island Velo 1:56:29
25 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Inc. 1:56:29
26 Juan Almonte Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:56:29 Teammate Win: Gilberth Gomez valverde
27 Franklin Burgos James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 1:56:29
28 Louis Schimmel Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:57:01
29 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:57:01
30 Kyle Foley Central CT Cycling Club 1:57:01
31 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling 1:57:03
32 Sidney Charles WS United 1:57:03
33 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:57:03 Teammate Win: Gilberth Gomez valverde
34 Victor Roja de la cruz 0 1:57:08
35 Robert Lattanzi Century Road Club Assoc 1:57:14 Teammate Top 5: Chris Padfield
36 Rafael Villalba llamuca Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:57:18 Teammate Win: Gilberth Gomez valverde
37 Kevin Brubaker Century Road Club Assoc 1:57:18 Teammate Top 5: Chris Padfield
38 Jeffrey Young Matrix Cycling Club 1:57:18
39 Tadeusz Marszalek 0 1:57:38
Off The Back
40 Christopher Loudon Century Road Club Assoc 1:57:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Padfield
41 Joseph Masser Five Four Sports 1:58:20
Off The Back
42 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:58:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brett Cleaver
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Rosario Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:16:06
1
2 Matthew Vandivort Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
2
3 Johann Burrowes 0 1:16:06
3
4 Samuel Frias Brauer - Mick Management 1:16:06
4
5 Ramphy Zorrilla Innovation Bike 1:16:06
5
6 Andrew Estevez Innovation Bike 1:16:06
6
7 Victor Manuel lopez polonia Innovation Bike 1:16:06
7
Teammate Top 5: Ramphy Zorrilla
8 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle 1:16:06
8
9 Mihael Ginghina Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
10 John Buenaventura Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
11 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 1:16:06
11
12 Misha Chiporukha Hudson Furniture Racing Team 1:16:06
12
13 Daniel Schmalz Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
13
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
14 Justin Inglis Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
14
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
15 Jayson Jacobs Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
15
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
16 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 1:16:06
16
17 Dylan Nord Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
17
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
18 R. nathan Thomas Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
18
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
19 Rene Herrera Kissena Cycling Club 1:16:06
19
20 Edikson Pina 1:16:06
20
21 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club 1:16:06
21
22 Edward Liborius Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:16:06
22
23 Gustavo Francisco Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
23
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
24 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Development Team 1:16:06
24
25 Benjamin Fackler Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
25
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
26 William Ransford 0 1:16:06
26
Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
27 Galea Austen GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT 1:16:06
27
28 Laurent Gras Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
28
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
29 Joshua Grossman Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:06
29
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
30 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.) 1:16:10
1
31 Oleg Bekkerman 0 1:16:10
2
Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
32 Brian Quinn Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:10
3
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
33 William Lopez Team Cosmic 1:16:10
4
34 Lenny Katz Kissena Cycling Club 1:16:10
5
35 Lance Sniadowski 0 1:16:10
6
Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
36 Glenn Hoffman Black Tie Sports/Spine 1:16:10
7
37 Lenny Katz Kissena Cycling Club 1:16:10
8
38 Robert Lombardi Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
39 Joseph Tutt 0 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
40 Erick Fernandez Chelsea Bicycles Team 1:16:10
41 Brad Cronk 0 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
42 Philip Josolowitz-luce 0 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
43 Mark Inaba Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
44 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing Inc. 1:16:10
45 Keith Goldman Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
46 Kuria Njenga Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
47 Erik Lavoie Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
48 Thomas Mikolinski Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
49 Christopher Shea Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
50 Jacob Baty Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
51 Chas Berckmann Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
52 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:16:15
53 Chris Thorpe 0 1:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
54 David Correia We Stand United (W.S.) 1:16:15
55 Ortiz Amaury 1:16:15
56 Aaron Katin Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
57 Andrew Dettman 0 1:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
58 Alvin Poblacion Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
59 Bryan Fried Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
60 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 1:17:02
61 Henoch Getz Century Road Club Assoc 1:17:02 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
62 James Nord Century Road Club Assoc 1:17:02 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
63 Jamaul Nichols Century Road Club Assoc 1:17:02 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
64 Jorge Cordero Century Road Club Assoc 1:17:02 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
65 John Buenaventura Century Road Club Assoc 1:17:02 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
66 Kristian Saether East End/Kreb Cycle 1:17:02
67 Christopher Pile Century Road Club Assoc 1:17:02 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
68 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 1:17:30
69 Mete Basakinci Century Road Club Assoc 1:17:32 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
70 Gregory Lafiura Century Road Club Assoc 1:17:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
71 Akin Dorsett 0 1:17:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
72 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc 1:17:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing 1:35:49
1
2 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc 1:35:49
2
3 Juan Barroso Foundation 1:35:49
3
4 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:35:49
4
5 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:35:49
5
6 Frank Arroyo Century Road Club Assoc 1:35:49
6
7 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:35:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
8 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:35:49
8
Teammate Top 5: Robert l Brown jr
9 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:35:49
9
10 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling 1:35:49
10
11 Jan Micko Bicycle Planet Racing 1:35:49
11
Teammate Win: Thomas Cipolla
12 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING 1:35:49
12
13 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 1:35:49
13
14 Carl Roberts We Stand United (W.S.) 1:35:49
14
15 Andy Shen BH/Comedy Central 1:35:49
15
16 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Coaching 1:35:49
16
17 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Coaching 1:35:49
17
18 David Greenberg TARGETRAINING 1:35:49
18
19 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:35:49
19
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
20 Oleksiy Ivanov 1:35:49
20
21 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.) 1:35:49
21
22 John Moynagh Century Road Club Assoc 1:35:49
22
Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
23 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc 1:35:49
23
Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
24 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen 1:35:49
24
25 Kurt Gustafsson AXIS 1:35:49
25
26 Jeffrey Kanter Century Road Club Assoc 1:35:49
26
Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
27 Tony Markovina Kissena Cycling Club 1:35:49
27
28 Stanislaw Arciszewski 1:35:49
28
29 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:35:49
29
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
30 Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:35:49
30
31 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:35:49
31
32 Huey Reed 1:35:49
32
33 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 1:35:49
33
34 Martin Bruton DieHard-Think Racing 1:35:49
34
35 Roger Friedman Century Road Club Assoc 1:35:49
35
Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
36 Marcello Rodio Team Montclair Bikery 1:35:49
36
37 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force 1:35:49
37
38 Michael O'neill 1:35:49
38
39 Peter Cotsis Brauer - Mick Management 1:35:49
39
40 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 1:35:49
40
41 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:35:49
41
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
42 David Kishbaugh DNK Racing 1:35:49
42
43 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 1:35:49
43
44 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc 1:35:49
44
Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
45 Jose Collado Century Road Club Assoc 1:35:49
45
Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
46 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 1:35:49
46
47 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:35:49
47
48 Ken Plundeke Century Road Club Assoc 1:35:49
48
Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
49 Jaime Garcia BH/Comedy Central 1:35:49
49
50 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:35:49
50
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
51 Donald Fuchs Brauer - Mick Management 1:35:49
51
52 Kevin Mcneill Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:35:49
52
Teammate Top 5: Robert l Brown jr
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Urist Houlihan Lokey
2 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey Teammate Win: Andrea Urist
3 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA Asphalt Green
4 Minori Sanchizfung Ride Brooklyn
5 Hannah Trimble
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3