Log In
WI State Road Championship • Jun 10 2012
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Mathes
2 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
4 Will Meger Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
6 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Darrell Kohli Racers Against Childhood Cancer Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
8 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
9 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Aaron Crawn RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
11 Tristan Petsch-horvath Colavita Racing
12 Michael Fioretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Matthew Broeren
14 Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Anthony Marino CZ Velo
16 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
17 Benjamin Wizner River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Andrew Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
21 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
22 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
DNF Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Yong Qi Bicycle Heaven
DNF Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
DNF Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
DNF Ian Byrd Team ROG
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
DNF Thomas Theisen Big Ring Flyers
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Racers Against Childhood Cancer Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
DNF Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
DNF Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
DNF John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Peter Kelley Bicycle Heaven
DNF David Klumpp CZ Velo
DNF Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Club
DNF Alex Farnand HTFU Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wenzel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Ezra Wardpackard
3 Robert Berry
4 Joe Greatens
5 Michael Swart
6 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Michael Wenzel
7 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
8 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
9 Robert Ringle
10 Christopher Berge Magnus
11 Dean Lazenby Flying Bobcats
12 Nicolas Sandoval Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Tim Skinner
14 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
15 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
16 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago
17 Chris Wichert
18 Joshua Wright Magnus
19 Jeff Greatens
DNF Matthew Stachelski Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Tom Barry
DNF Timothy Fiedler RRB Cycles
DNF Steele Whowell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
2 Brian Rogers Union Cycling Team
3 Michael Geuss Vision Quest
4 Steve Schafer
5 Zeb Johnston
6 W. Andres romero North Branch Cycling
7 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
8 Richard Arnopol Audi
9 Nicholas Goossen Northwestern University
10 Neal Mcnamara Union Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Rogers
11 Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing
12 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
13 David Bender Michael's Cycles Team
14 Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling
15 Andres Echeverri Play It Again Sports Cycling
16 Thomas Elliott Higher Gear / CJDT
17 Andres Quiros Play It Again Sports Cycling
18 Benjamin Reynolds Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Gregory Hanrahan Michael's Cycles Team
20 Brandon Leviton Alberto's Sport
21 Eric Holm Half Acre Cycling
22 Andrew Baldyga Half Acre Cycling
23 Jeremy Rielley
24 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
25 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
DNF Teddy Kostadinov
DNF John Labok
DNF Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Joseph Johns
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
3 Andrew Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
4 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks
6 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Alexandor Dorschner
7 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks Teammate Top 5: Stephen Sodergren
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
3 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
4 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
5 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
6 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
7 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
8 Spencer Kruse
9 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
10 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
11 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
12 Alexander Riva Racers Against Childhood Cancer
13 Gage Rodriguez ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
14 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
DNF Ezra Wardpackard
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Voigt LAPT CC
2 Denny Yunk CZ Velo
3 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
5 Sven Stoltz Union Cycling Team
6 David Peters Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
9 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
10 David Davis 2 Rivers Racing
11 Neal Mcnamara Union Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sven Stoltz
12 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop Teammate Top 5: David Schrauth
15 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sven Stoltz
16 Benny Smith Team Velocause
17 Mark Hughes CZ Velo Teammate Top 5: Denny Yunk
18 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
19 John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Voigt
20 Michael Klapperich Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: John Voigt
21 Samuel Mueller
22 David Genske Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Alex Grant The Pony Shop Teammate Top 5: David Schrauth
24 John Robertson Diablo Cycling
25 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: John Voigt
26 Cliff Golz Union Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sven Stoltz
27 Aaron Goldberg ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Jeffrey Elam Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29 Craig Gartland Brazen Dropouts
30 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
31 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
32 Steven Flurry CZ Velo Teammate Top 5: Denny Yunk
33 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo Teammate Top 5: Denny Yunk
34 Chris Burns ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Will Wendorff KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Andrew Kenth
DNF Paul Nilsen Brazen Dropouts
DNF Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
DNF John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Mario Medina Raceplan Team
DNF Mcgee Young Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Halverson ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Kent Mcdaniel
3 Michael Froh Team Velocause
4 Tedd Jacobson
5 Scott Mullins Team Velocause
6 William Koehler Team Extreme
7 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
8 Jeffrey Hansen PYOC
9 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Douglas Callies
11 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
12 Curtis Hecht Club Bicicletta
13 Chip Pieper Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
14 Thomas Felton Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
15 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
16 Matt Garni
17 Ross Giese Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
18 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
19 Brian Petted Team Extreme
20 Gregory Clausen Tread Head Cycling
21 Ross Adams Tread Head Cycling
22 Jeff Clarkin Colavita Racing
23 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF John Boudry Team Extreme
DNF Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
DNF Timm Jacobson
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
2 Robert Downs Planet Bike
3 Andrew Kerr Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Gordon Paulson
5 Charles Holbrook Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Russ Damhoff
7 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
9 Robert Berg Tower Racing
10 Ralph Heath La Crosse Velo Club
11 Patrick Streicher
12 David Mcclenahan
13 Gene Woloszyn
14 Longin Kusal
15 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Gordon Paulson
16 Kevin Moran
17 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Charles Holbrook
18 Kevin Horvath LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Charles Holbrook
19 Richard Olson Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Charles Holbrook
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole House Competitive Cyclists
2 Robert White RACC pb GG
3 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Frank Dierking Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Corey Stelljes
6 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
7 Brian Kaker LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
8 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Brian Rach ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
11 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
13 Isaac Neff
14 Ben Anderson Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: Frank Dierking
15 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
19 Howard Smith Van Wagner Racing
20 Tim Hayden
DNF Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Casey Masterson Velo Trocadero
DNF Vance James Synergy Racing Team
DNF Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
DNF Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: Frank Dierking
DNF Aaron Busche Velo Trocadero
DNF Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
DNF Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Robert White
DNF Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Victor Rentas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Robert White
DNF Robert Downs Planet Bike
DNF Brian Haas Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
DNF Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
DNF Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Erik Meier Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Clayton Chase RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Robert White
DNF Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Dan Teaters RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Robert White
DNF Steve Scholzen ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Heile KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
DNF Aaron Whalen
DNF Brian Boyle Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Christopher Lynch RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Robert White
DNF Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Markey ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amber Markey
3 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amber Markey
4 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amber Markey
5 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amber Markey
6 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amber Markey
7 Erin Woloszyn Village-Verdigris Cycling
8 Axie Navas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amber Markey
9 Antonia Leal Planet Bike
10 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12
11 Heidi Stangl Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNF Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amber Markey
DNF Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
DNF Julie Jerue ISCorp Cycling
DNF Francine Haas Team Higher Gear
DNF Nancy Heymann Team Higher Gear
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Arendt
2 Amanda Mack Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
4 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Cassey Lynn
7 Maria Chase Team Geargrinder
8 Allison Sanders Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
2 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 2: 1