Log In
BASECAMP INTERNATIONAL P/B VERIZON WIRELESS • May 31 2012
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Clinton Champion System Pro Cycling Tea 1:28:04
1
2 James Stemper Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling 1:28:04
2
3 Andres Alzate Team Exergy 1:28:05
3
4 Jacob Keough United Healthcare Professional 1:28:05
4
5 Matthias Friedemann Champion System Pro Cycling Tea 1:28:05
5
Teammate Win: Avery Clinton
6 Luca Damiani Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling 1:28:06
6
7 Carlos Alzate escobar Team Exergy 1:28:06
7
Teammate Top 5: Andres Alzate
8 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 1:28:06
8
9 Aldo Ino ilesic Team Type 1 1:28:07
9
10 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:28:08
10
11 Adiq Othman Champion System Pro Cycling Tea 1:28:08
11
Teammate Win: Avery Clinton
12 David Lozano riba Team Type 1 1:28:08
12
13 Bobby Lea Pure Energy-ProAirHFA 1:28:08
13
14 Clay Murfet Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:28:09
14
15 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling 1:28:10
15
Teammate Top 5: James Stemper
16 Alexander Serebryakov Team Type 1 1:28:11
16
17 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 1:28:11
17
18 Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cyclin 1:28:11
18
19 Michael Smith larsen Full Circle Cycling 1:28:12
19
20 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1 1:28:13
20
21 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 1:28:14
21
22 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 1:28:18
23 Christopher Monteleone Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:28:24
24 Roman Kilun Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling 1:28:27 Teammate Top 5: James Stemper
25 Quinn Keogh Team Exergy 1:28:30 Teammate Top 5: Andres Alzate
26 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:28:46
27 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 1:28:48
28 Ben Chaddock Team Exergy 1:28:53 Teammate Top 5: Andres Alzate
29 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:29:13
1
30 Hilton Clarke 1:29:14
2
31 Robert Forster United Healthcare Professional 1:29:14
3
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
32 Karl Menzies healthnet Presented by Maxxis 1:29:14
4
33 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:29:15
5
34 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:29:16
6
35 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:29:56
Off The Back
36 Boy Van poppel United Healthcare Professional 1:30:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
DNF Yosvany Falcon Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cyclin
DNF Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy Teammate Top 5: Andres Alzate
DNF Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Nick Friesen Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Victor Riquelme Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cyclin
DNF Stalin Quiterio cuello Team Somerville Bike Shop
DNF Guido Palma Jamis Sutter Homes
DNF Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
DNF Anuar Manon Champion System Pro Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Avery Clinton
DNF Barry Miller dope Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
DNF Cesar Marte dope GS Mengoni USA
DNF David Martin Metra / Cycles 54 cycling team
DNF Nikolai Masluk Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
DNF Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
DNF Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNF Franklin Burgos james vincent Bicycles/ jv Raci
DNF Deivi Capellan Echelon/Montecci
DNF Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
DNF James Driscoll Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
DNF ? Charles Team Type 1
DNF Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu Champion System Pro Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Avery Clinton
DNF Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com
DNF Aaron Kemps Champion System Pro Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Avery Clinton
DNF Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com
DNF Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cyclin
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
DNF John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
DNF Steven Gordon XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Max Korus Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Stemper
DNF Ronald Larose Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
DNF J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Paul Mach Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Stemper
DNF Logan Loader dope Team Exergy Teammate Top 5: Andres Alzate
DNF Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Le
DNF Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA
DNF Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA
DNF Michael Rosenhaus Northeastern Hardware
DNF Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
DNF Eric Workowski Fuji
DNF Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
DNF Geron Williams Liberty Cycle
DNF Jay Thomson United Healthcare Professional Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
Finishers: Cat 1: 54   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 25