Log In
Second Ascent Ballard Criterium • Jun 2 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 01:12:05
1
2 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling 01:12:05
2
3 Aaron Levin Peterson's Five 01:12:05
3
4 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 01:12:05
4
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
5 David Richter HSP 01:12:05
5
6 Logan Owen Lake Washington Velo 01:12:05
6
7 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 01:12:05
7
8 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 01:12:05
8
9 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:12:05
9
10 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:12:05
10
11 Zach Mcdonald 01:12:05
11
12 Ryan Short WWU Cycling Team 01:12:08
1
13 Shawn Ongers Audi 01:12:08
2
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
14 Max O'neal HSP 01:12:08
3
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
15 Brian Hitchcock HSP 01:12:08
4
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
16 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports 01:12:08
5
17 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 01:12:08
6
18 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 01:12:08
7
19 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 01:12:12
1
20 Steve Fisher Baddlands Cycling Club 01:12:12
2
21 Andrew Martin Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:12:12
3
22 Jason Schniepp Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:12:12
4
23 Grant Boursaw Puget Sound Cycling Club 01:12:12
5
24 Olivier Humbert HSP 01:12:12
6
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
25 Unknown Rider 01:12:12
7
26 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 01:12:12
8
Teammate Top 5: David Fleischhauer
27 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling 01:12:12
9
Teammate Top 5: David Fleischhauer
28 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 01:12:12
10
29 Stephen Mull 01:12:12
11
30 Ian Mckissick Audi 01:12:12 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
31 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 01:12:12 Teammate Top 5: David Fleischhauer
32 Brent Carlson Kryki Sports 01:12:20
33 Galen Erickson Stranamanti Cycling 01:12:21
34 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman Cycling 01:12:21 Teammate Top 5: David Fleischhauer
35 Rory Mcadams Matrix/RBM 01:12:21
36 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:12:23
37 Mike Schwindeller Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:12:23
38 Mike Hone Audi 01:12:29 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
39 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 01:12:29
40 Bradford Kilcline HSP 01:12:29 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
41 Will Teal HSP 01:12:29 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
42 Aaron Shaw HSP 01:12:43 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
43 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:12:43
DNF Peter Baughman Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Hansen Second Ascent DNF
DNF Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent DNF
DNF Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Kenneth Williams Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF Bryan Smith Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF David Matthews Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Evan Hepner Cascade Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF Eric Schuman Audi DNF Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
DNF David Holden Team Type 1 DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Baughman Slalom Consulting Racing 00:38:47
Off The Front
2 Doug Davis Audi 00:38:47
Off The Front
3 Tom Wick Garage Racing 00:38:47
Off The Front
4 Kenneth Williams Slalom Consulting Racing 00:39:01
1
Teammate Win: Peter Baughman
5 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 00:39:01
2
6 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 00:39:01
3
7 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 00:39:01
4
8 Rory Mcadams Matrix/RBM 00:39:01
5
9 Gary Brown Audi 00:39:01
6
Teammate Top 5: Doug Davis
10 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 00:39:01
7
Teammate Top 5: Tom Wick
11 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 00:39:01
8
Teammate Top 5: Doug Davis
12 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:39:01
9
13 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 00:39:01
10
14 Brian Hall Audi 00:39:01
11
Teammate Top 5: Doug Davis
15 Maxwell Kullaway Pain Cave Productions 00:39:01
12
16 Kent Johnston 00:39:01
13
17 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:39:01
14
18 Joshua Simpson Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 00:39:01
15
19 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 00:39:01
16
20 Matthew Hill Team Steam 00:39:01
17
21 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 00:39:01
18
Teammate Top 5: Tom Wick
22 Peter Drake 00:39:01
19
23 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 00:39:01
20
24 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:39:01
21
Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
25 Gregory Kauper FareStart 00:39:01
22
26 Mike Burdo Team Steam 00:39:01
23
27 Damon Pettinger Lake Washington Velo 00:39:08
1
28 Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:39:10
2
Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
29 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:39:10
3
30 Steve Owens Apex Racing Team 00:39:10
4
31 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:39:10
5
32 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 00:39:10
6
Teammate Top 5: Tom Wick
33 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:39:10
34 Mark Mirante Garage Racing 00:39:10 Teammate Top 5: Tom Wick
35 Jeff Hsu Garage Racing 00:39:10 Teammate Top 5: Tom Wick
36 Jj Ecker Northwest Velo 00:39:13
37 Paul Thompson Stranamanti Cycling 00:39:13
38 Joe Holmes 00:39:15
39 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:39:21
40 David Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:39:21
41 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 00:39:21
42 David Matthews Bikesale.com 00:39:40 Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
43 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:39:40
44 Jim Brown Sofa Kings Cycling Team 00:39:40
45 Rollin Rogers FareStart 00:39:40
DNF Lane Wilkinson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
DNF Martin Criminale FareStart DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
DNF Chris Mahan Step Down Racing DNF
DNF Josh Platis Rubicon Cycling DNF
DNF Chris Alling DNF
DNF Nick Leggett JL Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF Cameron Janes DNF
DNF Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF Michael Heusdens Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
DNF Pat Harrington Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
DNF Gabriel Hajiani Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Hahn Rossman Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Jason Spears Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Black Pain Cave Productions DNF
DNF Mike Rogers Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 00:50:53
1
2 Jack Stringham Sofa Kings Cycling Team 00:50:53
2
3 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:50:53
3
4 Thorsten Askervold HSP 00:50:53
4
5 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:50:53
5
6 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:50:53
6
7 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:50:53
7
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Urakawa
8 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team 00:50:53
8
9 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 00:50:53
9
10 Sylvio Bravetti FareStart 00:50:53
10
11 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 00:50:53
11
12 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 00:50:53
12
13 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 00:50:53
13
Teammate Top 5: Tony Pletcher
14 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 00:50:56
1
15 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 00:50:56
2
16 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 00:50:56
3
Teammate Top 5: Tony Pletcher
17 Daniel Doran HSP 00:50:56
4
Teammate Top 5: Thorsten Askervold
18 Nathaniel Pitts Puget Sound Cycling Club 00:50:56
5
19 Eric Cockrell Herriott Sports Performance 00:50:56
6
20 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 00:50:56
7
21 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 00:50:56
8
22 Brian Sullivan Audi 00:50:56
9
23 Michael Spring Audi 00:50:56
24 Jordan Rasmussen Team Steam 00:50:56
25 Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 00:50:56
26 Harry Pepe Slalom Consulting Racing 00:50:56
27 Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:50:56 Teammate Top 5: Tony Pletcher
28 Erik Spring Audi 00:51:03
29 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling 00:51:03
30 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo 00:51:03
31 Matthew Herz Garage Racing 00:51:06
32 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 00:51:06
33 Richard Buning 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 00:51:08
34 Nicholas Morozkoops Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:51:08 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Urakawa
35 Ed Ewing Kryki Sports 00:51:10
36 Scott Musgrove Apex Racing Team 00:51:10
DNF Andrew Carlberg Team Spincycle DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Robert Watson Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Tony Pletcher
DNF Chad Sullivan Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Joe Williams DNF
DNF Avi Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF Teammate Win: Conor Klupar
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Kahn University of Washington-Seattle 00:33:15
1
2 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 00:33:15
2
3 Peter Streit Second Ascent 00:33:15
3
4 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 00:33:15
4
5 Douglas Wilcox HSP 00:33:15
5
6 Michael Simecek WWU Cycling Team 00:33:15
6
7 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 00:33:15
7
8 Timothy Lewis Audi 00:33:15
8
9 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:33:15
9
10 Hendra Palisades 00:33:15
10
11 Cameron Janes 00:33:15
11
12 Jeromne Ng 00:33:15
12
13 Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team 00:33:15
13
14 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:33:15
14
15 Allen Butler Second Ascent 00:33:15
15
Teammate Top 5: Peter Streit
16 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 00:33:15
16
Teammate Top 5: Peter Streit
17 Unknown Rider 00:33:15
17
18 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 00:33:15
18
19 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles 00:33:15
19
20 Aaron Turner Second Ascent 00:33:15
20
Teammate Top 5: Peter Streit
21 Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:33:15
21
22 John Alving Apex Racing Team 00:33:15
22
23 Sam Waples 00:33:15
23
24 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:33:25
25 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 00:33:25
26 Geoff Andrist Avanti Racing Club 00:33:29
27 Unknown Rider 00:33:31
28 Nathan Solomon Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:33:33
29 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 00:33:36
30 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling 00:33:36
31 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:34:10
Off The Back
DNF Michael Loveland Second Ascent DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Streit
DNF Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Calvin Spranger
DNF Don Miller Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF D. Scott mcspadden River City Red DNF
DNF Steven Curry DNF
DNF Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Jason Spears Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Brian Bressler DNF
DNF Smith Anderson Green Line Velo DNF
DNF Josef Mansour DNF
DNF Dieter Laskowski DNF
DNF Bruce Pence DNF
DNF Greg Heath DNF
DNF Timothy Gray DNF
DNF Stewart Bowerman Husky Cycling - University of Washi DNF Teammate Win: Ezra Kahn
DNF Raymond Bowling DNF
DNF Eric Wachtendorf Husky Cycling - University of Washi DNF Teammate Win: Ezra Kahn
DNF Jake Pratt DNF
DNF Daniel Benowitz WWU Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jacob Sheppard DNF
DNF Travis Kubicek COGnatives DNF
DNF John Maino Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alexander Perezpaz Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Mathew Anderson Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Jeff Nelson Husky Cycling - University of Washi DNF Teammate Win: Ezra Kahn
DNF Paul Tassin DNF
DNF Matthew Wilkinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
DNF David Garate DNF
DNF Benjamin Beers Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF Marcus Williams House Wine Racing DNF
DNF Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
DNF Scott Rhodes Cycle U DNF
DNF Jason Grahn Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic DNF
DNF Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kevin Stewart Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
DNF Eric Odem Audi DNF
DNF Chris Johns Avanti Racing Club DNF
DNF John Drenning DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Kyle Mattson Audi DNF
DNF Greg Snyder Cycle U DNF
DNF Travis Dougan Cycle U DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Setter Stranamanti Cycling 00:34:50
1
2 Jane Evely Slalom Consulting Racing 00:34:50
2
3 Amara Edwards Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea 00:34:50
3
4 Ivy Audrain Stranamanti Cycling 00:34:50
4
Teammate Win: Jocelyn Setter
5 Anne Gerard Bikesale.com 00:34:50
5
6 Beth Lyndon-griffith Recycled Cycles Racing 00:34:50
6
7 Elizabeth Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 00:34:50
7
8 Brook Nunn Recycled Cycles Racing 00:34:50
8
9 Annette Williams Slalom Consulting Racing 00:34:54 Teammate Top 5: Jane Evely
10 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:34:54 Teammate Top 5: Anne Gerard
DNF Erica Lengacher Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carr Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea 00:34:51
1
2 Katie Poinier Sound Velo Cycling Club 00:34:51
2
3 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:34:51
3
4 Kristen Sblendorio Spokeswomen Racing 00:34:53
4
5 Hayley Umayam 00:34:53
5
6 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:34:53
6
7 Lisa Toner Spokeswomen Racing 00:34:53
7
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Sblendorio
8 Jesse Opp Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea 00:34:53
8
Teammate Win: Marissa Carr
9 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 00:34:53
9
10 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 00:34:57
1
11 Rebecca Carew Recycled Cycles Racing 00:34:57
2
12 Irena Netik Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:34:57
3
13 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 00:34:57
4
14 Meagan Mcphee 00:34:57
5
15 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 00:34:57
6
Teammate Top 5: Katie Poinier
16 Lb Kregenow Team Group Health 00:35:42
Off The Back
17 Erin Miller Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:35:42
Off The Back
18 Jenny Dallas Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:35:48
Off The Back
19 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 00:35:52
Off The Back
20 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:35:52
Off The Back
21 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 00:35:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Katie Poinier
22 Jennifer Hamilton Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea 00:35:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marissa Carr
23 Melissa Desimone Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:35:52
Off The Back
DNF Annemarije Rook Team Group Health DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Marie kessler Alki/Rubicon Racing 00:25:56
1
2 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:25:56
2
3 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:25:56
3
4 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:25:56
4
5 Unknown Rider 00:25:56
5
6 Jill Ramsey Jet City Velo 00:25:56
6
7 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:25:56
7
8 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 00:25:56
8
9 Liese Anex Team Group Health 00:25:56
9
10 Ellen Ruotsala Team Group Health 00:26:01
1
11 Nancy Williams Husky Cycling - University of Washi 00:26:01
2
12 Tina Donahue 00:26:03
3
13 Megan Fisher Bikesale.com 00:26:05
4
14 Erin Brewster 00:26:05
5
15 Alicia King Bikesale.com 00:26:05
6
16 Heather Barnett Bikesale.com 00:26:18
17 Carla Brock Team Group Health 00:26:18
18 Kathleen Mcmahon Bikesale.com 00:26:59
Off The Back
DNF Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Mary Foster Team Group Health DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1