Log In
The Luzerne Criterium • Jun 10 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Price Upstate Velo 0:54:01
1
2 Jeremy Hunter Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
2
3 John Wilson
3
4 James Pitman Skylands Cycling
4
5 Araron Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5
6 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
6
Teammate Win: Rob Price
7 Daniel Wood
7
8 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY
8
9 Edward Ellard
9
10 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
10
Teammate Top 5: James Pitman
11 Alan Giadosh GS Simmeria
11
12 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
12
13 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo
13
14 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
14
15 John Loomis Hi-Tech
15
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Novak Pyramid Elite Racing 1:43:09
1
2 Matt Waller Tri State Velo
2
3 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team
3
4 Kyle Eckley
4
5 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5
6 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
6
7 Matthew Randolph
7
8 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation
8
9 Alan Fody Tri State Velo
9
Teammate Top 5: Matt Waller
10 Drew Jubis Upstate Velo
10
11 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
11
12 Chris Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Liparela 0:39:05
1
2 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
2
3 Matthew Vinetti
3
4 Joseph Bergen Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
4
5 Jay Lloyd
5
6 Malcolm Norton
6
7 Chris Arnone Hi-Tech
7
8 Douglas Powell Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8
9 Wayne Nichol
9
10 Andrew Wurster
10
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing
3 Spencer Sutliff
4 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lukas Upstate Velo
2 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing
3 Will Schaeffer Bike King Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
2 Michael Riley QCW Cycling
3 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc Teammate Win: Kenneth Wareham
5 Kevin Saint clair Mainline Cycling
6 Jesse Guudish
7 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc Teammate Win: Kenneth Wareham
8 Robert Grimwood Phenix Velo Club
9 Darren Hartman Phenix Velo Club
10 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
11 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bruce Donaghy
12 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
13 Paul Gross Bike King Racing
14 Michael Olex
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 0:43:30
1
2 Sophia Lee Team TATI
2
3 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3
4 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
4
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3