Log In
Race Avenue PA State Master's Crit Champs • Jun 17 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 1:24:00
1
2 S Charles zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
2
Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
3 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
3
4 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
4
5 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5
6 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
6
7 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
7
8 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
8
9 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
9
10 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
10
Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
11 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
11
12 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling
12
Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
13 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
13
14 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
14
15 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15
Teammate Top 5: Andy Johnson
16 Andre Rauh University of Delaware
16
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1:02:24
1
2 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
2
3 Andre Rauh University of Delaware
3
4 Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
4
5 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
5
6 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6
Teammate Win: Josh Clingan
7 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
7
8 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
8
9 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
9
10 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
10
11 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
11
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
12 Samuel Cowans QCW
12
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
13 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
13
14 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
14
15 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck Cycling Team
15
16 Adam Snoke Thru It All
16
17 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
17
18 Jordan Binkley Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
18
19 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
19
Teammate Top 5: Andre Rauh
20 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
20
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
21 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
21
22 Ross Creed IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
22
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
23 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
23
24 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
24
25 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
25
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
26 Justin Polinski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
26
27 Craig St onge Keystone Velo Club
27
28 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
28
29 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
29
30 Justin Thompson QCW Cycling
30
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
31 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
31
32 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
32
33 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
33
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Ressler
34 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
34
35 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
35
36 Brandon Knettel IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.co
36
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
37 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
37
38 Gerald Hinnershitz Shirk's Master's
38
39 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
39
40 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40
41 Unknown Rider
41
42 Mark Kline Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
42
43 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
43
44 Kirk Lindskog Keystone Velo Club
44
45 Cameron Reider Affinity Cycles
45
46 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
46
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper
2 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
4 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
5 John Wilson Apollo Racing
6 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
7 Joe Hydrick Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud
8 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
9 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 William Patterson TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
11 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
12 Matt Delaney High Peaks Cyclery
13 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition
14 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
15 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
16 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo
17 Patrick Carr
18 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
19 Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue
20 Kevin Hughes
21 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Jeff Wolf
23 Justin Tetlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Mark Price
25 Evans Rohrbaugh
26 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue
27 Unknown Rider
28 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University
29 Mike Montgomery Thom's Bread
30 Sonny Do thru it all body shop Teammate Top 5: Peter Olmsted
31 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
32 Justin Thompson IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
33 Sheldon Horst IC3
34 Darion Jackson Artemis
35 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
36 James Drumm wooden wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler R 00:59:59
1
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
2
3 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud
3
4 Brian Walton PA Masters RC
4
5 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
5
6 Todd Lippin IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
6
7 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Whitaker
8 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
8
9 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
9
10 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycl
10
11 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
11
Teammate Top 5: Brian Walton
12 Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12
13 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
13
14 Steve Sandacz IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
14
15 Kyle Eckley
15
16 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
16
17 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
17
18 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
18
19 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
19
Teammate Top 5: Brian Walton
20 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
20
21 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team
21
22 Joseph Simora Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
22
23 Alex Gilliam IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
23
24 A.t. Stamp Veloshine Cycling Team
24
25 John Rachfal Tri State Velo
25
26 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
26
27 Randy Sellari PA Masters RC
27
Teammate Top 5: Brian Walton
28 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
28
29 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
29
30 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
30
31 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
31
32 David Black ERA Cycling
32
33 Kevin Saint clair Mainline Cycling
33
34 Darco Lalevic IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
34
35 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
35
36 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
36
37 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
37
38 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
38
39 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
39
40 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
40
41 Brian Trdina ERA Cycling
41
42 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
42
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes 00:47:58
1
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
2
3 Brian Walton PA Masters RC
3
4 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
4
5 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
5
6 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6
7 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
7
8 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
8
9 Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club
9
10 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
10
Teammate Top 5: Brian Walton
11 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
11
12 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12
13 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
13
14 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
14
15 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
15
16 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
16
17 Richard Leibfried PA Masters Racing
17
18 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
18
19 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
19
20 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
20
21 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
21
Teammate Top 5: Brian Walton
22 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
22
23 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
23
24 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
24
25 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
25
26 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
26
27 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
27
28 Dennis Penny Team Thru it All
28
29 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
29
30 David Black ERA Cycling
30
31 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
31
32 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
32
33 Bob Reuther Chester Co Velo Iron Hill
33
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
2 James Alvord quaker city wheelman
3 Kehl Bob
4 Robin Kinney Pure Energy
5 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
6 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
7 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
8 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling
9 Chris Hepp Tri State Velo
10 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
11 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
12 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
13 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
14 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
15 William Care ERA Cycling
16 Bob Lea
17 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
18 Mark Matthews QCW Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
19 William Gentile Thru It All Body Shop/Lupine
20 Tim Toms
21 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
22 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
23 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling
24 John Capaldo TriState Velo
25 Marcy Diem Thru It All Body Shop
26 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling 00:54:01
1
2 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2
3 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
3
4 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 00:54:01
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
2
3 Marcy Diem Thru It All Body Shop
3
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
4
5 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
5
6 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
6
7 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING
7
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1