Log In
Nature Valley Grand Prix Stage 1 • Jun 13 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel
2 John Murphy
3 Scott Zwizanski
4 Frank Pipp
5 Bobby Sweeting Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
6 Benjamin Jacques-maynes
7 Michael Olheiser Team juwi solar/First Solar
8 Andres Diaz
9 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
10 Luis Alberto romero amaran
11 Eric Young Bissell-ABG-NUVO
12 Jose Antogna
13 Michael Friedman Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Andy Baker
15 Jesse Anthony
16 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
17 Freddie Rodriguez Team Specialized Racing Masters
18 Michael Creed
19 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing
20 Coulton Hartrich Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
21 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
22 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing
23 Tyler Wren C C Evesham
24 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
25 Charles Huff
26 Eric Marcotte
27 Christopher Baldwin Team juwi solar/First Solar
28 David Santos CashCall Mortgage
29 Ty Magner
30 Logan Hutchings
31 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing
32 Shawn Milne
33 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling
34 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
35 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande
36 Christiaan Kriek
37 Winston David Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
38 Cesar Grajales
39 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek
40 Kyle Wamsley
41 Shawn Gravois Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
42 Hectorhugo Rangel
43 Connor Mccutcheon Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
44 Thomas Nankervis
45 Sean mazich Jelly belly Racelab Cycling Team
46 Daniel Harm ABD Cycling Club
47 Logan Loader dope RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
48 Andrew Bajadali Natural Grocers Cycling Team
49 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
50 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1
51 Josh Gillingham
52 Luis Devila
53 Guido Palma
54 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team
55 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage
56 Thomas Jondall White Mountain Road Club
57 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis
58 Ryan Aitcheson
59 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
60 Tanner Putt NorEast Cycling
61 David Lozano riba
62 Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage
63 Carlos Alzate
64 Jeanmichel Lechance Latino Cycling Team
65 Luca Damiani
66 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
67 Andrew Dahlheim FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
68 Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team
69 Joseph Welsh Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
70 Ricardo Vandervelde
71 Jeremy Powers
72 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
73 Cole House
74 Wes Holloway CashCall Mortgage
75 Ivan Dominguez
76 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development team
77 Mike Stone Hincapie Development team
78 Ryan Wills
79 Evan Fader Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
80 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
81 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo
82 George Cyrus Landis/Trek
83 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com/Cannondale
84 Christian Parrett
85 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
86 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
87 Zachary Davies Great Dane Velo Club
88 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
89 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
90 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis
91 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis
92 Daniel Holt Team Type 1- Development
93 Christopher Monteleone Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
94 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
95 Andre Vandenberg Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
96 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
97 Alejandro Borrajo
98 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes
99 Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
100 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
101 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com/Cannondale
102 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
103 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
104 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
105 Alexander Gonzalez
106 Nicholas Ramirez Enzo's-PSIMET
107 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling Team
108 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
109 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek
110 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage
111 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
112 Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
113 Alder Martz
114 Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team
115 Matt Gorter
116 Parker Kyzer Hincapie Development team
117 Chad Adair
118 Paolo Cravanzola
119 Nicholas Coil Mercy Cycling Team
120 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
121 Derek Goerke Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
122 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike
123 Adam Carr Twin Six
124 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
125 Dylan Jones Mercy Cycling Team
126 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team
127 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com/Cannondale
128 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
129 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
130 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com/Cannondale
131 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
132 Ben Damhoff Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
133 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
134 Kyle Knott Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
135 Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
136 Zach Bergh Metromint Cycling
137 David Zimmermann Freewheel Bike
138 Gevan Samuel
139 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike
140 Craig Streit Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
141 Jerome Townsend Mock Orange Bikes
142 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 106   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen Small
2 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY12
3 Amber Neben
4 Janel Holcomb Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
5 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy Twenty12
6 Jade Wilcoxson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
7 Denise Ramsden
8 Brianna Walle
9 Emilia Fahlin
10 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
11 Tayler Wiles Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Top 5: Jacquelyn Crowell
12 Leah Kirchmann
13 Annie Ewart
14 Julie Beveridge
15 Heather Logansprenger
16 Jamie Dinkins Colavita Racing
17 Kathryn Hunter Snapple-ATC Racing
18 Amanda Miller
19 Anna Barensfeld Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate Teammate Top 5: Janel Holcomb
20 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Top 5: Jacquelyn Crowell
21 Ally Stacher
22 Veronique Fortin
23 Loren Rowney
24 Lindsay Bayer Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
25 Merideth Miller TIBCO to The Top
26 Veronica Leal
27 Emily Collins Peace Coffee Racing
28 Bridie O'donnell
29 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
30 Jasmin Hurikino
31 Mary Zider
32 Unknown Rider Team Kenda
33 Raquel Miller Houlihan Lokey
34 Erin Burton Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
35 Allison Bevridge
36 Rebecca Werner
37 Briana Kovac Racing For Riley
38 Lauren Stephens FCS Cycling
39 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Twenty12 Teammate Top 5: Jacquelyn Crowell
40 Lindsay Myers Team Danbury Audi
41 Megan Guarnier
42 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus
43 Nicole Whitburn
44 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers Cycling Team
45 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
46 Julie Jerue Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
47 Samantha Schneider
48 Kathryn Bertine TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
49 Mayra Delrociorocha
50 Jenny Rios
51 Lenore Pipes River CIty Women's Racing
52 Karlee Gendron
53 Rachel Warner FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
54 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
55 Courteney Lowe
56 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
57 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
58 Nik Vogler
59 Jasmine Hansen
60 Zoe Reker ISCorp Cycling Team
61 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
62 Christina Birch Freewheel Bike
63 Amy Dombroski
64 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching
65 Ingrid Drexel
66 Kate Chilcott
67 Virginie Gauthier
68 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten-Focus
69 Hayley Giddens
70 Laura Meadley
71 Anateresa Casas
72 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling
73 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish B
74 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
75 Katie Spittlehouse
76 Anne-marie Morin
77 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team
78 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling
79 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team
80 Jennifer Purcell TIBCO to The Top
81 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear
82 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College
83 Veronique Drapeau-zgoralski
84 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling
85 Abby Ruess Bianchi/Grand Performance
86 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
87 Alexis Ryan Team TIBCO II
88 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
89 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
90 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale
91 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
92 Stephanie Bunnett Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
93 Trina Jacobson Revolution/Zoca
94 Alice Wallet
95 Courtney Dimpel Vanderkitten-Focus
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 31