Log In
Nature Valley Grand Prix - Stage 2 • Jun 13 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Alzate escobar
2 Charles Huff
3 Alejandro Borrajo
4 Freddie Rodriguez Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Eric Young Bissell-ABG-NUVO
6 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
7 Ricardo Vandervelde
8 Hectorhugo Rangel
9 John Murphy
10 Thomas Nankervis
11 Jesse Anthony
12 Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team
13 Tyler Wren C C Evesham
14 Eric Marcotte
15 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis
16 Frank Pipp
17 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis
18 Luis Alberto romero amaran
19 Cesar Grajales
20 Luca Damiani
21 Christiaan Kriek
22 Daniel Holt Team Type 1- Development
23 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
24 Jose Antogna
25 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing
26 Shawn Milne
27 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
28 Andres Diaz
29 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
30 Andrew Bajadali Natural Grocers Cycling Team
31 Tom Zirbel
32 Scott Zwizanski
33 David Lozano riba
34 Tanner Putt NorEast Cycling
35 Benjamin Jacques-maynes
36 Derek Goerke Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
37 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
38 David Santos CashCall Mortgage
39 Michael Creed
40 Andrew Dahlheim FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
41 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande
42 Michael Olheiser Team juwi solar/First Solar
43 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
44 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
45 Connor Mccutcheon Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
46 Ivan Dominguez
47 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
48 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing
49 Christopher Monteleone Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
50 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
51 Jeremy Powers
52 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling
53 Daniel Harm ABD Cycling Club
54 Christopher Baldwin Team juwi solar/First Solar
55 Matt Gorter
56 Bobby Sweeting Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
57 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage
58 Ty Magner
59 Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage
60 Kyle Wamsley
61 Coulton Hartrich Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
62 Guido Palma
63 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo
64 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing
65 Ryan Wills
66 Winston David Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
67 Zach Bergh Metromint Cycling
68 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
69 Jeanmichel Lechance Latino Cycling Team
70 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team
71 Sean mazich Jelly belly Racelab Cycling Team
72 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
73 Alder Martz
74 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1
75 Andre Vandenberg Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
76 Joseph Welsh Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
77 Cole House
78 Andy Baker
79 Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
80 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
81 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek
82 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com/Cannondale
83 Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
84 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
85 Nicholas Coil Mercy Cycling Team
86 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
87 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
88 David Zimmermann Freewheel Bike
89 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
90 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com/Cannondale
91 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
92 Evan Fader Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
93 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes
94 Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
95 Zachary Davies Great Dane Velo Club
96 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
97 Alexander Gonzalez
98 George Cyrus Landis/Trek
99 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
100 Logan Hutchings
101 Christian Parrett
102 Luis Devila
103 Ryan Aitcheson
104 Shawn Gravois Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
105 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
106 Jerome Townsend Mock Orange Bikes
107 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis
108 Thomas Jondall White Mountain Road Club
109 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek
110 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
111 Logan Loader dope RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
112 Kyle Knott Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
113 Mike Stone Hincapie Development team
114 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike
115 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
116 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling Team
117 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike
118 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
119 Josh Gillingham
120 Wes Holloway CashCall Mortgage
121 Paolo Cravanzola
122 Austin Vinton Mercy Cycling Team
123 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
124 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
125 Chad Adair
126 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com/Cannondale
127 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage
128 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
129 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
130 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
131 Dylan Jones Mercy Cycling Team
132 Gevan Samuel
133 Michael Friedman Allegheny Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 1: 99   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy TWENTY12
2 Leah Kirchmann
3 Carmen Small
4 Lenore Pipes River CIty Women's Racing
5 Loren Rowney
6 Emily Collins Peace Coffee Racing
7 Anne-marie Morin
8 Heather Logansprenger
9 Samantha Schneider
10 Lindsay Bayer Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
11 Jade Wilcoxson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
12 Emilia Fahlin
13 Mayra Delrociorocha
14 Jasmin Hurikino
15 Amber Neben
16 Karlee Gendron
17 Janel Holcomb Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
18 Ally Stacher
19 Jenny Rios
20 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21 Merideth Miller TIBCO to The Top
22 Megan Guarnier
23 Ingrid Drexel
24 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
25 Julie Beveridge
26 Amanda Miller
27 Nicole Whitburn
28 Mary Zider
29 Denise Ramsden
30 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
31 Briana Kovac Racing For Riley
32 Allison Bevridge
33 Lindsay Myers Team Danbury Audi
34 Brianna Walle
35 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
36 Jamie Dinkins Colavita Racing
37 Rebecca Werner
38 Annie Ewart
39 Jennifer Purcell TIBCO to The Top
40 Katie Spittlehouse
41 Amy Dombroski
42 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale
43 Virginie Gauthier
44 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling
45 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus
46 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling
47 Courteney Lowe
48 Lauren Stephens FCS Cycling
49 Kathryn Hunter Snapple-ATC Racing
50 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
51 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching
52 Kate Chilcott
53 Nik Vogler
54 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching
55 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish B
56 Erin Burton Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
57 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
58 Anateresa Casas
59 Anna Barensfeld Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
60 Veronica Leal
61 Tayler Wiles Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
62 Kaitlin Antonneau Exergy Twenty12 Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
63 Unknown Rider Team Kenda
64 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
65 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
66 Julie Jerue Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
67 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy Twenty12 Teammate Win: Theresa Cliff-ryan
68 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College
69 Hayley Giddens
70 Christina Birch Freewheel Bike
71 Veronique Drapeau-zgoralski
72 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
73 Veronique Fortin
74 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten-Focus
75 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
76 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
77 Laura Meadley
78 Rachel Warner FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
79 Alexis Ryan Team TIBCO II
80 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
81 Zoe Reker ISCorp Cycling Team
82 Raquel Miller Houlihan Lokey
83 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team
84 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team
85 Bridie O'donnell
86 Trina Jacobson Revolution/Zoca
87 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling
88 Abby Ruess Bianchi/Grand Performance
89 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear
90 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 30