Log In
Road Nationals Day 1 • Jun 20 2012
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 40:23:00
2 Eduardo Cruz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc 40:31:00
3 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville 40:36:00
4 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 40:39:00
5 Kerem Ayhan Team Bulldog 40:51:00
6 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 41:07:00
7 Jacob Monahan Desire Title Racing/New Orleans 41:19:00
8 Anthony Phillips Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club 41:27:00
9 Charlie Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Associat 41:31:00
10 Christian Corsello Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 41:40:00
11 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club /Strada Raci 42:33:00
12 Garrett Zueger Kitchi - Mi - Kana 42:33:00
13 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team/Pella 42:39:00
14 Sean Quinn CPT 42:56:00
15 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier 44:20:00
16 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing 44:20:00
17 Anthony Bailey TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & 46:24:00
18 Casey Fulton 46:53:00
19 Phil Oien San Diego Bicycle Club 47:13:00
20 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc 48:05:00
21 Lukas Dudzik Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc 51:22:00
22 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM/Matrix Cycling Club 53:48:00
DNF Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes DNF
DNF Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club DNF
DNF Nathan Duncan Fairhope Bicycle Company DNF
DNF Gabriel Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycl DNF
DNF Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling 0:53:48
1
2 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:53:48
2
3 Mathew Ly Tru Cycling 0:53:48
3
4 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome Developme 0:53:48
4
5 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers 0:53:48
5
6 Christopher Blevins Durango Devo 0:53:48
6
7 Phillip Truppelli Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:53:48
7
8 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School 0:53:48
8
9 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 0:53:48
9
10 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:48
10
11 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Junior Racing Te 0:53:48
11
12 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle 0:53:48
12
13 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling 0:53:48
13
14 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 0:53:48
14
15 Dylan Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0:53:48
15
16 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0:53:48
16
17 Blake Johnson Cycle-Therapy GA 0:53:48
17
18 Justin Leong SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 0:53:48
18
19 Willem Deboer Team Citius/High Voltage Racing 0:53:48
19
20 James Brookshire DIY Junior Development Team p/b 0:53:48
20
21 Rupert Cox SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 0:53:48
21
22 William Smith 0:53:48
22
23 Cameron Beard 0:54:01
24 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:54:01
25 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0:54:01
26 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 0:54:05
27 Samuel Kophazi Carolina Break- Juniors/Carolin 0:54:09
28 David Walls Carolina Break- Juniors/Carolin 0:54:22
29 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing 0:54:22
30 Nicholas Mcright Matrix Cycling Club 0:54:35
31 Prithvi Gummadi Frazier Cycling 0:54:39
32 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling 0:54:42 Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
33 Mateo Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 0:54:50
34 Robert Comfort WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/H 0:55:02
35 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Developme 0:55:02 Teammate Top 5: Sandor A. jr. delgado
36 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 0:55:48
37 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 0:57:09 Teammate Top 5: Nick Oestreich
38 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo 0:57:18
39 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:57:20
40 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:57:38
41 Isaac Porterfield T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycl 0:58:13
1
42 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Elite/Fat Frogs Racin 0:58:14
2
43 Spencer Ramthun 0:58:16
3
44 Ekrem Ayhan Team Bulldog 0:58:16
45 Ian Garrison 0:58:16
46 Austin Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Associat 0:58:16
47 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:58:16
48 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:58:19
49 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:58:21
50 Jordan Lewis Tri Cities Road Club 0:59:58
Off The Back
51 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes 1:00:16
Off The Back
52 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle 1:00:52
Off The Back
53 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes 1:00:52
Off The Back
54 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 1:01:27
Off The Back
55 James Todd Frazier Cycling 1:01:48
Off The Back
56 Conor Schunk 1:01:51
Off The Back
57 Jake Roberts FACT/Forest Acres Cycling Team 1:01:51
Off The Back
58 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 1:02:04
Off The Back
59 Aditya Gummadi Frazier Cycling 1:02:15
Off The Back
60 Alex Gonzalez T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycl 1:02:18
Off The Back
61 Connor Burney 1:02:20
Off The Back
62 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling 1:02:20
Off The Back
63 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier 1:02:22
Off The Back
64 Davis Turner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 1:02:35
Off The Back
65 Eric Calder Les Amis 1:02:37
Off The Back
66 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:02:54
Off The Back
67 Benji Hund Apex Packaging Cycling Team/Cha 1:03:38
Off The Back
68 Logan Jones-wilkins 1:04:51
Off The Back
69 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling 1:04:51
Off The Back
70 Xavier Szigethy Team Citius/High Voltage Racing 1:05:45
Off The Back
71 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 1:05:45
Off The Back
72 Will Revard Racing For Riley/KCV Cycling Cl 1:05:50
Off The Back
73 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 1:07:36
Off The Back
74 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 1:07:40
Off The Back
75 Dawson Askew Les Amis 1:08:44
Off The Back
76 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes 1:09:19
Off The Back
77 John Orellana Velo's Cyclery 1:10:23
Off The Back
78 John Sorochinsky 1:12:25
Off The Back
79 Nicholas Townes Les Amis/Calder Brothers Develo 1:14:02
Off The Back
80 Grayson Gavras Fairhope Bicycle Company 1:14:24
Off The Back
81 Ian Schirmer Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier 1:16:07
Off The Back
DNF Bo Knickman Breakaway from Cancer Masters DNF
DNF Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club DNF
DNF Michael Hocking BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 38:24:00
2 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 41:35:00
3 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 41:35:00 Teammate Win: Megan Doherty
4 Isabella Brookshire DIY Junior Development Team p/b 41:46:00
5 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 41:57:00
6 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers 45:07:00
7 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier 45:07:00
8 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycl 45:10:00
9 Cheyenne Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc 45:13:00
10 Hayley Diemar 45:24:00
11 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 47:27:00
12 Kateri Coppola 48:47:00
13 Kerrigan Sunday FACT/Forest Acres Cycling Team 49:31:00
14 Claire Dilday Fat Frogs Racing 50:32:00
15 Madison Beach Fairhope Bicycle Company 54:49:00
16 Holly Wakelin Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier 54:49:00
17 Gabrielle Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 55:34:00
18 Angelica Corsello Fulton Flyers Cycling Club @ 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II 1:05:16
2 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:05:16
3 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling 1:05:18
4 Rachel Cross Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos 1:05:18
5 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 1:05:22
6 Hannah Arensman DIY Junior Development Team p/b 1:05:23
7 Ann Weigel Orlando Road Club Inc 1:05:27
8 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport 1:05:36
9 Salma Huque Junior Flyers 1:05:41
10 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 1:05:41
11 Mason Hopkins Team Commonwealth Sports Medici 1:05:44
12 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers 1:05:47
13 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling 1:05:47
14 Julyn Aguila Major Motion Cycling Club 1:05:51
15 Kalie King JVR Sports 1:06:00
16 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling 1:06:01
17 Summer Moak Northwest Cycling Club 1:06:05
18 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 1:06:05
19 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 1:06:16
20 Emilia Field Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 1:06:19
21 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc 1:06:45
22 Olivia Jones Northwest Cycling Club 1:21:46
DNF Allyson Hurst FACT/Forest Acres Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Vanekdom JET Cycling 1:43:06
1
2 Laurel Rathbun JETCycling/JET Cycling 1:43:06
2
3 Janelle Cole West Michigan Coast Riders 1:43:06
3
4 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing 1:43:06
4
5 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 1:43:06
5
6 Madeleine Boutet 1:43:06
6
7 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 1:43:10
1
8 Marta Morris JETCycling/JET Cycling 1:43:10
2
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
9 Abigail Aldridge Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier 1:43:10
3
10 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 1:43:10
4
11 Aliya Traficante 1:43:10
5
12 Salley Reamer Forest Acres Cycling Team 1:43:10
6
13 Zoe Mullins Colavita Racing Inc. 1:43:15
14 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 1:43:17
15 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:43:17
16 Amelia Tanner JETCycling/JET Cycling 1:43:30 Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
17 Payton Thomas FCS Cycling 1:43:33
18 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling 1:43:39
19 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle p/b 1:43:54
Off The Back
20 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 1:44:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
21 Frances Sledge Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier 1:44:48
Off The Back
22 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Developmental/Tradew 1:51:24
Off The Back
23 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers 1:51:24
Off The Back
24 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:51:24
Off The Back
25 Sophie Wakelin Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier 1 lap
Off The Back
DNF Lucia Carreno Major Motion Cycling Club DNF
DNF Caleigh Hebert Frazier Cycling Juniors/Frazier Cyc DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9