Log In
GIRO d'Otisco • Jun 16 2012
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Salibra Project U23 1:23:00
2 Randy Hadzor 1:23:34
3 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:23:47
4 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:24:15
5 David Bertram 1:24:45
6 Zachary Abulencia Lindsey Wilson College 1:40:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Babcock 1:24:37
2 Randall Martin 1:24:38
3 Nicholas Chen Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:24:51
4 Aaron Johnson The OCFCU Cycling Project 1:25:13
5 Jim Nicholson 1:25:21
6 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 1:25:22
7 Richard Serton Central New York Cyclist 1:25:22
8 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo 1:25:22
9 Carl Pfranger Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:26:44
10 Jeff Hoover MaxPowerCycling.com 1:27:16
11 James Randall Team SCARR 1:28:08
12 Henry Gerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:28:48
13 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 1:29:56
14 Jason Dellilo MaxPowerCycling.com 1:31:17
15 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies 1:33:36
16 Steve Goebel Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 1:34:20
17 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:35:15
18 Peter Mintun Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:35:16 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chen
19 Michael Meier Tioga Velo Club 1:35:16
20 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team 1:37:02
21 Luke Czerw 1:43:11
22 Marc Kingsley 1:44:23
23 William Stiteler Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:53:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lynch 1:28:16
2 Nicholas Leonard Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 1:28:42
3 Mark Roemer 1:28:49
4 Jake Veigel 1:28:52
5 Scott Stewart 1:28:53
6 Daniel Salisbury Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:29:10
7 Paul Byron 1:29:20
8 Lee Johnson Spa City Racing 1:29:31
9 Drew Wright Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:29:31
10 Jon Murray RUUD Racing Team 1:29:47
11 Barrett Nelson 1:29:47
12 Rick Bush 1:29:48
13 Benjamin Patton 1:30:16
14 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:31:19
15 Tim Brundage Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:33:17
16 Ken Hammond 1:33:40
17 Anthony Hay 1:34:06
18 Robert Shostack 1:34:53
19 Robert Harmon 1:36:54
20 Wesley Hadzor 1:38:30
21 Robert Nugent RUUD Racing Team 1:39:07
22 Jeffrey Abulencia 1:40:23
23 Larry Minet 1:40:24
24 Pat Doner Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:40:40
25 Charles Braman Tioga Velo Club 1:44:11
26 James Smith 1:49:54
27 Caleb Schadel 1:56:51
28 Steven Rush Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 2:01:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariano Garcia ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:23:10
2 Steve Seabury 1:25:39
3 Brian Nilsson 1:30:47
4 Theodore Bertot 1:31:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Fitch Team SCARR 1:24:58
2 Casey Carlstrom ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:25:19
3 Michael Tersegno Owasco Velo Club 1:29:08
4 David Frostclapp Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:29:19
5 David Heck ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:29:51
6 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:30:22 Teammate Win: Dan Fitch
7 George Carey IC3 Pennsylvania 1:34:26
8 Steve Burdette Crystal City Cycling 1:35:14
DNF Dean Furnia Owasco Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Tersegno
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Devito Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:29:11
2 Jack Rueckheim ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:41:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Damiano MVBC 1:29:20
2 Clifford Six MaxPowerCycling.com 1:30:00
3 Brian Sanders Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:37:18
4 Robert Hadzor 1:40:36
DNF Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:30:56
2 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:31:36 Teammate Win: Daniela Floss
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey 1:37:55
2 Julie Rosa 1:38:46
3 Sandra Leary 1:40:09
4 Barb Padula Mission in Motion Cycling Team / MV 1:56:25
5 Helene Roth Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:00:22
6 Suzanne Beltz 2:01:20
7 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella 2:05:42
8 Michelle Dellilo 2:42:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Holm Mission In Motion Cycling Team 2:01:07
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Danforth 1:37:40
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1