Log In
Cheney-Rock Lake Road Race • Jun 2 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling
2 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41
3 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif
4 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
5 Kris Stanton The Bike Hub
6 Michael Emde Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
7 Shawn Howard
8 Jerry Long Vertical Earth Teammate Top 5: Michael Gaertner
9 Paul Nelson
DNF Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Jones River City Red
2 Paul Main G.S. Gap
3 Travis Coleman River City Red Teammate Win: Joel Jones
4 John Siok G.S. Gap
5 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler/Specialized
6 Royce Hogue Spokane Rocket Velo
7 David Moody Vertical Earth
8 Robert Seeley Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 John Weyhrich Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
3 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club, Inc
4 Matthew Morra University of Idaho
5 Timothy Crum
6 Joe Anchondo
7 Doug Hicks
8 Brian Houser Baddlands Cycling Club
DNF James Bower Baddlands Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Mcpherson
2 Joey Reagan Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Steve Rapp Wheatland Wheelers
4 Timothy Tarte Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea
5 Scott Ryman IC3NW/UGM Cycling Team
6 David Mahelona Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
7 Alex Renner Baddlands Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Joey Reagan
8 James Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Chauvin Audi
2 Andrew Easley Washington State University
3 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Proost G.S. Gap
2 Peter Kriofske Cycle U
3 Joseph Bacala Extreme Pita Racing
4 Patrick Lewis Central Washington University
5 Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club
6 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com
7 Rocky Lobdell G.S. Gap Teammate Win: Scott Proost
8 Elijah Mcconnell-perkins
9 Henry Hamby G.S. Gap Teammate Win: Scott Proost
10 Jason Oestreicher
11 Joshua Werner
12 Ryan Pursley G.S. Gap Teammate Win: Scott Proost
13 Matthew Fain Baddlands Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gest
14 Patrick Buob L'Ecole No. 41
15 Patrick Kautzman River City Red
16 William Hawkins
17 Mark Kraby G.S. Gap Teammate Win: Scott Proost
18 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University
19 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
20 David Mullen Tacoma Bike
21 Paul Simmons
DNF Whitney Griggs Whitman College
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Gray
2 Jessica Sterner Team REP
3 Allison Beall Team REP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
3 Suzanne Tugmanengel
4 Kerri Petersen Baddlands Cycling Club Teammate Win: Jennifer Burke
5 Samantha Devoir
DNF Erin Morra University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 4: 6