Log In
Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero • Apr 21 2012
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
2 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
3 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Ryan Tervo
5 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Samuel Geyer Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Travis Heller Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jeramey Werbelow
8 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE
10 Tristan Petsch-horvath Colavita Racing
11 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Eric Battaglioli Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 David Hudson xXx Racing
14 Brooks Leedahl Colavita Racing
15 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
18 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jeramey Werbelow
21 Anthony Marino CZ Velo
22 Brian Petted Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jeramey Werbelow
DNF Giovanni Luna Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
DNF Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Robert Bleck Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Keith Tussey
4 Robert Gauss Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Kris Rabidi
6 Wes Irek
7 Timothy Scanley Alterra Coffee
8 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sam Dries
10 Tyler Stein Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
11 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
12 Levi Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Matthew Stachelski
14 Dirk Bjornstad Fond du Lac Cyclery
15 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Ezra Wardpackard
17 Isaac Olson
18 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
19 Andrew Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
20 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
21 Ryan Pokorny Team Extreme
22 John Bleck Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Robert Bleck
23 Evan Kilpatrick
24 Christopher Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
25 Robert Berry
26 Spencer Graves Peoria Bicycle Club
27 David Bartol MBRC/Flanders
28 Brad Jacques Baraboo Sharks
29 Mitch Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Tony Lemke
31 Corey Sepanski
32 Jeffrey Robinson
33 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
34 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
35 Chase Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
3 Eric Ball
4 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Alex Dorschner
6 Jake Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
7 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks Teammate Top 5: Austin Connelly
8 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks Teammate Top 5: Austin Connelly
9 Giovanni Luna Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
3 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Pete Davis
4 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Pete Davis
5 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
7 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Pete Davis
8 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Pete Davis
9 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Pete Davis
10 Riley Hankes
11 Christopher Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
12 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Pete Davis
13 Eric Ball
14 Alex Dorschner
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Christopher Barton
3 Robert Gauss Kenosha Velosport Inc
4 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
5 Tedd Jacobson
6 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
7 Grant Stevens Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gantz
8 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Steve Smith Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
10 Jed Schleisner O2 Cycling
11 David Hudson xXx Racing
12 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Andrew Maulbetsch
14 Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
15 Scott Moltzan
16 William Koehler Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gantz
17 Paul Fox velo trocadero cycling
18 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Christopher Barton
19 Michael Froh Team Velocause
20 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Darin Chic LAPT CC
23 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 John Svanda LAPT CC
25 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
26 Jay Labecki RPM Cycling
27 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
29 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
30 Corey Sepanski
31 Will Wendorff KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Christopher Barton
32 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
33 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Christopher Barton
34 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
35 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Christopher Barton
36 Jeff Tumbleson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
37 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
38 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
39 Aaron Goldberg ISCorp Cycling Team
40 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Christopher Barton
41 Brian Petted Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gantz
42 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
43 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gantz
44 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
45 John Peret Lakes Area Physical Therapy
46 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
47 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
48 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
49 Chris Burns ISCorp Cycling Team
50 Kevin Horvath Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
51 Rick Flayter
52 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
53 Timothy Scanley Alterra Coffee
54 Jim Michler Racers Against Childhood Cancer
55 Craig Howe RACC pb GG
DNF Richard Mckenna
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
2 John Voigt LAPT CC
3 Mike Mckenna Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
4 Chia Kung Team Velocause
5 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
6 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
7 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
10 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
11 Bob Karlow PSIMET Racing
12 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Christian Zauner Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Top 5: Wayne Simon
14 Ryan White Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chia Kung
15 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
16 Derek Hughes Diablo Cycling
17 Andrew Ohlsson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Brian Hertzberg 5Nines Cycling
19 Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
20 Thomas Felton Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chia Kung
21 Aaron Duston KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Patrick Haley velo trocadero cycling
23 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
24 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Rybarik
25 Michael Daws KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Daniel Mitchell CZ Velo
27 Todd Kalkoske
28 Donald Janczak Velo Trocadero
29 Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
30 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
31 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Rybarik
32 Jay Labecki RPM Cycling
33 Michael Froh Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chia Kung
34 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
35 Mark Dolin LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: John Voigt
36 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
37 Joseph Shanahan Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
38 Craig Shwonek LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: John Voigt
39 William Koehler Team Extreme
40 Daniel Truesdale velo trocadero cycling
41 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: John Voigt
42 Scott Mullins Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chia Kung
43 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
44 John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: John Voigt
45 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
46 Corey Dempski Hollander/Benelux Racing p/b Badger Teammate Top 5: Mike Mckenna
47 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
48 David Klumpp CZ Velo
49 Bill King ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Rybarik
50 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
51 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
52 Chris Burns ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Rybarik
53 Anthony Marino CZ Velo
54 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chia Kung
55 Michael Mercer CZ Velo
DNF Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Mcgee Young Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chia Kung
DNF Brian Petted Team Extreme
DNF John Svanda LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: John Voigt
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Jed Schleisner O2 Cycling
DNF Gene Tolli PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 33   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Callies
2 Robert Bleck Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Jim Giese Team Extreme
4 Thomas Wendland Team Extreme
5 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Will Wendorff KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Schram
8 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
13 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Michael Cudahy Team Velocause
15 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling
17 James Hamer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jim Giese
19 Baqrrett Mccormick
20 Tim Gullickson
21 John Bleck Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Robert Bleck
22 Steve Kobs
23 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
24 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Michael Menne
26 Mike Herbrand Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jim Giese
27 Bradley Byrge
28 Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
29 Didier Jason Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Jim Giese
30 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
31 Bradd Romant
32 Jeffrey Hatton Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
33 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
34 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
35 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
36 Todd Strehlow
37 Scott Rice
38 Jeffrey Robinson
39 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Schram
40 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
41 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
42 Jim Michler Racers Against Childhood Cancer
43 Andrew Kenth
44 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
45 Stephen Bloch
46 Chris Deakin
47 Craig Howe RACC pb GG
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert White RACC pb GG
2 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Mac Brennan Bissell-ABG-NUVO
4 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Nicholas Reistad
7 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
8 Ross White RACC pb GG Teammate Win: Robert White
9 Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
10 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Jenich
12 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
14 Kelby Shaw KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
17 Bob Karlow PSIMET Racing
18 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
20 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
21 Samuel Geyer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
22 Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG Teammate Win: Robert White
23 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
25 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
26 Casey Masterson Velo Trocadero
27 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
28 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
29 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
30 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31 Kyle Adkins ISCorp Cycling Team
32 Tristan Petsch-horvath Colavita Racing
33 Ryan Tervo
34 Christopher Lynch RACC pb GG Teammate Win: Robert White
35 Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
36 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
37 Steve Scholzen ISCorp Cycling Team
38 Aaron Busche velo trocadero cycling
39 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
40 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG Teammate Win: Robert White
41 Sean Piper Burnham Racing
DNF Mark Dolin LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Michael Jenich
DNF Mark Hughes CZ Velo
DNF Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Jenich
DNF Erik Loberg
DNF Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider
2 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
5 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Sandy David
8 Andrea Pether Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
9 Skylar Schneider Team Tibco II
10 Sarah Bertram
11 Therese Luna Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
12 Janell Glembocki Team Chiropractic Partners
DNF Erin Ball Team Type 1
DNF Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Durst
DNF Lynn Leroy LAPT Teammate Top 5: Angela Theriault
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Therese Luna Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
2 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Lynn Leroy LAPT
6 Heather Schmitt LAPT
7 Cynthia Kautzmann ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Katie Weber
8 Rachel Lloyd
9 Kim Crabb ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Katie Weber
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ball Team Type 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1