Log In
Tour of Washington County Time Trial • Jun 16 2012
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Frick Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 21:13
2 Wilson Nathan California Giant Berry Farms/sp 21:19
3 Baker Keck Xo Communications P/b Cisco 21:30
4 Giles Scott Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 21:34
5 Perrin Jeff Juwi Solar Cycling 21:35
6 George Ganoung Abrt 21:53
7 Sacawa Brian Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 21:59
8 Owen Walker Cutaway-3sports 22:12
9 Lengermann Paul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 22:13
10 Grystar Eddie Freddie Fu Cycling Team 22:17
11 Meidhof Jason Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 22:22 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
12 Mckinney Ryan Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 22:27 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
13 Boone Eric Abrt 22:30
14 Mica Paul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 22:30
15 Robinson Stephen Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma 22:34
16 Picard Jimmy Richmond Velo Sports- Rvs 22:35
17 Taylor Nicholas Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 22:35 Teammate Top 5: Giles Scott
18 Sjoberg Brian Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 22:40 Teammate Top 5: Giles Scott
19 Quinn Andy Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 22:41
20 Barrie Sean Xo Communications P/b Cisco 22:41 Teammate Top 5: Baker Keck
21 Bax Nick Xo Communications P/b Cisco 22:46 Teammate Top 5: Baker Keck
22 Foltz Ben Round Here Racing 22:51
23 Gordon Steven Xo Communications P/b Cisco 22:53 Teammate Top 5: Baker Keck
24 Ribbens Jameson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 22:59
25 Fogle Ben Spokes-n-skis/altoona Bicycle C 23:03
26 Brown Russell Xo Communications P/b Cisco 23:05 Teammate Top 5: Baker Keck
27 Peter Warner Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 23:05 Teammate Top 5: Giles Scott
28 Delong John Cmi/ Trilogy Group 23:06
29 Cook Jordan Cutaway-3sports 23:10
30 Weiler Tim Xo Communications P/b Cisco 23:13 Teammate Top 5: Baker Keck
31 Hefner Mike Abrt 23:14
32 Snydal Craig Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 23:14
33 Cundiff Frank Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 23:32
34 Novak David Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 23:35
35 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 23:37
36 Sommers Mark Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 23:38 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
37 Lazzarotto Marcos Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 23:42
38 Bozak David Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 23:45 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
39 Cross Kevin District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 23:45
40 Wittwer Greg Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 23:47
41 Rapolas Ryan Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybike 23:48
42 Stearns Michael Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma 23:50
43 Netzer Dan Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 24:01
44 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 24:01 Teammate Top 5: Giles Scott
45 Maimone Nick Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 24:02
46 Borner Arnaud Lancaster Regional Cycling 24:04
47 Charles Sydney W.s. United - Mangoseed/lucarel 24:16
48 Royek Alan Mountainside P/b City Islanders 24:19
49 Abbott Greg Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:21
50 Nichols Craig Team Gpoa 24:25
51 Langley Russell Xo Communications P/b Cisco 24:26 Teammate Top 5: Baker Keck
52 Fleming Darion Xo Communications P/b Cisco 24:40 Teammate Top 5: Baker Keck
53 Gill Ranjodh Bike Doctor P/b Digi Source 24:42 Teammate Top 5: Giles Scott
54 Latyszonek Matt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:45
55 Faber Greg Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:46
56 Fuentes Dave Xo Communications P/b Cisco 24:52 Teammate Top 5: Baker Keck
57 Brew Donald Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 24:59 Teammate Win: Joshua Frick
58 Caliz Manuel Round Here Racing 25:01
59 Zometa Mario El Salvador 25:11
60 Turner Terry Xo Communications P/b Cisco 25:18 Teammate Top 5: Baker Keck
61 Wulfkuhle Andrew Team Gpoa 25:22
62 Barry Ronald Hpc/list 25:27
63 Winck Adam Cutaway-3sports 25:30
64 Pena Jose Bikeworks Racing 26:28
65 Kanter Justin Pgh Elite Velo/cat 26:38
66 Babik Jared Team Gpoa 27:53
67 Warno Mark Team Hagerstown 28:39
68 Hyatt Mark Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 28:44
69 Abate Tony District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 31:09
70 Merritts Craig Cat Racing/pitt Elite Velo 32:10
DNF Brookes David Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
DNF Escobar Jose Xo Communications P/b Cisco Teammate Top 5: Baker Keck
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 67  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Goates Nathan Mountainside P/b City Islanders 22:39
2 Holl Jonathan Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 22:56
3 Garretson Michael Lost Boys/mountainside 22:57
4 Travis Kroot Base36/smcc/gorhambike 23:04
5 Jones Christopher Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 23:04
6 Janowiak Jared Gripped Racing 23:19
7 Gillespie Bob Hpc/list 23:23
8 Craig Polston Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 23:27
9 Richard Scaduto Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 23:31
10 Cross Jordan Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 23:36
11 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 23:42
12 Hopkins Brian Mountainside P/b City Islander 23:42
13 Depalma Vinnie Cat P/b Pgh Elite Velo 23:47
14 Means Matthew C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 23:51
15 Gorney Tyler Cvrd/u-neak | Designs 23:54
16 Breitenbach Mike Cvrd/u-neak | Designs 23:54
17 Infante Luis Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 23:55
18 Wilson Avery Hpc/list 23:59
19 Johnson James Abrt 24:00
20 Leblanc Samuel 4d Racing 24:06
21 Baur Dan Team Traveller 24:10
22 Adam Trost Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc 24:11
23 Keane Matt Fat Frogs Racing 24:13
24 Majeune-fagan Riley Kelly Benefits/lsv 24:14
25 Morris William Revel Racing/cyclelife 24:16
26 Larson John Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 24:22
27 Crockett Dennis Avc/team Hagerstown-washington 24:27
28 Capatch Adam Lancaster Regional Cycling 24:30
29 Brian Rohr Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 24:31
30 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 24:33
31 Horgash Byron Team Traveller 23:34
32 Ben Barnhardt Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 23:34
33 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 24:36
34 Christopher Dougherty Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:37
35 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 24:40
36 Chamberlin Clifton Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 24:56
37 Dager Clint Raw Talent Ranch Racing 24:53
38 Aber Jacob Cvrd/u-neak|designs 24:56
39 Hampton Robb Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 24:59
40 Comsan Manggon Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 25:01
41 Underwood Dan Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 25:04
42 Massey Will Cvrd/ U-neak | Designs 25:04
43 Brown Christopher Virginia Tech 25:17
44 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 25:19
45 Timothy Bouchard Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 25:23
46 Le Khang Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 25:23
47 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak 25:31
48 Walker Karsten Raw Talent Ranch Racing 25:32
49 Spinnler Mike Avc/team Hagerstown-washington 25:32
50 Pierson Dean Ocean Velo/culver And Pierson 25:33
51 Crabb Andrew Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 25:36
52 Hayes Leroy Cs Velo 25:41
53 Chun Jeff Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 25:48
54 Tawney Guy 25:53
55 Dolan Patrick District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 25:56
56 Canale Aaron Funkier Cycling Team 26:01
57 Moncton Jonathan District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 26:14
58 Durrin Timothy Berkshire Bike And Board 26:21
59 Mock Jim Charlottesville Racing Club 26:25
60 Clements Matt Hpc/list 26:30
61 Novo Ana Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 26:31
62 Martin Michael Expo Wheelmen 26:03
63 Lukas Luke Young Medalists/team Rothrock 26:43
64 Bond Peter Rcv 26:45
65 Cloutier Tyler Charlottesville Racing Club 27:00
66 Burg Gardner U-neak Designs 27:02
67 Leslie Roscoe Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pi 27:10
68 Carnevale Dustin Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:13
69 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 27:20
70 Crane Christopher Pax Velo 27:24
71 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 27:29
72 Bryan Bonn Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 27:32
73 Austermuhle Martin District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 27:51
74 Blomquist Eric Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 28:09
75 Meadowcroft Brian Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 28:09
76 Mccadney Sam District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 29:11
77 Tyndle Howard Artemis 29:49
78 Mandsager Grant District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 29:59
79 Ringer Matthew District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 38:57
80 Ramos Frank Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 44:47
DNF Fadoul Thomas Vtv Outreach Team
DNF Hughes Geoff Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
DNF Thompson Jake Hpc/list
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 66  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haglund Jb Mountainside P/b City Islanders 22:37
2 Dempster Eric Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 23:20
3 Joseph Siegel L'equipe De Cyclisme B.c. 23:20
4 Morris Kenneth Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 23:51
5 Neil Markus Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 23:56
6 Williams Adam Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 24:00:00
7 Bailey Thomas Veloworks-spokes1:37:57.14same Time 24:09:00
8 Lauinger Craig Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:14:00
9 Luttrell Jason Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 24:21:00
10 Skinner Thomas Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 24:24:00 Teammate Top 5: Neil Markus
11 Rowe Kenneth All American Bicycle Club 24:28:00
12 Vita Nick Abrt 24:36:00
13 Lowrey Bryce Charlottesville Racing Club 24:37:00
14 Proctor Landall Veloworks-spokes1:37:17.84same Time 24:41:00
15 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 24:57:00
16 Steinschneider Phil Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 25:06:00
17 Beatley Erik Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 25:07:00 Teammate Top 5: Dempster Eric
18 Hogan Patrick Abrt 25:08:00
19 Whitesell Brian Abrt 25:11:00
20 Green Patrick Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 25:17:00
21 Panero Liam Rock Creek Velo 25:23:00
22 Pachuda Nicholas Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 25:24:00
23 Montanus Paul Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 25:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Neil Markus
24 Waldron Tyler Team Integrity 25:36:00
25 Markley Brian Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 25:47:00
26 Archer Brian Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 25:56:00
27 Semenov Roman 25:57:00
28 Maret Michael Mountainside P/b City Islanders 25:57:00 Teammate Win: Haglund Jb
29 Puffenbarger Eric Team Traveller 25:58:00
30 Collins Ryan Abrt 26:08:00
31 Shattuck Trevor Tri-speed Multisport 26:10:00
32 Erler Jeff Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 26:10:00
33 Diem Daniel Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/ 26:15:00
34 Mchugh Matthew Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:17:00
35 Eom Robert Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 26:17:00
36 Charles Kyle Us Military Cycling Team Fueled 26:22:00
37 Farr Lucas Euclid 26:22:00
38 Brownstein Judah Team Traveller 26:24:00
39 Frost Ethan Christiana Care Pt+ / Fsvs 26:27:00
40 Brown Alexander Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:27:00
41 Browne Tanner Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 26:29:00
42 Kirby Michael Veloworks-spokes 26:39:00
43 Dove John Veloworks-spokes 26:51:00
44 Maeyama Eduardo s. District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 26:53:00
45 Mcdonald Matthew Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 26:54:00
46 Baummer Devon Abrt 26:56:00
47 Drayna Tim Morgan Stanley Market Edge P/b 27:03:00
48 Bailey Brian The Bike Rack Racing 27:06:00
49 Stroud James Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 27:13:00
50 Weber Michael University Of Maryland 27:18:00
51 Carr iv Trevillianr 27:22:00
52 Van hook Gordan Veloworks-spokes 27:44:00
53 Gurtzweiler Michael 27:44:00
54 Macalinao Kristopher Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 27:49:00
55 Jones Christopher University Of Maryland 27:54:00
56 Sampey Darryl Avc/team Hagerstown-washington 28:04:00
57 Stryffeler David Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 28:16:00
58 Jordan Drake Ptuning/descartes Cycling 28:54:00
59 Better Michael Rock Creek Velo 31:26:00
DNF Berens Matthew Sportif Coaching Group/ Bpb
DNF Grengs Christopher Squadra Coppi
DNF Stone Chris Am Racing P/b Jack Stone Signs
DNF Taibi Salvatore Wwvc Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingram Ali Velocita 25:43:00
2 Cook Laura Velocita 25:44:00 Teammate Win: Ingram Ali
3 Larsen Laurel Syn-fit Race Team 25:49:00
4 Swan Stephanie Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing T 25:58:00
5 Perez-diez Ainhoa Abrt 26:22:00
6 Zink Alexis Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:35:00
7 Clafferty Sara Abrt 26:41:00 Teammate Top 5: Perez-diez Ainhoa
8 Stryk Dana Team Sticky Fingers/specialized 26:51:00
9 Klausing Katherine North Tek Gear 26:51:00
10 Mcquiston Sue Abrt 26:55:00 Teammate Top 5: Perez-diez Ainhoa
11 Kelley Chris Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder 27:03:00
12 Miller Catherine Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:08:00
13 Williams Jenette Jeff's Bike Shop 27:24:00
14 Samantha Rynas Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:39:00
15 Eichert Amanda Bikebeat/vaassetgroup 27:45:00
16 Ribbens Diedre C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 27:50:00
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 28:00:00
18 Tyson Mary The Bike Lane 28:04:00
19 Pope Jennifer Velocita 28:07:00 Teammate Win: Ingram Ali
20 Macdonald Brittany Velocita 28:35:00 Teammate Win: Ingram Ali
21 Afton Gwenn Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 29:05:00
22 Patricia Betcher Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 29:17:00
23 Ulmer Wendy Pixel Envy Cycling 29:22:00
24 Kelley Bethoney Syn-fit Race Team 29:31:00 Teammate Top 5: Larsen Laurel
25 Winters Leslie Edlow Intl P/b Bikebeat 29:48:00
26 Tafari Tsahai Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 30:55:00
27 Fuentes Christine Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 33:45:00
28 Neiderer Sarah Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 34:10:00
DNF Buckethal Dori North Tek
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25