Log In
I Love Goshen Bicycle Criterium • May 4 2012
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Light Alderfer Bergen
2 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic
3 Derek Witte ABG-NUVO
4 Jeremy Grimm CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH / RG
5 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
6 Dan Korienek LEADOUT /WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
7 Nathaniel Williams Bissel-AVG-NUVO
8 Jason Young TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
9 Ryan Shean UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCL
10 Jay Fields EFC/HONEYWELL
11 Douglas Ansel Pro Bike Racing Team
12 David Lewis FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
13 Jason Mulawa
14 Brian Boyle BEVERLY BIKE-VEEPAK
15 Gary Painter FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
16 Cory Swihart INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
17 Mike Tacchella EAST HILLS VELO
18 Cody Hardley EAST HILLS VELO
19 John Woods TEAM UPLAND P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
20 John Taylor Honeywell Cycling
21 Cameron Timmer TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
22 Jimmy Mcmurray EAST HILLS VELO P/B SPECIALIZED
23 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
24 Daniel Lam TBS Racing Team
25 Eric Forrester EAST HILLS VELO
26 Tom Linck LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
27 Geoff Kuyper LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
28 Andrew Florian Priority Health Cycling Team
29 Nicole Borem DRT Consulting
30 Chad Tieman TEAM UPLAND BREWING CO.
31 David Baar EAST HILLS VELO
32 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing
33 Jason Mygrant BLUE RIDGE DESIGN
34 Bruce Gordon PISTA ELITE
35 Jerry Witham FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
36 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
37 Kyle Lake West Michigan Coast Riders
38 John Callahan TEAM UPLAND P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
39 Nate Cole Fusion IT
40 Kevin Collins Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
41 Luke Oostindie Fusion IT
42 Colin Vis EAST HILLS VELO
43 Timothy Banks FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
44 David Morse INDIEBIKE COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
45 Joel Paquette PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
46 Ryan Cross TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
47 Kyle Perry TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE
48 Brent Delrosario Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Randall Rodd
49 Drew Martin EAST HILLS
50 Christopher Boer EAST HILLS VELO
51 Bryan Kuyper LEADOUT RACING/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
52 Martin Vecchio LATHRUP INDUSTRIES
53 Alan Antonuk TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
2 Kevin Collins Team Chica powered by GR Bikes
3 Luke Oostindie Fusion IT
4 John Lancione Honeywell Cycling
5 Scott Baumer INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 Wayne Mckillip FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
7 Peter Gray PROFORM CYCLING TEAM
8 Brian Cermak R4AC CYCLING PROJECT
9 Joel Paquette PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
10 Michael Chifala GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
11 Dodd Kattman FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
12 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST Teammate Top 5: Scott Baumer
13 Andrew Truemper xXx Racing
14 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
15 Luke Tilmans RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGE
16 Logan Park MOB Squad - U Build IT
17 Dave Lenting LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
18 Anthony Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
19 Unknown Rider
20 Unknown Rider
21 Unknown Rider
22 Dan Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Shop
23 James Snitzer UNATTACHED
24 David Beaverson Honeywell Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Lancione
25 Kenneth Glick Honeywell Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Lancione
26 Ben Freas MOB Squad - U Build IT
27 Kyle Lake West Michigan Coast Riders
28 Richard Sanson RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGE
29 Colin Vis EAST HILLS VELO
30 Branden Sowers RACING FOR RILEY
31 Unknown Rider
32 Todd Steiner
33 Unknown Rider
34 Unknown Rider
35 Unknown Rider
36 Ryan Hartwell LEADOUT RACING
37 Unknown Rider
38 Pat Herrick MEN OF STEEL RACING
39 Joseph Lehman
40 David Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
41 Parry Leavell DRT Racing
42 John Boyle GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
43 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
44 Nate Cole Fusion IT Teammate Top 5: Luke Oostindie
45 Patrick Kulwicki Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend Teammate Win: Joseph Martin
46 Justin Sorber DRT RACING
47 Timothy Banks FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
48 Mark Hotchkin LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
49 Michael Cook Alderfer Bergen
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA
2 Wayne Mckillip FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
3 Peter Gray PROFORM CYCLING TEAM
4 Dave Lenting LEADOUT/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE
5 Dan Mcgraw Freewheeler Bike Shop
6 Clay Butler FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
7 William Martin Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
8 Nick Thiery TEAM LEAKY BOTTLE
9 Anthony Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA Teammate Win: David Pratt
10 Jody Jernigan NAPPANEE AREA CYCLING CLUB
11 James Snitzer UNATTACHED
12 Ian Kresnak I-GO/DEPAUL CYCLING
13 Eric Yoder RIDE ON WOOSTER
14 Robert Mcmasters SPIN ZONE RACING P/B BIKE THE BEND
15 Keith Pulfer FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS Teammate Top 5: Wayne Mckillip
16 Kurt Marquardt PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
17 Troy Turley Alderfer Bergen
18 Grant Cunningham Racing For Riley
19 John Boyle GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
20 Benjamin Groenhout LEADOUT RACING
21 Jeffrey Youngs TEAM ROCKY
22 Claudia Hammonds WHEELTAGS
23 Michael Chifala GHISALLO CYCLING TEAM
24 Luke Tilmans RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGE
25 Ryan Stafford HAMMERHEAD RACING
26 Theresa Hussey
27 Maria Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA Teammate Win: David Pratt
28 Barry Mcmanus SUMMIT CITY RACING
29 Bradley Schoeff Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
30 Paul Smith SPIN ZONE RACING P/B BIKE THE BEND
31 Jacob Marshall FREEWHEELER RACING
32 Greg Koop
33 Christian Tucker TEAM LEAKY BOTTLE P/B NAPPANEE BICY
34 Paul Brumbaugh Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
35 Steven Ladouceur SPIN ZONE RACING
36 Robert Lastinger
37 Emily Neice TRIPLE THREAT
38 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
39 Peter Doroszko
40 Jeff Margush NAPPANEE AREA CYCLING CLUB
41 Nathan Shenk
42 James Maxey
43 Tyler Beachy PURDUE
44 Kenton Miller Lincoln Ave Cycling & Fitness
45 Mick Stewart FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS Teammate Top 5: Wayne Mckillip
46 Jordan Marshall MEN OF STEEL RACING
47 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
48 Molly Kauffman
49 Gregory Pratt CYCLIN' PRATT PROFORMA Teammate Win: David Pratt
50 Mark Stoffel
51 Michael Yeakey ii UNATTACHED
52 Joshua Webber UNATTACHED
53 Aj Bernth LEAKY BOTTLE RACING
54 Stefan Musser
55 David Hartwell LEADOUT RACING
56 Brent Kattau PRO FORM BIKE SHOP
57 Todd Smith
58 Shane Mills 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
59 Unknown Rider
60 Chad Kauffman
61 David Webber
62 ? Jeff LINCOLN AVENUE CYCLING
63 Dan Painter FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS Teammate Top 5: Wayne Mckillip
64 Kyle Bainter
65 Jordan Fleming
66 Benjamin Lewandowski
67 Branden Sowers RACING FOR RILEY
68 Ryan Hartwell LEADOUT RACING
69 Lucas Miller LEAKY BOTTLE CYCLING
70 Thomas Beebe Grand Valley State University
71 Ryan Hartwell LEADOUT RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 14