Log In
Velo Fest Old City Crit • Apr 14 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 20 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lavenhagen 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:55:44.08
1
2 Justin Meade Team Traveller 0:55:44.09
2
3 Scott Spees Olympus Homes Cycling Team 0:55:44.27
3
4 Fred Amaya Unattached 0:55:44.31
4
5 Dustin White VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:55:44.54
5
6 Daniel Ciuro Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of 0:55:44.72
6
7 Sean Crichton VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:55:45.20
7
Teammate Top 5: Dustin White
8 James Hendry VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:55:45.73
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dustin White
9 David Monismith 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:55:45.81
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Lavenhagen
10 Duffy Fray Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of 0:55:46.29
Off The Back
11 Richard Buning 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:55:46.96
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Lavenhagen
12 Peter Young Unattached 0:55:47.04
Off The Back
13 Ruben Darancou Space Coast Velo Sport 0:55:47.47
Off The Back
14 Andrew Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:55:47.66
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dustin White
15 Hayden Blom VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:55:48.53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dustin White
16 Chris Mcgrath Unattached 0:55:49.02
Off The Back
17 Dave Severn Infinity Bike Shop 0:55:49.54
Off The Back
18 David Horst 66 Fixed 0:55:50.05
Off The Back
19 Ryan Fisher 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:55:50.62
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Lavenhagen
20 Phil Moore Space Coast Velo Sport 0:55:50.98
Off The Back
21 Graham Partain 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:55:51.70
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Lavenhagen
22 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:56:03.39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dustin White
23 Keith Richards 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:56:48.92
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Lavenhagen
24 Tim Hayes 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:57:37.87
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Lavenhagen
25 Eric Kirby Unattached 0:56:07.47
Off The Back
26 William Dugan Unattached 0:59:07.85
Off The Back
27 Nghi Lam Unattached 0:56:48.61
Off The Back
28 Luke Sorenson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:18.74
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dustin White
29 Mark Anthony sanchez VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:09.67
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dustin White
30 Thomas Nugent Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team 0:13:52.62
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Phillips Citrus Sports 0:45:03.76
2 Todd Wilson Florida Velo 0:45:03.90
3 Todd Hull VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:04.39
4 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:04.92
5 Brett Turner Savannah Wheelmen 0:46:38.09
6 Sean Hess Unattached 0:46:35.97
7 Ted Bolt Unattached 0:46:36.21
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Davis B3 cycling 0:45:04.52
2 John Salsbury Jacksonville Racing Club 0:45:09.16
3 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:38.37
4 Scott Gross Jacksonville Racing Club 0:46:38.43
5 Victor Ephrem VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:44.58
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:15:06.93
Off The Front
2 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC. 1:15:07.43
Off The Front
3 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:15:07.67
Off The Front
4 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing 1:15:55.34
5 Ken Vida Florida Velo 1:15:55.99
6 Jos Chalmers ZMOTION Racing Team 1:15:56.03
7 Alexander Gil Flying Ace Cycling Club 1:15:56.57
8 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC. 1:15:56.66 Teammate Top 5: Derek Schanze
9 Ryan Cross Team Priority Health 1:15:56.81
10 Steven Perezluha Compass Cycling Team 1:15:56.81
11 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team 1:15:57.19
12 Neal Shepherd Florida Velo 1:15:57.70
1
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
13 Juan Carlos valera Atlantic Shores Velo 1:15:57.70
2
14 Garrett White Firefighters Cycling Association 1:15:57.71
3
15 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 1:15:58.04
4
Teammate Top 5: Derek Schanze
16 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 1:15:58.18
5
17 Craig Creeden Florida Velo 1:15:59.15
6
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
18 Shawn Gravois Globalbike Racing 1:15:59.51 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
19 Jimmy Woodard Florida Velo 1:15:59.70 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
20 Joel Rierson Garneau Florida 1:15:59.97
21 Patrick Diver Unattached 1:16:00.15
22 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:16:00.27 Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
23 Giancarlo Bianchi Flying Ace Cycling Club 1:16:00.94
24 Kurt Hoehn VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:16:03.75 Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
25 Kurt Phillips Citrus Sports 1:16:10.20
26 David Guttenplan The 706 Project 1:11:32.41
Off The Front
27 Henry Willis The Fit Lab 1:15:48.29
Off The Front
28 Todd Hull VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:15:50.21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Andrew Miller
29 Clint Bridier GearLink Racing INC. 0:22:06.89
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Derek Schanze
30 Joshua Drew Synergy Racing Team 0:09:06.53
Off The Front
31 Richard Perpinan Atlantic Shores Velo 0:27:30.11
Off The Front
32 Tyler Jandreau Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of 0:25:40.90
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Blake Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:38.72
1
2 Zoe Mullins Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:38.86
2
Teammate Win: Michelle Blake
3 Pamela Gass Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 0:45:44.38
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hirschman The Fit Lab 0:58:06.89
2 Kathryn Holoubek Unattached 0:57:31.91
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1