Log In
Presbyterian Hospital Invitational Criterium • Apr 14 2012
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:52:07.6
1
2 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis/Sutter Home 1:52:08.0
2
3 Jacob Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:52:08.1
3
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
4 Issac Howe Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinde 1:52:08.3
4
5 Carlos Alzate escobar Team Exergy 1:52:09.7
5
6 Robin Carpenter Chipotle First Solar Developmen 1:52:10.5
6
7 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare GA/706 P 1:52:11.4
7
8 Thomas Nankervis Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:52:11.8
8
9 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Development 1:52:12.0
9
10 Frank Travieso Team Coco's 1:52:12.2
10
11 Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:52:12.3
11
12 Scottie Weiss VeloShine Cycling Team 1:52:12.3
12
13 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:52:12.3
13
14 Chris Stastny California giant/specialized 1:52:12.5
14
15 Chad Hartley Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinde 1:52:12.9
15
Teammate Top 5: Issac Howe
16 Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1 Development 1:52:13.2
16
17 Jean-michel Lechance Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 1:52:14.4
17
18 Jackie Simes Jamis/Sutter Home 1:52:14.4
18
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
19 Clay Murfet Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:52:14.6
19
20 Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy 1:52:15.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
21 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ Racing 1:52:15.2
21
22 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:52:15.7
22
23 Heath Blackgrove ELBOWZ Racing 1:52:16.6
23
24 David Williams Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:52:16.8
24
25 Guido Palma Jamis/Sutter Home 1:52:17.5
25
Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
26 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:52:18.1
26
27 Christopher Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team 1:52:18.6
27
28 David Cueli Team Coco's 1:52:19.0
28
29 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:52:21.5
29
30 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:52:22.0
30
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
31 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/ 1:52:28.4
32 Ivan Dominguez Team Franco Bicycles 1:52:29.0
33 Ian Burnett Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:52:34.2
34 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy 1:52:52.9 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
35 Benjamin Swedberg California giant/specialized 1:52:59.8
36 Shane Kline Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:53:07.3
37 Ben Chaddock Team Exergy 1:57:37.6
1
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate escobar
38 Mat Stephens ELBOWZ Racing 1:57:37.7
2
39 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:57:37.9
3
40 Brian Arne Low Country Racing p/b Champion 1:57:38.0
4
41 Sean Sullivan ELBOWZ Racing 1:57:38.1
5
42 Emile Abraham Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 1:57:38.1
6
43 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:57:38.2
7
44 Jay Thomson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:57:38.2
8
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
45 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:57:38.3
46 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:57:38.3
47 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:57:38.3
48 Kyle Wamsley Jamis-Sutter Home 1:57:38.3 Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Borrajo
49 James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/ 1:57:38.3
50 Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos 1:57:38.4
51 Jared Barrilleaux California giant/specialized 1:57:38.4
52 Jose Frank rodriguez Team Cocos 1:57:38.4
53 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW 1:57:38.4
54 Julian Cabra Team Metro Reprographics p/b De 1:57:38.4
55 John Delong VeloShine Cycling Team 1:57:38.4
56 J gabriel Lloyd XO RACING p/b CISCO SYSTEMS 1:57:38.4
57 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing 1:57:38.4
58 Matthew Howe Happy Tooth Racing 1:57:38.4
59 Scott Edge Team Athletix benefiting Global 1:57:38.4
60 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing 1:57:38.4
61 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW 1:57:38.4
62 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar 1:57:38.4
63 Justin Lowe Team Athletix benefiting Global 1:57:38.4
64 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:57:38.4
65 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 1:57:38.4
66 Rand Miller California giant/specialized 1:57:38.4
67 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:57:38.4
68 Evan Fader Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts 1:57:38.4
69 Samuel Gevan Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 1:57:38.4
70 Emilio Asconeguy Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 1:57:38.4
71 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:57:38.4
72 David Lozano riba Team Type 1 Development 1:57:38.4
73 Chris Ernst DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St 1:57:38.4
74 Nathan Smith Low Country Racing p/b Champion Sys 1:57:38.4
75 Branden Russell Team Type 1 Development 1:57:38.4
76 Marc Williams Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik 1:57:38.4
77 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:57:38.4
78 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 1:57:38.4
79 Johnny Mitchell Team Metro Reprographics p/b DeMain 1:57:38.4
80 Cody Johnson DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St 1:57:38.4
81 Stradford Helms Team Type 1 Development 1:57:38.4
82 Philip Grenfell Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:57:38.4
83 Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St 1:57:38.4
84 Brendan Dillow DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St 1:57:38.4
85 Damien Dunn Cyclesport Concepts 1:57:38.4
86 Todd Gosselaar TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:57:38.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 63   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide 0:54:52.9
1
2 Theresa Cliff-ryan Exergy TWENTY12 0:54:53.0
2
3 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com 0:54:53.1
3
4 Jade Wilcoxson Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben 0:54:53.2
4
5 Alexis Ryan Team TIBCO 0:54:53.3
5
6 Christina Smith NOW and Novartis for MS 0:54:53.4
6
7 Lenore Pipes RideClean/PatentIt.com 0:54:53.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
8 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac 0:54:53.7
8
9 Amy Mcguire FCS/Rouse by Mr Restore 0:54:53.8
9
10 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus 0:54:54.1
10
11 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy Twenty 12 0:54:54.1
11
Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
12 Emma Grant Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben 0:54:54.3
12
Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
13 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac 0:54:54.6
13
14 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling ProAirHFA 0:54:54.9
14
15 Annie Ewart Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben 0:54:54.9
15
Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
16 Lex Albrecht Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben 0:54:55.1
16
Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
17 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 0:54:56.2
17
18 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 0:54:56.3
18
19 Sarah Caravella R2 Racing 0:54:57.5
19
20 Anne samplonius Now and novartis for ms NOW and Novartis for MS 0:54:57.8
20
21 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO 0:54:57.9
21
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Ryan
22 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team 0:54:58.2
22
23 Merideth Miller Team TIBCO 0:54:58.8
23
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Ryan
24 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO 0:54:59.2
24
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Ryan
25 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing/ MSMOC 0:55:00.2
25
26 Lauren Tamayo Exergy TWENTY12 0:55:00.7
26
Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
27 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 0:55:18.9
28 Courtney Lowe Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben 0:55:37.5 Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
29 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 0:55:48.0
30 Laura Parsons Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac 0:57:09.3
31 Anna Barensfeld Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Ben 0:57:09.3 Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
32 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team 0:57:09.4
33 Meghan Korol Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin 0:57:09.4
34 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling ProAirHFA 0:57:09.5
35 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team 0:57:09.5
36 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda presented by Geargri 0:57:09.6
37 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin 0:57:09.6
38 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com 0:57:09.6 Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
39 Hanan Alves-hyde RideClean/PatentIt.com 0:57:09.6 Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
40 Morgan Patton Team Type 1 0:57:09.7
41 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team 0:57:09.7
42 Erica Chard Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin 0:57:09.7
43 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin 0:57:09.7
44 Kate Ross Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin 0:57:09.8
45 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pitt 0:57:09.8
46 Jennifer Greenberg Team Kenda presented by Geargri 0:57:09.8
47 Valeria Galeano Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Rac 0:57:09.8
48 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team 0:57:09.8
49 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin 0:59:09.5
Off The Back
DNF Lauren Rigby VeloShine Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dana Walton Chester County Cycling Foundation DNF
DNF Ann Koehler Modry/Evergreen DNF
DNF Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team DNF
DNF Emily Weinert Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5