Log In
Bazaar Road Race • Apr 15 2012
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 24 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Andrews GP VeloTek
2 Brent Wood midwest masters cycling
3 Brad Satterwhite townie syndicate
4 Paul Caffrey midwest masters cycling
5 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Brian Andrews
6 Brian Collins townie syndicate
7 Damianov Krassimir Ozark Cycling Club
8 Darrel Williams Shores Sports
9 Alex Franz townie syndicate Teammate Top 5: Brad Satterwhite
10 Tony Helfrich Unattached
11 Mike Heck Unattached
12 Thomas Beeson Specs Racing
13 Kirby Kerschner midwest masters cycling Teammate Top 5: Brent Wood
14 Todd Nuss Unattached
15 Ron Wade Specs Racing
16 Peter Williams GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Brian Andrews
17 Andrew Olson townie syndicate Teammate Top 5: Brad Satterwhite
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
2 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Thomas Naden Unattached
5 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
6 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Addison Fuller brbc racing
8 David Romisch GP VeloTek
9 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek
10 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club
11 Travis Tesone midwest masters cycling
12 Toby Taylor Team Undiscovered
13 Erik Maybee Unattached
14 Bruce Mcglory Specs Racing
15 Chris B. clausing Specs Racing
16 Michael Lowden midwest masters cycling
17 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
18 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
19 Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club
20 Antoine Winkelmolen Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
21 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
22 Dan Turner Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
23 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Joseph Anderson
24 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
25 Ben Alexander Unattached
26 Bret Burgess Kansas City Bicycle Club
27 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
28 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
29 Jay Myers Team Rad Racing Club
30 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
31 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
32 Shawn Hawkins Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
33 Jason Bruce midwest masters cycling
34 Robert Collins midwest masters cycling
35 John Taton Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
DNF Dustin Burgardt High Gear
DNF Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
2 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
4 Andrew Coe Mercy Kuat
5 Jeremy Miller Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Rob Bell
6 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
7 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Rob Bell
8 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Rob Bell
9 Austin Elser GP VeloTek
10 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Jeff Peters midwest masters cycling
12 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
13 James Summers Big D Cycling
14 Chris Hudson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Richard Cassube Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Rob Bell
16 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat Teammate Top 5: Andrew Coe
17 Spencer Martin Unattached
18 Armando Sanchez GP VeloTek
19 Ryan Rochford Big D Cycling
20 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Reimund Manneck tall grass
22 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Michael Rost GP VeloTek
DNF Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Brian Parks Team Undiscovered Teammate Win: Rob Bell
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek
2 Tyler Shoaf Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
4 Austin Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
5 Jakob Farrar GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
DNF Conner Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
2 Randy Sommerfeldt Specs Racing
3 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club
2 Brian Peters midwest masters cycling
3 K.c. Borden SKC Racing
4 Craig Henwood SKC Racing
5 Peter Greig OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Bruce Tanner
6 Steven Baxter Specs Racing
7 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Bruce Tanner
8 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
9 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
10 Brian Darnell Midwest Cycling
11 Lyle Reynolds SKC Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
12 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
13 Craig Bissell 360 Racing
14 Steve Wathke SKC Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
15 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
16 Anthony La sorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Bill Clinesmith Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Greg French SKC Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
DNF Matthew Childs GP VeloTek
DNF Jack Mason SKC Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Hostert midwest masters cycling
2 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Kris Tilford Wheatland Cycling Team
6 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
7 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
8 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
9 John Wentling midwest masters cycling Teammate Win: Richard Hostert
10 Bob Mcmullen Midwest Cycling
11 David Conrad Localcycling.com
12 Scott Brown midwest masters cycling Teammate Win: Richard Hostert
13 Van Hampton midwest masters cycling Teammate Win: Richard Hostert
14 Timothy Voegeli Unattached
15 Blaine Chambers midwest masters cycling Teammate Win: Richard Hostert
16 Jeffery Usher Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Randy Martin Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Fancher
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Weslye Bruce River City Racing Club
3 William Mason Big D Cycling
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
5 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club
6 William Wells Big D Cycling
7 Thomas Brown Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Ward Specs Racing
2 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
4 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
5 Jamie Morton Specs Racing Teammate Win: Monica Ward
6 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling
7 Aubrey Miller Unattached
8 Aline Zimmer Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
4 Aubree Dock Trek Store2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
3 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
4 Leslie Treas Big D Cycling
5 Andrea Noland Big D Cycling
6 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5