Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Crit Series #5 • Jun 20 2012
Partly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore
2 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing
3 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
5 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
6 Rick Harris Treehouse Racing
7 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
8 Josh Butler
9 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
10 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
12 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
13 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
14 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
15 Michael Fenoff Team Bikes and Moore Teammate Win: Alexander Stevens
16 Micaiah Rockwell Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
17 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
18 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Steve Ziemba
19 Jeff Williams
20 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Carl D'alessandro
21 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Carl D'alessandro
22 Michael Miller Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Carl D'alessandro
23 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
24 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Armbrust
25 Francisco Rivera
26 Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Steve Ziemba
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Grant MOAB
2 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
3 Chris Cooper
4 Kody Sanderfer Gran Fondo Racing
5 Chris Sweeney
6 James Waller unattached
7 Alex Winston
8 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Kody Sanderfer
9 Jon Damratoski East Nasty
10 Stephen Jolley MOAB Teammate Win: James Grant
11 Matt Winn Gran Fondo
12 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
13 David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com
14 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Durden
15 Mathew Portell
16 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
17 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
18 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo Teammate Top 5: Kody Sanderfer
19 Brian Gaddy Team Bikes and Moore
20 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
21 Brandon Black Ride615 Development
22 Van Flesher Treehouse Racing
23 Kyle Frazier NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Graeme Nelson Trace Bikes
25 Dan Hensley Yazoo Brewing
DNF Matthew Greene
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
2 Kyle Taylor Team Bikers Choice
3 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
4 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
5 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
6 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
7 John Waggoner Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
8 John Carr Treehouse Racing
9 Alan Mittelsdorf
10 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
11 Jacques Cartier Harpeth Bicycles Racing
12 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
13 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling Teammate Win: Travis Werts
14 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
15 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
16 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
17 Sam Miller Swiftwick
18 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
19 Neil Fronheiser
20 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
21 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
22 William Welborn Treehouse Racing
23 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 Bradley Wormer Treehouse Racing
25 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing
26 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
27 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
4 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
5 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
6 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
7 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
8 Shannon Mathis USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
9 Emma Sara Trace Bikes
10 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
11 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
12 Emily Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
13 Carey Dincauze Trace Bikes
14 Karah Lewis Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
15 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
16 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: Amanda Ragle
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9