Log In
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium • Jun 24 2012
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Ro
2 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche
3 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal
4 Ryan Wong San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
6 Brandon Correia Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
8 Max Mack Health is Wealth
9 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Ro Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
10 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
11 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing
12 Lee Shuemake Topsport
13 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
14 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness
15 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA
16 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
17 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
18 Keith Szolusha
19 David Nasca Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol
20 Mark Manning
21 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
22 Marc Peter foose Fusion Sport USA
23 R Todd crisafulli North American Velo/ClassBook.com/N
24 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized
25 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing
26 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
27 David Acri SquadraSF
28 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
29 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube
30 Sean Tompkins SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
31 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
32 Erik Camacho SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
33 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness
34 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36 Mark Dawson East Bay Velo Club
37 John Blasquez
38 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
40 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
41 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
43 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cycling Club
44 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
45 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Ro Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
46 Irving Arguello IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
47 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
48 Channing Chen Fusion Sport USA
49 Jason Neu SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
50 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA
51 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
52 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche Teammate Top 5: Kevin Klein
53 Ira Sy
54 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA
55 Markus Roccaro Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
56 Peter Rosser Team Clover
57 John O'neill Team Clover
58 Dave Maminski SJBC
59 Clark Natwick Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
60 Dennis Hopp SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
61 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team
62 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team
63 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
64 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan
65 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
66 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
67 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
68 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice
69 Peter Brown Team Clover
70 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal Teammate Top 5: Darin Divine
71 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
72 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
73 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
74 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/
75 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/
76 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
77 Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
78 James Aparisi Labor Power
79 Patrick Briggs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
80 Oscar Nunez SquadraSF
81 Oscar Nunez SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche
2 John O'neill Team Clover
3 Peter Rosser Team Clover
4 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
5 Vincent Gee
6 Chris Wire San Jose Bicycle Club
7 David Tu VOS Racing
8 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
9 Doug Rappaport
10 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 Russell Clays
12 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling
13 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
14 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
15 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
16 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
18 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Robert White Bay101 Racing
20 Brian Mulroe Form Fitness
21 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Ro
22 Juan Raigoza Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
23 Irving Arguello IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
24 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing
25 Paul Debacker Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
26 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team
27 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
28 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan
2 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas
3 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
4 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
7 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
9 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Timothy O'hara Fremont Freewheelers
11 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
12 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
13 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Gallardo sr VOS Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
2 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
3 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF
4 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Benjamin Dodge Third Pillar
6 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
7 Steven Sperling
8 Jason Ryan Metromint Cycling
9 Bobby Abuyen SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Erik Camacho SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
12 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
13 Jude Mayne Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
14 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
15 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Curtis Hong SJBC
17 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: William Ho
18 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Nick Dellamaggiore Bay101 Racing
20 Unknown Rider
21 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA
22 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
23 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
24 Benjamin Cota Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
25 Anthony Coando SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
26 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team
27 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
28 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
29 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
30 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
31 Jonathan Barbus
32 Robert White Bay101 Racing
33 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing
34 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Don Chapin
36 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
37 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
38 Todd Norwood Stanford University
39 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
40 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: William Ho
41 Oscar Nunez SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
42 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
43 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing
44 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: William Ho
45 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Don Chapin
46 Nicholas Harter Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
47 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
48 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas
49 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling
50 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo
51 Eric Davis SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Barajas Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Jesse Berkowitz Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport USA
4 John Lenoach SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Percy Bautista Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
6 Justin Leong SJBC
7 Richard Della maggiore
8 Joe Walker
9 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
10 Zachary Isaacs
11 Alexander Yermolovich
12 Jeffrey Stern Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13 Chandon Clenard McGuire Cycling Team
14 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition/
15 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Percy Bautista
16 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Chris Evans Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
18 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy
19 Daniel Macauyag University of California-Santa Cruz
20 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
21 Benjamin Christopher Team B+ RADSPORT/b+ radsport
22 Jon Roldan Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Percy Bautista
23 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo
24 Timothy Mualchin
25 Brandon Chen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
26 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: Percy Bautista
27 Justin Widlund
28 Kyle Yugowa
29 Nicholas Tudoni
30 Dominic Bati Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
31 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
32 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
33 Jeremy Dossetter
34 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
35 Gerald Sylvester Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Percy Bautista
36 Magnus Gille Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Percy Bautista
37 David Skeehan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Top 5: Jesse Berkowitz
38 Owsaldo Padilla
39 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Percy Bautista
40 Amin Tamariz Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Percy Bautista
41 Eric Chi Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Percy Bautista
42 David Setton Taleo Racing
43 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Percy Bautista
44 Nathan Cauffman
45 Tim Huang SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: John Lenoach
46 Milaud Jalali Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
47 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Top 5: Jesse Berkowitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
4 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
5 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition/
6 John Lenoach SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Chris Menicou
8 Oscar Garcia Bike Station Aptos
9 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
10 Lance Bartczak Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Chris Menicou
12 Charlie Castro Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Chris King
13 Paul Pacheco Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
14 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
15 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Chris King
16 Don Grijalva SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
18 Juan Lopez Riders One
19 Jordan Stockton Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
20 John Behring Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
21 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
22 Philip Cooper Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
23 Scott smith Peninsula velo racing Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
24 Juan Ortiz
25 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
26 David Setton Taleo Racing
27 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Alan Takahashi CoreTechs Cycling Team
29 Amin Tamariz Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
30 Chandon Clenard McGuire Cycling Team
31 Lance Crow
32 Richard Della maggiore
33 Tim Huang SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
34 Steven Kelly SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
35 David Skeehan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36 Gerald Sylvester Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
37 Percy Bautista Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C Teammate Top 5: Christopher Leibman
38 David Vega Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Chris King
Finishers: Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Loader dope RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
2 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team
3 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
4 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes
5 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team
6 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team
7 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
8 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
9 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
10 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal
13 Chris Gruber
14 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15 Brandon Correia Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
16 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Ro
17 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
18 Michael Jasinski
19 Paul Penn Contra Costa Cycling Club
20 Keith Szolusha
21 Sean Tompkins SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
22 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
23 Kevin Swanson Echelon Racing Development
24 Andrew Touchstone
25 Sergei Badeka Team Capo
26 Mark Manning
27 Micah Herman LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin
28 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team
29 Barry Hughes Mirage
30 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
31 Carmi Schulman
32 Glen Seitz-varnhagen
33 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Jamiel Danesh Form Fitness
35 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles/Salt Lake City C
36 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
37 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness
38 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39 Chris Coble Olympic Club
40 Russell White Davis Bike Club
41 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
42 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
43 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice
44 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
45 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo Racing
46 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
47 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
48 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal
49 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Ro
50 Patrick Briggs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
51 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
52 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/
53 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness
54 Sean Mcbride
55 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 30   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson Touchstone Climbing
2 Juliette Olson Red Racing
3 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing Teammate Win: Elle Anderson
5 Kimberly White Red Racing
6 Michelle Melka Red Racing
7 Mary Glenn carrasco
8 Holly Roberts SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
10 Cristina Hughes
11 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing Teammate Win: Elle Anderson
12 Rhonda Serr Team TIBCO II
13 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos
14 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
15 Claire Morgan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
16 Jennifer Zierke Team TIBCO II
17 Maya Bacon Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
18 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing Teammate Win: Elle Anderson
19 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing Teammate Win: Elle Anderson
20 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing Teammate Top 5: Juliette Olson
21 Patricia Black Red Racing Teammate Top 5: Juliette Olson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9