Log In
Dead Dog Classic - Road Race • Jun 23 2012
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Holt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:38:38
2 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:38:50
3 Chris Johnson Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:38:59
4 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 2:39:03
5 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:43:28
6 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:44:29
7 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:44:34
8 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:49:17 Teammate Win: Gary Holt
9 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:50:31
10 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 2:51:54
11 Jeff Oakey RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:52:02
12 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:53:50 Teammate Win: Gary Holt
13 Kevin Porter CP Racing 2:54:01
14 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 2:54:06
15 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 2:54:21 Teammate Top 5: Tony Dagiau
16 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 2:56:25
17 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 2:58:56
18 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 3:04:24
19 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 3:09:53 Teammate Top 5: Sean Hampton
20 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 3:24:25
21 Kameron Condos 3:24:38
22 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 4:23:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 4:15:34
2 Jake Keyser 4:15:40
3 Jared Dean 4:15:46
4 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 4:15:53
5 Matthew Rowe 4:16:11
6 Sam Chovan Pabst/ Mafia Racing 4:18:23
7 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 4:24:46
8 Phillip Somers Wheatland Wheelers 4:24:46
9 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 4:24:53
10 Brad Carpenter Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 4:25:08
11 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 4:25:33
12 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 4:26:12
13 Aaron Nydam Team Jackson Hole 4:29:59
14 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 4:30:36
15 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 4:33:38
16 Nathan Brown 4:35:37
17 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 4:39:59
18 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 4:40:02
19 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 4:41:38
20 Ian Nansel ColoBikeLaw.com 4:42:34
21 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole 4:47:15
22 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 4:50:31
23 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 4:50:31
24 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 4:53:21
25 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 4:53:30
26 Adam Looney University of Wyoming 5:01:47
27 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 5:06:27
28 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing 5:06:27
29 Jake Keener Ronin Racing 5:06:27
30 Bryce Lawson Front Rangers Cycling Club 5:08:07 Teammate Win: Gabriel Bershenyi
31 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing 5:45:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 2:50:22
2 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 2:52:06
3 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:53:42
4 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 2:56:01
5 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 2:56:28
6 Justin Sheldon 2:57:31
7 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:57:49
8 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 2:58:09 Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
9 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 3:06:38 Teammate Top 5: Michael Brill
10 Tim Slowey ColoBikeLaw.com 3:08:04
11 Russell Mcbride 3:08:17
12 Todd Gentzler 3:08:36
13 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:08:50 Teammate Top 5: Jonnathan Emmons
14 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 3:09:37 Teammate Top 5: Eric Thompson
15 Kirk Adams Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 3:10:40
16 Jeff Cox 3:15:36
17 Shawn Hime 3:17:35
18 Christian Duarte Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 3:18:56
19 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 3:19:36
20 David Carter Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 3:22:11
21 Martin Coleman Great Plains Cycling Club 3:26:28
22 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 3:28:57
23 Michael Duarte Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 3:48:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Mangus 2:50:21
2 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:52:38
3 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 2:54:05
4 Kevin Chadwick Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 2:54:09
5 Chris Hard The Contender Club 2:57:36
6 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:57:49
7 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 3:02:52
8 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:02:56 Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
9 David Manzey Paramount Sports 3:02:57
10 Eric Wright 3:03:48
11 Brian Marquette GS Boulder/Trek Store 3:04:14
12 Jay Carson 3:06:23
13 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 3:06:39
14 Bruce Ostermann Team Tumbleweeds 3:07:38
15 John Morgan 3:08:32
16 Renny Kroge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 3:09:02
17 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:09:37
18 Brian Heber COBRAS 3:09:58
19 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:10:37 Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
20 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 3:14:28
21 Randy Hodson Team Evergreen Racing 3:14:28
22 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 3:14:40
23 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 3:16:35
24 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 3:16:32
25 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 3:21:31
26 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 3:25:02
27 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 3:25:44
28 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 3:41:25
29 Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:42:48 Teammate Top 5: John Coletta
30 Michael Winters Swift Cycling 3:49:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mangus 2:46:07
2 Nicholas Applegate Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 2:46:53
3 Samuel Mcbride 2:52:05
4 Kyle Eggers 2:52:12
5 Brandon Babiracki 2:52:28
6 Luke Ogden 2:52:29
7 Alec Carlson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 2:52:33
8 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 2:52:51
9 Stephan Wilson 2:53:04
10 Joseph Wilhelmi 2:57:52
11 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 2:58:01
12 Rick Vermeil Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 2:59:46
13 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 3:00:29
14 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 3:01:31 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Applegate
15 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team 3:01:37
16 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 3:01:42
17 Carl Legleiter 3:05:46
18 Malcolm Tassi 3:06:32
19 Charles Bell Desire Title Racing 3:06:55
20 Nick Cooley Colorado State University 3:07:20
21 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 3:09:34
22 Jeff Brown Primal - 1st Bank 3:09:47
23 Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo 3:11:31
24 Robert Williams 3:13:09
25 Chad Kumbier GS Boulder/Trek Store 3:15:21
26 Dan Maduff Primal - 1st Bank 3:15:36
27 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 3:16:55
28 Jeffrey Harmon Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 3:18:57
29 Kurt Atkins Primal - 1st Bank 3:26:45
30 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:38:56
31 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 4:01:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Doutt Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:09:11
2 Wyatt Gaulke 1:09:14
3 Tim Gaddis 1:09:18
4 Robert Hopeii 1:09:29
5 Glenn Gaulke 1:09:58
6 Roswell Bunch 1:13:31
7 Zack Morgan 1:13:52
8 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:15:08
9 Erwin Reitsma 1:24:21
10 Scott Holman 1:24:37
11 Casey Wood 1:26:40
12 Andrew Garcia 1:29:18
13 Michael Mcfaul 1:40:43
14 Andrew Morgan 2:25:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Mix1 4:15:11
2 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 4:15:24
3 Matthew Segur Mix1 4:15:58 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
4 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 4:20:35
5 Eric Jones 4:20:38
6 Marc Holbert Mix1 4:20:38 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
7 Raik Huster 4:22:11
8 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 4:29:13
9 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 4:37:42
10 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing 4:39:05
11 Eric Zolner CP Racing 4:43:19
12 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 4:48:27
13 Bruce Rahmig Rocky Mountain Road Club 4:56:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Mosier CP Racing 2:38:47
2 Matt Vawter Mix1 2:39:05
3 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 2:45:09
4 Bill Stalhuth Mix1 2:47:14
5 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:48:27
6 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 2:48:46
7 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 2:51:29
8 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:51:29
9 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 2:51:42
10 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:53:47
11 Kurt Tuggle 2:54:23
12 David Fisher 2:59:27
13 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 3:04:14
14 Wayne Strishock CP Racing 3:05:07 Teammate Win: Brad Mosier
15 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 3:05:17 Teammate Top 5: Rip Mobus
16 Larry Cornman Mix1 3:07:53 Teammate Top 5: Matt Vawter
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Leggere Mix1 2:43:36
2 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:46:48
3 Steve Matous Mix1 2:46:48 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
4 William Kellagher Mix1 2:47:09 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
5 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 2:50:37
6 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 2:51:33
7 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:51:38
8 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:54:01
9 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:54:12
10 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:54:31 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
11 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 2:57:05 Teammate Top 5: William Mcginley
12 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:01:22 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
13 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 3:02:47
14 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 3:05:14
15 Mark Klatke Team Evergreen Racing 3:10:10
16 David Mulica Local Velo 3:10:21
17 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:10:26 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
18 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 3:13:09 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
19 Richard Riecks COBRAS 3:13:57
20 Jeff Hammond Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:15:05 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
21 Butch Stinton Mix1 3:18:41 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
22 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 3:24:47
23 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:28:47 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
24 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 3:31:28
25 David Anderson Team Body Sync 3:39:12
26 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 3:42:27
27 Daniel Recht 3:52:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 3:12:09
2 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 3:30:15
3 Alfred Hiltbrunner CP Racing 3:33:55
4 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 3:40:24
5 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 3:42:06
6 Dave Mitchell COBRAS 4:49:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 3:58:36
2 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 3:58:50
3 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing 3:59:02
4 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 3:59:09
5 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:05:56
6 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 4:05:56
7 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 4:05:56
8 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio 4:08:02
9 Spencer Crites Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 4:08:02
10 Brett Peters 4:08:09
11 Joseph Petrowski Primal - 1st Bank 4:08:15
12 Nathan King 4:08:15
13 William Buick GS Boulder/Trek Store 4:08:18 Teammate Win: Rory Kelly
14 John Phillips Team Rio Grande 4:08:22
15 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 4:08:31
16 Andrew Hemesath Primal - 1st Bank 4:14:10
17 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 4:14:30
18 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 4:25:05
19 William Colson CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Grou 4:26:04
20 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 4:26:28
21 Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/Trek Store 4:26:47 Teammate Win: Rory Kelly
22 Robert Burnett Primal - 1st Bank 4:26:51
23 Connor Simmons Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 4:27:00
24 Jeremy Green 4:29:03
25 Jeff Chmielewski GS Boulder/Trek Store 4:34:03 Teammate Win: Rory Kelly
26 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 4:35:11
27 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling 4:43:33
28 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 4:44:15
29 Eric Kenney GS Boulder/Trek Store 4:47:48 Teammate Win: Rory Kelly
30 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing 4:55:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Young 1:24:45
2 Lisa Mangus 1:29:37
3 Joan Kingsolver 1:38:32
4 Amy Wright 1:38:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 3:04:05
2 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 3:04:41
3 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Trek Store 3:10:21
4 Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver 3:15:36
5 Sara J sheets Team Rio Grande 3:15:46
6 Lorna Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 3:26:38
7 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming 3:26:44
8 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:30:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Toth 3:10:43
2 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 3:18:13
3 Brittany Jones 3:18:29
4 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 3:18:45
5 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 3:18:45
6 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 3:18:53
7 Nicole Fortin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 3:19:56
8 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 3:20:22
9 Marianne Bellino 3:25:17
10 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync 3:26:59
11 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Trek Store 3:32:37
12 Laura Henderson GS Boulder/Trek Store 3:34:46
13 Jennifer Kumbier GS Boulder/Trek Store 3:36:00
14 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 3:40:24
15 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 3:43:00
16 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 3:46:49
17 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 3:54:28 Teammate Top 5: Megan Dibiase
18 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 3:54:28 Teammate Top 5: Megan Dibiase
19 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 3:56:53
20 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 4:05:03
21 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 4:37:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 3:01:26
2 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 3:05:16 Teammate Win: Anne Donley
3 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 3:05:35
4 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 3:10:28 Teammate Win: Anne Donley
5 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 3:19:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 3:19:30
2 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 3:26:15
3 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 3:27:08
4 Valerie Eipper RockyMounts~Izze Racing 3:39:41
5 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 4:05:43
6 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 4:18:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 3:33:43
2 Ruth Alexander 3:35:21
3 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 3:35:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 3:02:45
2 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 3:02:45 Teammate Win: Kimberley Turner
3 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 3:04:18
4 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 3:12:11 Teammate Win: Kimberley Turner
5 Syrae Weikle Tough Girl Cycling 3:16:01
6 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:19:37
7 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 3:24:11 Teammate Win: Kimberley Turner
Finishers: Cat 2: 7