Log In
Dead Dog Classic - Time Trial • Jun 24 2012
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Mosier CP Racing 0:23:43
2 Bill Stalhuth Mix1 0:23:52
3 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:24:05
4 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:07
5 Matt Vawter Mix1 0:24:25
6 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:24:40
7 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:11
8 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:36
9 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 0:25:37
10 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:47
11 David Fisher 0:27:51
12 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:27:59 Teammate Top 5: James Dickerson
13 Larry Cornman Mix1 0:29:43 Teammate Top 5: Bill Stalhuth
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 0:24:15
2 Chris Johnson Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:24:17
3 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:25
4 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:24:48
5 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:24:58
6 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:25:31
7 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:25:35
8 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:25:38
9 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:25:40
10 Kevin Porter CP Racing 0:25:40
11 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:25:40
12 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:25:51 Teammate Top 5: Sean Hampton
13 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:14 Teammate Top 5: Dave Sherrer
14 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:26:35
15 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:27:20
16 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:39 Teammate Top 5: Dave Sherrer
17 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 0:30:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Chovan Pabst/ Mafia Racing 0:24:10
2 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole 0:24:54
3 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:25:06
4 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 0:25:10
5 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 0:25:15
6 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:25:15
7 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:25:16
8 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:25:30
9 Jake Keyser 0:25:32
10 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 0:25:40
11 Matthew Rowe 0:25:47
12 Jared Dean 0:25:48
13 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:26:05
14 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 0:26:15
15 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 0:26:17
16 Phillip Somers Wheatland Wheelers 0:26:52
17 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 0:26:57
18 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 0:27:03
19 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 0:27:03 Teammate Top 5: Eric Steele
20 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing 0:27:25 Teammate Top 5: Eric Steele
21 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 0:27:39 Teammate Top 5: Eric Steele
22 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:28:49
23 Adam Looney University of Wyoming 0:29:19
24 Bryce Lawson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:29:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:24:18
2 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 0:24:25
3 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 0:25:38
4 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:46
5 Tim Slowey ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:35
6 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 0:26:50
7 Justin Sheldon 0:27:09
8 David Carter Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:27:17
9 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 0:27:22
10 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:31 Teammate Top 5: Jonnathan Emmons
11 Todd Gentzler 0:27:36
12 Christian Duarte Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:28:04
13 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:14 Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
14 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:28:27
15 Shawn Hime 0:28:53
16 Russell Mcbride 0:28:54
17 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:29:00
18 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:29:25
19 Kirk Adams Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:29:55
20 Jeff Cox 0:29:56
21 Michael Duarte Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:30:54
22 Martin Coleman Great Plains Cycling Club 0:33:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:24:17
2 Chuck Mangus 0:24:18
3 Bruce Ostermann Team Tumbleweeds 0:25:17
4 Kevin Chadwick Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:25:20
5 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:25:21
6 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:25:22 Teammate Win: John Coletta
7 Eric Wright 0:25:40
8 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:42
9 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:57
10 Chris Hard The Contender Club 0:25:58
11 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:06
12 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:26:13
13 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:26:23
14 Jay Carson 0:26:35
15 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:45
16 David Manzey Paramount Sports 0:26:54
17 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:26:55
18 Brian Heber COBRAS 0:27:05
19 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:39
20 Renny Kroge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:28:02
21 Brian Marquette GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:28:08
22 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 0:28:11
23 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:28:13
24 John Morgan 0:28:26
25 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:32 Teammate Win: John Coletta
26 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 0:28:40
27 Randy Hodson Team Evergreen Racing 0:29:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mangus 0:23:39
2 Luke Ogden 0:25:06
3 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 0:25:07
4 Nicholas Applegate Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:25:10
5 Kyle Eggers 0:25:41
6 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 0:25:43
7 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:26:03
8 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:27:04
9 Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:27:05
10 Alec Carlson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:27:07
11 Joseph Wilhelmi 0:27:15
12 Jeffrey Harmon Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:27:17
13 Stephan Wilson 0:27:18
14 Rick Vermeil Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:27:20
15 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:27:33
16 Charles Bell Desire Title Racing 0:27:56
17 Jeff Brown Primal - 1st Bank 0:27:58
18 Robert Williams 0:28:18
19 Dan Maduff Primal - 1st Bank 0:28:30
20 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 0:28:35
21 Carl Legleiter 0:28:50
22 Nick Cooley Colorado State University 0:29:36
23 Malcolm Tassi 0:29:50
24 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:30:25
25 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:30:49
26 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:32:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:23:11
2 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:23:19
3 Matthew Segur Mix1 0:23:31 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
4 Eric Jones 0:24:11
5 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:24:15
6 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 0:24:18
7 Marc Holbert Mix1 0:24:28 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
8 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:24:34
9 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 0:24:41
10 Eric Zolner CP Racing 0:25:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Leggere Mix1 0:24:59
2 William Kellagher Mix1 0:25:03 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
3 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:21
4 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:25:22
5 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:25:23
6 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:31
7 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:25:49
8 Steve Matous Mix1 0:25:58 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
9 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 0:26:15
10 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:20
11 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 0:26:32 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
12 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:36
13 Richard Riecks COBRAS 0:26:37
14 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:49
15 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:26:53
16 Mark Klatke Team Evergreen Racing 0:27:24
17 Jeff Hammond Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:27:26
18 David Mulica Local Velo 0:27:33
19 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:27:45
20 Butch Stinton Mix1 0:28:05 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
21 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:19
22 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 0:28:35
23 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:28:43 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ray
24 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 0:28:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:27:34
2 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:27:40
3 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:28:09
4 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:30:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:22:07
2 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:23:01
3 Nathan King 0:23:15
4 William Buick GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:23:27 Teammate Win: Rory Kelly
5 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing 0:23:28
6 Jeremy Green 0:23:28
7 Andrew Hemesath Primal - 1st Bank 0:23:31
8 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:23:32
9 Spencer Crites Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 0:23:36
10 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:23:40
11 Robert Burnett Primal - 1st Bank 0:24:00
12 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 0:24:07
13 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:24:19
14 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio 0:24:24
15 Brett Peters 0:24:29
16 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 0:24:41
17 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:24:49
18 William Colson CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Grou 0:24:59
19 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 0:25:07
20 Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:25:13 Teammate Win: Rory Kelly
21 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:25:14
22 John Phillips Team Rio Grande 0:25:26
23 Joseph Petrowski Primal - 1st Bank 0:25:29
24 Eric Kenney GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:25:58 Teammate Win: Rory Kelly
25 Jeff Chmielewski GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:26:01 Teammate Win: Rory Kelly
26 Connor Simmons Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:26:28
27 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 0:26:30
28 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling 0:27:20
29 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:24:56
2 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 0:27:23
3 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:28:05
4 Lorna Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:28:19
5 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:29:24
6 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming 0:30:26
7 Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver 0:30:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Toth 0:28:02
2 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:22
3 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:28:27
4 Marianne Bellino 0:28:45
5 Brittany Jones 0:28:51
6 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:29:16
7 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:29:31
8 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:29:35
9 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:29:59
10 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:30:01
11 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:30:44
12 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:30:53
13 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:31:05
14 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:31:09 Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
15 Nicole Fortin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:31:31
16 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:33:24
17 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 0:34:42 Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 0:25:40
2 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:53
3 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 0:26:16
4 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 0:26:30 Teammate Win: Gabriela Ferrat
5 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:28:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 0:28:37
2 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:29:26
3 Valerie Eipper RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:29:44
4 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 0:31:41
5 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:31:41
6 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 0:32:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:28:56
2 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 0:29:13
3 Ruth Alexander 0:31:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:25:33
2 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:25:35
3 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:25:37
4 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:25:51
5 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:27:12
6 Syrae Weikle Tough Girl Cycling 0:27:14
7 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:27:16 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Scott
Finishers: Cat 2: 7