Log In
Dead Dog Classic - Criterium • Jun 24 2012
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:04
1
2 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:40:04
2
3 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:40:04
3
4 Brad Mosier CP Racing 0:40:04
4
5 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:04
5
Teammate Win: Joseph Paulson
6 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 0:40:04
6
7 Larry Cornman Mix1 0:40:04
7
8 David Fisher 0:40:04
8
9 Matt Vawter Mix1 0:40:04
9
10 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:40:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Rip Mobus
11 Bill Stalhuth Mix1 0:40:06
11
12 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:08
12
Teammate Win: Joseph Paulson
13 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:40:08
13
Teammate Top 5: Rip Mobus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:39:13
1
2 Kevin Porter CP Racing 0:39:13
2
3 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:39:13
3
4 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:39:13
4
5 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:39:13
5
6 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:39:13
6
Teammate Win: Michael Koren
7 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:39:13
7
8 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:13
8
9 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:13
9
10 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:13
10
11 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:13
11
12 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:13
12
13 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:13
13
14 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:39:13
14
Teammate Top 5: Tony Dagiau
15 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 0:39:13
15
16 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:39:13
16
17 Chris Johnson Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:39:13
17
18 Jeff Oakey RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:39:27
19 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 0:44:30
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Chovan Pabst/ Mafia Racing 0:37:35
2 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:42
1
3 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 0:37:42
2
4 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:42
3
5 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:42
4
6 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:37:42
5
7 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 0:37:42
6
8 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 0:37:42
7
9 Phillip Somers Wheatland Wheelers 0:37:42
8
10 Jared Dean 0:37:42
9
11 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 0:37:42
10
12 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:42
11
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Teynor
13 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole 0:37:42
12
14 Jake Keyser 0:37:42
13
15 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:37:42
14
16 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:42
15
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mitchell
17 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:42
16
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mitchell
18 Aaron Nydam Team Jackson Hole 0:37:42
17
19 Matthew Rowe 0:37:42
18
20 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:47
21 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:50
22 Adam Looney University of Wyoming 0:37:52
23 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 0:39:21
Off The Back
24 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing 0:39:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mitchell
25 Bryce Lawson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:39:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:28:37
1
2 David Carter Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:28:37
2
3 Todd Gentzler 0:28:37
3
4 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:28:37
4
5 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:37
5
6 Tim Slowey ColoBikeLaw.com 0:28:37
6
7 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:37
7
8 Jeff Cox 0:28:37
8
9 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:37
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
10 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 0:28:37
10
Teammate Win: Chris Carlson
11 Russell Mcbride 0:28:37
11
12 Justin Sheldon 0:28:37
12
13 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:28:37
13
14 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 0:28:37
14
15 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:37
15
Teammate Top 5: Matthias Kondler
16 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:55
17 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:29:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Carter
18 Shawn Hime 0:29:45
Off The Back
19 Kirk Adams Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:31:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Carter
20 Martin Coleman Great Plains Cycling Club 0:32:28
Off The Back
21 Michael Duarte Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:32:32
Off The Back
22 Christian Duarte Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:32:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:32:56
1
2 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:32:56
2
Teammate Win: Scott Konnagan
3 Chris Hard The Contender Club 0:32:56
3
4 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 0:32:56
4
5 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 0:32:56
5
6 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:32:56
6
7 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:56
7
8 Eric Wright 0:32:56
8
9 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:32:56
9
Teammate Win: Scott Konnagan
10 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:32:56
10
11 Randy Hodson Team Evergreen Racing 0:32:56
11
12 Kevin Chadwick Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:32:56
12
13 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:33:01
14 Chuck Mangus 0:33:01
15 Brian Heber COBRAS 0:33:36
16 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:34:04
1
17 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 0:34:04
18 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 0:34:04
19 Renny Kroge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:34:04
20 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:34:04
21 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 0:34:04
22 John Morgan 0:34:04
23 David Manzey Paramount Sports 0:34:52
Off The Back
24 Brian Marquette GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:34:52
Off The Back
25 Bruce Ostermann Team Tumbleweeds 0:36:05
Off The Back
26 Jay Carson 0:36:36
Off The Back
27 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Applegate Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:26:33
1
2 Robert Mangus 0:26:33
2
3 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 0:26:33
3
4 Luke Ogden 0:26:33
4
5 Rick Vermeil Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:26:33
5
6 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:26:33
6
7 Alec Carlson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:26:33
7
8 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:26:33
8
9 Kyle Eggers 0:26:33
9
10 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 0:26:33
10
11 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 0:26:33
11
12 Robert Williams 0:26:33
12
13 Joseph Wilhelmi 0:26:33
13
14 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:26:37 Teammate Win: Nicholas Applegate
15 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:26:37
16 Nick Cooley Colorado State University 0:26:40
17 Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:26:40
18 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:26:40
19 Stephan Wilson 0:26:43
20 Jeff Brown Primal - 1st Bank 0:26:47
21 Charles Bell Desire Title Racing 0:27:14
Off The Back
22 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:21
Off The Back
23 Malcolm Tassi 0:27:31
Off The Back
24 Dan Maduff Primal - 1st Bank 0:27:48
Off The Back
25 Jeffrey Harmon Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:28:29
Off The Back
26 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:30:07
Off The Back
27 Carl Legleiter 0:30:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:33:36
2 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:34:04
3 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:34:04
4 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:37:37 Teammate Win: Philip Coons
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Matous Mix1 0:32:56
1
2 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:56
2
3 Butch Stinton Mix1 0:32:56
3
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
4 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:32:56
4
5 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:56
5
6 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 0:32:56
6
7 William Kellagher Mix1 0:32:56
7
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
8 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 0:32:56
8
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
9 Mark Klatke Team Evergreen Racing 0:32:56
9
10 Chris Leggere Mix1 0:32:56
10
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
11 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:32:56
11
12 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 0:32:56
12
13 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:32:56
13
14 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:56
14
Teammate Top 5: Jim Kraychy
15 David Mulica Local Velo 0:32:56
15
16 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 0:33:05
17 Richard Riecks COBRAS 0:33:33
Off The Back
18 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:34
Off The Back
19 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:34
Off The Back
20 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:33:36
Off The Back
21 Jeff Hammond Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:04
Off The Back
22 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:34:04
Off The Back
23 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 0:34:04
Off The Back
24 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 0:37:31
Off The Front
2 Marc Holbert Mix1 0:37:32
Off The Front
3 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:35
Off The Front
4 Eric Jones 0:38:45
Off The Front
5 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 0:39:13
1
6 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:13
2
7 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:39:13
3
8 Matthew Segur Mix1 0:39:13
4
Teammate Top 5: Marc Holbert
9 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:39:13
5
Teammate Top 5: Marc Holbert
10 Eric Zolner CP Racing 0:39:13
6
Teammate Win: Jonathan Cavner
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:28
Off The Front
2 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:48:52
1
3 Connor Simmons Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:48:52
2
4 Brett Peters 0:48:52
3
5 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:52
4
6 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:48:52
5
7 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio 0:48:52
6
8 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:52
7
9 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:52
8
10 William Colson CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Grou 0:48:52
9
11 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:48:52
10
Teammate Top 5: Connor Simmons
12 William Buick GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:52
11
13 Robert Burnett Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:52
12
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
14 Andrew Hemesath Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:52
13
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
15 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 0:48:52
14
16 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling 0:48:52
15
17 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing 0:48:52
16
18 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:52
17
19 Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:52
18
20 Joseph Petrowski Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:52
19
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
21 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:48:52
20
22 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 0:48:52
21
23 Jeff Chmielewski GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:52
22
24 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:48:52
23
25 Spencer Crites Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 0:48:52
24
26 Nathan King 0:48:52
25
27 John Phillips Team Rio Grande 0:48:52
26
28 Eric Kenney GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:58
29 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 0:49:00
30 Jeremy Green 0:54:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:43:17
1
2 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:43:17
2
3 Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver 0:43:17
3
4 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:43:17
4
5 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming 0:43:17
5
6 Lorna Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:43:17
6
7 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 0:43:17
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:27:34
2 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:27:34
3 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:27:34
4 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:27:34
5 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:27:37
6 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:27:37
7 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:27:37
8 Brittany Jones 0:27:37
9 Annie Toth 0:27:40
1
10 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:27:40
2
11 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:27:40
3
12 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:27:42
4
Teammate Top 5: Sharon Madison
13 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:27:42
5
Teammate Top 5: Sharon Madison
14 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:42
6
15 Laura Henderson GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:27:42
7
Teammate Top 5: Kendra Tupper
16 Nicole Fortin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:28:23
Off The Back
17 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:26
Off The Back
18 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 0:30:00
Off The Back
19 Marianne Bellino 0:30:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:26:12
2 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 0:26:12
3 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 0:27:14 Teammate Win: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
4 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:27:34 Teammate Win: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
5 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 0:27:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:27:34
2 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 0:27:42
3 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 0:27:42
4 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:27:42
5 Valerie Eipper RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:28:29
6 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 0:29:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:26:12
2 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 0:27:52
3 Ruth Alexander 0:30:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:41:01
1
2 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:41:01
2
Teammate Win: Kimberley Turner
3 Syrae Weikle Tough Girl Cycling 0:41:01
3
4 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:41:02
4
Teammate Win: Kimberley Turner
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:02
5
6 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:41:02
6
Teammate Win: Kimberley Turner
7 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:41:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 7